All about shogi at

Shogi-L and 81Dojo

Sponsored by

Shogi.Net
The portal to the wonderful world of shogi.

Webmasters

トーマス &
アンドレアス

Print      Feed 

Last updated

06 May 2020
9:28 pm

Rating list for 2020-08-29 (Country rank)

Country rank by average rating of top 5 players
CountryØ EloØ Games of top 5Active members
1Japan23462873
2Belarus2306908304
3United States20755377
4Russia2031277267
5Germany200923899
6Austria193329416
7Ukraine192744667
8Poland191723778
9France1890215120
10Netherlands187745831
11Great Britain185724017
12Sweden178330013
13Belgium171610818
14Czech Republic17094841
15Denmark1708718
16Hungary16855626
17Spain15996720
18Italy14358313
19Slovakia1334988
20Georgia105877
 
Other countries by average rating
CountryØ EloØ GamesActive members
1Viet Nam194861
2Greece1925411
3Chile1807551
4Norway18034943
5Hong Kong16331291
6China1503172
7Uzbekistan1189782
8Tunisia101641
9Lithuania98341
10Bulgaria61282