All about shogi at

Shogi-L and 81Dojo

Sponsored by

Shogi.Net
The portal to the wonderful world of shogi.

Webmasters

トーマス &
アンドレアス

Print      Feed 

Last updated

01 Sep 2017
7:22 am

Rating list for 2017-08-06 (Country rank)

Country rank by average rating of top 5 players
CountryØ EloØ Games of top 5Active members
1Japan25772479
2Belarus2131688308
3Russia1975212184
4Germany1944264169
5Austria191125814
6United States190845614
7France189239077
8Ukraine188429759
9Netherlands186043137
10Poland1806116140
11Sweden178721621
12Denmark16984411
13Hungary16963413
14Great Britain168820413
15Belgium16557612
16Spain15783635
17Czech Republic14796220
18Brazil14492510
19Slovakia1394885
20Italy13916612
21China1135195
 
Other countries by average rating
CountryØ EloØ GamesActive members
1Greece1723182
2Chile1621381
3Tunisia1580151
4Norway15593394
5Hong Kong1512481
6Bulgaria129981
7Mexico122871
8Egypt822141
9Romania39091
10Turkey28742
11India151