ESC/WOSC 2019

Aug 15-18, 2019        Bratislava

All about shogi at

Shogi-L and 81Dojo

Sponsored by

Shogi.Net
The portal to the wonderful world of shogi.

Webmasters

トーマス &
アンドレアス

Print      Feed 

Last updated

26 Mar 2019
8:28 pm

Rating list for 2019-06-12 (Country rank)

Country rank by average rating of top 5 players
CountryØ EloØ Games of top 5Active members
1Japan24221387
2Belarus2259836331
3United States21335318
4Germany2015244153
5Russia2010286240
6China1999148
7Ukraine192041875
8Austria190727516
9France1898290130
10Poland1890169109
11Netherlands187444936
12Great Britain185722014
13Sweden179417317
14Belgium178413522
15Denmark1730659
16Hungary17174632
17Spain16525430
18Czech Republic16108238
19Italy13497214
 
Other countries by average rating
CountryØ EloØ GamesActive members
1Singapore232491
2Brazil2230132
3Greece1911192
4Hong Kong1905642
5Portugal179571
6Norway17714823
7Thailand177071
8Taiwan171463
9Viet Nam168682
10Peru1644111
11Mongolia1622171
12Egypt151382
13Colombia1510121
14Guatemala1503121
15Australia148681
16Ivory Coast147181
17South Korea146683
18Slovakia14581134
19Tunisia1305192
20Mexico1304111
21Finland1211171
22Indonesia1200101
23Uzbekistan1117652
24New Zealand1051111
25Chile979253
26Romania39091