All about shogi at

Shogi-L and 81Dojo

Sponsored by

Shogi.Net
The portal to the wonderful world of shogi.

Webmasters

トーマス &
アンドレアス

Print      Feed 

Last updated

06 May 2020
9:28 pm

Tournament results for Spring 2020

11. Kurpfalz New Year's Open, Germany
2020-01-04

NrNameNatGradeELO12345Pts+/-
1LeiterThomas4 Dan229511+2+3+4+6+(-2p)7+4
2EngelmannMarc-Leon1 Dan17778+1-7+6+3+6+32
3TsutsuiKensuke2 Dan186912+5+1-7+2-5-4
4KuiperRolf3 Kyu147413+11+5+1-9+5+57
5FichterFabian2 Kyu16007+3-4-8+14+5+18
6OrschiedtTristan6 Kyu122910+9+13+2-1-(+2p)4+49
7EngelmannJan-Lukas1 Dan17415-8+2-3-11+4-17
8JockHendrik1 Kyu16522-7-11+5-16+4-15
9FrommVeit5 Kyu124015+6-10+12+4-4+40
10OrschiedtLeonard4 Kyu12936-14+9-13+12+4+9
11ChanChung Man2 Kyu16021-4-8-15+7-3-27
12GrandmarreAntoine6 Kyu12413-15+16+9-10-3+17
13KöbselMartin4 Kyu12924-17+6-10-18+3-34
14EngelmannHeiko 1148*16+10-17+18+5-3 
15SuzukiYutaka3 Kyu14089-12-18+11-17+3-34
16KampeLorenz8 Kyu105014-18+12-17+8-2+3
17WilleFabio 652*18+13-14-16-15-1 
18NerzLenard 1*17-16-15-14-13-0 
 
Promoting Fichter Fabian to 1 Kyu
Promoting Orschiedt Tristan to 5 Kyu
Promoting Grandmarre Antoine to 5 Kyu
 

Rated games in the Minsk Youth Centre
2020-01-04

NrNameNatGradeELO1234Pts+/-
1LysenkaSergey2 Dan19597+(-6p)4+(-6p)2+(-4p)3+(-4p)4+30
2SuhotskyAlexey6 Kyu123212+5+1-(+4p)6+3+18
3GaevskayaEva5 Kyu12739+6+4-1-(+4p)2-15
4PlyuskovBoris7 Kyu11038+1-(+6p)3+5-2+23
5UstinovichEugeny6 Kyu11610-2-12+4+2+17
6BoykovStepan7 Kyu109211+3-9+2-2+14
7MilovVyacheslav7 Kyu10851-(+6p)12+11+10-2+1
8PruzhanMaria10 Kyu8374-9-0+11+2+17
9ZavatskayaUliana8 Kyu10203-8+6-12+2+15
10VelichkoPolina7 Kyu11350-0-0-7+1+14
11SyomchenkovSergey11 Kyu8326-0+7-8-1-15
12OlinevichProhor10 Kyu8872-7-5-9-0-11
 
Promoting Suhotsky Alexey to 5 Kyu
 

Rated games in the Ginkammuri Shogi Dojo, Minsk
2020-01-06

NrNameNatGradeELO1234Pts+/-
1StarykevichAnton4 Dan22570+5+4+2+4+10
2TanyanVincent4 Dan23470+4+3+1-3-10
3ValkovPavel2 Kyu15477+6+2-5+3+7
4KulevtsovaEkaterina5 Kyu14236+2-1-8+2+9
5KaraychentsevMihail5 Kyu12698+1-7+3-2+11
6BulyankoVladislav9 Kyu9624-3-8+7+2+20
7IgnashevKlimentiy7 Kyu9973-8+5-6-1-22
8FedortsovKonstanitn 627*5-7-6-4-0 
 

Wroclaw The New Year Tournament 2020
2020-01-05

NrNameNatGradeELO12345Pts+/-
1SiejaKrzysztof1 Dan18027+2+3+4+5+5+22
2RomanMilosz1 Kyu16755+1-6+3+7+4+18
3ParadowskiDawid2 Dan18376+4+1-2-8+3-27
4PogorzelskiMaciej4 Kyu12558+3-5+1-6-2-8
5RozpedowskiPawel8 Kyu11232-7+4-8+1-2+23
6WyattPawel6 Kyu12113-8+2-7-4+2+12
7MachowiczJacek6 Kyu11721-5-8-6+2-1-14
8KolodziejskaJulita16 Kyu4444-6-7+5-3-1+204
 
Promoting Rozpedowski Pawel to 7 Kyu
Promoting Kolodziejska Julita to 13 Kyu
 

Rated games in the Minsk Youth Centre
2020-01-11

NrNameNatGradeELO1234Pts+/-
1LesinVladislav4 Kyu13723+6+2+5+6+22
2BoykovStepan7 Kyu11069+5+1-8+5+52
3LuchkovskayaKsenia8 Kyu10661-14+12+6+5+49
4PoznyakMihail7 Kyu114110+7+0-0-4+29
5RyzhkovskyVladimir6 Kyu114412+2-7+1-4+12
6GarbachevskyArtiom7 Kyu110516+1-11+3-4+9
7BoykovOleg 10218+4-5-13+4+29
8ElfimovKonstantin6 Kyu11357-15+13+2-4-8
9GurovaEkaterina8 Kyu9682-16+18+11+4+49
10SelitskyRoman8 Kyu10184-11-15+14+4+7
11KuksyukGleb12 Kyu82520+10+6-9-3+59
12PaulauVsevolod8 Kyu10355-13-3-17+3-20
13ZayatsDmitry11 Kyu84717+12+8-7-3+52
14ShcherbichNikolay10 Kyu86519+3-16+10-3+35
15KuriloDenis10 Kyu88518+8-10-21+3+16
16KovalevskayaSofia8 Kyu10206-9-14-19+3-31
17ArtyuginMihail10 Kyu89613-19+23+12-3+2
18Radochinalyudmila11 Kyu82415-21+9-24+3+4
19BondarenkoVeronika12 Kyu71114-17-22+16-2+5
20PetuhovFeodor10 Kyu89411-23+0-0-2-4
21RabchinskyEugeny17 Kyu36322+18-24+15-2+80
22PahomovDavid 509*21-24+19-23+2 
23BeletskyRoman14 Kyu56824+20-17-22-1+1
24LihtarovichEduard15 Kyu46023-22-21-18-0-27
 
Promoting Luchkovskaya Ksenia to 7 Kyu
Promoting Poznyak Mihail to 6 Kyu
Promoting Boykov Oleg to 9 Kyu
Promoting Kuksyuk Gleb to 11 Kyu
Promoting Zayats Dmitry to 10 Kyu
Promoting Rabchinsky Eugeny to 16 Kyu
 

Rated games in the Minsk Youth Centre
2020-01-11

NrNameNatGradeELO123Pts+/-
1BudkevichAlexey1 Kyu16585+10+4+4+17
2ValkovPavel2 Kyu15548+3+6-3+15
3DylevskyArtiom1 Kyu16717+2-15+3-4
4MahnachAlexey3 Kyu140113+12+1-3+42
5KostyukevichLeonid3 Kyu14601-16+14+3+13
6PronkevichIvan1 Kyu164510-11+2+3+2
7TraulkoDmitry2 Kyu14893-20+17+3+6
8HomenokYury4 Kyu13782-21+11+3+36
9ShvadronovOleg3 Kyu141411-18+12+3+25
10ShvadronovaEkaterina3 Kyu14446+1-13-2+17
11PrilishchDiana2 Kyu15799+6-8-2-20
12KashchionokVladislav2 Kyu159515+4-9-2-27
13ChernashevichDmitry2 Kyu15574-14-10+2-29
14BanadMihail5 Kyu127424+13+5-2+43
15StarikovMaxim3 Kyu142912-22+3-2-9
16LobanovRoman5 Kyu122626+5-27+2+9
17MisyukMark4 Kyu131228+23+7-2+3
18MironchikAlexander6 Kyu116527+9-23+2+11
19VakulchikIlya8 Kyu95921-0+22+2+43
20HomenokEgor5 Kyu124029+7-25+2+16
21ArzhanikovaAliona7 Kyu114319+8-0-1+4
22ZherdevAlexey6 Kyu120625+15-19-1-24
23BulyankoVladislav9 Kyu9820+17-18-1-13
24LenchevskyAlexander6 Kyu109014-25-26+1-11
25YudenkovPavel6 Kyu100422-24+20-1+6
26LenchevskyIvan8 Kyu105416-28+24-1-4
27LoginovskyAlexey8 Kyu99618-29+16-1+4
28VelichkoPolina7 Kyu114917-26-29+1-16
29RyabtsevStepan5 Kyu108920-27-28-0-41
 
Promoting Homenok Yury to 3 Kyu
 

Rated games in the Ginkammuri Shogi Dojo, Minsk
2020-01-12

NrNameNatGradeELO123Pts+/-
1SunYaroslav5 Kyu12896+2+3+3+31
2KulevtsovaEkaterina5 Kyu14323+1-6+2-10
3SelitskyRoman8 Kyu10252-4+1-1+24
4FugolElizaveta 1095*5+3-0-1 
5FedortsovKonstanitn 6274-6+0-1+19
6HashimotoKouji 446*1-5-2-0 
 
Promoting Fedortsov Konstanitn to 14 Kyu
 

Rated games in the Ginkammuri Shogi Dojo, Minsk
2020-01-12

NrNameNatGradeELO123Pts+/-
1StarykevichAnton4 Dan22673+(-6p)4+2+3+12
2ShcheslionokPeter3 Dan20105+(-6p)3+(-4p)1-2+8
3ShilovArseny5 Kyu13061-(+6p)2-(+4p)6+1-12
4DmitrovichPolina1 Dan17686+(-6p)1-5-(-6p)1-4
5ShilovYan8 Kyu10152-(+6p)6-4+(+6p)1-11
6BulyankoVladislav9 Kyu9694-(+6p)5+3-1+0
 

New Year's Tournament at Debrecen Shogi Club
2020-01-11

NrNameNatGradeELO1234Pts+/-
1NagyTivadar12 Kyu8578+7+10+9+4+185
2BuglyóGergely1 Dan18083-8+5+7+3-10
3MiszkóAlexander3 Kyu15982+5+7-8+3+25
4FintaErvin 985*6+9+8-10+3 
5BakRoland2 Kyu15307+3-2-6+2+0
6AntalLászló 801*4-10+9+5-2 
7PuhaPéter5 Kyu14115-1-3+2-1+13
8ZarnescuKrisztián 10741-2-4+3-1+8
9PuskásPéter 541*10+4-6-1-1 
10BalázsKatalin 1*9-6-1-4-0 
 
Promoting Nagy Tivadar to 9 Kyu
Promoting Puha Péter to 4 Kyu
Promoting Zarnescu Krisztián to 9 Kyu
 

Tournoi du nouvelle an
2020-01-04

NrNameNatGradeELO123Pts+/-
1NguyenAnh Tuan2 Dan19332+4+5+3+4
2KasaiTakehiko2 Kyu15171-5+4+2+20
3RoeloffzenErik1 Kyu16064+0-0-1+6
4HebertPascal3 Kyu14283-1-2-0-18
5NicolasQuentin3 Kyu13840-2-1-0-9
 

Tournoi du nouvelle an Dimanche
2020-01-12

NrNameNatGradeELO1234Pts+/-
1HebertPascal3 Kyu14106+7-5+2+3+19
2NicolasQuentin3 Kyu13759+3-6+1-2-13
3RoeloffzenErik1 Kyu16125+2+0-0-2+6
4SaarlainenLei2 Kyu14880-0-9+5+2+5
5RautureauFlavian6 Kyu11833-9+1-4-1+3
6HacquardAntoine9 Kyu9581-8-2-9+1+22
7NguyenAnh Tuan2 Dan19370+1+0-0-2+1
8KasaiTakehiko2 Kyu15370-6+0-0-1+2
9DulmarSara12 Kyu8442-5-4-6-0+0
 

1st London Shogi 1-day Tournament
2020-01-18

NrNameNatGradeELO12345Pts+/-
1McPeakeFelix2 Dan18708+5+2-6+3+4+15
2CainSteven2 Dan181810+4+1+3-7+4+46
3IkedaMasahiro 18799+11+4+2+1-4+31
4LambStephen4 Dan20996+2-3-7+10+3-27
5SadlerMatthew2 Kyu15797+1-6-0+12+3+3
6BlackstockLes3 Dan17214-10+5+1-9-2-17
7PearceDavid 1521*5-9+11+4-2-2 
8KasaiTakehiko2 Kyu15391-12+9+0-0-2+14
9ReganNatasha3 Kyu14623-7-8-12+6+2+32
10SkotnickiRikard3 Kyu14662-6-12+11+4-2-3
11ClarkeOllie 1168*12+3-7-10-0+2 
12RubioEfren9 Kyu102611-8-10-9-5-0-18
 
Promoting Ikeda Masahiro to 1 Kyu
Promoting Rubio Efren to 8 Kyu
 

Rated games in the Minsk Youth Centre
2020-01-18

NrNameNatGradeELO1234Pts+/-
1LysenkaSergey2 Dan19895+(-2p)3+(-RL)2+(-RL)4+(-RL)5+13
2RubinTimur4 Kyu12968+6+1-(+RL)3+4+43
3LukyanovArseny4 Kyu13927+1-(+RL)9+2-3+5
4PeregudAlexander4 Kyu13740-0+10+1-(+RL)3+1
5GaevskayaEva5 Kyu12581-(+2p)12+8-7+3+5
6GorovoyPavel4 Kyu14199+2-7-12+3-15
7SuhotskyAlexey5 Kyu12503-14+6+5-3+16
8UstinovichEugeny6 Kyu11782-17+5+11+3+51
9KaraychentsevMihail5 Kyu12806-11+3-14+3+11
10RazumeychikMarat6 Kyu115918+13+4-15-2-4
11BoykovStepan7 Kyu115816+9-19+8-2+2
12PlyuskovBoris7 Kyu112621+5-15+6-2+19
13DagotskyMihail8 Kyu107819+10-17+0-2+23
14MilovVyacheslav7 Kyu108620+7-21+9-2+15
15ZavatskayaUliana8 Kyu103517-20+12-10+2+29
16LayloIvan8 Kyu99911-18-20+19+2+0
17KurolionokKarina7 Kyu115115+8-13-0-1-10
18KovalenkoNikita8 Kyu106910-16+0-0-1+8
19SyomchenkovSergey11 Kyu81713-21+11-16-1+30
20PruzhanMaria10 Kyu85414-15-16-21+1+20
21BasharimovAlexey9 Kyu102112-19-14-20-0-58
 
Promoting Lysenka Sergey to 3 Dan
Promoting Gorovoy Pavel to 3 Kyu
Promoting Syomchenkov Sergey to 10 Kyu
Promoting Basharimov Alexey to 8 Kyu
 

Belarusian Championship 2020: 1st Preliminary Tournament
2020-01-18 - 2020-01-19

NrNameNatGradeELO123456Pts+/-
1GoncharukMaxim10 Kyu9023-2-4+6+7+5+4+48
2OlinevichProhor10 Kyu8764-1+3+7+5-8+4+42
3ShcherbichNikolay10 Kyu9001+4+2-5-8+6-3-3
4FilipchikAlexandra11 Kyu7942+3-1-8+6-7+3+32
5SyomchenkovSergey10 Kyu8470-0-0-3+2+1-2+40
6KurmanovIvan14 Kyu6570-0-0-1-4+3+2+101
7KurmanovMihail10 Kyu8450-0-0-2-1-4-0-30
8PolyanskyTimur 3440-0-0-4-3-2-0+16
 
Promoting Goncharuk Maxim to 9 Kyu
Promoting Kurmanov Ivan to 12 Kyu
Promoting Polyansky Timur to 18 Kyu
 

Rated games in the Ginkammuri Shogi Dojo, Minsk
2020-01-19

NrNameNatGradeELO1234Pts+/-
1DmitrovichPolina1 Dan17644+(-4p)2+3+(-4p)0-3+14
2ValkovPavel2 Kyu15693+(-2p)1-4+(-2p)3-(-4p)2-12
3BulyankoVladislav9 Kyu9692-(+2p)4+1-(+4p)2+(+4p)2+39
4VakulchikIlya8 Kyu10021-(+4p)3-2-(+2p)5+1-14
5GoncharukMaxim9 Kyu9500-0-0-4-0-12
 
Promoting Bulyanko Vladislav to 8 Kyu
 

IV Zhytomyr shogi one day 1 round
2020-01-19

NrNameNatGradeELO123Pts+/-
1TrokhymyshynSergiy1 Kyu16674+2+3+3+24
2KryachkoIvan1 Kyu17003+1-4+2-3
3TrokhymyshynIvan6 Kyu12372-4+1-1+61
4YashchurMykola1 Kyu15661-3-2-0-39
 
Promoting Trokhymyshyn Ivan to 5 Kyu
 

IV Zhytomyr shogi one day 2 round
2020-01-19

NrNameNatGradeELO123Pts+/-
1TrokhymyshynSergiy1 Kyu16914+2+3+3+22
2KryachkoIvan1 Kyu16973+1-4+2-3
3YashchurMykola1 Kyu15272-4+1-1-9
4TrokhymyshynIvan5 Kyu12981-3-2-0-4
 

Pardubice
2020-01-19

NrNameNatGradeELO12345Pts+/-
1HenychVit 1187*14+4+6+2+3-4 
2VcelisMichal 11439+3+7+1-5+4+23
3ManakSimon8 Kyu10418+2-12+6+1+4+44
4BeniakTadeas12 Kyu74713+1-8+7+6-3+37
5ParDavid11 Kyu92012+6-11+10+2-3-2
6RychetnikVojtech13 Kyu62515+5+1-3-4+3+123
7KonecnyTomas14 Kyu65910+11+2-4-9+3+44
8BukacRoman 712*3-9+4-14+10+3 
9PlisekKarel17 Kyu4362-8-16+12+7-2+54
10KoudelaVojtech18 Kyu3227-16+13+5-8-2+73
11BedrichTomas 55816+7-5-13+12+3+50
12PozdilekAles 4475-15+3-9-11-1+15
13BolkovecJaromir 429*4-14+10-11-15+2 
14FrankotaMatej 268*1-13-15+8-16-1 
15ParMatej 220*6-12-14-16+13-1 
16StodolaBretislav 208*11-10-9-15-14+1 
 
Promoting Vcelis Michal to 8 Kyu
Promoting Beniak Tadeas to 11 Kyu
Promoting Rychetnik Vojtech to 12 Kyu
Promoting Plisek Karel to 16 Kyu
Promoting Bedrich Tomas to 15 Kyu
Promoting Pozdilek Ales to 17 Kyu
 

Moscow shogi cup 2020, Moscow
2020-01-04 - 2020-01-05

NrNameNatGradeELO123456Pts+/-
1SveshnikovEvgeny2 Dan186911+4+2-8+3+7+5+13
2ArtenyanAndranik3 Dan203010+8+1+3+4-5-4-22
3TitovDenis2 Dan18787+6+5+2-1-4+4-6
4DanilovAndrey3 Kyu142215+1-9+5+2+3-4+151
5MishinIvan1 Kyu17209+12+3-4-7+2+4+28
6ArtemenkoStepan3 Kyu146013+3-11-7-10+8+3-12
7ArtemenkoLukyan4 Kyu13223-16+15+6+5-1-3+20
8MukhamedovAlexandr2 Kyu152416+2-12+1-9+6-3-4
9KrzhevitskiyGrigoriy6 Kyu12355-10+4-12+8-16+3+42
10LevkinLev6 Kyu13372-9-16+13+6-12+3+1
11DobrolyubovMikhail6 Kyu12121-13+6+0-0-0-2+57
12AfanasievSergei5 Kyu12480+5-8-9-14+10-2-28
13MeshkovIvan11 Kyu8146-11-0+10-16+14-2+26
14KarpyshevSergey10 Kyu8970-0-0-16+12-13+2+38
15KretovEvgeny12 Kyu7084-0+7-0-0-0-1+10
16KruchininMikhail11 Kyu8818-7-10-14-13-9-0-17
 
Promoting Danilov Andrey to 2 Kyu
Promoting Mishin Ivan to 1 Dan
Promoting Krzhevitskiy Grigoriy to 5 Kyu
Promoting Levkin Lev to 5 Kyu
Promoting Dobrolyubov Mikhail to 5 Kyu
Promoting Meshkov Ivan to 10 Kyu
 

Christmas Dragon, Moscow
2020-01-10 - 2020-01-12

NrNameNatGradeELO1234567Pts+/-
1DobrolyubovMikhail5 Kyu12699+6+11+2+4+3+5+7+72
2BiryukovDanila7 Kyu11908+4+3+1-7+6+10+6+76
3KilinPeter7 Kyu125912+10+2-5+6+1-4+5+25
4KrzhevitskiyGrigoriy5 Kyu12775+2-12+11+1-9+3-4-6
5AverinFedor10 Kyu8594-8+7+3-13+12+1-4+118
6DonskoyDmitriy10 Kyu90614+1-13+9+3-2-15+4+48
7BushmanovKirill 119413+11-5-8+2-14+9+4-26
8KulovVladimir13 Kyu6842-5-14+7-16+15+12+4+71
9ShlaevViktor Vasiliy11 Kyu7561-14+10+6-11+4-7-3+125
10Belen'kiyMikhail7 Kyu108416+3-9-13+12-11+2-3-20
11Bol'shakovDenis9 Kyu101615+7+1-4-9-10-16+3+10
12AdamTikhon11 Kyu7683-16+4-15+10+5-8-3+65
13IsmanovDaniel12 Kyu7487-15+6-10-5-16+14+3+24
14ErshovFedor19 Kyu2786-9-8-16+15+7-13-2+93
15KurlovaSofia 19111-13-16+12-14-8-6-1+84
16Sal'kovaDaria 38510-12-15-14-8-13-11-0-1
 
Promoting Biryukov Danila to 6 Kyu
Promoting Kilin Peter to 5 Kyu
Promoting Averin Fedor to 9 Kyu
Promoting Donskoy Dmitriy to 9 Kyu
Promoting Bushmanov Kirill to 8 Kyu
Promoting Kulov Vladimir to 12 Kyu
Promoting Shlaev Viktor Vasiliy to 10 Kyu
Promoting Bol'shakov Denis to 8 Kyu
Promoting Ismanov Daniel to 11 Kyu
Promoting Ershov Fedor to 17 Kyu
Promoting Kurlova Sofia to 19 Kyu
Promoting Sal'kova Daria to 18 Kyu
 

VIII Yury Shpilev Memorial, St.Petersburg
2020-01-11 - 2020-01-12

NrNameNatGradeELO1234567Pts+/-
1ZaparaVictor3 Dan210510+12+2+4+5+3+7+7+22
2TitovDenis2 Dan187217+13+1-6+12+4+5+6+31
3ProninKirill2 Dan186116+6+5+0-8+1-9+5+15
4ZakharenkovMaksim2 Dan195018+9+14+1-7+2-12+5-8
5IvanovMikhail2 Dan195321+8+3-13+1-6+2-4-25
6KiselyovAnton6 Kyu119815+3-11+2-19+5-17+4+65
7KulinDaniil1 Dan171722+14-10+18+4-13+1-4-23
8ShumilovDmitry2 Kyu157820+5-18-9+3-12+14+4+8
9NevolinArtyom5 Kyu131125+4-17+8-10+14+3-4+40
10GalochkinSergey5 Kyu13131-23+7-20+9-15+13+4+20
11PuksantYuriy 1174*14-22+6-16+13-17+19+4 
12KaluginOleg1 Kyu169723+1-21+14+2-8-4-3-21
13SerebryakovEvgeny4 Kyu129324+2-15+5-11+7-10-3-2
14FedorovAlexey6 Kyu115011+7+4-12-15+9-8-3+127
15StepanovDmitry 1044*6-16+13-17+14-10-22+3 
16KovalevskyVladislav10 Kyu8663-15-20-11-26+22+23+3+4
17SapachOleg7 Kyu10412-24+9-15-23+11-6-2-36
18ZarkhidzeNikita7 Kyu11044-25+8+7-0-0-0-2+107
19MallabaevAzamat5 Kyu12860-0-0-22+6-20+11-2-34
20NesterovGennady 4308-21-16+10-22-19-26+2+146
21IshinIgor7 Kyu11185-20+12-23+0-0-0-2+14
22DenisovFedor 5357-11-25+19-20+16-15-2+64
23YankovskiiDenis 49912-10-24+21-17-26+16-2+65
24NesterovVladimir 448*13-17-23-25+0-0-0-1 
25NesterovaYulia 1859-18-22-24-0-0-0-0+20
26TregubovaEkaterina 445*0-0-0-0-16-23-20-0 
 
Promoting Nevolin Artyom to 4 Kyu
Promoting Galochkin Sergey to 4 Kyu
Promoting Zarkhidze Nikita to 6 Kyu
Promoting Nesterov Gennady to 15 Kyu
Promoting Denisov Fedor to 15 Kyu
Promoting Yankovskii Denis to 15 Kyu
Promoting Nesterova Yulia to 20 Kyu
 

Shogi in Manggha no 6, Krakow
2020-01-15 - 2020-01-22

NrNameNatGradeELO123Pts+/-
1StanaszekMariusz1 Kyu16362+3+4+3+15
2MordarskiMichal2 Kyu15511-4+3+2+0
3MordarskiFranciszek4 Kyu13414+1-2-1+5
4ProchalJacek6 Kyu12243-2-1-0-17
 

Rated games in the Minsk Youth Centre
2020-01-25

NrNameNatGradeELO1234Pts+/-
1RyzhkovskyVladimir6 Kyu115610+8+3+4-4+64
2BoykovStepan7 Kyu11609+5-(+6p)8+16+4+35
3LesinVladislav4 Kyu139421+11+1-10+4-7
4SuhotskyAlexey5 Kyu12660-0-7+1+3+24
5LysenkaSergey3 Dan20027+(-6p)2+(-6p)0-0-3+20
6ZateychukEkaterina6 Kyu11490-0-17+15+3+24
7GarbachevskyArtiom7 Kyu11145-(+6p)14+4-11+3+18
8ButskoAlexey8 Kyu104018+1-2-23+3+27
9KurolionokKarina7 Kyu11412-13+15-0+3-17
10LuchkovskayaKsenia7 Kyu11151-24+19+3-3+7
11ElfimovKonstantin6 Kyu112720+3-22+7-3+7
12ArtyuginMihail10 Kyu89826+18-27+20+3+56
13KuksyukGleb11 Kyu88430+9-21+25+3+71
14ZayatsDmitry10 Kyu89927+7-28+19+3+38
15LayloIvan8 Kyu9990-0-9+6-2+17
16MilovVyacheslav7 Kyu11010-0-18+2-2+12
17GoncharukMaxim9 Kyu9380-0-6-22+2+16
18PoznyakMihail6 Kyu11708-12+16-0-2-22
19BondarenkoVeronika12 Kyu71623+20+10-14-2+105
20SelitskyRoman8 Kyu104911-19-24+12-2-35
21ZezyulchikTimur7 Kyu11013-22-13-27+2-34
22Radochinalyudmila11 Kyu82829+21+11-17-2+52
23PetuhovFeodor10 Kyu89019-25+31+8-2+17
24KurmanovMihail10 Kyu81528+10-20-29+2+17
25LyulkovichEugeny10 Kyu90631+23-26+13-2+7
26FilipchikAlexandra11 Kyu82612-30+25-28+2+8
27MelyukAlexandra13 Kyu69814-29+12-21-1+8
28BeletskyRoman14 Kyu56924-31+14-26-1+49
29PolyanskyTimur18 Kyu36022-27-30+24-1+55
30LihtarovichEduard15 Kyu43313-26-29-31+1+82
31PeregudNicole11 Kyu81525-28-23-30-0-61
 
Promoting Boykov Stepan to 6 Kyu
Promoting Artyugin Mihail to 9 Kyu
Promoting Kuksyuk Gleb to 10 Kyu
Promoting Bondarenko Veronika to 11 Kyu
Promoting Radochina lyudmila to 10 Kyu
Promoting Melyuk Alexandra to 12 Kyu
Promoting Beletsky Roman to 13 Kyu
Promoting Polyansky Timur to 17 Kyu
 

Rated games in the Minsk Youth Centre
2020-01-25

NrNameNatGradeELO123Pts+/-
1GanichevAlexey1 Kyu17026+11+3+4+18
2DylevskyArtiom1 Kyu16677+5+10+4+26
3StarikovMaxim3 Kyu14208+10+1-3+51
4KoroliovAlexander1 Dan18110+12+0-3+4
5SavanetsAlexandra2 Kyu155115+2-14+3+8
6ChernashevichDmitry2 Kyu15281-17+15+3+8
7PodrezAlexey2 Kyu15252-20+12+3+12
8PrilishchDiana2 Kyu15593-16+13+3-1
9TraulkoDmitry2 Kyu149510-19+11+3+12
10PronkevichIvan1 Kyu16479+3-2-2-20
11KashchionokVladislav2 Kyu156814+1-9-2-14
12ValkovPavel2 Kyu155713+4-7-2-8
13ShvadronovaEkaterina3 Kyu146112-18+8-2-16
14ShvadronovOleg3 Kyu143911-24+5-2-16
15ButskoFeodosiy4 Kyu13895-28+6-2-11
16BanadMihail5 Kyu131725+8-24+2+4
17MisyukMark4 Kyu131526+6-25+2+4
18YudenkovaYana6 Kyu115223+13-22+2+13
19ZherdevAlexey6 Kyu118229+9-23+2+11
20LobanovRoman5 Kyu123527+7-0-1+3
21VelichkoPolina7 Kyu113322+0-0-1+10
22BulyankoVladislav8 Kyu100821-27+18-1-2
23VakulchikIlya8 Kyu98818-26+19-1+3
24YudenkovPavel6 Kyu101028+14-16-1+17
25LenchevskyAlexander6 Kyu107916-29+17-1-1
26LenchevskyIvan8 Kyu105017-23-29+1-8
27RyabtsevStepan5 Kyu104820-22-28+1-4
28MironchikAlexander6 Kyu117624-15-27-0-50
29SavenkoMaxim7 Kyu103419-25-26-0-42
 

Belarusian Championship 2020: 2nd Preliminary Tournament
2020-01-25 - 2020-01-26

NrNameNatGradeELO123456Pts+/-
1RazumeychikMarat6 Kyu115512+8+7+5+2-4+5+56
2BoykovStepan6 Kyu11954+11-8+9+1+3-4+33
3SlavinskyGeorgy6 Kyu11928-12+4-10+6+2+4+15
4ShilovYan8 Kyu10042-15+3+11+5+1-4+78
5PoznyakMihail6 Kyu114813+6+11+1-4-9+4+35
6KurolionokKarina7 Kyu112414+5-10+7+3-13+4+43
7UstinovichEugeny6 Kyu122915+9+1-6-14+8+4+15
8ZateychukEkaterina6 Kyu11733+1-2-12+15+7-3+11
9RyzhkovskyVladimir6 Kyu122010+7-14+2-11+5-3-12
10LayloIvan8 Kyu10169-13+6-3-16+11+3+18
11OlinevichProhor10 Kyu9180+2+5-4-9-10-2+46
12SpiridonovRoman9 Kyu10091-3-0+8-13-14+2-7
13ZharkoNikita8 Kyu10155-10-15-16+12+6-2+2
14GoncharukMaxim9 Kyu9546-0+9-15+7-12-2+1
15ZezyulchikTimur7 Kyu10677-4-13+14-8-16-1-40
16ShcherbichNikolay10 Kyu8970-0-0-13-10-15+1+23
 
Promoting Kurolionok Karina to 6 Kyu
Promoting Ustinovich Eugeny to 5 Kyu
Promoting Olinevich Prohor to 9 Kyu
Promoting Spiridonov Roman to 8 Kyu
Promoting Shcherbich Nikolay to 9 Kyu
 

Lariks-2020, Moscow
2020-01-25 - 2020-01-26

NrNameNatGradeELO1234567Pts+/-
1RusanovAlexander1 Dan185618+8+6+2+3+4+5+7+56
2SveshnikovEvgeny2 Dan188211+7+4+1-8+3-6+5+7
3TitovDenis2 Dan190315+9+5+4-1-2+7+5-2
4MishinIvan1 Dan174814+17+2-3+7+1-8+5+27
5RodinDmitry1 Kyu16870+10+3-13+6-9+1-4+4
6ProninKirill2 Dan18760-14+1-9+5+13+2-4-9
7ZnatnovDenis1 Kyu165621+2-11+17+4-12+3-4+2
8DanilovAndrey2 Kyu157320+1-19+12+2-17+4-4+9
9MukhamedovAlexandr2 Kyu152023+3-18+6-10+5-15+4+16
10KolbasovDenis4 Kyu133819+5-12-16+9-18+13+4+59
11SokolovKirill4 Kyu13332-23+7-20+13-14+12+4+57
12TerentievAnton1 Kyu16540-16+10+8-17+7-11-3-35
13SotnikovSergey2 Kyu15430-21+20+5-11+6-10-3-13
14KrzhevitskiyGrigoriy5 Kyu12714-6-21+15-22+11-17+3+18
15AfanasievSergei5 Kyu12203-20-17-14+16+22+9-3+0
16ZarkhidzeNikita6 Kyu12110-12-23+10-15-20+18+3+26
17RyabovYury4 Kyu137422+4-15+7-12-8-14-2-14
18DobrolyubovMikhail5 Kyu13411-22+9-19-20+10-16-2-36
19DanilovEvgeny 1186*10-0+8-18+0-0-0-2 
20TkachenokNikita10 Kyu8768-15+13-11-18-16-22+2+97
21GritsenkoBoris8 Kyu10587-13-14-23+0-0-0-1+20
22ProhorovDmitry12 Kyu67017-18-0+0-14-15-20-1+17
23PodgornovAleksei9 Kyu10559-11-16-21-0-0-0-0-14
 
Promoting Rusanov Alexander to 2 Dan
Promoting Dobrolyubov Mikhail to 4 Kyu
Promoting Tkachenok Nikita to 9 Kyu
 

Rated games in Warsaw
2020-01-25

NrNameNatGradeELO12345678910Pts+/-
1ShaporovMaxim4 Dan22687+(-4P)7+(-4P)3+(-B)3+(-B)5+(-B)5+(-B)6+(-4P)0-0-0-7+12
2ZakrzheuskiUladzislau4 Dan22783+(-2P)4+(-4P)7+(-4P)5+(-2P)6+(-4P)0-0-0-0-0-5+17
3ZabekKrzysztof1 Kyu16452-(+2P)5+1-(+B)1-(+B)0-0-7+(-2P)6+(-2P)0-0-3+22
4KazmierskiSebastian5 Kyu12265-(+2P)2-(+4P)5+(+2P)0-0-7+0-0-6+0-3+46
5AdaszewskiGrzegorz1 Kyu16414+(-2P)3-4-(-2P)2-(+2P)1-(+B)1-(+B)0-7-(-2P)0-6+(-2P)2-26
6OrlinskiKrzysztof5 Kyu12540-0-0-7+2-(+4P)0-1-(+4P)3-(+2P)4-5-(+2P)1-23
7TomczykJakub5 Kyu12461-(+4P)1-(+4P)2-(+4P)6-0-4-3-(+2P)5+(+2P)0-0-1-24
 

Rated games in the Minsk Youth Centre
2020-02-01

NrNameNatGradeELO1234Pts+/-
1KaraychentsevMihail5 Kyu12916+4+3+2-4+36
2SuhotskyAlexey5 Kyu12909+3-8+1+4+22
3GorovoyPavel3 Kyu14047+2+1-10+4+16
4HomenokYury3 Kyu141410+1-5+0+4+7
5RubinTimur4 Kyu133915+10+4-0+4+8
6KurolionokKarina6 Kyu11671-12+10-7+3+23
7HomenokEgor5 Kyu12563-13+11+6-3-3
8MilovVyacheslav7 Kyu111318+14+2-11+3+34
9DagotskyMihail8 Kyu11012-11-16+12+3+12
10GaevskayaEva5 Kyu12634-5-6+3-2-16
11OlinevichProhor9 Kyu96419+9+7-8-2+47
12ZavatskayaUliana8 Kyu106417+6-13+9-2+14
13KovalenkoNikita8 Kyu107716+7-12-17+2+6
14PruzhanMaria10 Kyu8740+8-17-16+2+11
15UstinovichEugeny5 Kyu12445-0-0-0-1-11
16GoncharukMaxim9 Kyu95513-17+9-14-1-29
17SyomchenkovSergey10 Kyu88712-16-14+13-1-10
18LayloIvan8 Kyu10348-0-0-0-0-12
19StadolnikAlexandra8 Kyu107511-0-0-0-0-15
 
Promoting Dagotsky Mihail to 7 Kyu
Promoting Kovalenko Nikita to 7 Kyu
 

3rd Minsk Silver League: Tournament 1
2020-02-01 - 2020-02-02

NrNameNatGradeELO1234567Pts+/-
1KorchitskySergey4 Dan232617+10+4+3+2+5+6+7+14
2StarykevichAnton4 Dan227919+12+6+4+1-3+5+6+2
3LavrinovichAlexey2 Dan199525+9+8+1-12+2-10+5+0
4IglitskyEugeny2 Dan197614+11+1-2-8+12+7-4-18
5LysenkaAndrey3 Dan197124+8-19+9+6+1-2-4-14
6KondratovYaroslav2 Dan189120+17+2-11+5-8+1-4-8
7PronkevichIvan1 Kyu16270-0-0-21+25+19+4+4+54
8KulevtsovaEkaterina5 Kyu142222+5+3-10+4-6-12+4+128
9ShvadronovaEkaterina3 Kyu144523+3-24+5-14+10-13+4+13
10KashchionokVladislav2 Kyu155427+1-25+8-19+9+3-4+3
11ShvadronovOleg3 Kyu142326+4-20+6-18-14+17+4+20
12ValkovPavel2 Kyu154916+2-14+17+3-4-8-3-7
13LysenkaAlexey4 Kyu13610-0-0-23+20+16+9-3+10
14HarkovSergey7 Kyu11854-23+12-16+9-11-22+3+40
15GaevskayaEva5 Kyu12470-0-0-22+27+17-20+3+18
16ZateychukEkaterina6 Kyu118412-25-22+14-17+13-19+3+32
17ShilovArseny5 Kyu12941-6-23+12-16-15+11-2+4
18LysenkaSergey3 Dan20220-0-0-27+11+0-0-2+1
19UstinovichEugeny5 Kyu12332-27+5-20+10-7-16-2+1
20BoykovStepan6 Kyu12286-22+11-19-13-21+15-2-8
21ValkovAlexander7 Kyu11420-0-0-7-23+20-0+2+9
22LayloIvan8 Kyu10228-20-16-15-0+25+14-2+10
23ShilovYan8 Kyu10829-14-17-13-21-27+25+2+9
24GoryuchkoVadim6 Kyu11725-26+9-0-0-0-0-1+13
25PenzinDenis5 Kyu12273-16+10-0-7-22-23-1-37
26LoginovskyAlexey8 Kyu100011-24-27+0-0-0-0-1+22
27RazumeychikMarat6 Kyu121110-19-26-18-15-23-0-0-73
 
Promoting Kulevtsova Ekaterina to 3 Kyu
Promoting Harkov Sergey to 6 Kyu
Promoting Shilov Yan to 7 Kyu
 

3rd Minsk Silver League: Tournament 1
2020-02-02

NrNameNatGradeELO12345Pts+/-
1KulevtsovaEkaterina3 Kyu15506+5+2+3-4+4-3
2SunYaroslav5 Kyu13203+4+1-5+6+4+19
3PetuhovFeodor10 Kyu9072-8+4-1+7+3+157
4ElfimovKonstantin6 Kyu11348+2-3+7+1-3+20
5PoznyakMihail6 Kyu11837+1-6+2-8+3+11
6SpiridonovRoman8 Kyu10021-7+5-8+2-2+7
7RabchinskyEugeny16 Kyu4435-6-8+4-3-1+46
8DubeshkoEkaterina 1*4-3-7-6-5-0 
 
Promoting Kulevtsova Ekaterina to 2 Kyu
Promoting Sun Yaroslav to 4 Kyu
Promoting Petuhov Feodor to 8 Kyu
Promoting Rabchinsky Eugeny to 15 Kyu
 

League of Generals (Round 1): Tournament 1
2020-02-02

NrNameNatGradeELO1Pts+/-
1AntadzeTornike 604*5+1 
2ChabashviliLado8 Kyu11204+1+4
3OstapenkoNiokoloz4 Kyu15276+1+6
4NikoloshviliGiorgi 1*2-0 
5GogoladzeLevan 492*1-0 
6TsertsvadzeGeorge 1249*3-0 
 

Den Bosch
2020-02-08

NrNameNatGradeELO1234Pts+/-
1BurgTwan3 Dan20308+7+5+2+4+12
2ConstantinouPeter1 Kyu166710+3+4+1-3+42
3HöhneRitchy1 Dan18435+2-12+9+3-8
4van OostenArend4 Dan18069+18+2-6+3-4
5AlixPierre2 Kyu14973-19+1-10+2+11
6NabuursJoep3 Kyu147813+8+7+4-3+97
7YonemotoTakahiro 1951*17+1-6-11+2 
8UmudovaNargiz2 Kyu15251-6-17+12+2-5
9HöhneMichael2 Kyu16074-20+11+3-2-4
10PlukkelSjoerd 1279*2-15+18+5-2 
11FrèresKèvin4 Kyu140414+13+9-7-2+10
12HöfgesPhilip13 Kyu75019+21+3-8-2+159
13van KampenMarco9 Kyu10136-11-21+17+2+40
14van VelthovenMaikel6 Kyu124211-17-20+18+2-5
15SuzukiYutaka3 Kyu137418-10-19+21+2-17
16Van DalfsenRichard6 Kyu11260+0=0=0=5/2+0
17Pizarro SilvaLoreto8 Kyu9797-14+8-13-1+39
18HesselsWillem6 Kyu104415+4-10-14-1+43
19TulkensDaniël5 Kyu132812-5-15-20+1-30
20MikulskaArnoldus 983*21+9-14-19-1 
21ZwitserLiam10 Kyu90520-12-13-15-0-25
 
Promoting Nabuurs Joep to 2 Kyu
Promoting Frères Kèvin to 3 Kyu
Promoting Höfges Philip to 10 Kyu
Promoting van Kampen Marco to 8 Kyu
Promoting van Velthoven Maikel to 5 Kyu
Promoting Tulkens Daniël to 4 Kyu
Promoting Zwitser Liam to 9 Kyu
 

Den Bosch
2020-02-08

NrNameNatGradeELO123Pts+/-
1ShypkinSergii3 Kyu14522+3+4+3+9
2RegentKostiantyn 1116*1-4+3+2 
3HladskyiMark 744*4+1-2-1 
4HorvalElizaveta 1*3-2-1-0 
 

Inaugural Tournament of the Wroclaw Shogi League - Spring 2020
2020-02-09

NrNameNatGradeELO12345Pts+/-
1SiejaKrzysztof1 Dan18243+4+2+5+6+(-6P)5+30
2ParadowskiDawid2 Dan18105+3+1-6+(-6P)4+4+9
3KrawiecKornel1 Kyu16981-2-6+4+5+3-11
4PogorzelskiMaciej4 Kyu12476+1-5+3-2-2+13
5RozpedowskiPawel7 Kyu11462-6+4-1-3-1+11
6PodurgielKazimierz8 Kyu10294-5-3-2-(+6P)1-(+6P)0-31
 

Rated games in the Minsk Youth Centre
2020-02-08

NrNameNatGradeELO1234Pts+/-
1LesinVladislav4 Kyu138710+12+6+7+4+23
2GaevskayaEva5 Kyu126511+13+5+4-3+11
3FilipchikAlexandra11 Kyu8348+5-13+12+3+128
4PoznyakMihail6 Kyu11949-17+18+2+3+34
5KurolionokKarina6 Kyu119019+3+2-9+3+23
6RyzhkovskyVladimir6 Kyu120820+9+1-11+3+29
7BoykovStepan6 Kyu122021+18+16+1-3+17
8ChugaevskyRoman7 Kyu11093-19+21+16+3+11
9PaulauVsevolod8 Kyu10154+6-17+5-2+63
10BoykovOleg9 Kyu10501-22+14+15-2+37
11ButskoAlexey8 Kyu10672-24+15+6-2+24
12ZezyulchikTimur7 Kyu102725+1-20+3-2+14
13SelitskyRoman8 Kyu101423+2-3-24+2+9
14ZateychukEkaterina6 Kyu12160-15+10-20+2+4
15LuchkovskayaKsenia7 Kyu112222+14-11-10+2+6
16RabchinskyEugeny15 Kyu4890+26+7-8-2+63
17GarbachevskyArtiom7 Kyu113224+4-9-19+2-2
18MihailovskyRoman7 Kyu105026+7-4-23+2+9
19KuksyukGleb10 Kyu9555-8-25+17-1+2
20ArtyuginMihail9 Kyu9546-23+12-14-1+2
21LyulkovichEugeny10 Kyu9137-25+8-22-1-3
22GorshkovIgnat10 Kyu88315-10-23-21+1+3
23BondarenkoVeronika11 Kyu82113-20-22+18-1+14
24Radochinalyudmila10 Kyu88017-11-26+13-1+1
25KurmanovMihail10 Kyu83212-21-19-26+1-3
26MelyukAlexandra12 Kyu70618-16-24-25-0-33
 
Promoting Lesin Vladislav to 3 Kyu
Promoting Filipchik Alexandra to 9 Kyu
Promoting Butsko Alexey to 7 Kyu
Promoting Kuksyuk Gleb to 9 Kyu
 

Rated games in the Minsk Youth Centre
2020-02-08

NrNameNatGradeELO1234Pts+/-
1DylevskyArtiom1 Kyu16934+8+3+2+5+25
2PronkevichIvan1 Kyu168110+7+5+1-4+7
3ChernashevichDmitry2 Kyu153611+13+1-9+4+10
4MisyukMark4 Kyu13191-15+12+6+4+42
5BudkevichAlexey1 Kyu167513+6+2-7+4+2
6TraulkoDmitry2 Kyu15079+5-10+4-3-15
7ButskoFeodosiy4 Kyu137816+2-11+5-3+9
8HomenokYury3 Kyu142112+1-9-15+3-6
9LobanovRoman5 Kyu12386-17+8+3-3+31
10BitelAndrey5 Kyu13142-14+6-19+3+9
11HomenokEgor5 Kyu12533-19+7-14+3+22
12PenzinDenis5 Kyu11908-18+4-21+3+4
13PeregudAlexander4 Kyu13755-3-21+0-2-7
14BoykovStepan6 Kyu123723+10-18+11-2-3
15MironchikAlexander6 Kyu112624+4-17+8-2+8
16ZherdevAlexey6 Kyu11937-23+20+0-2+9
17VakulchikIlya8 Kyu99121+9-15-20+2+24
18IgnashevKlimentiy7 Kyu97520+12-14-22+2+24
19YudenkovaYana6 Kyu116522+11-24+10-2-4
20MihailovskyRoman7 Kyu105918-22+16-17-1-18
21RynyakIlya7 Kyu110617-24+13-12-1-26
22LoginovskyAlexey8 Kyu102219-20-23+18-1-29
23BulyankoVladislav8 Kyu100614-16-22-24+1-16
24YudenkovPavel6 Kyu102715-21-19-23-0-55
 
Promoting Bitel Andrey to 4 Kyu
 

Women's Belarusian Shogi Championship
2020-02-09

NrNameNatGradeELO123456Pts+/-
1PrilishchDiana2 Kyu155810+8+5+3+2-4+5+34
2DmitrovichPolina1 Dan17787+4-9+12+1+5+5-5
3KulevtsovaEkaterina2 Kyu15476+12+4+1-5-7+4+5
4ShvadronovaEkaterina3 Kyu145811+2+3-13+8+1-4+44
5SavanetsAlexandra2 Kyu155915+9+1-7+3+2-4+6
6VelichkoPolina7 Kyu11433-16+12-11+15+9+4+35
7ZateychukEkaterina6 Kyu12202-14+8+5-12+3-3+38
8GaevskayaEva5 Kyu127614+1-7-10+4-13+3+2
9PeleykoAlexandra6 Kyu116016+5-2-15+13+6-3+10
10KurolionokKarina6 Kyu12131-13-14+8-16+12+3+1
11GvishchArina6 Kyu11794-15+13-6-14+16+3-11
12RimskayaMaya5 Kyu119413+3-6+2-7-10-2-8
13YaroshchukMaria8 Kyu106412-10+11+4-9-8-2+36
14StadolnikAlexandra8 Kyu10608-7-10-16+11-15+2+13
15LuchkovskayaKsenia7 Kyu11285-11-16+9-6-14-1-36
16BondarenkoVeronika11 Kyu8359-6-15-14-10-11-0-2
 
Promoting Velichko Polina to 6 Kyu
Promoting Zateychuk Ekaterina to 5 Kyu
Promoting Yaroshchuk Maria to 7 Kyu
 

Shogibanizer 2020
202-02-08 - 202-02-09

NrNameNatGradeELO1234567891011Pts+/-
1MarksAndy1 Dan17530+6+8+7+5+10-2+9+13+3+4-9-4
2RoeloffzenErik1 Kyu161810-13+12+8+9+5-1-15+3-16+0+7-26
3WiethölterFrederik2 Kyu155011-15+14+10-8+7+5-13-2+1-17+6-16
4PartyEliot2 Kyu152212-16-13+9-14+8+11-17+10-6+1+6+1
5TonnelierGilles3 Kyu150013+10+0+11+1-2+3+7+9+8+12+10+95
6SaarlainenLei2 Kyu149314-1-15+17+11-16-12+8+7-4-9-4-82
7PeschetBoris3 Kyu144915+11+9+1-10-3-16+5-6+13+8+7+29
8Le RouxPhilippe3 Kyu143316+12+1-2-3-4-15+6-14+5-7-4-42
9DuffetFrançois3 Kyu142617+14+7-4+2-12+10+1-5-11+6+7+42
10GhyselenAlexis4 Kyu14262+5-16+3+7+1+9-11+4+0+13+9+127
11CharnayJérôme4 Kyu13223+7-17+5-6+13-4+10-0+9-14-5+35
12BeylardThibaut5 Kyu12974+8-2-14+16+9-6-0+15-17+5-5+14
13LecomteRoméo5 Kyu12975-2-4-15+17+11+0+3+1-7-10-5+52
14GirardMichael8 Kyu10726+9-3-12-4-0+17+16+8-15-11+5+115
15De LeoMaurizio9 Kyu9747-3-6-13-0+17+8-2-12+14+16+5+139
16BaronThomas11 Kyu8578-4+10-0+12-6+7-14-17+2-15-4+236
17ChabanneQuentin 1*9-0+11-6-13-15-14-4-16-12-3-1 
 
Promoting Tonnelier Gilles to 2 Kyu
Promoting Ghyselen Alexis to 3 Kyu
Promoting Lecomte Roméo to 4 Kyu
Promoting Girard Michael to 7 Kyu
Promoting De Leo Maurizio to 8 Kyu
Promoting Baron Thomas to 8 Kyu
 

Tournoi feminine
2020-01-30

NrNameNatGradeELO123Pts+/-
1RomasLionia3 Kyu14105+2+3+3+11
2DulmarSara12 Kyu8440+1-4+2+118
3BriffaudAnnaëlle5 Kyu12434+0+1-2+11
4AflaloSophie5 Kyu13693-5+2-1-36
5BruguierAlice 878*1-4-0+1 
 
Promoting Dulmar Sara to 9 Kyu
 

League of Generals (Round 2): Tournament 2
2020-02-16

NrNameNatGradeELO1Pts+/-
1OstapenkoNiokoloz4 Kyu15335+1+4
2NikoloshviliGiorgi 834*3+1 
3AntadzeTornike 545*2-0 
4TsertsvadzeGeorge 1253*6+1 
5ChabashviliLado8 Kyu11241-0+1
6GogoladzeLevan 488*4-0 
 

One day Women Shogi open
2020-01-29

NrNameNatGradeELO123Pts+/-
1ArtemenkoNataliya14 Kyu6634-3+2+2+133
2TuritsaOlha 973*3+4+1-2 
3FedinaOlha 9832-1-4+1-22
4BohmaHanna 784*1+2-3-1 
 
Promoting Artemenko Nataliya to 13 Kyu
Promoting Fedina Olha to 10 Kyu
 

Rated games in Myadel
2020-02-15

NrNameNatGradeELO12345Pts+/-
1SeredinskyVladimir12 Kyu7326+2+4+3-5+4+49
2PetuhNikolay12 Kyu7525+1-6+4+3+4+48
3MalkoDenis13 Kyu6304-6+5+1+2-3+53
4MalkoAlexandra13 Kyu6373+5+1-2-6+3+43
5MalkoVladislav14 Kyu5182-4-3-6+1-1+10
6GruzdIlya 1*1-3-2-5-4-0 
 
Promoting Petuh Nikolay to 11 Kyu
Promoting Malko Denis to 12 Kyu
Promoting Malko Alexandra to 12 Kyu
 

Rated games in the Minsk Youth Centre
2020-02-15

NrNameNatGradeELO1234Pts+/-
1SuhotskyAlexey5 Kyu131215+7+10+5+4+39
2LysenkaSergey3 Dan20230+6+5+0-3+1
3ZavatskayaUliana8 Kyu10785-13+9+6+3+68
4MilovVyacheslav7 Kyu114710+5-14+8+3+62
5GaevskayaEva5 Kyu12783+4+2-1-2+9
6ZateychukEkaterina5 Kyu12588+2-12+3-2-9
7PlyuskovBoris7 Kyu114513+1-8-12+2+1
8OlinevichProhor9 Kyu10116-15+7+4-2+44
9UstinovichEugeny5 Kyu123412+10-3-13+2-20
10PeregudAlexander4 Kyu13684-9+1-0-1-25
11LukyanovArseny4 Kyu139714+0-0-0-1+6
12YudenkovPavel6 Kyu9729-14+6-7-1+7
13PruzhanMaria10 Kyu8857-3-15+9-1+35
14DagotskyMihail7 Kyu111311-12-4-15+1-10
15KovalenkoNikita7 Kyu10831-8-13-14-0-44
 
Promoting Zavatskaya Uliana to 7 Kyu
Promoting Milov Vyacheslav to 6 Kyu
Promoting Olinevich Prohor to 8 Kyu
 

Belarusian Championship 2020: 3rd Preliminary Tournament
2020-02-16

NrNameNatGradeELO123456Pts+/-
1DylevskyArtiom1 Kyu17187+3+17+5+2+6+6+46
2SivitskyMihail1 Kyu17366+8+11+4+1-3+5+22
3PodrezAlexey2 Kyu153724+1-7+11+4+2-4+32
4RudakovAlexey1 Kyu165114+9+12+2-3-5+4+9
5PronkevichIvan1 Kyu168816+19+8+1-12+4-4+0
6KulevtsovaEkaterina2 Kyu15522-22+23+19+9+1-4+25
7LukyanovArseny4 Kyu14031-27+3-25+17+11+4+52
8ChernashevichDmitry2 Kyu154627+2-5-16+18+19+4+15
9SmirnovSergey2 Kyu150426+4-14+17+6-18+4+24
10MahnachAlexey3 Kyu144325+11-18-23+15+12+4+40
11KashchionokVladislav2 Kyu155718+10+2-3-21+7-3-8
12GancharouAliaksandr2 Kyu154522+15+4-18+5-10-3-4
13ShkiryatovIvan2 Kyu15310-0-0-26+19+21+3+26
14LysenkaAlexey4 Kyu13714-24+9-15-22+17+3+26
15BudkevichAlexey1 Kyu167721-12-26+14+10-20+3-39
16ZharikovaMaria3 Kyu13465-26+19-8-24+23+3+13
17ValkovPavel2 Kyu154223+21+1-9-7-14-2-42
18RubinTimur4 Kyu134711-25+10+12-8-9-2+2
19ShvadronovaEkaterina3 Kyu150228+5-16+6-13-8-2-30
20ShvadronovOleg3 Kyu14430-0-0-22+27+15-2+9
21StarikovMaxim3 Kyu147115+17-22-24+11-13-2-20
22ShilovArseny5 Kyu129812-6-21+20-14-26+2+24
23BanadMihail5 Kyu132117-28+6-10-25+16-2-20
24PodrezTimur5 Kyu12463-14-28+21-16-27+2-6
25RazumeychikMarat6 Kyu113810-18-27+7-23-28+2+14
26LobanovRoman5 Kyu12699-16-15-13-28+22-1-32
27KaraychentsevMihail5 Kyu13278-7-25-28+20-24-1-54
28RyabtsevStepan5 Kyu104419-23-24-27-26-25-0-43
 
Promoting Dylevsky Artiom to 1 Dan
Promoting Sivitsky Mihail to 1 Dan
Promoting Lukyanov Arseny to 3 Kyu
Promoting Shilov Arseny to 4 Kyu
Promoting Banad Mihail to 4 Kyu
Promoting Karaychentsev Mihail to 4 Kyu
 

Rated games in the Ginkammuri Shogi Dojo, Minsk
2020-02-16

NrNameNatGradeELO12345Pts+/-
1HarkovSergey6 Kyu12255+7+2+6+3+5+98
2SunYaroslav4 Kyu13397+4+1-5+6+4-9
3KulevtsovaEkaterina2 Kyu15770-8+6+4+1-3-14
4SpiridonovRoman8 Kyu10096+2-7+3-8+3+23
5RabchinskyEugeny15 Kyu5521-6-8+2-7+2+50
6GoldaAlexey 772*4-5+3-1-2-1 
7PahomovDavid 5092-1-4-8+5-1+26
8DubeshkoEkaterina 1*0-3-5-7-4-0 
 
Promoting Harkov Sergey to 5 Kyu
Promoting Rabchinsky Eugeny to 13 Kyu
Promoting Pahomov David to 16 Kyu
 

Mori-Ogai-Turnier, Berlin
2020-02-15

NrNameNatGradeELO12345Pts+/-
1MirnikBoris3 Dan20415+2+6+4+3+5+19
2RödelRichard2 Dan18503+1-5+12+8+4+14
3FichterFabian1 Kyu16182-9+13+7+1-3+14
4MasudaShingo 1822*11+8+7+1-6-3 
5SomenoShinobu1 Dan18051-14+2-11+10+3+2
6WoloszynAdrian1 Dan183010-11+1-15+4+3-5
7ChanChung Man2 Kyu15759+10+4-3-14+3+10
8VyletelLukas2 Kyu156014+4-15+10+2-3+16
9MüllerJens5 Kyu12887-3-16+13+12+3+21
10Coria EspadaFlorencio2 Kyu14996+7-12+8-5-2+34
11WatanabeFumihiro1 Kyu16844-6-14+5-15+2-10
12HöfgesPhilip10 Kyu90916+13+10-2-9-2+87
13BoykovStepan6 Kyu123415+12-3-9-16+2-12
14TöbbensDaniel1 Kyu15848-5-11-16+7-1-38
15IwasakiIngo6 Kyu119713-16+8-6-11-1-4
16ZgrebnakovaMaria 55212-15-9-14-13-0+25
 
Promoting Höfges Philip to 9 Kyu
Promoting Zgrebnakova Maria to 15 Kyu
 

9th YMCA Krakow Cup, Krakow
2020-02-22

NrNameNatGradeELO12345Pts+/-
1DziwokiAdam2 Dan19658+5+9-6+4+4-2
2ZakrzheuskiUladzislau4 Dan229510+7-11+5+8+4-13
3StanaszekMariusz1 Kyu165112+4-8+9+6+4+23
4MandalasStefanos2 Dan191811+3+5-7+1-3-9
5RomanMilosz1 Kyu169313+1-4+2-9+3+33
6MatsumotoIori3 Kyu162514+10+7+1-3-3+38
7SiejaKrzysztof1 Dan18549+2+6-4-10+3+39
8MordarskiMichal2 Kyu15511-13+3-11+2-2-1
9HunczakPawel5 Kyu13327-14+1+3-5-2+111
10AdaszewskiGrzegorz1 Kyu16152-6-12+13+7-2-10
11MordarskiFranciszek4 Kyu13464-12+2-8-14+2+14
12ProchalJacek6 Kyu12073-11-10-14+13+2+9
13OrlinskiKrzysztof5 Kyu12315-8-14+10-12-1-7
14KozlowskiMarcin9 Kyu9416-9-13-12-11-0+4
 
Promoting Sieja Krzysztof to 2 Dan
Promoting Hunczak Pawel to 4 Kyu
 

Rated games in Warsaw
2020-02-23

NrNameNatGradeELO123456789101112Pts+/-
1ZakrzheuskiUladzislau4 Dan22822+
-2p
2+
-2p
2+
-2p
2+
-2p
4-
-4p
4+
-4p
4+
-4p
3+
-4p
3+
-4p
3+
-4p
0-3+
-4p
10+16
2AdaszewskiGrzegorz1 Kyu16051-
+2p
1-
+2p
1-
+2p
1-
+2p
3+
-2p
3+
-2p
0-4-
-2p
4+
-2p
4+
-2p
3-
-2p
0-4-3
3OrlinskiKrzysztof5 Kyu12244+4+0-0-2-
+2p
2-
+2p
0-1-
+4p
1-
+4p
1-
+4p
2+
+2p
1-
+4p
3+29
4TomczykJakub5 Kyu12223-3-0-0-1+
+4p
1-
+4p
1-
+4p
2+
+2p
2-
+2p
2-
+2p
0-0-2+28
 

Rated games in the Minsk Youth Centre
2020-02-22

NrNameNatGradeELO1234Pts+/-
1PronkevichIvan1 Kyu168815+(-RL)2+(-2p)6+(-RL)4+6+27
2GarbachevskyArtiom7 Kyu113010+1-(+2p)9+11+5+51
3LobanovRoman5 Kyu123712+14+4-8+5+29
4PrilishchDiana2 Kyu15920-0+3+1-4-5
5PeregudAlexander4 Kyu13430-0-0+6+4+10
6BoykovStepan6 Kyu122221+10+1-(+RL)5-4+8
7LysenkaSergey3 Dan202416+(-6p)0+0-0-4+11
8VelichkoPolina6 Kyu11780-13+14+3-4+11
9KuksyukGleb9 Kyu95717+12+2-18+4+81
10MironchikAlexander6 Kyu11342-6-19+17+4+1
11PoznyakMihail6 Kyu122814-18+20+2-4-9
12LuchkovskayaKsenia7 Kyu10923-9-24+20+4+13
13VakulchikIlya8 Kyu101523+8-16+14+4+60
14ChugaevskyRoman7 Kyu112011+3-8-13-3-9
15ElfimovKonstantin6 Kyu11541-(+RL)19+0-0-3+11
16RyzhkovskyVladimir6 Kyu12377-(+6p)20-13-24+3-45
17PaulauVsevolod8 Kyu10789-27+22+10-3-5
18ButskoAlexey7 Kyu109124+11-23+9-3+2
19KovalevskayaSofia8 Kyu98926+15-10-23+3+23
20GurovaEkaterina8 Kyu101730+16+11-12-3+37
21SelitskyRoman8 Kyu10236-23-27+28+3-1
22RabchinskyEugeny13 Kyu60231+30+17-26+3+160
23Radochinalyudmila10 Kyu88113-21+18-19-2+20
24ArtyuginMihail9 Kyu95618-28+12-16-2-5
25GoncharukMaxim9 Kyu9260-0-0-31+2+7
26FilipchikAlexandra9 Kyu96219-29+31+22-2-15
27BondarenkoVeronika11 Kyu83329+17-21-32+2+15
28MatyasOleg 63432+24-30+21-2+72
29PahomovDavid16 Kyu53527-26-32+30+2+105
30ShcherbichNikolay9 Kyu92020-22-28-29-1-74
31MelyukAlexandra12 Kyu67322-32+26-25-1+4
32LihtarovichEduard15 Kyu51528-31-29-27-0-13
 
Promoting Garbachevsky Artiom to 6 Kyu
Promoting Rabchinsky Eugeny to 12 Kyu
Promoting Bondarenko Veronika to 10 Kyu
Promoting Matyas Oleg to 14 Kyu
Promoting Pahomov David to 14 Kyu
 

Belarusian Championship 2020: 4th Preliminary Tournament
2020-02-22 - 2020-02-23

NrNameNatGradeELO123456Pts+/-
1ZaparaVictor3 Dan21272+5+3+4+7+6+6+30
2IvanovMikhail2 Dan19281-12+6+8+4+5+5+43
3PytalevNikita1 Dan18317+8+1-5-11+4+4+58
4IglitskyEugeny2 Dan195810+9+8+1-2-3-3-6
5LysenkaAndrey3 Dan195712+1-11+3+6-2-3-6
6BelovSergey2 Dan19469-10+2-11+5+1-3-5
7LavrinovichAlexey2 Dan19953-11-9+10+1-12+3-18
8LysenkaSergey3 Dan203511+3-4-2-12+9+3-25
9SivitskyMihail1 Dan17586+4-7-12-10+8-2+9
10DmitrovichPolina1 Dan17734-6-12+7-9-11+2-4
11KondratovYaroslav2 Dan18838-7+5-6-3-10-1-39
12DylevskyArtiom1 Dan17645-2-10-9+8-7-1-20
 
Promoting Pytalev Nikita to 2 Dan
 

Rated games in the Minsk Youth Centre
2020-02-29

NrNameNatGradeELO1234Pts+/-
1GorovoyPavel3 Kyu142011+4+6+2+4+41
2LesinVladislav3 Kyu14103+9+5+1-3+16
3UstinovichEugeny5 Kyu12142-10+8+4+3+15
4ZharkoNikita8 Kyu10170+1-9+3-2+45
5LukyanovArseny3 Kyu14559+6+2-0-2+4
6RubinTimur4 Kyu134910+5-1-8+2-13
7GaevskayaEva5 Kyu12878+0-0-0-1+3
8PruzhanMaria10 Kyu9207-0+3-6-1+1
9ZateychukEkaterina5 Kyu12495-2-4-10+1-31
10KovalenkoNikita7 Kyu10396-3-0+9-1-12
11BoykovStepan6 Kyu12301-0-0-0-0-7
 
Promoting Pruzhan Maria to 9 Kyu
 

Belarusian Under-10 Shogi Championship 2020
2020-02-29 - 2020-03-01

NrNameNatGradeELO123456Pts+/-
1ValkovPavel2 Kyu15007+4+2+3+8+5+6+33
2SuhotskyAlexey5 Kyu135111+6+1-8+9+10+5+10
3ButskoFeodosiy4 Kyu138710+9+4+1-5-7+4-8
4GaevskayaEva5 Kyu129013+1-3-10+6+8+4+1
5BoykovStepan6 Kyu12230-0-7+6+3+1-3+37
6RabchinskyEugeny12 Kyu7628+2-9+5-4-11+3+161
7SpiridonovRoman8 Kyu10321-13+5-11+15+3-3+32
8ButskoAlexey7 Kyu10936-11+10+2-1-4-2+4
9PetuhovFeodor8 Kyu106415+3-6-12-2-14+2-19
10LoginovskyAlexey8 Kyu9933-15+8-4-14+2-2-17
11ArtyuginMihail9 Kyu9512-8-15+7-12+6-2+8
12ZharkoNikita8 Kyu10620-0-0-9+11-15+2+5
13SyomchenkovSergey10 Kyu8774-7-0+0-0-0-1-12
14LysenkaAnna12 Kyu6920-0-0-15+10-9-1+11
15DubeshkoEkaterina 1*9-10-11-14-7-12-0 
 
Promoting Suhotsky Alexey to 4 Kyu
Promoting Boykov Stepan to 5 Kyu
Promoting Rabchinsky Eugeny to 10 Kyu
 

Rated games in the Ginkammuri Shogi Dojo, Minsk
2020-03-01

NrNameNatGradeELO123456Pts+/-
1KulevtsovaEkaterina2 Kyu15634+2+3+2+3+4+6+24
2SunYaroslav4 Kyu13303+1-4+1-4+3-3-8
3SpiridonovRoman8 Kyu10642-4+1-4+1-2+3+95
4PoznyakMihail6 Kyu12191-3-2-3-2-1-0-45
 
Promoting Spiridonov Roman to 7 Kyu
 

7th Brussels Winter Open
2020-02-29 - 2020-03-01

NrNameNatGradeELO123456Pts+/-
1YonemotoTakahiro 195116-12+10+2+3+8+5+36
2ZakrzheuskiUladzislau4 Dan229817+16+9+1-8+4+5-11
3TristanTrannin 123424+17+18+16+1-9+5+228
4BlackstockLes3 Dan170410-15+11+9+18+2-4+14
5AlixPierre2 Kyu15089-19+8-6+12+11+4+24
6HöfgesPhilip9 Kyu9967-22+21+5-13+16+4+211
7KocurJohan4 Kyu13986+8-14-19+20+18+4+32
8De SchepperBart1 Dan178711-7+5+10+2-1-3-10
9WeimannChristophe1 Dan17025+11+2-4-10+3-3-8
10SadlerMatthew2 Kyu15824+18+1-8-9-17+3+32
11YamashitaNoriyuki2 Kyu16038+9-4-14+17+5-3+12
12MarounekRoland3 Kyu144220+1-19+18-5-22+3-13
13FrèresKèvin3 Kyu141414-21+20-15+6-19+3-39
14Pizarro SilvaLoreto8 Kyu101813+23-7+11-16-24+3+141
15van VelthovenMaikel5 Kyu123721+4-17-13-24+20+3+16
16HöhneMichael2 Kyu16031+2-23-3-14+6-2+2
17StanaszekMariusz1 Kyu16742-3-15+20+11-10-2-42
18AdaszewskiGrzegorz1 Kyu160223+10-3-12+4-7-2-37
19Van DalfsenRichard6 Kyu112622+5-12-7-21+13-2-12
20HesselsWillem6 Kyu108712-24+13+17-7-15-2+38
21van RooijRick12 Kyu76515-13-6-22+19-0+2+26
22WittekJean Paul 60019-6-24+21-0+12-2+35
23ReganNatasha3 Kyu149418-14+16+0-0-0-2+17
24DestreeRomain15 Kyu6143-20-22-0+15-14-1+5
 
Promoting Yonemoto Takahiro to 1 Dan
Promoting Tristan Trannin to 4 Kyu
Promoting Höfges Philip to 6 Kyu
Promoting Kocur Johan to 3 Kyu
Promoting Pizarro Silva Loreto to 7 Kyu
Promoting van Rooij Rick to 11 Kyu
Promoting Wittek Jean Paul to 15 Kyu
Promoting Regan Natasha to 2 Kyu
Promoting Destree Romain to 13 Kyu
 

Hinamatsuri Tournament 2020 Wroclaw
2020-03-08

NrNameNatGradeELO12345Pts+/-
1StanaszekMariusz1 Kyu16327+(-R)4+6+2+3-4+58
2OmelchukRoman2 Dan18526+9+3+1-4+4+7
3ParadowskiDawid2 Dan18198+(-6p)5+2-9+1+4+7
4SiejaKrzysztof2 Dan18935+1-8+(-6p)7+(-6p)2-3-20
5PogorzelskiMaciej4 Kyu12604-3-0+6+7+3+11
6RozpedowskiPawel7 Kyu11572-8+1-5-0+2+7
7KolodziejskaJulita13 Kyu6481-(+R)0+9+4-(+6p)5-2+26
8PodurgielKazimierz8 Kyu9983-(+6p)6-4-(+6p)0+9+2-20
9PodurgielRafal 1*0+2-7-3-8-1 
 
Promoting Rozpedowski Pawel to 6 Kyu
 

V Cup of General Consul of Japan, Vladivostok
2020-02-08

NrNameNatGradeELO123456Pts+/-
1MedvedevVladimir5 Kyu130224+5+3+10+4+2-5+201
2SklyarovSergey 185916+6+12+4-10+1+5-3
3ChukhachevVladimir3 Kyu16678+15+1-11+6+10+5+19
4SchukinMaxim2 Kyu161825+12+11+2+1-5+5+28
5SakataniHidenori 1354*18+1-20+7+13+4-4 
6PyatkinArseniy6 Kyu117023+2-19+14+3-13+4+28
7MikhailovaLubov7 Kyu124822+14+10-5-15+12+4+22
8PopovVasiliy 960*3-19-17+20+21+11+4 
9GilyovMakar12 Kyu73320+10-21+13-17+18+4+61
10ChubukinAleksandr2 Dan190615+9+7+1-2-3-3-52
11KiselevaSofiya12 Kyu82119+13+4-3-14+8-3+63
12EpifanovAnton 1043*21+4-2-22+16+7-3 
13CherevkoIlya 851*0+11-22+9+5-6-3 
14SergeevaViktokiya 866*17+7-16+6-11-20+3 
15BuketovArtur 1033*10-3-0+19+7-21+3 
16PivovarEkaterina 670*2-0+14-24+12-23+3 
17MedvedevIvan 706*14-23+8-25+9-19+3 
18MashkinaVera 546*5-22-24+0+25+9-3 
19LozbenAleksandr 745*11-8+6-15-22+17-2 
20MakarenkoAlina 585*9-25+5-8-24+14-2 
21MashkinAleksandr 594*12-24+9-23+8-15-2 
22KrivetsEgor 615*7-18+13-12-19-25+2 
23KrivetsSergey 381*6-17-25+21-0+16-2 
24DomantsevichOlga 1*1-21-18-16-20-0+1 
25DomantsevichMariya 1*4-20-23-17-18-22-0 
 
Promoting Medvedev Vladimir to 3 Kyu
Promoting Sklyarov Sergey to 1 Kyu
Promoting Chukhachev Vladimir to 1 Kyu
Promoting Schukin Maxim to 1 Kyu
Promoting Mikhailova Lubov to 5 Kyu
Promoting Gilyov Makar to 11 Kyu
Promoting Kiseleva Sofiya to 11 Kyu
 

1st Championship of Perm, Perm
2020-02-22 - 2020-02-23

NrNameNatGradeELO123456789Pts+/-
1OzhgibtsevSergey3 Kyu16175+4+3+2+7+6+8+9+10+9+15
2PolomarAleksey7 Kyu12557+6+4-1-8+9+3+10+5+7+20
3AlenevskiyMark 114110+5+1-7+4+8+2-6+9+7+42
4PolomarAleksandr10 Kyu9829+1-2+6+3-5+10+7+8+7+109
5FayzullinKirill 945*1-3-6+10+9+4-7+8+2-5 
6VorobevYaroslav 809*8+2-5-4-10+1-9+3-7+4 
7ChikirovAleksandr 673*2-9+8+3-1-10+5-4-6-3 
8BabinaArina 532*6-10+7-9+2-3-1-5-4-2 
9RiaposovNikita 363*4-7-10+8-5-2-6-1-3-1 
10KolesnikovArtem 1*3-8-9-5-6-7-4-2-1-0 
 
Promoting Ozhgibtsev Sergey to 2 Kyu
Promoting Polomar Aleksey to 5 Kyu
Promoting Alenevskiy Mark to 8 Kyu
Promoting Polomar Aleksandr to 8 Kyu
Promoting Fayzullin Kirill to 11 Kyu
Promoting Vorobev Yaroslav to 12 Kyu
Promoting Chikirov Aleksandr to 14 Kyu
Promoting Babina Arina to 16 Kyu
Promoting Riaposov Nikita to 18 Kyu
 

Zvezda Shogi 3 vol.1, St.Petersburg
2020-02-23

NrNameNatGradeELO12345Pts+/-
1ProninKirill2 Dan18673+5+2+4+0-4+14
2KaluginOleg1 Kyu16764+3+1-6+5+4+18
3ShumilovDmitry2 Kyu15861-2-6+5+4+3+14
4SotnikovSergey2 Kyu15302-6+5+1-3-2-1
5MallabaevAzamat5 Kyu12526-1-4-3-2-0-19
6DolindoNataly2 Kyu14805+4-3-2-7+2-22
7ArsentievaViktoria 382*0-0-0-0-6-0 
 

Zvezda Shogi 3 vol.1, St.Petersburg
2020-02-23

NrNameNatGradeELO12345Pts+/-
1ShatrovLev 966*2+5+4+3-6+4 
2KovalevskyVladislav10 Kyu8701-3+9+6+4+4+36
3PichuginVictor 790*7+2-8+1+5-3 
4TregubovaEkaterina 4459+6+1-7+2-3+95
5YankovskiiDenis15 Kyu5648+1-6-9+3+3+81
6GoncharovLeonid 593*10+4-5+2-1-2 
7IvanovArtem 534*3-8+10+4-0-2 
8ArsentievaViktoria 3825-7-3-10+9+2+54
9ShaldinVladislav 294*4-10+2-5-8-1 
10PetukhovGrigorii 114*6-9-7-8-0+1 
 
Promoting Tregubova Ekaterina to 16 Kyu
Promoting Yankovskii Denis to 14 Kyu
Promoting Arsentieva Viktoria to 17 Kyu
 

Moscow Shogi Open-2020, Moscow
2020-02-24

NrNameNatGradeELO12345Pts+/-
1TitovDenis2 Dan19014+8+3+2-6+4-5
2MishinIvan1 Dan177516+9+6+1+3-4+10
3NoskovVladimir1 Kyu169111+14+1-9+2+4+15
4BiryukovDanila6 Kyu12661-7+5+8-10+3+38
5SokolovKirill4 Kyu13907+6-4-10+8+3-1
6TokarevNikolay 1593*10+5+2-14+1-3 
7KretovEvgeny12 Kyu7185-4-13+12+0+3+32
8DobrolyubovMikhail4 Kyu130517+1-14+4+5-3+17
9KilinPeter5 Kyu128413+2-11+3-14+3+15
10KrzhevitskiyGrigoriy5 Kyu12896-11+16+5-4-2-16
11MeshkovIvan10 Kyu8403-10-9-0+13+2+18
12SmolkovLev 388*0-0-17+7-18+2 
13KorytinNikita 516*9-0+7-18+11-2 
14KarpyshevSergey10 Kyu9350+3-8-6-9-1+8
15VysotskyMikhail 509*0-0-18+0-0-1 
16SmirnovDmitry12 Kyu8322-17+10-0-0-1+21
17CherepanovAlexey 7018-16-12-0-0-0-31
18BaltabaevAskhat 1*0-0-15-13-12-0 
 
Promoting Biryukov Danila to 5 Kyu
Promoting Smolkov Lev to 17 Kyu
Promoting Karpyshev Sergey to 9 Kyu
Promoting Cherepanov Alexey to 14 Kyu
 

Zimniy Dragon, Moscow
2020-02-27 - 2020-02-29

NrNameNatGradeELO1234567Pts+/-
1DobrolyubovMikhail4 Kyu132210+12+3+2+6+5+4+7+55
2KrzhevitskiyGrigoriy5 Kyu12737+9+6+1-5+3+8+6+29
3BiryukovDanila5 Kyu130414+4+1-9+8+2-6+5+6
4Sal'kovaDaria18 Kyu38413+3-8+6-10+7+1-4+386
5Bol'shakovDenis8 Kyu102611+8-7+17+2-1-9+4+23
6Belen'kiyMikhail7 Kyu106416+18+2-4+1-9+3-4+21
7AdamTikhon11 Kyu8332-11+5-18+16+4-13+4+50
8ValkinaAnna9 Kyu10129-5+4-12+3-13+2-3+10
9FotchenkovVyacheslav15 Kyu5218+2-13+3-12+6-5-3+263
10ShlaevViktor Vasiliy10 Kyu8811-16+17-11+4-14-12+3-2
11ZhebrunovVasiliy14 Kyu6795-7-14+10-15+12-18+3+59
12DonskoyDmitriy9 Kyu95417+1-18+8-9-11+10-3-24
13AverinFedor9 Kyu9774-14+9-16+17+8-7-3-39
14IsmanovDaniel11 Kyu7723-13-11-15-18+10+16+3+33
15TitovGleb 5740-0-16-14+11-18+17+3+85
16KulovVladimir12 Kyu7556-10-15+13-7-17+14-2+2
17ErshovFedor17 Kyu37112-0+10+5-13-16-15-2+139
18KurlovaSofia19 Kyu2750+6-12-7-14-15-11-1+33
 
Promoting Sal'kova Daria to 12 Kyu
Promoting Adam Tikhon to 10 Kyu
Promoting Valkina Anna to 8 Kyu
Promoting Fotchenkov Vyacheslav to 12 Kyu
Promoting Zhebrunov Vasiliy to 12 Kyu
Promoting Titov Gleb to 14 Kyu
Promoting Ershov Fedor to 15 Kyu
Promoting Kurlova Sofia to 17 Kyu
 

Rated games in the Minsk Youth Centre
2020-03-07

NrNameNatGradeELO1234Pts+/-
1ChugaevskyRoman7 Kyu111119+17+5+3+4+69
2KuriloDenis10 Kyu9018+6+3-9+3+116
3GarbachevskyArtiom6 Kyu118121+13+2+1-3+20
4BoykovStepan5 Kyu126014+7-10+8+3+4
5ElfimovKonstantin6 Kyu116518+12+1-13+3+24
6LuchkovskayaKsenia7 Kyu110511+2-19+12+3+23
7StadolnikAlexandra8 Kyu107320+4+0-0-2+51
8BoykovOleg9 Kyu10872-9+15+4-2+12
9ButskoAlexey7 Kyu109715+8-11+2-2-6
10VakulchikIlya8 Kyu10750-0+4-18+2+2
11ShcherbichNikolay9 Kyu8466-16+9-22+2+29
12PetuhovFeodor8 Kyu104522+5-18+6-2+6
13ZezyulchikTimur7 Kyu104123+3-20+5-2+10
14GurovaEkaterina8 Kyu10544-18-17+20+2+11
15LyulkovichEugeny10 Kyu9109-22+8-17+2+29
16BeletskyRoman13 Kyu61817-11-21+19+2+158
17SelitskyRoman8 Kyu102216+1-14-15-1-26
18Radochinalyudmila10 Kyu9015-14+12-10-1+26
19ArtyuginMihail9 Kyu9591-23+6-16-1-18
20BondarenkoVeronika10 Kyu8487-21+13-14-1+23
21KovalevskayaSofia8 Kyu10123-20-16-23+1-35
22PahomovDavid14 Kyu64012-15-23+11-1+41
23KurmanovMihail10 Kyu82913-19-22-21-0-35
 
Promoting Kurilo Denis to 9 Kyu
Promoting Stadolnik Alexandra to 7 Kyu
Promoting Boykov Oleg to 8 Kyu
Promoting Lyulkovich Eugeny to 9 Kyu
Promoting Beletsky Roman to 12 Kyu
Promoting Radochina lyudmila to 9 Kyu
Promoting Pahomov David to 13 Kyu
 

Rated games in the Minsk Youth Centre
2020-03-07

NrNameNatGradeELO1234Pts+/-
1ValkovPavel2 Kyu15333+4-7+5+4+43
2PrilishchDiana2 Kyu15878+6+4+3-4+19
3DylevskyArtiom1 Dan17441-5+10+2+4-1
4BudkevichAlexey1 Kyu163810+1+2-6+4+7
5ChernashevichDmitry2 Kyu15617+3-8+1-3-7
6TraulkoDmitry2 Kyu149211+2-14+4-3-2
7LobanovRoman5 Kyu12665-15+1-14+3+9
8MisyukMark4 Kyu13612-18+5-12+3+0
9VakulchikIlya8 Kyu107712-13+20+10+3+70
10ButskoFeodosiy4 Kyu13794-12+3-9-2-23
11ShvadronovaEkaterina3 Kyu14726-0-0-15+2-11
12PeleykoAlexandra6 Kyu11709+10-19+8-2+5
13ZharkoNikita8 Kyu106714-9-0+18+2+6
14VelichkoPolina6 Kyu118913+20+6-7-2+1
15LoginovskyAlexey8 Kyu97620+7-18+11-2+35
16ArzhanikovaAliona7 Kyu11470-0-0-19+1+8
17IgnashevKlimentiy7 Kyu9990-0-0-20+1+19
18TsepikovaMaria6 Kyu113119+8-15-13-1-37
19RyabtsevStepan5 Kyu100118-0+12-16-1-32
20RynyakIlya7 Kyu108015-14-9-17-0-60
 
Promoting Vakulchik Ilya to 7 Kyu
 

Belarusian Open Shogi Championship Final 2020
2020-03-06 - 2020-03-08

NrNameNatGradeELO12345678910Pts+/-
1TanyanVincent4 Dan23373-4+5+2-6+3+4+5+2+6+8+1
2ZaparaVictor3 Dan21574+5+6+1+3+4+5+6+1-3-8+43
3StarykevichAnton4 Dan22811+6+4+5+2-1-6-4+5+2+7-5
4PytalevNikita2 Dan18892-1-3-6+5+2-1-3-6+5+4+40
5IvanovMikhail2 Dan19716+2-1-3-4-6+2-1-3-4-2-22
6IglitskyEugeny2 Dan19525-3-2-4-1-5-3+2-4-1-1+0
 
Promoting Zapara Victor to 4 Dan
 

Internal ASA tournament
2020-02-23

NrNameNatGradeELO1234Pts+/-
1FaberSébastien1 Kyu16416+(-R)7+5+2+4+20
2PartyEliot2 Kyu15238+4+3+1-3+3
3JeckoFrédéric6 Kyu122112+6+2-7+3+35
4BeylardThibaut5 Kyu131111+2-12+5+3+21
5Le RouxPhilippe3 Kyu13919+10+1-4-2-20
6Iino JubinEnzo 11411-(+R)3-13+8+2+6
7OsmontFabien3 Kyu138613+1-9+3-2-22
8RojasEmilio12 Kyu8752-13+10+6-2+27
9FoersterRobert10 Kyu8345-11+7-0+2+6
10StumpfJean-Luc 669*0+5-8-12+2 
11JubinOlivier 6254-9-0+13+2+31
12ArroyoMarie15 Kyu4433-0+4-10-1+11
13AudiéMarie-Laure12 Kyu6957-8-6-11-0-13
 
Promoting Beylard Thibaut to 4 Kyu
Promoting Iino Jubin Enzo to 8 Kyu
Promoting Rojas Emilio to 10 Kyu
Promoting Jubin Olivier to 14 Kyu
 

The Hague
2020-03-14

NrNameNatGradeELO1234Pts+/-
1van der LubbeLex1 Dan176212+10+4+2+4+29
2Ruiz LazaroJonatan1 Dan178710+5+3+1-3+7
3De SchepperBart1 Dan17779+7+2-6+3+7
4HöhneRitchy1 Dan183511+6+1-7+3+1
5ChanChung Man2 Kyu15858+2-9+11+3+48
6BlackstockLes3 Dan171813+4-8+3-2+11
7HöhneMichael2 Kyu160514+3-11+4-2-5
8TheeuwenMarc4 Dan19355-12+6-10+2-34
9JungJasper5 Kyu12903-14+5-13+2+14
10van VelthovenMaikel5 Kyu12532-1-14+8-1+17
11SuzukiYutaka3 Kyu13574-13+7-5-1+2
12HesselsWillem6 Kyu11251-8-13-14+1-2
13van BlitterswijkNiels8 Kyu10726-11-12+9-1+19
14Pizarro SilvaLoreto7 Kyu11597-9-10-12-0-39
 
Promoting Chan Chung Man to 1 Kyu
 

ISF Ukrainian Qualifying Tournament
2020-03-14 - 2020-03-15

NrNameNatGradeELO1234567Pts+/-
1TrokhymyshynSergiy1 Kyu17130-2+3+4+5+6+7+6+24
2YashchurMykola1 Kyu15187+1-0-3+4+5+6+5+32
3ShevchukViktor1 Kyu16606+7+1-2-0-4+5+4-16
4ShypkinSergii3 Kyu14615+6+7+1-2-3-0-3-6
5ShchepanyukOleksandr12 Kyu8544-0-6+7+1-2-3-2+114
6RegentKostiantyn 11163-4-5-0-7+1-2-1+4
7StrelchenkoMykhaylo 10822-3-4-5-6-0-1-0-20
 
Promoting Shchepanyuk Oleksandr to 10 Kyu
Promoting Regent Kostiantyn to 8 Kyu
Promoting Strelchenko Mykhaylo to 9 Kyu
 

Rated games in the Minsk Youth Centre
2020-03-14

NrNameNatGradeELO123Pts+/-
1LukyanovArseny3 Kyu14592+5+3+3+35
2GorovoyPavel3 Kyu14611-4+6+2+3
3SuhotskyAlexey4 Kyu13616+8+1-2+12
4ZateychukEkaterina5 Kyu12189+2-5+2+17
5GaevskayaEva5 Kyu12917+1-4-1-18
6StadolnikAlexandra7 Kyu11243-7+2-1+12
7KovalenkoNikita7 Kyu10275-6-10+1+7
8LesinVladislav3 Kyu14260-3-0-0-16
9GoncharukMaxim9 Kyu9334-0-0-0-5
10BasharimovAlexey8 Kyu9630-0-7-0-10
 

Rated games in the Ginkammuri Shogi Dojo, Minsk
2020-03-15

NrNameNatGradeELO12345Pts+/-
1KulevtsovaEkaterina2 Kyu15873+2+4+5+3+5+11
2SunYaroslav4 Kyu13225+1-3+4+0+4-1
3FilipchikAlexandra9 Kyu9471-5+2-0+1-2+13
4DubeshkoEkaterina 261*0-0-1-2-5+1 
5KorolOleg 1*2-3-0+1-4-1 
 
Promoting Dubeshko Ekaterina to 18 Kyu
 

Belarusian Under-14 Shogi Championship 2020
2020-03-14 - 2020-03-15

NrNameNatGradeELO123456Pts+/-
1DylevskyArtiom1 Dan17438+7+4+3+2-5+5+8
2ChernashevichDmitry2 Kyu155411+6+7+9+1+3-5+36
3BudkevichAlexey1 Kyu164510+12+5+1-8+2+5+16
4ValkovPavel2 Kyu157615+13+1-6+5-8+4-9
5MahnachAlexey3 Kyu148314+19+3-12+4+1-4+17
6KaraychentsevMihail4 Kyu12739+2-13+4-10+12+4+33
7ShvadronovaEkaterina3 Kyu146118+1-2-15+14+9+4+3
8LobanovRoman5 Kyu12751-14+19+16+3-4-3+9
9IgnashevKlimentiy7 Kyu10186-0+17+2-12+7-3+77
10PoznyakMihail6 Kyu11743-18+15+13-6-16+3+19
11BoykovStepan5 Kyu12642-16+12-18-13+14+3-13
12PeregudAlexander4 Kyu135316+3-11+5-9-6-2-37
13BulyankoVladislav8 Kyu99017+4-6-10+11-15-2+52
14KurolionokKarina6 Kyu12145-8-18+17+7-11-2-15
15UstinovichEugeny5 Kyu12294-17-10-7-18+13+2-25
16StarostenkovSvyatoslav8 Kyu101712-11-0+8-17+10-2+7
17RyzhkovskyVladimir6 Kyu119213-15+9-14-16-18+2-32
18StarostenkovYaromir8 Kyu10467-10-14-11+15-17-1+7
19MatyasOleg14 Kyu7060+5-8-0-0-0-1+9
 

Rated games in the Minsk Youth Centre
2020-03-21

NrNameNatGradeELO1234Pts+/-
1KuriloDenis9 Kyu10172+5-16+12+3+72
2GarbachevskyArtiom6 Kyu12011-11+15+5+3+19
3LuchkovskayaKsenia7 Kyu112815+7+4-9+3+46
4PoznyakMihail6 Kyu119317+14+3+13-3+44
5ElfimovKonstantin6 Kyu118911+1+6-2-2+11
6PrilishchDiana2 Kyu16060-0-5+7+2+5
7BoykovStepan5 Kyu125116+3-9+6-2-4
8SelitskyRoman8 Kyu99612+9-10-15+2+6
9RyzhkovskyVladimir6 Kyu116018+8+7-3-2+1
10MatyasOleg14 Kyu71514-17+8+0-2+137
11BondarenkoVeronika10 Kyu8715-2-18+14+2+68
12PahomovDavid13 Kyu6818-18+14+1-2+149
13LysenkaSergey3 Dan20100-0-0-4+1+0
14ButskoAlexey7 Kyu109110+4-12-11-1-37
15RabchinskyEugeny10 Kyu9233-16+2-8-1+15
16PetuhovFeodor8 Kyu10517-15-1-18+1-12
17GurovaEkaterina8 Kyu10654-10-0-0-0-26
18KuksyukGleb9 Kyu10389-12-11-16-0-60
 
Promoting Kurilo Denis to 8 Kyu
Promoting Matyas Oleg to 12 Kyu
Promoting Pahomov David to 11 Kyu
Promoting Rabchinsky Eugeny to 9 Kyu
Promoting Kuksyuk Gleb to 8 Kyu
 

Rated games in the Minsk Youth Centre
2020-03-21

NrNameNatGradeELO123Pts+/-
1KoroliovAlexander1 Dan18155+7+2+4+31
2ShcheslionokPeter3 Dan20184+3+1-3-11
3PronkevichIvan1 Kyu17158+2-7+3+1
4ShvadronovaEkaterina3 Kyu14642-9+10+3+7
5ButskoFeodosiy4 Kyu13561-14+13+3+11
6PodrezAlexey2 Kyu15697-13+8+3-10
7LobanovRoman5 Kyu12846+1-3-2+44
8MisyukMark4 Kyu13613-12+6-2-6
9TsepikovaMaria6 Kyu109415+4-12+2+21
10YudenkovaYana6 Kyu116116+17+4-2+25
11BoykovOleg8 Kyu109912-18+15+2+13
12BulyankoVladislav8 Kyu104211+8-9-1+1
13MironchikAlexander6 Kyu113518+6-5-1-2
14VakulchikIlya7 Kyu114717+5-16-1-8
15SavenkoMaxim7 Kyu9929-16+11-1-2
16ZharkoNikita8 Kyu107310-15-14+1+1
17BoykovStepan5 Kyu124714-10-18+1-33
18RyabtsevStepan5 Kyu96913-11-17-0-27
 
Promoting Boykov Oleg to 7 Kyu
 

Belarusian Under-18 Shogi Championship 2020
2020-03-21 - 2020-03-22

NrNameNatGradeELO123456Pts+/-
1StarykevichAnton4 Dan22764+5+2+6+3+7+6+2
2DylevskyArtiom1 Dan17516+3+1-4+5+8+5+27
3PrilishchDiana2 Kyu16118+2-6+7+1-4+4+20
4ChernashevichDmitry2 Kyu15901-7+5+2-8+3-3+2
5BudkevichAlexey1 Kyu16617+1-4-8+2-6+3-9
6ValkovPavel2 Kyu15672-8+3-1-7+5-2-16
7LysenkaAlexey4 Kyu13975-4-8+3-6-1-1-21
8IgnashevKlimentiy7 Kyu10953-6-7-5-4-2-0-12
 
Promoting Prilishch Diana to 1 Kyu
 

Rated games in the Minsk Youth Centre
2020-03-28

NrNameNatGradeELO1234Pts+/-
1GorovoyPavel3 Kyu14644+5+3+2+4+37
2LesinVladislav3 Kyu14107+10+5+1-3+8
3GaevskayaEva5 Kyu12739+6+1-7+3+27
4UstinovichEugeny5 Kyu12041-8+9+6+3+36
5BoykovStepan5 Kyu12148+1-2-9+2+10
6PoznyakMihail6 Kyu123711+3-10+4-2+10
7KurolionokKarina6 Kyu11992-12+11+3-2+5
8ButskoAlexey7 Kyu10545-4-12+10+2+34
9PlyuskovBoris7 Kyu11463-11+4-5-1+1
10MilovVyacheslav6 Kyu120912+2-6-8-1-26
11KaraychentsevMihail4 Kyu13066-9-7-12+1-51
12RabchinskyEugeny9 Kyu93810-7-8-11-0-11
 

Rated games in the Ginkammuri Shogi Dojo, Minsk
2020-03-29

NrNameNatGradeELO12345Pts+/-
1KulevtsovaEkaterina2 Kyu15983+2+0+5+4+5+11
2HarkovSergey5 Kyu13235+1-3+4+0+4+15
3SpiridonovRoman7 Kyu11591-4+2-0+5+3+9
4KorolOleg 565*0-3-5+2-1-1 
5RabchinskyEugeny9 Kyu9272-0+4-1-3-1-25
 

Rated games in the Ginkammuri Shogi Dojo, Minsk
2020-03-29

NrNameNatGradeELO123Pts+/-
1DmitrovichPolina1 Dan17694+2+3-2+2
2KondratovYaroslav2 Dan18443+1-4+2-5
3KulevtsovaEkaterina2 Kyu16092-4+1+2+31
4ValkovPavel2 Kyu15511-3-2-0-21
 
Promoting Kulevtsova Ekaterina to 1 Kyu
 

Rated games in the Minsk Youth Centre
2020-04-04

NrNameNatGradeELO12345Pts+/-
1LysenkaSergey3 Dan20108+(-6p)3+(-6p)5+(-6p)7+(-6p)2+(-6p)5+35
2ButskoAlexey7 Kyu10884+6+7-5+1-(+6p)3+40
3KuksyukGleb8 Kyu9786+1-(+6p)8+4-7+3+90
4RabchinskyNikolay 1170*2-8+9+3+6-3 
5BondarenkoVeronika10 Kyu9397+9+1-(+6p)2-10+3+78
6GarbachevskyArtiom6 Kyu12203-2-10+9+4+3+3
7RyzhkovskyVladimir6 Kyu11615-10+2+1-(+6p)3-2-21
8SelitskyRoman8 Kyu10021-(+6p)4-3-10+0-1-4
9KuriloDenis8 Kyu108910+5-4-6-0-1-20
10RabchinskyEugeny9 Kyu9029-7-6-8-5-0-23
 
Promoting Bondarenko Veronika to 9 Kyu
 

Rated games in the Minsk Youth Centre
2020-04-04

NrNameNatGradeELO123Pts+/-
1PronkevichIvan1 Kyu17165+2+3-2+40
2LysenkaSergey3 Dan20454+1-5+2-14
3KoroliovAlexander1 Dan18466+4-1+2-7
4BudkevichAlexey1 Kyu16522-3+6+2+29
5LobanovRoman5 Kyu13281-6+2-1+12
6MisyukMark4 Kyu13553-5-4-0-20
 
Promoting Pronkevich Ivan to 1 Dan
 

Ningatsusen
2020-02-16

NrNameNatGradeELO123456Pts+/-
1ConjatEsteban2 Kyu16017+6+0+3+0+0-5+33
2RoeloffzenErik1 Kyu15926-4+7+5+0+0-4+4
3MarksAndy1 Dan17495+9+0+1-0+0-4-8
4RomasLionia3 Kyu14219-2-10+11+7+0-3-1
5SaarlainenLei2 Kyu14113-8+11+2-0+0-3-10
6HuwartGuillaume3 Kyu14682+1-0+9+0+0-4+35
7HebertPascal3 Kyu14291-11+2-8+4-0-2-27
8SpohrBarnabé 789*10+5-12+7-11+0-3 
9KasaiTakehiko2 Kyu15534+3-0+6-0+0-3-10
10Ben OmraneArwa11 Kyu7598-12+4-14+13+11+4+48
11MataichAsmae14 Kyu68312+7-5-4-8-10-1+17
12El ShahawyAyat Allah13 Kyu60411-10-8-13+14+0-2+19
13IdihadjiMounad 464*0-0-14+12-10-0-1 
14DjinAndhum 1*0-0-13-10-12-0-0 
 
Promoting Spohr Barnabé to 13 Kyu
 

June Shogi League Tournament in Wroclaw - Spring 2020
2020-06-14

NrNameNatGradeELO123Pts+/-
1MandalasStefanos2 Dan19094+2+3+3+16
2SiejaKrzysztof2 Dan18733+1-4+2-3
3RomanMilosz1 Kyu17262-4+1-1-11
4PogorzelskiMaciej4 Kyu12711-3-2-0-4
 

Odesa Shogi Open - 2020
2020-06-27 - 2020-06-28

NrNameNatGradeELO1234567Pts+/-
1KasaiTakehiko2 Kyu15438+6+7+2-4+3+5+6+88
2PozdnyakovAlexei2 Kyu16137+5+4-1+3-6+8+5+14
3BaydenkoBoris2 Dan18805+8+6+7+2+1-4+6-5
4RyasnyanskayaViktoriya1 Dan17636+7+2+5+1-8+3-5-14
5ZharkovYan11 Kyu8853-2-8+4-6+7-1-2+137
6MakarovPavlo 1219*4-1-3-8+5-2-7+2 
7KlochkovEugeniy4 Kyu13182-4-1-3-8-5+6-1-27
8PrypysnyukOlesya7 Kyu11201-3-5-6-7+4-2-1+25
 
Promoting Pozdnyakov Alexei to 1 Kyu
Promoting Zharkov Yan to 9 Kyu
 

Rated games of the Chess Biathlon Community in Minsk
2020-06-22

NrNameNatGradeELO12345678910Pts+/-
1BudkevichAlexey1 Kyu16813+4+2+5+0+2+3+4+5+0+10+8
2BudkevichKirill4 Kyu13435+3+1-0+4+1-5+0+4+3+8+19
3SavenkoMaxim7 Kyu9901-2-0+4+5+4+1-5+0+2-6+4
4BudkevichAnna 682*0+1-5+3-2-3-0+1-2-5+4 
5BudkevichAnastasia 1*2-0+4-1-3-0+2-3-1-4-2 
 

Rated games of the Chess Biathlon Community in Minsk
2020-06-24

NrNameNatGradeELO123456789Pts+/-
1BudkevichAlexey1 Kyu16893+4+2+5+0+2+3+4+0+9+8
2BudkevichKirill4 Kyu13625+3+1-0+4+1-5+0+3+7+15
3SavenkoMaxim7 Kyu9941-2-0+4+5+4+1-5+2-5+7
4BudkevichAnastasia 599*0+1-5+3-2-3-0+1-5+4 
5BudkevichAnna 6822-0+4-1-3-0+2-3-4-2-22
 
Promoting Budkevich Anastasia to 15 Kyu
Promoting Budkevich Anna to 14 Kyu