ESC/WOSC 2017

August 3 - 6, 2017 in Kiev (Ukraine)

http://shogi.org.ua/en/

All about shogi at

Shogi-L and 81Dojo

Sponsored by

Shogi.Net
The portal to the wonderful world of shogi.

Webmasters

トーマス &
アンドレアス

Print      Feed 

Last updated

25 Jun 2017
9:55 am

Player profile of: Arseny Gorshkov

Rating history

Chart
ListGrade(s)EloTotalGamesWins (%)
2017-06-103 Kyu13923504121 (51%)
2017-014 Kyu13683094726 (55%)
2016-074 Kyu13342627645 (59%)
2016-016 Kyu12221865525 (45%)
2015-077 Kyu11281316936 (52%)
2015-019 Kyu967622913 (44%)
2014-0712 Kyu745332614 (53%)
2014-01 529772 (28%)
350182 (52%)

 

Tournament history

EventDateElo+/-RankGamesPromoted to
Rated games in the Minsk shogi club2017-04-011386+6113 
Rated games in the Minsk shogi club2017-03-301386+092 
6th Cup of Consul General of Japan, St.Petersburg2017-03-25 - 2017-03-261413-27116 
Rated games in the Minsk shogi club2017-03-181395+181033 Kyu
Belarusian Under-18 Shogi Championship, Minsk2017-03-04/111382+1386 
Belarusian Shogi Championship, 2nd Preliminary Round2017-02-11 - 2017-02-121384-2206 
Rated games in the Minsk shogi club2017-02-051370+1493 
Belarusian Under-14 Shogi Championship2017-01-28 - 2017-01-291328+4236 
Rated games in the Minsk shogi club2017-01-141356-28213 
Rated games in the Minsk shogi club2017-01-051368-1283 
Minsk Shogi Cup 2016, junior tournament (under 12)2016-12-17 - 2016-12-181316+5248 
Rated games in the Minsk shogi club2016-12-101293+23163 
Rated games in the Minsk shogi club2016-12-031272+21172 
Rated games in the Minsk shogi club2016-10-311247+25113 
Rated games in the Minsk shogi club2016-10-291238+9301 
Rated games in the Minsk shogi club2016-10-221244-6213 
Rated games in the Minsk shogi club2016-10-151233+11213 
Rated games in the Minsk shogi club2016-10-081274-41313 
Rated games in the Minsk shogi club2016-10-011254+20133 
Rated games in the Minsk shogi club2016-09-241255-1173 
Rated games in the Minsk shogi club2016-09-101274-19143 
Rated games in the Minsk shogi club2016-09-031268+6143 
6th Russian Cup in Suzdal2016-08-05 - 2016-08-071334-66209 
Rated games in the Minsk shogi club2016-05-211349-15173 
Young Generals Cup 2016 (U14)2016-05-14 - 2016-05-151328+2197 
Rated games in the Minsk shogi club2016-05-071318+10151 
Rated games in the Minsk shogi club2016-04-291312+6133 
Rated games in the Minsk shogi club2016-04-241328-1674 
Family team tournament in the Minsk shogi club2016-04-161294+34144 
Rated games in the Minsk shogi club2016-04-161286+8133 
Rated games in the Minsk shogi club2016-04-091272+1494 
Rated games in the Minsk shogi club2016-04-021285-13153 
Rated games in the Minsk shogi club2016-03-191318-33144 
Rated games in the Minsk shogi club2016-03-191334-161914 Kyu
Belarusian Shogi Championship, 2nd preliminary round2016-03-05 - 2016-03-061301+3376 
Rated games in the Minsk shogi club2016-02-271279+22104 
Rated games in the Minsk shogi club2016-02-201262+17143 
Rated games in the Minsk shogi club2016-02-131257+574 
Belarusian Under-14 Shogi Championship2016-01-30 - 2016-01-311228+29765 Kyu
Belarusian Under-10 Shogi Championship2016-01-23 - 2016-01-241196+3236 
Rated games in the Minsk shogi club2016-01-161199-3133 
11th Christmas Shogi Tournament - Yury Shpilev Memorial, St.Petersburg2016-01-09 - 2016-01-101222-23197 
Rated games in the Minsk shogi club2015-12-121222+0194 
Minsk Shogi Cup 2015, junior tournament (under 12)2015-12-05 - 2015-12-061182+4078 
Rated games in the Minsk shogi club2015-11-211193-11144 
Rated games in the Minsk shogi club2015-10-171129+64746 Kyu
Rated games in the Minsk shogi club2015-10-101120+994 
Rated games in the Minsk shogi club2015-10-031084+36153 
Rated games in the Minsk shogi club2015-09-191089-5153 
Rated games in the Minsk shogi club2015-09-051094-5133 
5th Russian Cup in Suzdal2015-08-14 - 2015-08-161107-13219 
Rated games in the Minsk shogi club2015-08-01 - 2015-08-021118-11126 
Minsk Shogi Open 20152015-07-18 - 2015-07-191128-10357 
Rated games in the Minsk shogi club2015-06-01 - 2015-06-041118+10182 
Rated games in the Minsk shogi club2015-05-301126-8102 
Cup of Young Generals 2015, Minsk2015-05-01 - 2015-05-021139-13257 
Children Open Shogi Championship, Moscow2015-04-25 - 2015-04-261128+11104 
Family team tournament in the Minsk shogi club2015-04-111102+26164 
Rated games in the Minsk shogi club2015-04-041132-30252 
Rated games in the Minsk shogi club2015-03-281134-294 
Rated games in the Minsk shogi club2015-03-221130+4152 
Japanese House Shogi Cup: children's tournament, Moscow2015-03-151098+3286 
Japanese House Shogi Cup: preliminary tournament, Moscow2015-03-141091+7225 
Belarusian Shogi Championship 2015, 2nd preliminary round2015-02-28 - 2015-03-071073+183967 Kyu
Rated games in the Minsk shogi club2015-01-251053+20163 
Belarusian Under-10 Shogi Championship, Minsk2015-01-24 - 2015-01-251026+2766 
3rd Open Warsaw Championship, Warszawa2015-01-18990+361058 Kyu
Rated games in the Minsk shogi club2015-01-08993-3174 
10th Christmas Shogi Tournament - Yury Shpilev Memorial, St.Petersburg2015-01-03 - 2015-01-05967+26227 
Rated games in the Minsk shogi club2014-12-26962+5183 
Minsk Shogi Cup 20142014-12-13 - 2014-12-14890+724779 Kyu
Rated games in the Minsk shogi club2014-12-06884+6323 
Rated games in the Minsk shogi club2014-11-08849+3527310 Kyu
Rated games in the Minsk shogi club2014-10-25824+25243 
Rated games in the Minsk shogi club2014-10-11749+7517311 Kyu
Rated games in the Minsk shogi club2014-10-04737+12263 
Rated games in the Minsk shogi club2014-09-21745-8324 
Cup of Young Generals, Minsk2014-05-09 - 2014-05-10738+7447 
Rated games in the Minsk shogi club2014-04-12714+24173 
Rated games in the Minsk shogi club2014-03-15660+544412 Kyu
Belarusian Shogi Championship 2014, 1st preliminary round2014-02-15 - 2014-02-22601+5911613 Kyu
Belarusian Under-10 Shogi Championship2014-01-18 - 2014-01-25529+7227615 Kyu
Minsk shogi club's tournament2013-12-21529* 213 
Minsk shogi club's tournament2013-11-16477* 224 
+863350