All about shogi at

Shogi-L and 81Dojo

Sponsored by

Shogi.Net
The portal to the wonderful world of shogi.

Webmasters

トーマス &
アンドレアス

Print      Feed 

Last updated

06 May 2020
9:28 pm

Tournament results for Fall 2020

3rd Minsk Silver League: Tournament 2
2020-07-04 - 2020-07-05

NrNameNatGradeELO1234567Pts+/-
1TanyanVincent4 Dan23384+7+2+3+6+5+9+7+13
2StarykevichAnton4 Dan22785+10+1-4+3+8+6+6+0
3IglitskyEugeny2 Dan19528+6-7+1-2-4+0+4-2
4KondratovYaroslav2 Dan18391-5+10+2-0+3-7+4+5
5DmitrovichPolina1 Dan17712-4-0+6+7+1-10+4+21
6LysenkaAndrey3 Dan19517-3+8+5-1-0+2-3-22
7SavichBoris2 Kyu15926+1-3-0+5-10+4-3+36
8KulevtsovaEkaterina1 Kyu16403-0+6-10+9-2-11+3-2
9ShcheslionokPeter3 Dan20070-0-0-0-8+11+1-2+0
10ZateychukEkaterina5 Kyu12350+2-4-8-11-7-5-1-25
11GoryuchkoVadim6 Kyu11850-0-0-0-10+9-8-1+23
 
Promoting Savich Boris to 1 Kyu
 

Turniej Siódemek - Shogi Tournament Wroclaw
2020-07-05

NrNameNatGradeELO12345Pts+/-
1SiejaKrzysztof2 Dan18705+6+(-6p)3+2-4+4+22
2ZakrzheuskiUladzislau4 Dan22874+3-6+(-6p)1+7+4-12
3ParadowskiDawid2 Dan18267+2+1-5+0+4+59
4RomanMilosz1 Kyu17152-5+7+0+1-3+1
5AdaszewskiGrzegorz1 Kyu15651-4-0+3-6+(-6p)2-6
6KolodziejskaJulita13 Kyu6740+(+6p)1-(+6p)2-(+6p)7+(+6p)5-(+6p)2+23
7PogorzelskiMaciej4 Kyu12673-0+4-6-(-6p)2-1-16
 
Promoting Kolodziejska Julita to 12 Kyu
 

3rd Minsk Shogi Classic: Preliminary tournament
2020-07-11 - 2020-07-12

NrNameNatGradeELO123456Pts+/-
1ShaporovMaxim4 Dan22806+4+2+3+5+7+6+24
2StarykevichAnton4 Dan22788+5+1-4+3+9+5+0
3ShcheslionokPeter3 Dan20079+12+6+1-2-5+4+5
4LysenkaAndrey3 Dan192914+1-9+2-7-10+3+8
5KondratovYaroslav2 Dan184413+2-12+6+1-3-3+0
6DmitrovichPolina1 Dan17921-9+3-5-12+0+3-10
7TanyanVincent4 Dan23510-0-0-12+4+1-2-8
8RudakovAlexey1 Kyu16602-14+13+0-0-0-2+0
9KulevtsovaEkaterina1 Kyu16383-6-4-15+0+2-2-3
10LavrinovichAlexey2 Dan19770-0-0-11+14+4-2-9
11PodrezAlexey2 Kyu15590-0-0-10-15+12+2+8
12SyomchenkovSergey10 Kyu8650+3-5-7-6-11-1-1
13RabchinskyEugeny9 Kyu8795-0+8-0-0-0-1+9
14KomarovIvan9 Kyu9854-8-0+0-10-15-1+13
15ShvadronovaEkaterina3 Kyu14710-0-0-9-11-14+1-16
 

3rd Minsk Shogi Classic: Preliminary tournament
2020-07-18 - 2020-07-19

NrNameNatGradeELO123Pts+/-
1ShaporovMaxim4 Dan23045+3+2+3+5
2ShcheslionokPeter3 Dan20126+4+1-2+40
3LysenkaAndrey3 Dan19377+1-0-1+5
4TanyanVincent4 Dan23438+2-0-1-7
5RudakovAlexey1 Kyu16601-0-0-0-1
6DmitrovichPolina1 Dan17822-0-0-0-4
7KondratovYaroslav2 Dan18443-0-0-0-9
8StarykevichAnton4 Dan22784-0-0-0-7
 

2nd Rated games in the Laskarzew shogi dojo, Laskarzew
2020-07-23

NrNameNatGradeELO1234567Pts+/-
1AgnieszczakPawel1 Kyu16640-2+(-6p)4+(-6p)7+6+(-6p)5+(-6p)3+(-6p)6+60
2GromadzkiJakub 9776-1-(+6p)3+5+4+7+(+4p)0-4+61
3GromadzkiHubert10 Kyu9817-(+4p)0-2-6+5+4+1-(+6p)3+17
4LipinskiAleksander 856*5+7+(+4p)1-(+6p)0-2-3-6-2 
5OlejnikMateusz 7674-6+0-2-3-1-(+6p)7+(+4p)2+100
6LaskowskiMaciej 876*2+5-0-3-1-(+6p)0-4+2 
7GromadzkiMarek1 Kyu16433+(-4p)4-(-4p)0-1-0-2-(-4p)5-(-4p)1-55
 
Promoting Gromadzki Jakub to 10 Kyu
Promoting Olejnik Mateusz to 12 Kyu
 

The 3rd Magister Match
2020-07-25 - 2020-07-26

NrNameNatGradeELO12Pts+/-
1KorchitskySergey4 Dan23402+2+2+14
2ShaporovMaxim4 Dan23091-1-0-14
 

Shogi Open Air vol.1, St.Petersburg
2020-07-25

NrNameNatGradeELO1234Pts+/-
1ShumilovDmitry2 Kyu16009+4+7+2+4+22
2ZhibarevEgor 1438*5+9+8+1-3 
3ProninKirill2 Dan18818+7+0-0-2+3
4ZarkhidzeNikita6 Kyu123710+1-6+5-2-10
5IshinIgor7 Kyu11322-6-9+4+2+10
6YankovskiiDenis14 Kyu6457-5+4-9+2+166
7SotnikovSergey2 Kyu15296+3-1-0-1-9
8ShatrovLev 967*3-10+2-0-1 
9KovalevskyVladislav10 Kyu9061-2-5-6-0-15
10IvanovArtem 517*4-8-0-0-0 
 
Promoting Shumilov Dmitry to 1 Kyu
Promoting Yankovskii Denis to 11 Kyu
 

3rd Minsk Silver League: Tournament 3
2020-08-15 - 2020-08-16

NrNameNatGradeELO123456Pts+/-
1LysenkaAndrey3 Dan19425+3+2+4+6+0+6+38
2LysenkaSergey3 Dan20313-5+1-8+0+7+4-21
3KoroliovAlexander1 Dan18392+1-5+7+0-0-3+27
4KondratovYaroslav2 Dan18350-0-0-1-8+5+2-6
5ZateychukEkaterina5 Kyu12101-2-3-0+7-4-1-4
6ShcheslionokPeter3 Dan20520-0-0-0-1-8+1-12
7DmitrovichPolina1 Dan17780-0-0-3-5+2-1-13
8GoryuchkoVadim6 Kyu12080-0-0-2-4-6-0+7
 
Promoting Koroliov Alexander to 2 Dan
 

3ème shogi sur l'Erdre
2020-08-02

NrNameNatGradeELO123Pts+/-
1RoeloffzenErik1 Kyu15962+3+0+3+7
2Le MorvanÉric3 Kyu13061-4+3+2+22
3RautureauFlavian6 Kyu11864+1-2-1+30
4SaarlainenLei2 Kyu14013-2-0-0-37
 

Rated games in the Ginkammuri Shogi Dojo, Minsk
2020-08-22

NrNameNatGradeELO1234Pts+/-
1TanyanVincent4 Dan23365+4+3+2+4+3
2ChernashevichDmitry2 Kyu15927+5+6+1-3+2
3LysenkaSergey3 Dan20106+0+1-0-2-3
4KondratovYaroslav2 Dan18290+1-0-7+2-1
5MolokovichKirill 1200*1-2-7+6+2 
6KimPavel 789*3-7+2-5-1 
7TimohinaMaria 1*2-6-5-4-0 
 

Shogi-Sommerturnier Graz 2020, Graz, Austria
2020-08-29

NrNameNatGradeELO1234Pts+/-
1DiermairAndreas1 Dan18179+7+0+3+4+28
2TraunerAndrej4 Kyu136911+6-8+9+3-1
3PfaffelThomas3 Dan19750+5+4+1-3+8
4DietmayerMarco3 Dan21376+0+3-7+3-13
5NeumaierAndreas1 Dan174410+3-6+0+3-3
6KruseJanik 12384-2+5-10+2+37
7KubikJonathan2 Kyu15278+1-10+4-2+4
8KubikGerhard 1118*7-9+2-11+2 
9TomiyamaLukas10 Kyu9301-8-11+2-1+7
10KatonaTimea10 Kyu8515-11+7-6-1+17
11RabergerRaphael 1*2-10-9-8-0 
 
Promoting Kruse Janik to 7 Kyu
Promoting Tomiyama Lukas to 9 Kyu
 

Shôgi-Gartenturnier Bremen 2020
2020-08-29

NrNameNatGradeELO1234567Pts+/-
1NagahoriYuki2 Kyu17205+3+7+8+4+6+2+7+15
2FrischmuthUwe3 Kyu13404+7+6+3+8-5+1-5+28
3BorysovAnton5 Kyu13568+1-5+2-6+4+7+5+40
4KraheFabian5 Kyu12942-6+8+7+1-3-5+4+31
5KöhlerIngo5 Kyu12851-8+3-6+7+2-4-3+6
6GrallaRené5 Kyu12977+4-2-5-3-1-8+2-19
7WolffMartin8 Kyu10226-2-1-4-5-8+3-1+21
8WoscidloJürgen10 Kyu10053-5-4-1-2+7-6-1+68
 
Promoting Borysov Anton to 4 Kyu
Promoting Woscidlo Jürgen to 8 Kyu
 

Rated games in the Ginkammuri Shogi Dojo, Minsk
2020-08-29

NrNameNatGradeELO1234Pts+/-
1BoykovStepan5 Kyu12247+4+3+5+4+28
2KondratovYaroslav2 Dan18280-7+6+4+3+1
3BoykovOleg7 Kyu11128+6+1-9+3+14
4MolokovichKirill 1130*5+1-8+2-2 
5KoledaKirill 924*4-9+7+1-2 
6StepnovaKristina 891*10+3-2-8+2 
7ImbraPlaton 644*1-2-5-10+1 
8FilichionokAlexey 596*3-10+4-6-1 
9KimPavel 683*0-5-10+3-1 
10TimohinaMaria 1*6-8-9-7-0 
 

Rated games in the Minsk Youth Centre
2020-09-05

NrNameNatGradeELO123Pts+/-
1BudkevichAlexey1 Kyu16973+6-2+4+12
2PronkevichIvan1 Dan17564+8+1-4-5
3ShvadronovaEkaterina3 Kyu14551-13+10+4+10
4TraulkoDmitry2 Kyu14902-15+9+4+12
5StarikovMaxim3 Kyu14517-17+8+4+12
6KoroliovAlexander2 Dan18660-1+0-3+7
7ValkovPavel2 Kyu15305+0-0-3+11
8GorovoyPavel3 Kyu150111+2-5-3-8
9ButskoFeodosiy4 Kyu136714+12+4-3+7
10BanadMihail4 Kyu130121+16+3-3+8
11SuhotskyAlexey4 Kyu13738-19+17+3+6
12VelichkoPolina6 Kyu119018+9-20+3+31
13KaraychentsevMihail4 Kyu125523+3-16+3+13
14KurolionokKarina6 Kyu12049-25+18+3+20
15GaevskayaEva5 Kyu130019+4-0-2+1
16StadolnikAlexandra7 Kyu113620+10-13-2+9
17UstinovichEugeny5 Kyu124026+5-11-2-8
18MisyukMark4 Kyu133512-23+14-2-30
19PlyuskovBoris7 Kyu114715-11-25+2+5
20BoykovStepan5 Kyu125216-24+12-2-30
21PeleykoAlexandra6 Kyu117510-26-24+2-19
22LoginovskyAlexey8 Kyu101124-27+23+2+21
23VakulchikIlya7 Kyu113913-18-22-1-39
24LayloIvan8 Kyu103222+20-21-1-2
25RynyakIlya7 Kyu102027+14-19-1-6
26ShilovYan7 Kyu109117-21+27-1-13
27PruzhanMaria9 Kyu92125-22-26+1+27
 

Rated games in the Ginkammuri Shogi Dojo, Minsk
2020-09-06

NrNameNatGradeELO12345Pts+/-
1KondratovYaroslav2 Dan18294+3+2+5+6+5+4
2ValkovPavel2 Kyu15416+4+1-3+5+4-2
3FilipchikAlexandra9 Kyu9605+1-6+2-4+3+45
4KoledaKirill 9241-2-5+6+3-2+17
5FilichionokAlexey 5963-6+4-1-2-1+45
6KimPavel 6832-5-3-4-1-0-7
 

Rated games in the Minsk Youth Centre
2020-09-12

NrNameNatGradeELO12345Pts+/-
1ShilovYan7 Kyu10788+6+2+4+3+5+89
2BoykovStepan5 Kyu12225+3+1-7+6+4+20
3PaulauVsevolod8 Kyu10739+2-5+6+1-3+38
4ButskoAlexey7 Kyu11287+11+6-1-8+3+14
5SelitskyRoman8 Kyu9982-9+3-10+7+3+45
6GarbachevskyArtiom6 Kyu122310+1-4+3-2-2-21
7ArtyuginMihail9 Kyu9414-12+11+2-5-2+19
8RabchinskyEugeny9 Kyu8881-10-12+11+4-2+29
9ShcherbichNikolay9 Kyu8753-5-10+12+11-2+29
10FilipchikAlexandra9 Kyu10056-8+9-5-12+2-9
11BondarenkoVeronika9 Kyu101712+4-7-8-9+2-17
12MelyukAlexandra12 Kyu67711-7-8-9-10-0-6
 

Rated games in the Ginkammuri Shogi Dojo, Minsk
2020-09-13

NrNameNatGradeELO123Pts+/-
1KondratovYaroslav2 Dan18333+2+4+3+4
2KashchionokVladislav2 Kyu15494+1-3+2-1
3SpiridonovRoman7 Kyu11681-4+2-1+7
4FilichionokAlexey14 Kyu6412-3-1-0+15
 

Rated games in the Ginkammuri Shogi Dojo, Minsk
2020-09-15

NrNameNatGradeELO12345Pts+/-
1SpiridonovRoman6 Kyu11756+3+2+4+5+5+26
2StepnovaKristina 8915+6+1-3+4+4+40
3KimPavel14 Kyu6764+1-5+2-7+3+44
4PikunMark 597*3-5+7+1-2-2 
5DubeshkoEkaterina18 Kyu2612-4-3-7+1-1+60
6FilichionokAlexey14 Kyu6561-2-0-0-0-0+3
7TimohinaMaria 1*0-0-4-5-3-0 
 

Zvezda Shogi, St.Petersburg
2020-08-22

NrNameNatGradeELO123Pts+/-
1ShumilovDmitry1 Kyu16225+(-2p)4+2+3+41
2ProninKirill2 Dan18844+3+1-2-13
3KaluginOleg1 Kyu16946+(-2p)2-5+(-2p)2-6
4PuksantYuriy 11742-1-6+1+8
5NesterovVladimir 4481-(+2p)6+3-(+2p)1+48
6NesterovGennady15 Kyu5763-(+2p)5-4-0-8
 

Moscow Shogi Championship 2020, Moscow
2020-08-30

NrNameNatGradeELO1234Pts+/-
1TitovDenis2 Dan18964+6+2+3+4+25
2SveshnikovEvgeny2 Dan18897+3+1-6+3+3
3NovikovNikita1 Kyu16935+2-6+1-2+4
4SokolovKirill4 Kyu13891-8+5+0-2+6
5KhalikovAleksey 1188*3-7+4-8+2 
6MishinIvan1 Dan17858+1-3-2-1-30
7FayzullinKirill11 Kyu9452-5-8-9+1-14
8KretovEvgeny12 Kyu7506-4-7+5-1+55
9AzizovTimur 1*0-0-0-7-0 
 

I-st handicap tournament on Vadkovsky, Moscow
2020-09-04

NrNameNatGradeELO123Pts+/-
1TitovDenis2 Dan19216+(-6p)5+(-6p)2+(-2p)3+8
2KrzhevitskiyGrigoriy5 Kyu13027+(-R)3+(-R)1-(+2p)2+5
3SlezovaEvgeniya 1076*4+2-(+R)5+2 
4SmirnovDmitry12 Kyu8533-7+6+2+15
5KretovEvgeny11 Kyu8058+(-L)1-(+6p)3-1+6
6SitnikovGleb 560*1-(+6p)8+4-1 
7SmolkovLev17 Kyu3882-(+R)4-8+1+38
8SitnikovMatvey 1*5-(+L)6-7-0 
 

Rated games in the Minsk Youth Centre
2020-09-19

NrNameNatGradeELO123Pts+/-
1NovitskyDzmitry 1602*5+12+4+3 
2Radochinalyudmila9 Kyu92730+6+9+3+50
3PolushkinIvan 1175*31+32+10+3 
4MilovValentin 1319*22+21+1-2 
5PetropavlovskayaOlga 1202*1-24+0+2 
6ArabeyAnastasia 1006*16+2-14+2 
7ProtacevichArtiom 1070*23+14+0-2 
8LysenkaAnna12 Kyu70334+11+0-2+36
9PolushkinaNatalia 870*17+37+2-2 
10BorisovaMaria 973*36+15+3-2 
11MatsukovKonstantin 701*35+8-19+2 
12ZolinAlexey 1182*33+1-15+2 
13KrukElizaveta 769*14-35+18+2 
14MaykoMilena 814*13+7-6-1 
15ShevtsovMihail 736*29+10-12-1 
16MorozovaSofia 854*6-20+0-1 
17MendeleevaSofia 713*9-28+0-1 
18RumyantsevaIlyana 646*0-27+13-1 
19YanushevskyMark 549*21-26+11-1 
20ShershnyovMaxim 702*25+16-0-1 
21VolchekValeria 934*19+4-0-1 
22PalevichDaniel 860*4-31+0-1 
23StudentSofia 735*7-33+0-1 
24KozichAnastasia 801*0-5-32+1 
25KulevetsPolina 551*20-34+0-1 
26MeleshkoDaniil 474*0-19-37+1 
27IvanyutaEkaterina 523*0-18-30+1 
28ChahovskyAlexey 556*0-17-33+1 
29StudentStefania 568*15-30+0-1 
30PochebytLidia 1*2-29-27-0 
31SolonovichUliana 1*3-22-0-0 
32KazyabaKirill 1*0-3-24-0 
33StruchkovaEva 1*12-23-28-0 
34LutsukAnastasia 1*8-25-0-0 
35OleynikovAnton 1*11-13-0-0 
36MaranovMatvey 1*10-0-0-0 
37RadochinaMarina 1*0-9-26-0 
 

Rated games in the Minsk Youth Centre
2020-09-19

NrNameNatGradeELO123Pts+/-
1DylevskyArtiom1 Dan17785+9+2+4+13
2LukyanovArseny3 Kyu14948+3+1-3+43
3BudkevichAlexey1 Kyu17096+2-4+3+1
4PronkevichIvan1 Dan175110+7+3-3-5
5GorovoyPavel3 Kyu14931-13+11+3+14
6StarikovMaxim3 Kyu14633-14+9+3+16
7TraulkoDmitry2 Kyu150211+4-12+3+11
8GaevskayaEva5 Kyu13012-19+10+3+25
9ValkovPavel2 Kyu153912+1-6-2-14
10ShvadronovaEkaterina3 Kyu14654-15+8-2-18
11LobanovRoman5 Kyu13407-16+5-2-8
12SuhotskyAlexey4 Kyu13799-18+7-2-11
13KaraychentsevMihail4 Kyu126821+5-20+2+8
14RimskayaMaya5 Kyu118620+6-19+2+13
15KurolionokKarina6 Kyu122422+10-21+2+13
16StadolnikAlexandra7 Kyu114524+11-18+2+22
17PruzhanMaria9 Kyu94818-22+23+2+70
18PlyuskovBoris7 Kyu115217+12-16-1-4
19SavenkoMaxim7 Kyu100123+8-14-1+13
20LoginovskyAlexey8 Kyu103214-23+13-1+7
21VakulchikIlya7 Kyu110013-24+15-1-12
22TsepikovaMaria6 Kyu111515-17-24+1-24
23MilovVyacheslav6 Kyu118319-20-17-0-57
24SyomchenkovSergey10 Kyu86416-21-22-0-20
 

Rated games in the Ginkammuri Shogi Dojo, Minsk
2020-09-20

NrNameNatGradeELO123Pts+/-
1KondratovYaroslav2 Dan18373+2+4+3+8
2PodrezAlexey2 Kyu15674+1-3+2+7
3ValkovPavel2 Kyu15251-4+2-1-14
4FilipchikAlexandra8 Kyu9962-3-1-0+9
 

Nezalezhnist Shogi Open - 2020, Kyiv
2020-08-27 - 2020-08-28

NrNameNatGradeELO1234567Pts+/-
1KolomiyetsArtem3 Dan19605+2+3+4+6+7+0+7+19
2BaydenkoBoris2 Dan18756+1-4+3+5+0+7+6+12
3RyasnyanskayaViktoriya1 Dan17490+4-1-2-7+5+6+4-11
4VinogradovMaxim2 Kyu16257+3+2-1-0+6-5+4+9
5PozdnyakovAlexei1 Kyu16271-6+7+0+2-3-4-3-11
6KasaiTakehiko2 Kyu16312-5-0+7+1-4+3-3-10
7SmirnovaYulia17 Kyu3354-0+5-6-3-1-2-1+43
 

Rated games in Warsaw
2020-10-04

NrNameNatGradeELO12345678910Pts+/-
1ZakrzheuskiUladzislau4 Dan22753+
-2P
3-
-2P
2+
-2P
2-
-2P
2+
-2P
2+
-2P
5+
-6P
5+
-6P
4+
-4P
6+
-6P
8+14
2AdaszewskiGrzegorz1 Kyu15595-5+1-
+2P
1+
+2P
1-
+2P
1-
+2P
3-4+5+
-2P
5+5+14
3ZabekKrzysztof1 Kyu16671-
+2P
1+
+2P
5+
-R
4-4-0-2+6+
-4P
6+0-5-16
4KoziolPawel6 Kyu12216+
-6P
0-0-3+3+5+
-R
0-2-1-
+4P
0-4+171
5TomczykJakub5 Kyu12502+2-3-
+R
6-
-4P
6+
-2P
4-
+R
1-
+6P
1-
+6P
2-
+2P
2-2-33
6CzerwinskiMichal 655*4-
+6P
0-0-5+
+4P
5-
+2P
0-0-3-
+4P
3-1-
+6P
1 
 

Rated games in the Minsk Youth Centre
2020-09-26

NrNameNatGradeELO12345Pts+/-
1ValkovPavel2 Kyu151111+3+4+5+9-4-2
2BoykovStepan5 Kyu12426+10+5+9-3+4+36
3ButskoAlexey7 Kyu11428+1-6+7+2-3+27
4GarbachevskyArtiom6 Kyu12027+14+1-11+5-3+17
5ElfimovKonstantin6 Kyu120012+15+2-1-4+3+21
6Radochinalyudmila9 Kyu9772-8+3-16+10+3+53
7ArtyuginMihail9 Kyu9604-13+10+3-14+3+65
8RabchinskyEugeny9 Kyu9173-6-12+15+11+3+51
9StarikovMaxim3 Kyu14790-0-0-2+1+2+22
10PaulauVsevolod7 Kyu111113+2-7-14+6-2-12
11BondarenkoVeronika8 Kyu10001-12+16+4-8-2+10
12ZayatsDmitry10 Kyu9375-11-8-13+16+2+12
13GorshkovIgnat10 Kyu88610-7-0+12-15+2-6
14SelitskyRoman8 Kyu104316+4-15+10-7-2-12
15MelyukAlexandra12 Kyu6710+5-14-8-13-1+1
16BeletskyRoman12 Kyu77614-0+11-6-12-1-10
 

Rated games in the Ginkammuri Shogi Dojo, Minsk
2020-09-27

NrNameNatGradeELO12345Pts+/-
1KondratovYaroslav2 Dan18454+2+3+6+5+5+1
2PlyuskovBoris7 Kyu11486+1-5+3+4+4+35
3PenzinDenis5 Kyu11945+4+1-2-6+3-5
4IgnashevKlimentiy7 Kyu10831-3-6+5+2-2-18
5KimPavel13 Kyu7203-6+2-4-1-1+22
6TimohinaMaria 1*2-5-4-1-3-0 
 

Rated games in the Ginkammuri Shogi Dojo, Minsk
2020-09-29

NrNameNatGradeELO1234Pts+/-
1LysenkaSergey3 Dan20079+2+3+5+4+0
2StepnovaKristina11 Kyu9317+1-4+3+3+75
3SpiridonovRoman6 Kyu12016+4+1-2-2-12
4TimohinaMaria 376*5+3-2-6+2 
5KimPavel12 Kyu7424-6+7+1-2+8
6PikunMark 5973-5-8+4-1-6
7DubeshkoEkaterina17 Kyu3212-9+5-8-1+85
8ZagurievIvan 498*0-0-6-7+1 
9FilichionokAlexey14 Kyu6591-7-0-0-0-21
 

Rated games in the Minsk Youth Centre
2020-10-03

NrNameNatGradeELO1234Pts+/-
1GaevskayaEva5 Kyu132620+12+8+2+6+46
2TraulkoDmitry2 Kyu151329+6+7+1-5-10
3ZavatskayaUliana7 Kyu114616+15+4+12+5+63
4NehvyadovichMihail 1254*14+21+3-13+5 
5RabchinskyEugeny9 Kyu96831+9+13+7+5+114
6BoykovStepan5 Kyu127823+2-11+0-4+3
7GarbachevskyArtiom6 Kyu121933+8+2-5-4-4
8MilovValentin 1137*22+7-1-18+4 
9PolushkinIvan 1172*28+5-15+19+4 
10SelitskyRoman8 Kyu103141+30+12+0-4+57
11BorisovaMaria 1086*40+17+6-21+4 
12NovitskyDzmitry 1236*30+1-10-3-3 
13PetropavlovskayaOlga 1028*37+19+5-4-3 
14PalevichDaniel 1062*4-20+21+0-3 
15PolushkinaNatalia 879*24+3-9-29+3 
16MatsukovKonstantin 917*3-23+22+24+3 
17ZolinAlexey 879*36+11-18-20+3 
18VolchekValeria 812*25-29+17+8-3 
19GorshkovIgnat10 Kyu88032+13-29+9-3+10
20KozichAnastasia 765*1-14-26+17-2 
21ArabeyAnastasia 879*42+4-14-11-2 
22BeletskyRoman11 Kyu7668-25+16-34+2+23
23KrukElizaveta 766*6-16-41+25+2 
24StruchkovaEva 568*15-28+36+16-2 
25PolyanskyTimur17 Kyu41518+22-33+23-2+134
26LysenkaAnna12 Kyu73927+42+20-0-2+18
27RumyantsevaIlyana 680*26-0-31+35+2 
28ShershnyovMaxim 634*9-24-40+32+2 
29MaykoMilena 603*2-18-19-15-1 
30MorozovaSofia 769*12-10-0-0-1 
31SolonovichUliana 388*5-36-27-43+1 
32KulevetsPolina 457*19-33-39+28-1 
33ShevtsovMihail 604*7-32+25-0-1 
34ChahovskyAlexey 601*0-0-38+22-1 
35MaximenkoMark 540*0-0-43+27-1 
36MendeleevaSofia 562*17-31+24-0-1 
37StudentSofia 724*13-40+0-0-1 
38FedotovaEkaterina 500*0-0-34-40+1 
39RadochinaMarina 312*0-0-32-41+1 
40MeleshkoDaniil 297*11-37-28-38-0 
41IvanyutaEkaterina 323*10-0-23-39-0 
42StudentStefania 463*21-26-0-0-0 
43YanushevskyMark 313*0-0-35-31-0 
 

Rated games in the Minsk Youth Centre
2020-10-03

NrNameNatGradeELO1234Pts+/-
1StarykevichAnton4 Dan22716+4+5+2+6+4
2IglitskyEugeny2 Dan195011+7+4+1-5+5
3ShvadronovaEkaterina3 Kyu14474-8+11+5+5+74
4BudkevichAlexey1 Kyu17103+1-2-9+4+6
5DylevskyArtiom1 Dan17919+6+1-3-4-13
6LukyanovArseny3 Kyu15371-5-17+13+4+10
7VlasikIgor1 Kyu161312+2-9-14+4-9
8UstinovichEugeny5 Kyu123214+3-16+11+4+81
9StarikovMaxim3 Kyu15015-20+7+4-4+11
10MisyukMark4 Kyu130515+11-21+12+4+28
11ValkovPavel2 Kyu15092-10+3-8-3-29
12ButskoFeodosiy4 Kyu13747-13+20+10-3-2
13BanadMihail4 Kyu130922+12-15+6-3+2
14GaevskayaEva4 Kyu13728-26+22+7-3-10
15ZateychukEkaterina5 Kyu120610-24+13-26+3-1
16LobanovRoman4 Kyu133220-23+8-21+3-16
17KaraychentsevMihail4 Kyu127621-29+6-23+3-7
18VakulchikIlya7 Kyu108825-31+24+22+3+35
19TsepikovaMaria6 Kyu109124-32+27+20+3+29
20KurolionokKarina6 Kyu123716+9-12-19-2-18
21StadolnikAlexandra6 Kyu116717+25+10-16-2+21
22VelichkoPolina6 Kyu122113-28+14-18-2-32
23MilovVyacheslav6 Kyu112627+16-28+17-2+19
24PruzhanMaria9 Kyu101819+15-18-30+2+46
25RynyakIlya7 Kyu101418+21-26-29+2+17
26OlinevichProhor8 Kyu105532+14-25+15-2+20
27LayloIvan8 Kyu103023-30+19-31+2+31
28LoginovskyAlexey8 Kyu103930+22-23-32+2+13
29BulyankoVladislav8 Kyu104331+17-30-25-1-15
30ZavatskayaUliana6 Kyu120928-27-29+24-1-44
31PlyuskovBoris6 Kyu118329-18-32+27-1-56
32SyomchenkovSergey10 Kyu84426-19-31-28-0-27
 

Rated games in the Ginkammuri Shogi Dojo, Minsk
2020-10-04

NrNameNatGradeELO123Pts+/-
1PodrezAlexey2 Kyu15743+2+4+3+10
2ValkovPavel2 Kyu14804+1-3+2-7
3PlyuskovBoris6 Kyu11271-4+2-1-5
4TimohinaMaria16 Kyu3762-3-1-0+21
 

III Open Ukrainian Shogi Championship
2020-10-03 - 2020-10-04

NrNameNatGradeELO1234567Pts+/-
1KrivosheySergei3 Dan208812+4+6+2+3+7+5+7+8
2TrokhymyshynSergiy1 Kyu17377+8+3+1-4+6+11+6+27
3ShevchukViktor1 Kyu164410+12+2-5+1-8+7+5+12
4YashchurMykola1 Kyu15505+1-10+6-2-11+9+4-3
5ShypkinSergii3 Kyu14554-11+8+3-9+13+1-4+7
6KryachkoIvan1 Kyu169411+13+1-4+7-2-8+4-22
7TrokhymyshynIvan5 Kyu12942-9+13+10+6+1-3-4+80
8LabenskyiDanylo5 Kyu12459+2-5-13+10+3-6-3+14
9De KassalShannar 1066*8-7-11+12-5-10+4-2 
10KrochakVitaliy 683*3-0-4-7-8-9-13+1 
11StrelchenkoMykhaylo9 Kyu10626-5-9-0-13+4-2-1+1
12StrumetskyiIgor2 Kyu15811-3-0-9+0-0-0-1-6
13LavrovaAlina 1*0-6-7-8-11-5-10-0 
 

II handicap tournament on Vadkovsky, Moscow
2020-09-06

NrNameNatGradeELO123Pts+/-
1KrzhevitskiyGrigoriy5 Kyu13073+(-2p)2+(-L)4+(-2p)3+6
2SmirnovDmitry12 Kyu8684+1-(+L)3+2+19
3SitnikovGleb 5601-(+2p)4+2-1+23
4SmolkovLev16 Kyu4262-3-1-(+2p)0+5
 

III handicap tournament on Vadkovsky, Moscow
2020-09-11

NrNameNatGradeELO123Pts+/-
1KrzhevitskiyGrigoriy5 Kyu13134+(-R)5+(-L)2+(-R)3+9
2KretovEvgeny11 Kyu8115+3+(-6p)1-(+R)2+87
3SmolkovLev16 Kyu4310+2-(+6p)4+2+30
4SitnikovGleb15 Kyu5831-(+R)0+3-1-16
5KruchininMikhail11 Kyu8642-1-(+L)0+1-10
 

IV handicap tournament on Vadkovsky, Moscow
2020-09-13

NrNameNatGradeELO123Pts+/-
1KrzhevitskiyGrigoriy4 Kyu13223+(-R)2+(-L)4+(-L)3+4
2KruchininMikhail11 Kyu8544+(-L)1-(+L)3+(-L)2+23
3SitnikovGleb15 Kyu5671-(+R)4+2-(+L)1+23
4SmolkovLev15 Kyu4612-(+L)3-1-(+L)0+2
 

September-Open 2020, Moscow
2020-09-19

NrNameNatGradeELO1234Pts+/-
1MishinIvan1 Dan17554+5+6+2-3+14
2TitovDenis2 Dan19290-7+4+1+3+9
3KalenovAlexander1 Dan17496+0-0-5+2+15
4TokarevNikolay 15931-8+2-7+2+5
5ZnatnovDenis1 Kyu16588+1-7+3-2-10
6DanilovAndrey2 Kyu15823-9+1-8+2-7
7SokolovKirill4 Kyu13959+2-5-4-1-11
8KrzhevitskiyGrigoriy4 Kyu13265-4-9+6-1-11
9KretovEvgeny10 Kyu8987-6-8-0-0+8
 

October Open 2020, Moscow
2020-10-03

NrNameNatGradeELO12345Pts+/-
1KalenovAlexander1 Dan17640+3+4+5+6+5+6
2TitovDenis2 Dan19380-4+5+6+(-5p)3+4+4
3KrzhevitskiyGrigoriy4 Kyu13155+1-6+4+2-3+26
4BiryukovDanila5 Kyu13106+2-1-3-5+2+12
5KilinPeter5 Kyu12993-6+2-1-4-1-13
6KruchininMikhail10 Kyu8774-5-3-2-(+5p)1-0+11
 

Rated games in the youth club Rovesnik, Minsk
2020-10-08

NrNameNatGradeELO1234Pts+/-
1BudkevichAlexey1 Kyu17165+3+2+6+4+4
2BudkevichKirill4 Kyu13774+6+1-3+3+14
3LenkovStanislav 1173*6+1-4+2-2 
4YankovichTatiana 947*2-5+3-5+2 
5BudkevichAnastasia15 Kyu5991-4-6+4-1+36
6BudkevichAnna14 Kyu6603-2-5-1-0-2
 

Rated games in the Minsk Youth Centre
2020-10-10

NrNameNatGradeELO123456Pts+/-
1GarbachevskyArtiom6 Kyu12155+10+4+2+3+8+6+80
2BoykovStepan5 Kyu128112+4+3+1-8+9+5+22
3ShilovYan7 Kyu116711+7+2-5+1-6+4+14
4ButskoAlexey6 Kyu11696+2-1-9+10+12+4+15
5FilipchikAlexandra8 Kyu10051-8+7+3-11-10+3+31
6Radochinalyudmila8 Kyu10304-12+8-11+9+3-3+35
7MelyukAlexandra12 Kyu6729+3-5-8-12+11+3+198
8PaulauVsevolod7 Kyu109910-5-6+7+2-1-2-13
9SelitskyRoman8 Kyu10887-11+10+4-6-2-2-18
10BeletskyRoman11 Kyu7898+1-9-12+4-5-2+91
11BondarenkoVeronika8 Kyu10103-9-12+6-5+7-2-5
12PetuhovFeodor8 Kyu10392-6-11-10-7-4-0-75
 

3rd Minsk Silver League: Tournament 4
2020-10-10 - 2020-10-11

NrNameNatGradeELO1234567Pts+/-
1TanyanVincent4 Dan233910+7+4+2+3+5+6+7+5
2IglitskyEugeny2 Dan195511+9+7+1-5+3+4+6+19
3LysenkaAndrey3 Dan198012+6+5+4+1-2-8+5-2
4DmitrovichPolina1 Dan176513+8+1-3-10+11+2-4-3
5KulevtsovaEkaterina1 Kyu163514+10+3-9+2-1-12+4+13
6KashchionokVladislav2 Kyu154818+3-11+8-9+10+1-4+6
7PodrezAlexey2 Kyu158416+1-2-13+12+8-11+4-9
8ShvadronovaEkaterina3 Kyu152115+4-14+6+0-7+3-4+26
9ValkovPavel2 Kyu147320+2-13+5-6-15+17+4-14
10LysenkaAlexey4 Kyu13761-5-12+14+4-6-16+3-1
11ZateychukEkaterina5 Kyu12052-18+6-16+13+4-7-3+6
12PodrezTimur5 Kyu12403-16+10-15+7-14+5-3-4
13ProtacevichArtiom 1087*4-20+9-7-11-18+15+3 
14RabchinskyEugeny8 Kyu10825-15+8-10-16+12-0+3+10
15TimohinaMaria16 Kyu3978-14-18+12-19+9-13-2+243
16KimPavel12 Kyu7507-12-20+11-14-0+10-2+28
17BorisovaMaria 10860-0-0-0-18-19+9-1-8
18PikunMark15 Kyu5916-11-15-0-17+13-19-1+127
19PetropavlovskayaOlga 10280-0-0-0-15-17-18+1-28
20ChahovskyAlexey 547*9-13-16-0+0-0-0-1 
 

Rated games in the youth club Rovesnik, Minsk
2020-10-12

NrNameNatGradeELO12345Pts+/-
1BudkevichAlexey1 Kyu17202+3+4+5+7+5+6
2BudkevichKirill4 Kyu13911-0+3+7+3+4+0
3BudkevichAnastasia14 Kyu6355+1-2-0+2-2+111
4ShevtsovaAnastasia 1303*0-7+1-6+0-2 
5LenkovStanislav 998*3-6+7+1-0-2 
6SechinRoman 809*7+5-0+4-0-2 
7BudkevichAnna13 Kyu6586-4-5-2-1-0+10
 

Rated games in the Ginkammuri Shogi Dojo, Minsk
2020-10-13

NrNameNatGradeELO12345Pts+/-
1StepnovaKristina10 Kyu10066+4+2+3+5+5+70
2SpiridonovRoman6 Kyu11894+3+1-5-6+3-29
3KimPavel11 Kyu7785+2-6+1-4+3+52
4PikunMark14 Kyu7182-1-5+6+3-2+32
5TimohinaMaria13 Kyu6403-6-4-2+1-1+112
6DubeshkoEkaterina16 Kyu4061-5+3-4-2-1+103
 

Zvezda Shogi 5, St.Petersburg
2020-09-19

NrNameNatGradeELO1234Pts+/-
1KaluginOleg1 Kyu16883+2-4+0+3-2
2ShumilovDmitry1 Kyu16635+1+3-0+3+1
3TerentievAnton1 Kyu16191-5+2+0+3+4
4IshinIgor7 Kyu11420+0+1-5+3+10
5YankovskiiDenis11 Kyu8112-3-0+4-1+10
 

Rated games in the Minsk Youth Centre
2020-10-17

NrNameNatGradeELO1234Pts+/-
1GarbachevskyArtiom5 Kyu129531+5+4+8+5+36
2GaevskayaEva4 Kyu136219+9+6+3+5+22
3KaraychentsevMihail4 Kyu12697+13+12+2-4+2
4ProtacevichArtiom9 Kyu108716+20+1-12+4+25
5Radochinalyudmila8 Kyu106524+1-21+11+4+33
6MilovValentin 113732+22+2-13+4+18
7PolushkinaNatalia 8793-26+23+14+4+65
8NovitskyDzmitry 12360-0-17+1-3-4
9BorisovaMaria9 Kyu107818+2-10-21+3-8
10LysenkaAnna12 Kyu7570-27+9+0-3+83
11PolushkinIvan 117217+12-16+5-3-24
12GorshkovIgnat10 Kyu89030+11+3-4-3+61
13MatsukovKonstantin 91733+3-20+6-3+16
14SelitskyRoman8 Kyu107021+0-22+7-3-6
15PetropavlovskayaOlga10 Kyu100020-24+25+0-3-3
16KrukElizaveta 7664-35+11-23+3+33
17VolchekValeria 81211-34+8-26+3+20
18KozichAnastasia 7659-23-36+28+3+5
19ZolinAlexey 8792-33+0-0-2+11
20StruchkovaEva 56815+4-13-0-2+114
21ShershnyovMaxim 63414-29+5-9-2+45
22MaykoMilena 60329+6-14-0-2+53
23MultanDmitry 743*28+18+7-16-2 
24ShevtsovMihail 6045-15-37+0-2+21
25PalyuhovichZlata 861*27+32+15-0-2 
26KulevetsPolina 45739+7-35+17-2+51
27IvanyutaEkaterina 32325-10-38+34+2+72
28MeleshkoDaniil 29723-38+30+18-2+72
29PalevichDaniel 767*22-21-34+0-2 
30MaximenkoMark 369*12-37-28-36+2 
31ArabeyAnastasia 870*1-0-0-0-1 
32MorozovaSofia 668*6-25-0-0-1 
33MendeleevaSofia 525*13-19-0-0-1 
34SolonovichUliana 38838+17-29-27-1+19
35LevantsevichKirill 418*36+16-26-0-1 
36YanushevskyMark 31335-39+18-30-1+21
37RadochinaMarina 326*0-30+24-38-1 
38PochebytLidia 159*34-28-27-37+1 
39LutsukAnastasia 1*26-36-0-0-0 
 

Rated games in the Minsk Youth Centre
2020-10-17

NrNameNatGradeELO123Pts+/-
1PronkevichIvan1 Dan174614+3+6+3+13
2StarikovMaxim3 Kyu151211+10+4+3+45
3GorovoyPavel3 Kyu150718+1-5+2+19
4GanichevAlexey1 Kyu17209+16+2-2-13
5PodrezAlexey2 Kyu157519+8+3-2-7
6LukyanovArseny2 Kyu154720+7+1-2+6
7UstinovichEugeny5 Kyu131315+6-17+2+5
8LobanovRoman4 Kyu131617+5-15+2+5
9HomenokEgor5 Kyu12754-21+16+2+33
10SuhotskyAlexey4 Kyu136812-2-14+1+3
11ZateychukEkaterina5 Kyu12112-13-22+1-2
12DylevskyArtiom1 Dan177810+0-0-1+2
13MisyukMark4 Kyu13330-11+0-1+9
14BanadMihail4 Kyu13111-18+10-1-4
15RynyakIlya7 Kyu10317-19+8-1+29
16GaevskayaEva4 Kyu138421+4-9-1-15
17FilipchikAlexandra8 Kyu10368-20+7-1+35
18VelichkoPolina6 Kyu11893-14-20+1+2
19KurolionokKarina6 Kyu12195-15-21+1-13
20PodrezTimur5 Kyu12366-17-18-0-44
21ZavatskayaUliana6 Kyu116516-9-19-0-27
22PlyuskovBoris6 Kyu11220-0-11-0-12
 

Rated games in the Ginkammuri Shogi Dojo, Minsk
2020-10-18

NrNameNatGradeELO1234Pts+/-
1KondratovYaroslav2 Dan18462+5+3+6+4+1
2PlyuskovBoris6 Kyu11101-6+4+3+3+20
3ShevkoMihail 1053*5+4+1-2-2 
4VolchekValeria12 Kyu8326+3-2-5+2+25
5TimohinaMaria12 Kyu7523-1-6+4-1+10
6PolyanskyTimur15 Kyu5494-2-5-1-0+8
 

Rated games in the Minsk Youth Centre
2020-10-24

NrNameNatGradeELO1234Pts+/-
1ShilovYan6 Kyu118115+4+5+7+4+48
2RabchinskyNikolay 117019+16+13+3+4+71
3BoykovStepan5 Kyu130311+8+6+2-3+4
4SelitskyRoman7 Kyu106412+1-15+8+3+42
5OlinevichProhor8 Kyu107517+7+1-10+3+45
6ProtacevichArtiom9 Kyu111220+9+3-11+3+38
7NovitskyDzmitry7 Kyu123210+5-16+1-2-10
8RabchinskyEugeny7 Kyu109218+3-14+4-2+8
9ButskoAlexey6 Kyu118414+6-10-18+2-27
10BondarenkoVeronika8 Kyu10057-20+9+5-2+30
11Radochinalyudmila7 Kyu10983-18+19+6-2+6
12PalyuhovichZlata 903*4-15-17+16+2 
13GarbachevskyArtiom5 Kyu133116-19+2-15+2-25
14PetuhovFeodor8 Kyu9649-17+8-19+2+12
15ZayatsDmitry9 Kyu9491-12+4-13-1+11
16ArtyuginMihail9 Kyu102513+2-7-12-1+35
17RadochinaMarina 3265-14-12-20+1+50
18MelyukAlexandra11 Kyu8708-11-20+9-1+0
19BeletskyRoman10 Kyu8802-13-11-14-0-9
20FedotovaEkaterina 319*6-10-18-17-0 
 

Rated games in the Ginkammuri Shogi Dojo, Minsk
2020-10-25

NrNameNatGradeELO123Pts+/-
1ValkovPavel2 Kyu14593+2+5+3+2
2DubeshkoEkaterina15 Kyu5094+1-6+2+104
3PikunMark12 Kyu7501-6+4+2+45
4TimohinaMaria12 Kyu7622-5+3-1-4
5KimPavel11 Kyu8306+4-1-1+1
6StruchkovaEva14 Kyu6825-3-2-0-32
 

Rated games in the youth club Rovesnik, Minsk
2020-10-26

NrNameNatGradeELO123456Pts+/-
1BudkevichAlexey1 Kyu17262+4+5+3+6+8+6+6
2BudkevichKirill4 Kyu13911-7+6+4+8+3+5+13
3ShevtsovaAnastasia 13039+5-7+1-4+2-3-8
4YankovichTatiana 94710+1-8+2-3-6+3+34
5SechinRoman 1166*7+3+1-8+0-0-3 
6BudkevichAnastasia12 Kyu7468+10+2-7-1-4-2+32
7LenkovStanislav 9985-2-3-6+0-0-1+6
8BudkevichAnna13 Kyu6686-9+4-5-2-1-1+24
9ShevtsovAlexander 541*3-8-10+0-0-0-1 
10LepinAndrey 1*4-6-9-0-0-0-0 
 

Rated games in the Ginkammuri Shogi Dojo, Minsk
2020-10-27

NrNameNatGradeELO1234Pts+/-
1SpiridonovRoman6 Kyu11607+4+2+3+4+35
2StepnovaKristina8 Kyu10769+8+1-7+3+19
3KimPavel11 Kyu8316-9+4+1-2+35
4DubeshkoEkaterina14 Kyu61310+1-3-8+2+113
5TimohinaMaria11 Kyu7580-0-9+10+2+41
6LysenkaSergey3 Dan20073+0-0-0-1+0
7PikunMark11 Kyu7951-10+8-2-1+14
8ShevkoMihail 890*0-2-7+4-1 
9FilichionokAlexey14 Kyu6382-3-5-0-0-5
10LysenkaAnna11 Kyu8404-7-0-5-0-46
 

Rated games in the youth club Rovesnik, Minsk
2020-10-29

NrNameNatGradeELO1234Pts+/-
1BudkevichAlexey1 Kyu17324+6+3+2+4+5
2BudkevichKirill4 Kyu14046+5+4+1-3+2
3SechinRoman 11660+7+1-5+3+14
4YankovichTatiana10 Kyu9811-0+2-7+2+14
5BudkevichAnastasia11 Kyu7787+2-6+3-2+69
6LenkovStanislav10 Kyu10042-1-5-0+1-18
7BudkevichAnna12 Kyu6925-3-0+4-1-3
 

Rated games in the Minsk Youth Centre
2020-10-31

NrNameNatGradeELO123Pts+/-
1LysenkaSergey3 Dan20075+(-6p)0-2+(-6p)4+21
2NovitskyDzmitry7 Kyu122213+3+1-(+6p)4+14
3MilovValentin8 Kyu115514+2-6+4+16
4PalyuhovichZlata 90315+7+5+4+84
5PolushkinIvan8 Kyu11481-(+6p)10+4-3-21
6MatsukovKonstantin11 Kyu93319+9+3-3+19
7PolushkinaNatalia11 Kyu94422+4-8+3+21
8GorshkovIgnat9 Kyu95117+11+7-3+17
9ShevtsovMihail15 Kyu62518+6-17+3+85
10ZolinAlexey11 Kyu89021+5-19+3+22
11ArabeyAnastasia 87025+8-15+3+17
12MaximenkoMark 36932+26+18+3+210
13ProtacevichArtiom8 Kyu11502-0-0-2-9
14BorisovaMaria9 Kyu10703-0-0-2-8
15MaykoMilena14 Kyu6564-20+11-2+35
16PetropavlovskayaOlga10 Kyu99720+0-0-2+12
17PalevichDaniel 7678-24+9-2-10
18VolchekValeria12 Kyu8579-21+12-2-30
19StruchkovaEva14 Kyu6506-28+10-2+16
20KrukElizaveta13 Kyu79916-15-27+2-9
21ShershnyovMaxim14 Kyu67910-18-31+2+4
22MultanDmitry 623*7-27-30+2 
23FedotovaEkaterina 546*0-31+26+2 
24YanushevskyMark18 Kyu33427+17-28+2+99
25MorozovaSofia 621*11-0-0-1 
26KozichAnastasia13 Kyu7700-12-23-1-44
27KulevetsPolina16 Kyu50824-22+20-1+21
28RumyantsevaIlyana 525*0-19-24-1 
29OleynikovAnton 493*30+0-0-1 
30SolonovichUliana17 Kyu40729-32+22-1+16
31RadochinaMarina18 Kyu3760-23-21-0-2
32LutsukAnastasia 1*12-30-0-0 
 

Rated games in the Minsk Youth Centre
2020-10-31

NrNameNatGradeELO1234Pts+/-
1LavrinovichAlexey2 Dan19684+14+2+3+5+11
2PronkevichIvan1 Dan17599+6+1-7+4+28
3GanichevAlexey1 Kyu170716+5+8+1-4+8
4SuhotskyAlexey4 Kyu13711-17+15+5+4+28
5HomenokEgor5 Kyu130812+3-6+4-3+49
6ButskoFeodosiy4 Kyu13727+2-5-15+3+85
7IglitskyEugeny2 Dan19746-8+18+2-3-31
8LukyanovArseny2 Kyu155318+7-3-9+3+2
9GaevskayaEva4 Kyu13692-20+10+8-3+2
10BulyankoVladislav8 Kyu102813+11+9-18+3+116
11BanadMihail4 Kyu130714-10-27+17+3-10
12ShvadronovaEkaterina2 Kyu15475-15-16+23+3-33
13PeleykoAlexandra6 Kyu115610-25+24+16+3+38
14TraulkoDmitry2 Kyu150311+1-0-0-2+5
15KurolionokKarina6 Kyu120628+12+4-6-2+51
16MisyukMark4 Kyu13423-26+12-13-2-25
17MilovVyacheslav6 Kyu114525+4-21+11-2+19
18UstinovichEugeny5 Kyu13188-24+7-10-2-21
19ShilovYan6 Kyu12290-0-20+26+2+20
20VakulchikIlya7 Kyu112321+9-19-24+2+9
21SavenkoMaxim7 Kyu101420-22+17-27+2+28
22PlyuskovBoris6 Kyu11300-21-25+28+2+6
23VelichkoPolina6 Kyu119124-28+26+12-2-4
24PruzhanMaria8 Kyu106423+18-13-20-1+7
25ArtyuginMihail8 Kyu106017-13-22-29+1-11
26ZharkoNikita8 Kyu107429+16-23-19-1-10
27Radochinalyudmila7 Kyu11040-29+11-21-1-12
28FilipchikAlexandra8 Kyu107115-23-29+22-1-11
29SyomchenkovSergey10 Kyu81726-27-28-25-0-26
 

Rated games in the Ginkammuri Shogi Dojo, Minsk
2020-11-01

NrNameNatGradeELO1234Pts+/-
1KondratovYaroslav2 Dan18475+2+3+6+4+1
2PalyuhovichZlata10 Kyu9876+1-7+4+3+47
3ProtacevichArtiom7 Kyu11417+4+1-8+3+28
4ShevkoMihail 8908+3-6+2-2+28
5DubeshkoEkaterina12 Kyu7261-6-8+7+2+55
6TimohinaMaria11 Kyu7992-5+4-1-1+17
7PikunMark11 Kyu8093-8+2-5-1+6
8ArabeyAnastasia11 Kyu8874-7-5-3-0-45
 

Danish Open Shogi Championship 2020, Copenhagen
2020-10-31

NrNameNatGradeELO123456Pts+/-
1HellegaardDennis2 Kyu16325+0-4-3+2+2+4+3
2PedersenTorben2 Kyu15800-4+3+5+1-1-3-12
3LinderodLars Erik 1165*4+5+2-1-0-0-2 
4TrierJakob16 Kyu5583-2-1+0-5+0-2+291
5TrierSara 1*1-3-0-2-4-0-0 
 

Rated games in the youth club Rovesnik, Minsk
2020-11-02

NrNameNatGradeELO123456Pts+/-
1BudkevichKirill4 Kyu14067+6+2-4+5+0+5+6
2BudkevichAlexey1 Kyu17376+3+1+0-0-0-3+4
3YankovichTatiana10 Kyu9950+2-7+0-0-0-2+9
4ShevtsovaAnastasia6 Kyu12950-0-0-1-0+5+2-4
5ShevtsovAlexander 533*0-0-0-0+1-4-1 
6MakarychevArtem 1*2-1-0+0-0-0-1 
7ShpakovskyGeorgy 1*1-0+3-0-0-0-1 
 

Rated games in the youth club Rovesnik, Minsk
2020-11-05

NrNameNatGradeELO1234Pts+/-
1BudkevichAlexey1 Dan17414+3+2+5+4+4
2BudkevichKirill3 Kyu14125+4+1-0+3-3
3LenkovStanislav10 Kyu9866+1-5+4+3+26
4MakarychevArtem 682*1-2-6+3-1 
5ShpakovskyGeorgy 622*2-6+3-1-1 
6KavalenkaViachaslau 1*3-5-4-0-0 
 

Brest Shogi Open 2020
2020-11-07 - 2020-11-08

NrNameNatGradeELO123456Pts+/-
1TanyanVincent4 Dan234418+10+8+6+7+5+6+5
2LysenkaAndrey3 Dan197822+13+11+3-9+8+5-6
3DmitrovichPolina1 Dan176224+15-17+2+12+6+5+41
4PodrezAlexey2 Kyu156828+21+5-16+26+7+5+46
5LysenkaSergey3 Dan202817+12+4+7-11+1-4-14
6IglitskyEugeny2 Dan194319+26+9+1-10+3-4-11
7PronkevichIvan1 Dan178720+16+15+5+1-4-4+18
8BudkevichAlexey1 Dan174525+14+1-26+13+2-4+2
9LukyanovArseny2 Kyu155527+18+6-14+2-23+4+8
10KashchionokVladislav2 Kyu155429+1-22+21+6-17+4+8
11ShkiryatovIvan2 Kyu155730+23+2-15+5-21+4+11
12ButskoFeodosiy3 Kyu145731+5-19+23+3-20+4+10
13LysenkaAlexey4 Kyu137535+2-20+18+8-19+4+17
14GarbachevskyArtiom5 Kyu130638+8-28+9-24+26+4+35
15BoykovStepan5 Kyu130733+3+7-11-20-30+3+60
16ShilovArseny4 Kyu132232+7-25+4-19-28+3+0
17StadolnikAlexandra6 Kyu11885-29+3-30+27+10-3+34
18PodrezTimur5 Kyu11921-9-32+13-35+27+3+0
19BulyankoVladislav7 Kyu11446-35+12-29+16+13-3+31
20PlyuskovBoris6 Kyu11367-37+13-31+15+12-3+40
21ShilovYan6 Kyu124940+4-30+10-25+11-3+5
22ButskoAlexey6 Kyu11572-31+10-27-32+29+3-15
23PeleykoAlexandra6 Kyu119436+11-27+12-28+9-3+6
24SelitskyRoman7 Kyu11063-32+26-35+14-31+3+15
25Radochinalyudmila7 Kyu10928-33+16-36+21-35+3+10
26TeplouhovaElena3 Kyu135837+6-24+8-4-14-2-17
27MatsukovKonstantin11 Kyu9529-36+23-22+17-18-2+43
28BorisovaMaria9 Kyu10624-38+14-37+23-16-2+3
29KimPavel10 Kyu86610-17-33+19-36+22-2+20
30ArtyuginMihail8 Kyu104911-40+21-17-33+15-2+4
31ShevtsovMihail14 Kyu71012-22-38+20-37+24-2+46
32PolyanskyTimur14 Kyu55716-24-18-38+22-36+2+63
33ChahovskyAlexey 54715-25-29-40+30-38+2+63
34GrinevichArtem 697*0-0-0-0-0-40+1 
35StruchkovaEva14 Kyu66613-19-40+24-18-25-1+33
36RadochinaMarina18 Kyu37423-27-37+25-29-32-1+87
37RadochinAlexander 64326-20-36-28-31-39+1-5
38FedotovaEkaterina 54614-28-31-32-40+33-1+10
39PuhIlya 1*0-0-0-0-0-37-0 
40RumyantsevaIlyana 52521-30-35-33-38-34-0-19
 

IX Children's Open Shogi Championship (U18), Moscow
2020-11-07

NrNameNatGradeELO123456Pts+/-
1MishinIvan1 Dan17697+6+2+4+3+5+6+31
2TitovDenis2 Dan19425+3+1-6+7+4+5-11
3KrzhevitskiyGrigoriy4 Kyu134111+2-4+5+1-7+4+38
4DanilovAndrey2 Kyu157510+9+3-1-6+2-3-25
5KruchininMikhail10 Kyu8882-10+8+3-0+1-3+45
6KretovEvgeny10 Kyu9068+1-9+2-4-0+3+40
7MeshkovIvan10 Kyu8581-11+10+8+2-3-3+56
8LyakhinMatvey 731*6-0+5-7-11+9+3 
9PelipenkoEgor 757*0+4-6-11+10+8-3 
10AdamTikhon10 Kyu8834-5-7-0+9-11+2-29
11SmolkovLev15 Kyu4633-7-0+9-8-10-1+12
 

Rated games in the Ginkammuri Shogi Dojo, Minsk
2020-11-10

NrNameNatGradeELO1234Pts+/-
1StepnovaKristina8 Kyu10958+2+3+5-3+36
2KimPavel10 Kyu8867+1-4+6+3+44
3ShevkoMihail11 Kyu9184+6+1-0-2+28
4DubeshkoEkaterina12 Kyu7813-7+2-8+2+28
5LysenkaSergey3 Dan20140-0-0-1+1+0
6PikunMark11 Kyu8150-3-8+2-1+7
7FilichionokAlexey14 Kyu6332-4-0-0-0-5
8TimohinaMaria11 Kyu8161-0-6-4-0-26
 

Rated games in the Minsk Youth Centre
2020-11-14

NrNameNatGradeELO123Pts+/-
1MatsukovKonstantin9 Kyu99521+5+4+4+63
2PalyuhovichZlata10 Kyu103413+14+3+4+36
3PolushkinaNatalia10 Kyu9657+9+2-3+12
4GorshkovIgnat9 Kyu96812+15+1-3+13
5NehvyadovichMihail 1150*16+1-13+3 
6ChahovskyAlexey15 Kyu6100-16+15+3+80
7StruchkovaEva12 Kyu6993-22+14+3+43
8ArabeyAnastasia11 Kyu8429-21+12+3+8
9MorozovaSofia 6218+3-0-2+62
10LysenkaSergey3 Dan201419+0-0-2+0
11KozichAnastasia13 Kyu7260-0-19+2+25
12ShershnyovMaxim14 Kyu6834-20+8-2+13
13MaykoMilena14 Kyu6912-23+5-2+20
14VolchekValeria12 Kyu82724+2-7-2-9
15KrukElizaveta13 Kyu79023+4-6-2-11
16ShevtsovMihail12 Kyu7565-6-23+2-1
17RumyantsevaIlyana16 Kyu5060-0-21+2+32
18FedotovaEkaterina16 Kyu5560-0-22+2+18
19PalevichDaniel13 Kyu75710-24+11-2+5
20LevantsevichKirill 574*25+12-24+2 
21MultanDmitry 6231-8-17-1-19
22PochebytLidia 15926+7-18-1+86
23KulevetsPolina16 Kyu52915-13-16-1-7
24MaximenkoMark15 Kyu57914-19-20-1-20
25OleynikovAnton 499*20-26+0-1 
26YanushevskyMark17 Kyu43322-25-27+1+5
27RadochinaMarina16 Kyu4610-0-26-0-15
 

Rated games in the Minsk Youth Centre
2020-11-14

NrNameNatGradeELO123Pts+/-
1DylevskyArtiom1 Dan17804+6+3+5+19
2PronkevichIvan1 Dan18059+3-5+4-1
3GanichevAlexey1 Kyu171519+2+1-4+8
4ValkovPavel2 Kyu14611-13+12+4+13
5BudkevichAlexey1 Dan17477+18+2-4-1
6ChernashevichDmitry2 Kyu159420+1-11+4+5
7ButskoFeodosiy3 Kyu14675-14+18+4+21
8HomenokEgor5 Kyu135721+20+9+4+49
9ShvadronovaEkaterina2 Kyu15142-16+8-3-15
10KoroliovAlexander2 Dan187318+0-0-3+3
11GaevskayaEva4 Kyu137115+17+6-3+12
12KaraychentsevMihail4 Kyu127124+19+4-3+20
13MisyukMark4 Kyu131722+4-23+3+8
14BoykovStepan4 Kyu136725+7-22+3+3
15PeleykoAlexandra6 Kyu120011-24+19+3+39
16LobanovRoman4 Kyu132123+9-21+3+9
17KurolionokKarina5 Kyu125729+11-25+3+9
18GorovoyPavel2 Kyu152610-5-7-2-21
19HomenokYury3 Kyu14153-12-15-2-37
20SuhotskyAlexey4 Kyu13996-8-30+2-16
21VelichkoPolina6 Kyu11878-30+16-2-6
22PlyuskovBoris6 Kyu117613-28+14-2-8
23BulyankoVladislav7 Kyu117516-27+13-2-8
24OlinevichProhor7 Kyu112012-15-27+2+4
25VakulchikIlya7 Kyu113214-29+17-2-2
26PruzhanMaria8 Kyu107127-31+28+2+21
27LoginovskyAlexey8 Kyu105226+23-24-1-7
28SavenkoMaxim7 Kyu10420-22-26-1-25
29Radochinalyudmila7 Kyu110217-25-31+1+0
30RynyakIlya7 Kyu106031+21-20-1-1
31ArtyuginMihail8 Kyu105330-26-29-0-32
 

3rd Silver Crown Final
2020-11-14 - 2020-11-15

NrNameNatGradeELO12345Pts+/-
1TanyanVincent4 Dan23490+3+2+2+2+5+25
2StarykevichAnton4 Dan22750+0+1-1-1-2-17
3KorchitskySergey4 Dan23544+1-0-0-0-1-6
4LysenkaAndrey3 Dan19723-0-0-0-0-0-2
 

MÈR a Shogi Subaru Levorg Open 2020
2020-09-20

NrNameNatGradeELO12345678Pts+/-
1SirZbynek1 Dan17878+6+4+2+3+5+9+7+8+37
2DocekalJan1 Dan18207+3+5+1-6-4+8+12+6-12
3ConstantinouPeter1 Kyu170913+2-11+6+1-7+10+4+6+7
4BaumaJiri1 Kyu171211+12+1-5+7+2-6+3-5-14
5FiserViktor4 Kyu133110+8+2-4-9+1-0+6+5+44
6MarekFilip3 Kyu14439+1-12+3-2+8+4-5-4+38
7DavidMarek5 Kyu13042-13+9+11+4-3-12+1-4+16
8GrohDaniel6 Kyu12121-5-13+10+12+6-2-0+4+9
9HoracekJaroslav 848*6-0+7-12+5-11+1-10-3 
10TorvenyiRoman 754*5-11-0+8-13+12-3-9+3 
11RychetnikVojtech12 Kyu7484-10+3-7-0+9-0-0-2+27
12TorvenyiVojtech 757*0+4-6-9-8-10+7-2-2 
13KonecnyTomas14 Kyu7033-7-8-0+10-0-0-0-1+1
 

VII Independence Day Tournament 2020
2020-11-11

NrNameNatGradeELO12345Pts+/-
1SiejaKrzysztof2 Dan18922+4+3+0-5+4+12
2RomanMilosz1 Kyu17161-5+0-4+3+3+6
3KrawiecKornel1 Kyu16874+0-1-5+2-2-14
4PogorzelskiMaciej4 Kyu12513-1-5+2-0-1-5
5BrianPattillo 1*0-2-4-3-1-0 
 

Rated games in the Minsk Youth Centre
2020-11-21

NrNameNatGradeELO1234Pts+/-
1BoykovStepan4 Kyu13704+14+2+5+5+60
2PodrezAlexey2 Kyu161413+5+1-3+4-5
3ButskoFeodosiy3 Kyu14889+8+6+2-4+5
4StepnovaKristina7 Kyu11311-16+7+12+4+42
5ShilovYan5 Kyu125412+2-11+1-3+4
6GarbachevskyArtiom4 Kyu134111+13-3-10+3-8
7PalyuhovichZlata9 Kyu10708-9+4-13+3+30
8PodrezTimur5 Kyu11927+3-10-17+3-6
9SelitskyRoman7 Kyu11213-7-15+16+3+11
10PaulauVsevolod7 Kyu10860-19+8+6-3+26
11Radochinalyudmila7 Kyu11026-15+5-19+3+8
12ArtyuginMihail8 Kyu10215-21+13+4-3+25
13BoykovOleg7 Kyu11262-6+12-7-2+12
14ButskoAlexey6 Kyu114217+1-0-0-2+4
15ShcherbichNikolay9 Kyu90418+11-9-20+2+9
16ZayatsDmitry9 Kyu96021+4-18+9-2+5
17PetuhovFeodor8 Kyu97614-0+19+8-2-1
18RumyantsevaIlyana16 Kyu53815-20+16-21+2+53
19FilichionokAlexey13 Kyu62820+10-17-11-1+24
20RadochinaMarina15 Kyu44619-18-21+15-1+30
21FedotovaEkaterina15 Kyu57416-12-20-18-0-26
 

Rated games in the Ginkammuri Shogi Dojo, Minsk
2020-11-22

NrNameNatGradeELO12345Pts+/-
1ChernashevichDmitry2 Kyu15997+4+2+6+5+5+10
2ValkovPavel2 Kyu14746+3-1-4+7+3-9
3KondratovYaroslav2 Dan18484+2+0-0-0-2+3
4KimPavel10 Kyu9303-1-7+2-6+2+39
5PlyuskovBoris6 Kyu11680-0-6+7+1-2+4
6ShevtsovMihail12 Kyu7552-7+5-1-4-1+31
7TimohinaMaria11 Kyu7901-6-4-5-2-0-7