All about shogi at

Shogi-L and 81Dojo

Sponsored by

Shogi.Net
The portal to the wonderful world of shogi.

Webmasters

トーマス &
アンドレアス

Print      Feed 

Last updated

26 Sep 2017
12:30 pm

Player profile of: Eugeny Iglitsky

Rating history

Chart
ListGrade(s)EloTotalGamesWins (%)
2017-09-172 Dan18396962614 (53%)
2017-072 Dan18706708246 (56%)
2017-012 Dan19435887750 (64%)
2016-072 Dan19105119365 (69%)
2016-011 Dan17724187051 (72%)
2015-071 Dan17133487345 (61%)
2015-012 Kyu15592753926 (66%)
2014-073 Kyu14842368255 (67%)
2014-015 Kyu13051544529 (64%)
2013-076 Kyu12181097639 (51%)
2013-016 Kyu1195333326 (78%)
696446 (64%)

 

Tournament history

EventDateElo+/-RankGamesPromoted to
Belarusian Open Shogi Premier League 20172017-09-10 - 2017-09-111853-1486 
Rated games in the Minsk shogi club2017-09-021847+623 
Belarusian ISF 2017 qualification2017-08-26 - 2017-08-271879-3278 
ESC/WOSC, Kiev2017-08-04 - 2017-08-061870+9169 
Minsk Shogi Open 20172017-07-01 - 2017-07-021859+1187 
Young Generals Cup 2017 (U18), Minsk2017-05-20 - 2017-05-211855+437 
Rated games in the Minsk shogi club2017-05-131845+1033 
Rated games in the Minsk shogi club2017-04-301836+913 
Rated games in the Minsk shogi club2017-04-291839-353 
Rated games in the Minsk shogi club2017-04-151867-28133 
Rated games in the Minsk shogi club2017-04-141854+1323 
Rated games in the Minsk shogi club2017-04-091867-1343 
Rated games in the Minsk shogi club2017-04-081863+413 
Rated games in the Minsk shogi club2017-04-071910-4763 
Rated games in the Minsk shogi club2017-03-241932-2242 
Rated games in the Minsk shogi club2017-03-171943-1153 
Rated games in the Minsk shogi club2017-03-121880+6313 
Belarusian Under-18 Shogi Championship, Minsk2017-03-04/111903-2366 
Rated games in the Minsk shogi club2017-03-031920-1743 
Belarusian Shogi Championship, 3rd Preliminary Round2017-02-25 - 2017-02-261942-22116 
Rated games in the Minsk shogi club2017-02-171936+623 
Rated games in the Minsk shogi club2017-02-101934+243 
Rated games in the Minsk shogi club2017-02-051938-423 
Rated games in the Minsk shogi club2017-01-271932+643 
Rated games in the Minsk shogi club2017-01-211955-2393 
Rated games in the Minsk shogi club2017-01-141930+2513 
Rated games in the Minsk shogi club2017-01-131943-1343 
Minsk Shogi Cup 2016, main tournament2016-12-17 - 2016-12-181926+1737 
Rated games in the Minsk shogi club2016-12-031895+3113 
Rated games in the Minsk shogi club2016-11-261866+2923 
Rated games in the Minsk shogi club2016-11-18 - 2016-11-191885-1945 
Rated games in the Minsk shogi club2016-11-121866+1933 
Rated games in the Minsk shogi club2016-11-111858+843 
Rated games in the Minsk shogi club2016-10-291868-10103 
Rated games in the Minsk shogi club2016-10-281888-2043 
Rated games in the Minsk shogi club2016-10-221880+813 
Rated games in the Minsk shogi club2016-10-151871+924 
Rated games in the Minsk shogi club2016-10-141853+1823 
Rated games in the Minsk shogi club2016-10-081879-2683 
Rated games in the Minsk shogi club2016-10-071899-2063 
Rated games in the Minsk shogi club2016-10-011869+3013 
Rated games in the Minsk shogi club2016-09-171898-2983 
Belarusian Open Shogi Premier League 20162016-09-10 - 2016-09-111900-276 
ESC/WOSC 2016, Amsterdam, Netherlands2016-08-18 - 2016-08-211918-18219 
Rated games in the Minsk shogi club2016-07-191923-533 
Minsk Shogi Open 20162016-07-16 - 2016-07-171910+1347 
Rated games in the Minsk shogi club2016-06-251884+2616 
Rated games in the Minsk shogi club2016-06-09 - 2016-06-111869+1594 
Rated games in the Minsk shogi club2016-06-041862+742 
Rated games in the Minsk shogi club2016-06-031857+543 
Rated games in the Minsk shogi club2016-05-281838+1913 
Rated games in the Minsk shogi club2016-05-271831+723 
Rated games in the Minsk shogi club2016-05-211840-953 
Rated games in the Minsk shogi club2016-05-201830+1023 
Rated games in the Minsk shogi club2016-05-131846-1633 
Rated games in the Minsk shogi club2016-04-291838+823 
Rated games in the Minsk shogi club2016-04-291778+6013 
Rated games in the Minsk shogi club2016-04-101806-2863 
Rated games in the Minsk shogi club2016-04-091792+1414 
Rated games in the Minsk shogi club2016-04-081817-2573 
Rated games in the Minsk shogi club2016-04-021821-4132 Dan
Belarusian Shogi Championship, 3rd preliminary round2016-03-12 - 2016-03-131865-44146 
Rated games in the Minsk shogi club2016-02-281805+6013 
Rated games in the Minsk shogi club2016-02-271792+1324 
Rated games in the Minsk shogi club2016-02-261783+943 
Rated games in the Minsk shogi club2016-02-201793-1053 
Belarusian Under-18 Shogi Championship2016-02-13 and 2016-02-201803-1036 
Rated games in the Minsk shogi club2016-02-061765+3824 
Rated games in the Minsk shogi club2016-01-311754+1124 
Rated games in the Minsk shogi club2016-01-301769-1563 
Rated games in the Minsk shogi club2016-01-291782-1342 
Rated games in the Minsk shogi club2016-01-161773+914 
Rated games in the Minsk shogi club2016-01-051772+152 
Rated games in the Minsk shogi club2015-12-121747+2524 
Minsk Shogi Cup 2015, main tournament2015-12-05 - 2015-12-061721+2657 
Rated games in the Minsk shogi club2015-11-281723-264 
Rated games in the Minsk shogi club2015-11-211741-1854 
Rated games in the Minsk shogi club2015-11-211717+2414 
Rated games in the Minsk shogi club2015-11-141698+1913 
2nd Moscow Children's Open Tournament2015-11-07 - 2015-11-081699-127 
Rated games in the Minsk shogi club2015-11-011702-353 
Rated games in the Minsk shogi club2015-10-311699+344 
Rated games in the Minsk shogi club2015-10-101701-224 
Rated games in the Minsk shogi club2015-10-031700+143 
Rated games in the Minsk shogi club2015-09-191699+144 
Rated games in the Minsk shogi club2015-09-191695+443 
Belarusian Premier League 20152015-09-12 - 2015-09-131713-1896 
Rated games in the Minsk shogi club2015-09-051712+143 
Minsk Shogi Open 20152015-07-18 - 2015-07-191713-197 
Belarusian Shogi Championship 2015, final round2015-06-09 - 2015-06-141761-48510 
Rated games in the Minsk shogi club2015-06-01 - 2015-06-041743+1827 
Rated games in the Minsk shogi club2015-05-301700+43231 Dan
Rated games in the Minsk shogi club2015-05-301694+614 
Rated games in the Minsk shogi club2015-05-231704-1044 
Rated games in the Minsk shogi club2015-05-171699+543 
Rated games in the Minsk shogi club2015-05-161705-643 
Cup of Young Generals 2015, Minsk2015-05-01 - 2015-05-021674+3117 
Rated games in the Minsk shogi club2015-04-181660+1424 
Rated games in the Minsk shogi club2015-04-111650+10331 Kyu
Rated games in the Minsk shogi club2015-04-041651-153 
Belarusian Shogi Championship 2015, 3rd preliminary round2015-03-28 - 2015-03-291545+10636 
Rated games in the Minsk shogi club2015-02-281534+1133 
Belarusian Under-18 Shogi Championship 2015, Minsk2015-02-20 - 2015-02-211542-846 
Rated games in the Minsk shogi club2015-02-071551-984 
Rated games in the Minsk shogi club2015-01-251559-883 
Minsk Shogi Cup 20142014-12-13 - 2014-12-141549+10117 
Rated games in the Minsk shogi club2014-11-291556-783 
Rated games in the Minsk shogi club2014-11-151561-594 
Rated games in the Minsk shogi club2014-11-081559+263 
Rated games in the Minsk shogi club2014-11-011558+1121 
Rated games in the Minsk shogi club2014-10-251560-243 
Rated games in the Minsk shogi club2014-10-041534+2653 
Belarusian Premier League 20142014-09-20 - 2014-09-211489+4555 
Rated games in the Minsk shogi club2014-09-211511-2294 
Rated games in the Minsk shogi club2014-09-201494+17932 Kyu
Rated games in the Minsk shogi club2014-09-071484+10103 
Rated games in the Minsk shoji club2014-06-24 - 2014-06-271486-2107 
Rated games in the Minsk shoji club2014-06-211449+3743 
Rated games in the Minsk shogi club2014-06-141449+074 
Rated games in the Minsk shogi club2014-06-10 - 2014-06-131442+728 
Rated games in the Minsk shogi club, Minsk2014-05-311438+443 
Rated games in the Minsk shogi club2014-05-241434+443 
Cup of Young Generals, Minsk2014-05-09 - 2014-05-101424+1027 
Rated games in the Minsk shogi club2014-04-191408+1653 
Minsk Shogi Open 20142014-04-12 - 2014-04-131410-2197 
Rated games in the Minsk shogi club2014-04-121397+13133 Kyu
Rated games in the Minsk shogi club2014-03-221403-673 
Rated games in the Minsk shogi club2014-03-151382+2163 
Belarusian Shogi Championship 2014, 2nd preliminary round, Minsk2014-03-151401-1986 
Belarusian Under-18 Shogi Championship 20142014-02-15 - 2014-02-221401+076 
Rated games in the Minsk shogi club2014-02-081367+3483 
Belarusian Under-14 Shogi Championship2014-02-01 - 2014-02-081321+4616 
Minsk shogi club's tournament2014-01-181327-6134 
Minsk shogi club's tournament2014-01-181305+22234 Kyu
Minsk shogi club's tournament2013-12-211304+124 
Minsk shogi club's tournament2013-12-211307-333 
Minsk Shogi Cup 20132013-12-07 - 2013-12-081297+10157 
Minsk shogi club's tournament2013-11-301297+034 
Minsk shogi club's tournament2013-11-161277+2024 
Minsk shogi club's tournament2013-11-091257+2052 
Minsk shogi club's tournament2013-10-261254+364 
Minsk shogi club's tournament2013-10-191238+16114 
Minsk shogi club's tournament2013-10-121247-944 
ESC/WOSC 2013, Minsk, Belarus2013-07-19 - 2013-07-211218+296195 Kyu
Minsk shogi club's tournament2013-06-081207+11115 
Minsk shogi club's tournament2013-05-261188+1984 
Minsk shogi club's tournament2013-05-251169+1993 
Minsk shogi club's tournament2013-05-191164+5114 
Minsk shogi club's tournament2013-05-181179-1535 
Minsk shogi club's tournament2013-05-051186-793 
Minsk shogi club's tournament2013-04-211228-42133 
Minsk shogi club's tournament2013-04-201222+654 
Minsk shogi club's tournament2013-04-071203+1974 
Minsk shogi club's tournament2013-04-061206-374 
Minsk shogi club's tournament2013-03-241210-432 
Minsk shogi club's tournament2013-03-231167+4314 
Belarusian Shogi Championship 2013, 2nd preliminary round2013-03-16 - 2013-03-171158+9206 
Belarusian Under-14 Shogi Championship2013-02-23 - 2013-02-241139+1956 
Minsk shogi club's tournament2013-02-101159-20113 
Minsk shogi club's tournament2013-02-021152+7134 
Minsk shogi club's tournament2013-01-271163-1174 
Minsk shogi club's tournament2013-01-131177-1464 
Minsk shogi club's tournament2013-01-121195-1874 
Minsk shogi club's tournament2012-12-221189+623 
Minsk Shogi Cup2012-12-08 - 2012-12-091222-33267 
Minsk shogi club's tournament2012-11-251199+23136 Kyu
Minsk shogi club's tournament2012-11-241172+27137 Kyu
Minsk shogi club's tournament2012-11-111177-524 
Minsk shogi club's tournament2012-11-101146+3113 
Minsk shogi club's tournament2012-10-281116+30148 Kyu
Minsk shogi club's tournament2012-10-271116* 13 
Minsk shogi club's tournament2012-10-14917* 133 
+723696