ESC/WOSC 2019

Aug 15-18, 2019        Bratislava

All about shogi at

Shogi-L and 81Dojo

Sponsored by

Shogi.Net
The portal to the wonderful world of shogi.

Webmasters

トーマス &
アンドレアス

Print      Feed 

Last updated

26 Mar 2019
8:28 pm

Player profile of: Igor Tihonov

Rating history

Chart
ListGrade(s)EloTotalGamesWins (%)
2016-013 Kyu1371271  
2015-073 Kyu1371271  
2015-013 Kyu1371271  
2014-073 Kyu1371271177 (41%)
2014-014 Kyu13972542516 (64%)
2013-074 Kyu13192294218 (42%)
2013-014 Kyu13401874127 (65%)
2012-075 Kyu12671465530 (54%)
2012-017 Kyu1113913820 (52%)
2011-079 Kyu981532812 (42%)
2011-0114 Kyu55925258 (32%)
271138 (50%)

 

Tournament history

EventDateElo+/-RankGamesPromoted to
Rated games in the Minsk shogi club2014-04-191369+263 
Belarusian Shogi Championship 2014, 3rd preliminary round2014-03-29 - 2014-03-301420-51146 
Rated games in the Minsk shogi club2014-03-231420+092 
Belarusian Shogi Championship 2014, 2nd preliminary round, Minsk2014-03-151397+23363 Kyu
Minsk Shogi Cup 20132013-12-07 - 2013-12-081379+18106 
ESC/WOSC 2013, Minsk, Belarus2013-07-19 - 2013-07-211349+30459 
Minsk shogi club's tournament2013-07-131346+3102 
Minsk shogi club's tournament2013-07-131316+3014 
Minsk shogi club's tournament2013-07-061319-384 
Minsk shogi club's tournament2013-06-151335-16144 
Minsk shogi club's tournament2013-06-081333+295 
Minsk shogi club's tournament2013-05-261337-4104 
Minsk shogi club's tournament2013-05-251288+4964 
Minsk shogi club's tournament2013-05-191279+9143 
Minsk shogi club's tournament2013-04-271301-22124 
Minsk shogi club's tournament2013-03-301298+375 
Belarusian Under-18 Shogi Championship2013-03-02 - 2013-03-031326-2886 
Minsk shogi club's tournament2013-02-101326+043 
Minsk shogi club's tournament2013-02-021340-14114 
Minsk shogi club's tournament2012-12-221340+074 
Minsk Shogi Cup2012-12-08 - 2012-12-091336+41074 Kyu
Minsk shogi club's tournament2012-11-171333+393 
Minsk shogi club's tournament2012-11-031280+5343 
Minsk shogi club's tournament2012-11-01 - 2012-11-021270+1045 
Minsk shogi club's tournament2012-10-201270+093 
Minsk shogi club's tournament2012-10-141264+643 
Minsk shogi club's tournament2012-10-131254+1023 
Minsk shogi club's tournament, 2012-10-061276-2273 
Minsk shogi club's tournament2012-09-221267+953 
Minsk shogi club's tournament2012-09-081267+0104 
Minsk shogi club's tournament2012-05-301254+13445 Kyu
Minsk shogi club's tournament2012-05-261212+42104 
Minsk shogi club's tournament2012-05-121201+1163 
Minsk Shogi Open 20122012-04-29 - 2012-05-011182+19189 
Minsk shogi club's tournament2012-04-211185-3124 
Minsk shogi club's tournament2012-04-071170+1594 
Minsk shogi club's tournament2012-03-241193-23104 
Minsk shogi club's tournament2012-03-171188+554 
Minsk shogi club's tournament2012-03-031189-1154 
Belarus Championship 2012, preliminary round2012-02-18 - 2012-02-191197-8146 
Minsk shogi club's tournament2012-02-041166+31746 Kyu
Minsk shogi club's tournament2012-01-211113+53105 
Minsk shogi club's tournament2011-12-241139-26144 
Minsk shogi club's tournament2011-12-031129+1043 
Minsk Cup 20112011-11-26 - 2011-11-271143-14307 
Minsk shogi club's tournament2011-11-191105+3874 
Minsk shogi club's tournament2011-11-051123-18124 
Minsk shogi club's tournament2011-10-221056+67547 Kyu
Minsk shogi club's tournament2011-10-081047+9124 
Minsk shogi club's tournament2011-09-241021+2664 
Minsk shogi club's tournament2011-09-10981+40848 Kyu
Minsk shogi club's tournament2011-05-21977+4124 
Minsk shogi club's tournament2011-04-16851+126759 Kyu
Minsk shogi club's tournament714+1376511 Kyu
Minsk shogi club's tournament2011-02-12708+6125 
Belarus Championship, preliminary round2011-01-22 and 2011-01-29628+8014612 Kyu
Minsk shogi club's tournament2011-01-08559+6953 
Minsk shogi club's tournament2010-12-18537+22144 
Minsk Championship 20102010-12-11 - 2010-12-12512+2523714 Kyu
Minsk shogi club's tournament2010-11-20426+8614416 Kyu
Minsk shogi club's tournament2010-11-06425+116217 Kyu
Minsk shogi club's tournament2010-10-23425* 154 
Minsk shogi club's tournament2010-10-09293* 154 
+946271