ESC/WOSC 2017

August 3 - 6, 2017 in Kiev (Ukraine)

http://shogi.org.ua/en/

All about shogi at

Shogi-L and 81Dojo

Sponsored by

Shogi.Net
The portal to the wonderful world of shogi.

Webmaster

トーマス &
アンドレアス

Print      Feed 

Last updated

16 Jun 2017
10:39 am

Player profile of: Vincent Tanyan

Rating history

Chart
ListGrade(s)EloTotalGamesWins (%)
2017-06-104 Dan22637455854 (93%)
2017-014 Dan21736878975 (84%)
2016-073 Dan2158598135122 (90%)
2016-013 Dan20164636657 (86%)
2015-072 Dan19553978968 (76%)
2015-012 Dan19623086150 (81%)
2014-072 Dan19262479467 (71%)
2014-011 Kyu17051536441 (64%)
2013-073 Kyu1482896344 (69%)
2013-018 Kyu1051262613 (50%)
745591 (79%)

 

Tournament history

EventDateElo+/-RankGamesPromoted to
Young Generals Cup 2017 (U18), Minsk2017-05-20 - 2017-05-212256+717 
Belarusian Open Shogi Championship 2017, final2017-05-07 - 2017-05-092235+21110 
Rated games in the Minsk shogi club2017-04-292227+813 
Rated games in the Minsk shogi club2017-04-142220+713 
Rated games in the Minsk shogi club2017-04-072213+713 
Rated games in the Minsk shogi club2017-03-182205+813 
Rated games in the Minsk shogi club2017-03-172195+1013 
Rated games in the Minsk shogi club2017-03-122207-1223 
Belarusian Under-18 Shogi Championship, Minsk2017-03-04/112193+1416 
Belarusian Shogi Championship, 3rd Preliminary Round2017-02-25 - 2017-02-262172+2116 
Rated games in the Minsk shogi club2017-02-172162+1013 
Rated games in the Minsk shogi club2017-01-272170-813 
Rated games in the Minsk shogi club2017-01-212183-1362 
Rated games in the Minsk shogi club2017-01-132173+1013 
VIII Cracovia Shogi, Krakow2016-12-27 - 2016-12-292171+229 
Minsk Shogi Cup 2016, main tournament2016-12-17 - 2016-12-182188-1726 
Rated games in the Minsk shogi club2016-12-102203-1553 
Rated games in the Minsk shogi club2016-12-092196+713 
Rated games in the Minsk shogi club2016-11-262209-1353 
Rated games in the Minsk shogi club2016-11-122214-523 
Rated games in the Minsk shogi club2016-11-112207+713 
8th Cup of Ambassador of Japan in Moscow - Main Tournament2016-10-22 - 2016-10-232194+1317 
Rated games in the Minsk shogi club2016-10-152206-1214 
Rated games in the Minsk shogi club2016-10-142200+613 
Rated games in the Minsk shogi club2016-10-082195+513 
Rated games in the Minsk shogi club2016-10-072190+513 
Rated games in the Minsk shogi club2016-10-012204-1433 
Belarusian Open Shogi Premier League 20162016-09-10 - 2016-09-112182+2216 
ESC/WOSC 2016, Amsterdam, Netherlands2016-08-18 - 2016-08-212172+1059 
6th Russian Cup in Suzdal2016-08-05 - 2016-08-072153+1919 
Rated games in the Minsk shogi club2016-07-242148+513 
Rated games in the Minsk shogi club2016-07-192163-1562 
Minsk Shogi Open 20162016-07-16 - 2016-07-172158+5274 Dan
One-day summer tournament in Saint Petersburg2016-07-092150+815 
Rated games in the Minsk shogi club2016-06-182144+613 
Rated games in the Minsk shogi club2016-06-09 - 2016-06-112125+1927 
Rated games in the Minsk shogi club2016-06-042118+713 
Rated games in the Minsk shogi club2016-06-032110+813 
Rated games in the Minsk shogi club2016-05-282126-1653 
Rated games in the Minsk shogi club2016-05-282118+813 
Rated games in the Minsk shogi club2016-05-272111+713 
Rated games in the Minsk Information Centre of Japanese culture2016-05-222080+3117 
Rated games in the Minsk shogi club2016-05-202092-1213 
Rated games in the Minsk shogi club2016-05-132085+713 
Rated games in the Minsk shogi club2016-05-062079+613 
Rated games in the Minsk shogi club2016-04-292070+913 
Rated games in the Minsk shogi club2016-04-292082-1223 
Russian Open Shogi Championship, Moscow2016-04-23 - 2016-04-242101-1927 
Rated games in the Minsk shogi club2016-04-172097+423 
Rated games in the Minsk shogi club2016-04-152090+713 
Rated games in the Minsk shogi club2016-04-082085+513 
Belarusian Shogi Championship 2016, final2016-03-26 - 2016-04-032072+13210 
Belarusian Shogi Championship, 3rd preliminary round2016-03-12 - 2016-03-132069+316 
Rated games in the 'Na Vadkovskom' shogi club, Moscow2016-03-072063+613 
Rated games in the Minsk shogi club2016-02-282077-1423 
Rated games in the Minsk shogi club2016-02-272070+713 
Rated games in the Minsk shogi club2016-02-262059+1113 
Rated games in the Minsk shogi club2016-02-202056+313 
Belarusian Under-18 Shogi Championship2016-02-13 and 2016-02-202045+1116 
Rated games in the Minsk shogi club2016-02-062059-1444 
Rated games in the Minsk shogi club2016-01-312048+1113 
Rated games in the Minsk shogi club2016-01-302039+912 
Rated games in the Minsk shogi club2016-01-292029+1013 
Rated games in the Minsk shogi club2016-01-222045-1643 
Rated games in the Minsk shogi club2016-01-102036+914 
Rated games in the Minsk shogi club2016-01-052025+1113 
Rated games in the Minsk shogi club2016-01-042031-623 
Rated games in the Minsk Information Centre of Japanese culture2016-01-032016+1515 
Rated games in the Minsk shogi club2015-12-282030-1424 
Rated games in the Minsk shogi club2015-12-272024+613 
Rated games in the Minsk shogi club2015-12-132016+813 
Minsk Shogi Cup 2015, main tournament2015-12-05 - 2015-12-061997+19163 Dan
5 Cup of Consul General of Japan, St.Petersburg2015-11-07 - 2015-11-081993+427 
Rated games in the Minsk shogi club2015-11-011979+1413 
Rated games in the Minsk shogi club2015-10-311969+1014 
7th Cup of Ambassador of Japan in Moscow - Main tournament2015-10-17 - 2015-10-181960+917 
Rated games in the Minsk shogi club2015-10-031950+1013 
Rated games in the Minsk shogi club2015-09-191941+914 
Belarusian Premier League 20152015-09-12 - 2015-09-131950-916 
ESC/WOSC 2015, Prague, Czech Republic2015-08-21 - 2015-08-231928+2269 
White Nights Open 2015, St.Petersburg2015-07-04 - 2015-07-051955-2747 
Rated games in the Minsk shogi club2015-06-22 - 2015-06-251960-5123 
Rated games in the Minsk shogi club2015-06-201955+512 
Belarusian Shogi Championship 2015, final round2015-06-09 - 2015-06-141955+0210 
Rated games in the Minsk shogi club2015-06-01 - 2015-06-041943+1217 
Rated games in the Minsk shogi club2015-05-301934+913 
Rated games in the Minsk shogi club2015-05-231943-933 
Rated games in the Minsk shogi club2015-05-171949-623 
Rated games in the Minsk shogi club2015-05-151952-323 
Russian Open Shogi Championship, Moscow2015-04-25 - 2015-04-261955-337 
Rated games in the Minsk shogi club2015-04-111946+913 
Belarusian Shogi Championship 2015, 3rd preliminary round2015-03-28 - 2015-03-291932+1416 
Rated games in the Minsk shogi club2015-03-221933-123 
Japanese House Shogi Cup: final tournament, Moscow2015-03-151937-454 
Japanese House Shogi Cup: preliminary tournament, Moscow2015-03-141963-2665 
Rated games in the Minsk shogi club2015-03-071948+1513 
4th Cup of Consul General of Japan, St.Petersburg2015-02-28 - 2015-03-011943+535 
Belarusian Under-18 Shogi Championship 2015, Minsk2015-02-20 - 2015-02-211934+916 
Rated games in the Minsk shogi club2015-02-071953-1944 
Rated games in the Minsk shogi club2015-01-251953+023 
Rated games in the Minsk shogi club2015-01-241943+1022 
Rated games in the Minsk shogi club2015-01-081962-1944 
Rated games in the Minsk shogi club2014-12-261962+023 
Minsk Shogi Cup 20142014-12-13 - 2014-12-141965-327 
Rated games in the Minsk shogi club2014-12-061958+713 
Rated games in the Minsk shogi club2014-11-291956+223 
Rated games in the Minsk shogi club2014-11-151963-763 
Rated games in the Minsk shogi club2014-11-081979-1633 
Rated games in the Minsk shogi club2014-11-011955+2414 
Rated games in the Minsk shogi club2014-10-251950+523 
6th Shogi Cup of Ambassador of Japan, Moscow2014-10-18 - 2014-10-191962-1237 
Rated games in the Minsk shogi club2014-10-111960+233 
Rated games in the Minsk shogi club2014-10-041955+513 
Rated games in the Minsk shogi club2014-10-041939+1613 
Belarusian Premier League 20142014-09-20 - 2014-09-211945-646 
Rated games in the Minsk shogi club2014-09-201936+953 
Rated games in the Minsk shogi club2014-09-071949-1343 
August handicap tournament, St.Petersburg2014-08-091926+2314 
Rated games in the Minsk shoji club2014-06-281887+3913 
Rated games in the Minsk shoji club2014-06-24 - 2014-06-271898-1118 
Rated games in the Minsk shoji club2014-06-211869+2923 
Rated games in the Minsk shogi club2014-06-141864+524 
Rated games in the Minsk shogi club2014-06-071863+133 
Rated games in the Minsk shogi club, Minsk2014-05-311834+2913 
Rated games in the Minsk shogi club, Minsk2014-05-311831+323 
Rated games in the Minsk shogi club2014-05-241834-323 
Rated games in the Minsk shogi club2014-05-241830+413 
Rated games in the Minsk shogi club2014-05-031832-233 
Belarusian Shogi Championship 2014, final round2014-04-26, 2014-04-27 and 2014-04-301838-6310 
Rated games in the Minsk shogi club2014-04-191827+1123 
Minsk Shogi Open 20142014-04-12 - 2014-04-131865-38227 
Belarusian Shogi Championship 2014, 3rd preliminary round2014-03-29 - 2014-03-301845+20262 Dan
Rated games in the Minsk shogi club2014-03-231836+924 
Rated games in the Minsk shogi club2014-03-221847-1133 
Japan House Shogi Cup 2014, Moscow2014-03-15 - 2013-03-161835+1247 
Rated games in the Minsk shogi club2014-03-011820+1513 
Belarusian Under-18 Shogi Championship 20142014-02-15 - 2014-02-221796+2416 
Rated games in the Minsk shogi club2014-02-081731+65131 Dan
Rated games at the school no.223, Minsk2014-02-011718+1333 
Minsk shogi club's tournament2014-01-181705+1343 
Minsk shogi club's tournament2013-12-211707-233 
Minsk shogi club's tournament2013-12-211673+3413 
Minsk Shogi Cup 20132013-12-07 - 2013-12-081636+3737 
Belarusian Premier League 20132013-11-23 - 2013-11-241610+261361 Kyu
Minsk shogi club's tournament2013-11-161589+2123 
Minsk shogi club's tournament2013-11-021594-543 
One day tournament in Gaina2013-10-271577+1713 
Minsk shogi club's tournament2013-10-191585-844 
Minsk shogi club's tournament2013-10-051573+1233 
Minsk shogi club's tournament2013-10-051557+1614 
Minsk shogi club's tournament2013-09-281569-1273 
Minsk shogi club's tournament2013-09-141568+143 
Rivne Shogi Open2013-08-24 - 2013-08-251585-17116 
ESC/WOSC 2013, Minsk, Belarus2013-07-19 - 2013-07-211457+1281792 Kyu
Minsk shogi club's tournament2013-07-131482-2594 
Minsk shogi club's tournament2013-06-151462+2074 
Minsk shogi club's tournament2013-06-081457+585 
Minsk shogi club's tournament2013-05-261385+72343 Kyu
Minsk shogi club's tournament2013-05-251375+1074 
Minsk shogi club's tournament2013-05-051378-373 
Minsk shogi club's tournament2013-04-271358+2084 
Minsk shogi club's tournament2013-04-071345+1364 
Minsk shogi club's tournament2013-04-061315+30144 Kyu
Minsk shogi club's tournament2013-03-241289+2613 
Belarusian Shogi Championship 2013, 2nd preliminary round2013-03-16 - 2013-03-171267+22136 
Belarusian Under-18 Shogi Championship2013-03-02 - 2013-03-031271-41135 Kyu
Belarusian Under-14 Shogi Championship2013-02-23 - 2013-02-241213+5826 
Minsk shogi club's tournament2013-01-271151+62146 Kyu
Minsk shogi club's tournament2013-01-261128+2344 
Minsk shogi club's tournament2013-01-131106+22717 Kyu
Minsk shogi club's tournament2013-01-121051+5514 
Minsk shogi club's tournament2012-12-231020+3144 
Minsk shogi club's tournament2012-11-241017+3738 Kyu
Minsk shogi club's tournament2012-11-10978+39239 Kyu
Minsk shogi club's tournament2012-10-14957+2173 
Minsk shogi club's tournament2012-10-13938+1973 
Minsk shogi club's tournament, 2012-10-061012-7414310 Kyu
Minsk shogi club's tournament2012-09-221012* 153 
Minsk shogi club's tournament2012-09-08970* 164 
+1251745