ESC/WOSC 2019

Aug 15-18, 2019        Bratislava

All about shogi at

Shogi-L and 81Dojo

Sponsored by

Shogi.Net
The portal to the wonderful world of shogi.

Webmasters

トーマス &
アンドレアス

Print      Feed 

Last updated

26 Mar 2019
8:28 pm

Tournament results for Spring 2019

Rated games in the Ginkammuri Shogi Dojo, Minsk
2019-01-05

NrNameNatGradeELO1234Pts+/-
1MahnachAlexey4 Kyu14012+(-2p)3+(-2p)4+(-2p)2+(-2p)4+26
2SunYaroslav10 Kyu9031-(+2p)4+3+1-(+2p)2+33
3AponchikArseny9 Kyu9334+1-(+2p)2-4+2+13
4SuhotskyAlexey11 Kyu8243-2-1-(+2p)3-0-21
 
Promoting Mahnach Alexey to 3 Kyu
 

Rated games in the Ginkammuri Shogi Dojo, Minsk
2019-01-06

NrNameNatGradeELO123Pts+/-
1ToduaDariko1 Kyu16654+2+3+3+28
2IkonnikovValery1 Dan17953+1-4+2-9
3DmitrovichPolina2 Kyu15682-4+1-1-9
4PikarevIvan4 Kyu12971-3-2-0-9
 

1st Minsk Shogi Classic: Play-off games
2019-01-03 - 2019-01-06

NrNameNatGradeELO12Pts+/-
1StarikevichAnton4 Dan21355+3+2+16
2ShcheslionokPeter3 Dan20806+4+2+10
3TanyanVincent4 Dan22558+1-1-9
4LysenkaAndrey3 Dan19967+2-1+1
5KoroliovAlexander1 Dan17751-0-0-2
6PytalevNikita1 Dan17532-0-0-3
7IglitskyEugeny2 Dan19504-0-0-9
8KondratovYaroslav2 Dan18173-0-0-2
 

New Year Shogi Tournament, Wroclaw
2019-01-05

NrNameNatGradeELO12345Pts+/-
1SiejaKrzysztof1 Dan17434+5+2+3+6+5+34
2JedynakWojciech2 Dan18668+3+1-5+7+4-4
3ParadowskiDawid2 Dan18246+2-4+1-5+3-22
4SzczesniakMichal7 Kyu11921-10+3-9+11+3+24
5YamashitaTakahiko8 Kyu11417+1-6+2-3-2+56
6PogorzelskiMaciej5 Kyu12923-8+5-12+1-2-3
7WyattPawel6 Kyu11995-9+11+8-2-2-18
8RozpedowskiPawel 1000*2-6-12+7+10-2 
9YamashitaYuito10 Kyu90111+7-10+4-12+3+40
10PodurgielKazimierz12 Kyu77112+4-9-11+8+3+82
11YamashitaManato13 Kyu6719-12+7-10-4-1+25
12HenikeKamil12 Kyu67710-11-8-6-9-0-14
 
Promoting Szczesniak Michal to 6 Kyu
Promoting Yamashita Takahiko to 6 Kyu
Promoting Yamashita Yuito to 9 Kyu
Promoting Podurgiel Kazimierz to 11 Kyu
Promoting Yamashita Manato to 12 Kyu
 

10. Kurpfalz New Year's Open, Germany
2019-01-05

NrNameNatGradeELO12345Pts+/-
1PhamPeter1 Kyu17282+4+5+3-8+6+18
2JockHendrik2 Kyu15661-11+7+6+3+6+45
3EngelmannMarc-Leon2 Kyu15747-10+9+1+2-5+22
4TsutsuiKensuke1 Dan174311+1-6-7+5+5-5
5FaberSébastien1 Kyu16696+7+1-12+4-5+1
6ChanChung Man2 Kyu15495-8+4+2-11+5+39
7EngelmannJan-Lukas2 Kyu15983+5-2-4-12+4-8
8FichterFabian 1541*17+6-14+9+1-4 
9FrischmuthUwe3 Kyu139219+13+3-8-15+4+23
10OrschiedtOliver3 Kyu143414+3-18+11+0-4+19
11EngelhardtAlexander2 Kyu14894-2-13+10-6-3-28
12OrschiedtLeonard4 Kyu130013-16+15+5-7-3+7
13SuzukiYutaka3 Kyu143912+9-11-17-19+3-23
14GrallaRené5 Kyu125910-20+8-19+18+3+30
15OrschiedtTristan6 Kyu120120+19+12-16+9-3+23
16KeitschMarcel6 Kyu124918+12-19+15-17+3+22
17FrommVeit6 Kyu12338-18-20+13+16-2+7
18BorysovAnton8 Kyu104616-17+10-20+14-2+52
19KrziwaniaEmil5 Kyu13049-15-16-14-13-1-66
20KampeLorenz8 Kyu103415-14-17-18-0+1-22
 
Promoting Pham Peter to 1 Dan
Promoting Keitsch Marcel to 5 Kyu
Promoting Fromm Veit to 5 Kyu
 

Zimniy Samuray, Moscow
2019-01-05 - 2019-01-08

NrNameNatGradeELO1234567Pts+/-
1DobrolyubovMikhail 9285+2+8+4-6+10+11+6+32
2AverinFedor 59515+1-11+7+8+5+4+6+128
3ShlaevViktor Vasiliy15 Kyu61211-6+12+14+5-0+7+5+39
4KrzhevitskiyGrigoriy16 Kyu5156+12+7+1+11+8-2-5+162
5KitaevNikita 4021-15+10-12+3+2-8+4+149
6DoskievKhamzat 598*4-3-14+8+1-11-10+3 
7KulovVladimir18 Kyu36912+11+4-2-10-15+3-3+106
8DolivetsLeonid 62813+10+1-6-2-4+5-3+19
9Bol'shakovDenis15 Kyu5750+0-0-13+12+0-0-3+34
10ChaykaIlya14 Kyu66214+8-5+11-7+1-6-3-5
11BarabashIrina 617*3+7-2-10+4-6+1-3 
12FotchenkovVyacheslav 3927-4-3-5-9-14+15+2+42
13VinokurYaromir 3658-14-15+9-0+0-0-2+18
14Kol'tsovAlexander 36610-13+6-3-15-12-0+2+5
15BaranchikovSavva 195*2-5-13-0+14+7-12-2 
 
Promoting Dobrolyubov Mikhail to 10 Kyu
Promoting Averin Fedor to 13 Kyu
Promoting Shlaev Viktor Vasiliy to 13 Kyu
Promoting Krzhevitskiy Grigoriy to 13 Kyu
Promoting Kitaev Nikita to 16 Kyu
Promoting Kulov Vladimir to 15 Kyu
Promoting Dolivets Leonid to 14 Kyu
Promoting Chayka Ilya to 13 Kyu
Promoting Fotchenkov Vyacheslav to 17 Kyu
Promoting Vinokur Yaromir to 18 Kyu
Promoting Kol'tsov Alexander to 18 Kyu
 

2nd Kyu Cup, The Hague
2019-01-12

NrNameNatGradeELO123Pts+/-
1TulkensDaniël10 Kyu9612+3+4-2+48
2Van DalfsenRichard7 Kyu11371-4+3+2+4
3HesselsWillem6 Kyu10594+1-2-1-21
4van BlitterswijkNiels 8713-2-1+1+30
 
Promoting van Blitterswijk Niels to 11 Kyu
 

Rated games in the Minsk Youth Centre
2019-01-12

NrNameNatGradeELO123Pts+/-
1VerhovtsevArtemy7 Kyu11366+10+9+5+45
2LukyanovArseny7 Kyu11245+19+3+5+50
3LesinVladislav5 Kyu12034+11+2-4+9
4KurolionokKarina9 Kyu9693-12+15+4+35
5SubbotinArseny9 Kyu9312-14+19+4+42
6KaraychentsevMihail9 Kyu9401-22+13+4+30
7LobachAnna10 Kyu9168-21+10+4+31
8KozlovStanislav10 Kyu9527+0-0-3+22
9MisyukMark5 Kyu12000-16+1-3-13
10UstinovichEugeny9 Kyu98719+1-7-3+2
11GorovoyPavel9 Kyu109620+3-0-3+2
12DagotskyMihail11 Kyu89117+4-21+3+27
13PodrezTimur12 Kyu75027+20+6-3+48
14KurlukovaDaria11 Kyu76432+5-20+3+38
15MilovVyacheslav10 Kyu89833+24+4-3+23
16AlievaPolina11 Kyu86734+9-25+3+22
17SuhotskyAlexey11 Kyu80312-32+26+3+19
18StadolnikAlexandra15 Kyu61836+28+22+3+92
19SobolevskyEugeny8 Kyu109510-2-5-2-42
20GaevskayaEva10 Kyu90111-13-14-2-40
21PashevichMihail12 Kyu76324+7-12-2+16
22LayloIvan10 Kyu87625+6-18-2-17
23PrudnikovBogdan14 Kyu6580-0-34+2+16
24LoginovskyAlexey10 Kyu84821-15-27+2-4
25YakubovskySergey14 Kyu69722-31+16-2+8
26Sarkans-LonskisEgor14 Kyu55130+33+17-2+62
27PodgrushaAndrey11 Kyu81113-35+24-2-12
28ZavatskayaUliana17 Kyu43637+18-32+2+98
29PlyuskovBoris16 Kyu5200-38+33+2+68
30TsikinYury15 Kyu48826-37+35+2+82
31KovalenkoNikita 51638+25-37+2+62
32KorovinAlexander13 Kyu59014-17-28-1-22
33HvostovaIlona12 Kyu74915-26-29-1-43
34SyomchenkovSergey15 Kyu44716-36+23-1+25
35SubbotinaAsya14 Kyu59739+27-30-1-3
36GoncharukMaxim 388*18-34-38+1 
37RomanenkoRodion12 Kyu76028-30-31-0-66
38PeregudNicole18 Kyu38931-29-36-0-17
39ShevchenkoVarvara15 Kyu44735-0-0-0-5
 
Promoting Kurolionok Karina to 8 Kyu
Promoting Lobach Anna to 9 Kyu
Promoting Kozlov Stanislav to 9 Kyu
Promoting Dagotsky Mihail to 10 Kyu
Promoting Podrez Timur to 11 Kyu
Promoting Alieva Polina to 10 Kyu
Promoting Stadolnik Alexandra to 14 Kyu
Promoting Gaevskaya Eva to 9 Kyu
Promoting Pashevich Mihail to 11 Kyu
Promoting Zavatskaya Uliana to 16 Kyu
Promoting Plyuskov Boris to 15 Kyu
Promoting Tsikin Yury to 14 Kyu
Promoting Kovalenko Nikita to 15 Kyu
Promoting Peregud Nicole to 17 Kyu
 

Rated games in the Minsk Youth Centre
2019-01-12

NrNameNatGradeELO123Pts+/-
1SavanetsAlexandra2 Kyu152212+6+3+3+25
2BudkevichAlexey2 Kyu148611+7+4+3+27
3GorshkovArseny3 Kyu14235+10+1-2+7
4PrilishchDiana3 Kyu141513+9+2-2+6
5RimskayaMaya5 Kyu11633-14+10+2+38
6KashchionokVladislav3 Kyu141316+1-9+2+7
7LevadnayaAnna3 Kyu140815+2-11+2+1
8TareevIlya1 Kyu16389-13+12+2-15
9TraulkoDmitry4 Kyu13528+4-6-1+22
10SavchenkoEgor4 Kyu136514+3-5-1-28
11LobanovRoman5 Kyu12642-15+7-1-10
12TareevVsevolod5 Kyu12761-16+8-1-2
13ButskoFeodosiy6 Kyu11424-8-15+1+3
14LavrinovichVladimir7 Kyu99110-5-16+1+9
15IgnashevKlimentiy7 Kyu10127-11-13-0-21
16PeleykoAlexandra7 Kyu10826-12-14-0-31
 

Rated game in the Wroclaw Shogi Dojo, Wroclaw
2019-01-13

NrNameNatGradeELO1234567Pts+/-
1YamashitaManato12 Kyu6966+0-13+(-2p)4+(-R)5+3-0-4+68
2PodurgielKazimierz11 Kyu8533+0-4+0-0-5+6+4+62
3YamashitaYuito9 Kyu9412-0-6+10+(+4p)0-1+0-3+23
4JasionKamil 434*5-13+2-1-(+R)10-(+6p)6-11+2 
5SkibickiKrzysztof13 Kyu6994+6-0-13+1-2-0-2-7
6HenikeKamil12 Kyu6631-5+3-7-(+4p)0-4+2-2+14
7JaroszTomasz7 Kyu104610+8-(+6p)0-6+(-4p)12-0-0-2+17
8MichalukKamil2 Dan19400-7+(-6p)0-0-0-10+(-6p)0-2+19
9StanclikKarol1 Dan172614+0-0-0-0-0-0-1+14
10WyattPawel6 Kyu11817-0-0-3-(-4p)4+(-6p)8-(+6p)0-1-22
11OlkoJoachim14 Kyu5450-0-0-0-13+0-4-1-3
12YamashitaTakahiko6 Kyu11970-0-0-0-7+0-0-1+13
13KolodziejskaJulita 1*0-4-1-(+2p)5-11-0-0-0 
14ParadowskiDawid2 Dan18029-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-14
 
Promoting Podurgiel Kazimierz to 10 Kyu
Promoting Skibicki Krzysztof to 12 Kyu
 

New York International Open
2019-01-06

NrNameNatGradeELO12345Pts+/-
1KaufmanLarry5 Dan22325+(-B)7+8+(-RL)4+0-4+26
2LysenkaSergey2 Dan19508+5+4-6+7-3+8
3GallardoChristopher1 Kyu16809+4-5-7+8+3+127
4BannoYuji 2157*0-3+2+1-0-2 
5TrotterAlex3 Dan18651-(+B)2-3+8+6-2-13
6AllicockRawle1 Kyu17850-8+0-2-5+2+16
7FernandezGeorge4 Dan22420-1-0-3-2+1-22
8ArmstrongJerel1 Dan17192-6-1-(+RL)5-3-0-36
9YoshinariJiro4 Dan20443-0-0-0-0-0-16
 
Promoting Gallardo Christopher to 1 Dan
Promoting Allicock Rawle to 1 Dan
 

The 1st Magister Match in the Ginkammuri Shogi Dojo, Minsk
2019-01-12 - 2019-01-19

NrNameNatGradeELO123Pts+/-
1StarikevichAnton4 Dan21512-2+2+2+5
2ShcheslionokPeter3 Dan20901+1-1-1-5
 

Rated games in the Minsk Youth Centre
2019-01-19

NrNameNatGradeELO1234Pts+/-
1PronkevichIvan2 Kyu15968+5+4+3-4-2
2DylevskyArtiom2 Kyu15857+6+3+0-4+13
3KashchionokVladislav3 Kyu142011+12+2-1+4+33
4ShmakovArtiom3 Kyu146110+9+1-12+4+6
5KontsevichMatvey4 Kyu135515+1-7+8+4+15
6ValkovPavel4 Kyu130113+2-10+7-3-7
7YudenkovaYana7 Kyu11412-18+5-6+3+33
8TsepikovaMaria7 Kyu11491-16+13+5-3+30
9MisyukMark5 Kyu118716+4-11+0-3+20
10VerhovtsevArtemy7 Kyu11814-14+6-16+3+20
11ShadrinTihon5 Kyu11253-17+9-18+3+9
12PoznyakVladislav6 Kyu119026+3-15+4-3+24
13BelobusovAlexander7 Kyu11166-19+8-17+3-2
14ShilovArseny8 Kyu105123+10-25+15+3+46
15LukyanovArseny7 Kyu11745-24+12-14-2-20
16YudenkovPavel7 Kyu11169-8-24+10-2-11
17ShadrinaMonika8 Kyu104920+11-19+13-2-9
18RynyakIlya8 Kyu105925+7-20+11-2+9
19BulyankoVladislav10 Kyu82722+13-17-27+2+26
20ShilovYan10 Kyu83717-0+18-26+2+48
21SavenkoMaxim7 Kyu108424-23-27+25+2-28
22ArzhanikovaAliona8 Kyu101819-27+26-24+2-20
23RyabtsevStepan9 Kyu92314-21+0-0-1+22
24AzharAlexey8 Kyu101521+15-16-22-1-10
25VakulchikIlya9 Kyu93018-26+14-21-1+11
26VelichkoPolina7 Kyu109512-25-22+20-1-44
27BasharimovAlexey 455*0-22-21-19-0 
 
Promoting Yudenkova Yana to 6 Kyu
Promoting Tsepikova Maria to 6 Kyu
Promoting Verhovtsev Artemy to 6 Kyu
Promoting Shilov Arseny to 7 Kyu
 

2nd Minsk Silver League: Tournament 1
2019-01-19 - 2019-01-20

NrNameNatGradeELO123456Pts+/-
1StarikevichAnton4 Dan215616+8+3+2-7+4+5+1
2ShcheslionokPeter3 Dan208517+9+6+1+3-7+5+5
3LysenkaAndrey3 Dan199712+11+1-9+2+8+5+14
4KondratovYaroslav2 Dan181513+6-16+5+8+1-4-4
5GanichevAlexey3 Kyu153018+7+0-4-13+9+4+59
6DmitrovichPolina2 Kyu155919+4+2-7-14+12+4+40
7SlobodaVasily1 Kyu180814+5-17+6+1-2-3-18
8IkonnikovValery1 Dan178610+1-12+13+4-3-3-17
9DylevskyArtiom2 Kyu159820+2-13+3-12+5-3-13
10LayloIvan10 Kyu8598-16-19-20+15+14+3+51
11ChernashevichDmitry2 Kyu155915+3-14+0-0-0-2-1
12SlavinskyGeorgy6 Kyu11733-19+8-15+9-6-2+18
13RyabtsevStepan9 Kyu9454-15+9-8-5-20+2+20
14PodrezAlexey11 Kyu9237-18+11-19+6-10-2+16
15PodrezTimur11 Kyu79811-13-20+12-10-19+2+33
16MironchikAlexander6 Kyu11981-10+4-0-0-0-1+4
17BitelAndrey5 Kyu11812-20+7-0-0-0-1+2
18TsikinYury14 Kyu5705-14-0+0-0-0-1+8
19RomanenkoRodion12 Kyu6946-12-10+14-20-15-1+42
20PashevichMihail11 Kyu7799-17-15-10-19+13-1+7
 
Promoting Ganichev Alexey to 2 Kyu
Promoting Podrez Alexey to 10 Kyu
 

Shinnenkai janvier 2019
2019-01-05 - 2019-01-06

NrNameNatGradeELO12345678910111213Pts+/-
1NguyenAnh Tuan2 Dan18504-(-L)4+(-L)0-4+(-L)4+(-L)0-3+(-s)0-0-4+(-L)12+0-0-6-5
2MarksAndy1 Dan17430-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-12+0-0-0-1+0
3RoeloffzenErik2 Kyu15575+0-0-0-10+4+1-(+s)0-5+0-0-0-11+5+13
4HebertPascal3 Kyu13571+(+L)1-(+L)5-1-(+L)1-(+L)3-0-0-11+1-(+L)0-10+6+4+58
5QuimbertMikael5 Kyu12713-0-4+9-8+10+0-11+3-6+0-12+0-6+43
6RautureauFlavian7 Kyu11350-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-5-0-11+4-1-3
7BourogaaYounes13 Kyu7880-0-9-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0+4
8Long de LugoClyde12 Kyu7370-0-0-10+5-12+0-0-0-0-0-0-0-2+27
9HuwartGuillaume 14330-0-7+5+0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-2+14
10GonzalezEstebane 524*0-0-0-8-3-5-11+0-0-0-0-4-12+2 
11HacquardAntoine 451*0-0-0-0-12+0-10-5-4-0-0-6-3-1 
12BernardKenji 1*0-0-0-0-11-8-0-0-0-2-1-5-10-0 
 
Promoting Huwart Guillaume to 5 Kyu
Promoting Gonzalez Estebane to 16 Kyu
 

Tournoi interne 1° anniversaire Shogi Dojo Lyon
2019-01-12

NrNameNatGradeELO12345Pts+/-
1WietholterFrederik3 Kyu14656+8+2-5+0-8+3
2GazelArthur4 Kyu14107+9+1+4+0-9+29
3PetitpainHervé7 Kyu10939+10+6+0-0-3+22
4EzzakiMohamed8 Kyu10790-6+9+2-8-7+16
5LiarsouPatrick 10288-7+10+1-9-7-6
6BeradetRaphael 1*1-4-3-8-7-5 
7GalzinJoris 615*2-5-8-9-6+5 
8GhyselenAlexis 1350*5+1-7+6+4+8 
9JiChristophe 969*3-2-4-7+5+6 
10RenoutBenjamin 1*0-3-5-0-0-0 
 
Promoting Gazel Arthur to 3 Kyu
Promoting Ezzaki Mohamed to 7 Kyu
Promoting Liarsou Patrick to 10 Kyu
 

Rated games in the Minsk Youth Centre
2019-01-26

NrNameNatGradeELO12345Pts+/-
1LukyanovArseny7 Kyu11546+7+2+5+4-4+44
2KaraychentsevMihail9 Kyu9703-8+1-6+7+3+54
3GorovoyPavel9 Kyu10982+6+0-0-0-2+30
4MisyukMark5 Kyu12070-0-0-8+1+2+21
5LesinVladislav5 Kyu12120-0-7+1-8+2+4
6KurolionokKarina8 Kyu10041-3-8+2-0-1-7
7UstinovichEugeny9 Kyu9898+1-5-0-2-1-3
8SubbotinArseny9 Kyu9737-2-6-4-5-0-38
 
Promoting Lukyanov Arseny to 6 Kyu
Promoting Karaychentsev Mihail to 8 Kyu
Promoting Gorovoy Pavel to 8 Kyu
 

Rated games in the Ginkammuri Shogi Dojo, Minsk
2019-01-26

NrNameNatGradeELO1234Pts+/-
1DmitrovichPolina2 Kyu15993+(-4p)2+4+(-6p)2+4+18
2MahnachAlexey3 Kyu14274+(-6p)1-3+(-4p)1-2-3
3SunYaroslav10 Kyu9361-(+4p)4+(-4p)2-(+4p)4+(-4p)2-2
4ZnachionokKira 1*2-(+6p)3-(+4p)1-(+6p)3-(+4p)0 
 
Promoting Sun Yaroslav to 9 Kyu
 

Rated games in the Minsk Youth Centre
2019-01-26

NrNameNatGradeELO1234Pts+/-
1KoroliovAlexander1 Dan17736+5+3+0-5+31
2GancharouAliaksandr2 Kyu15118+3-7+4+5+35
3LysenkaSergey2 Dan19584+2+1-0-4-11
4ChernashevichDmitry2 Kyu15583-9+6+2-4-2
5KashchionokVladislav3 Kyu14537+1-9-12+4-1
6MahnachAlexey3 Kyu14241-11+4-10+4+7
7ZalesskayaVictoria2 Kyu15415-10+2-9+4-17
8SavchenkoEgor4 Kyu13372-14+15+16+4+23
9ShvadronovaEkaterina4 Kyu132518+4-5+7-3+15
10ShvadronovOleg4 Kyu132416+7-13+6-3+0
11TareevVsevolod5 Kyu127415+6-12-17+3-5
12BanadMihail6 Kyu112719+18+11+5-3+43
13PenzinDenis6 Kyu117714-17+10-20+3+9
14TraulkoDmitry4 Kyu137413+8-0-0-2-8
15ButskoFeodosiy6 Kyu114511-16+8-19+2+9
16RimskayaMaya5 Kyu120110-15-19+8-2-28
17VerhovtsevArtemy6 Kyu120120+13-18+11-2+2
18TihyEgor6 Kyu11639-12-17-0-1-37
19LavrinovichVladimir7 Kyu100012-20+16-15-1-11
20PeleykoAlexandra7 Kyu105117-19-0+13-1-38
 

Belarusian Championship 2019: 1st Preliminary Tournament
2019-01-26 - 2019-01-27

NrNameNatGradeELO123456Pts+/-
1ShilovYan10 Kyu88512+10+5+2+3+6+6+96
2ZateychukEkaterina11 Kyu86616+4+3+1-6+7-4+44
3SuhotskyAlexey11 Kyu8228+11+2-4+1-10+4+47
4SuknyovSergey 76015+2-12+3-10+5+4+53
5GaevskayaEva9 Kyu86110-6+1-12+9+4-3-6
6PashevichMihail11 Kyu78614+5-9+10+2-1-3+18
7SunYaroslav9 Kyu9340-0-0-15+14+2+3+32
8ShcherbachKsenia 3253-16+10-9-13+14+3+151
9BasharimovAlexey 4550-15+6-8+5-12+3+73
10ZharkoNikita13 Kyu7255+1-8+6-4-3-2+16
11PatsevichVladimir12 Kyu6960+3-16+0-0-0-2+7
12LutsenkoVera 3321-14+4-5-15+9-2+68
13SherbachAnna 696*0-0-0-14+8-15+2 
14ZnachionokKira 183*6-12-15+13-7-8-1 
15GoncharukMaxim 3884-9-14-7-12-13-0-18
16OlinevichProhor 379*2-8-11-0-0-0-0 
 
Promoting Shilov Yan to 9 Kyu
Promoting Zateychuk Ekaterina to 10 Kyu
Promoting Suhotsky Alexey to 10 Kyu
Promoting Suknyov Sergey to 12 Kyu
Promoting Shcherbach Ksenia to 17 Kyu
Promoting Basharimov Alexey to 16 Kyu
Promoting Zharko Nikita to 12 Kyu
Promoting Lutsenko Vera to 17 Kyu
Promoting Znachionok Kira to 20 Kyu
Promoting Goncharuk Maxim to 18 Kyu
 

Rated games in the Ginkammuri Shogi Dojo, Minsk
2019-01-27

NrNameNatGradeELO1234Pts+/-
1ToduaDariko1 Kyu16934+3+6+0-3+11
2LysenkaSergey2 Dan19473+0-4+6+3+3
3DmitrovichPolina2 Kyu16172-1-0-4+1-10
4PenzinDenis6 Kyu11861-6+2-3-1+10
5KondratovYaroslav2 Dan18116+0-0-0-1+1
6BitelAndrey5 Kyu11835-4-1-2-0-18
 

Rated games in Warsaw
2019-01-26

NrNameNatGradeELO12345678910Pts+/-
1ZabekKrzysztof3 Kyu14143+(-4P)7+(-2P)4+(-B)5+(-2P)6-2-(+2P)2+(+4P)0-0-0-5+68
2ZakrzheuskiUladzislau4 Dan22326+(-2P)3+(-6P)3+(-6P)0-0-1+(-2P)1-(-4P)0-0-0-4+7
3TomczykJakub10 Kyu8751-(+4P)2-(+6P)2-(+6P)7+7-9+(-2P)9+(-6P)4-(+B)5-8+(+B)4+147
4GomowskiKarol8 Kyu10347-9+(-6P)1-(+B)8+0-7+(+B)0-3+(-B)0-0-4+104
5OrlinskiKrzysztof8 Kyu11569+(-6P)8-7+1-(+2P)0-0-0-0-3+0-3+27
6AdaszewskiGrzegorz1 Kyu16292-(+2P)0-8-(-2P)0-1+0-7+(-2P)0-0-0+3-6
7NiebrzydowskiMichal6 Kyu11644+1-(+2P)5-3-3+4-(-B)6-(+2P)0-0-0+3-27
8KazmierskiSebastian 1253*0-5+6+(+2P)4-9+(-6P)0-0-0-0-3-(-B)3 
9DabrowskiMaciej15 Kyu6015-(+6P)4-(+6P)0-0-8-(+6P)3-(+2P)3-(+6P)0-0-0-0-73
 
Promoting Tomczyk Jakub to 9 Kyu
Promoting Gomowski Karol to 7 Kyu
Promoting Dabrowski Maciej to 14 Kyu
 

Wroclaw Shogi League Spring 2019 inaugural tournament, Wroclaw
2019-02-02

NrNameNatGradeELO12345Pts+/-
1ZakrzheuskiUladzislau4 Dan22393+7+2+4+5+5+2
2SiejaKrzysztof1 Dan17775+4+1-6+3+4+11
3RomanMilosz2 Kyu14611-5+6+0+2-3+8
4AdaszewskiGrzegorz1 Kyu16236+2-7+1-0+3-4
5PogorzelskiMaciej5 Kyu12892-3-0+7+1-2+9
6WyattPawel6 Kyu11594-0+3-2-7+2+20
7MachowiczJacek6 Kyu11360+1-4-5-6-1-12
 

New Year's Tournament, Debrecen
2019-01-19

NrNameNatGradeELO1234Pts+/-
1AbuczkiLászló2 Dan19072+3+4+5+4+13
2BuglyóGergely1 Dan17481-5+3+4+3+8
3BakRoland3 Kyu14924+1-2-7+2+17
4MiszkóAlexander 16203-6+1-2-1-22
5Orosz-TóthMihály 11896+2-8+1-2+15
6ZarnescuKrisztián 838*5-4-9+0+2 
7NagyAttila Vilmos 520*8-9+0+3-2 
8HordósFerenc 550*7+0+5-9-2 
9BomboszBarnabás 493*0+7-6-8+2 
 
Promoting Miszkó Alexander to 3 Kyu
Promoting Orosz-Tóth Mihály to 7 Kyu
 

Rated games in the Minsk Youth Centre
2019-02-02

NrNameNatGradeELO12345Pts+/-
1GancharouAliaksandr2 Kyu15468+7+3+2+4+5+36
2GorshkovArseny3 Kyu143015+5+4+1-6+4+30
3KontsevichMatvey4 Kyu137011+9+1-5+7+4+19
4DylevskyArtiom2 Kyu15859+6+2-7+1-3-20
5PoznyakVladislav6 Kyu121412+2-14+3-8+3+17
6ValkovPavel4 Kyu129414+4-8+9+2-3+2
7MisyukMark5 Kyu122816+1-10+4-3-2-7
8YudenkovPavel7 Kyu11051-12+6-10+5-2+11
9BelobusovAlexander7 Kyu11144-3-11+6-12+2+6
10BulyankoVladislav10 Kyu85313-11+7-8-0+2+29
11TruhanMihail7 Kyu10833-10-9-0+14+2-26
12VakulchikIlya9 Kyu9415-8-0+14+9-2-4
13GvishchArina6 Kyu115710+0-0-0-0-1+5
14BasharimovAlexey16 Kyu5286-0+5-12-11-1+18
15VelichkoPolina7 Kyu10512-0-0-0-0-0-3
16ArzhanikovaAliona8 Kyu9987-0-0-0-0-0-8
 

Belarusian Championship 2019: 2nd Preliminary Tournament
2019-02-02 - 2019-02-03

NrNameNatGradeELO123456Pts+/-
1ShilovArseny7 Kyu10973+4+5+2+7+6-5+108
2LobanovRoman5 Kyu125415+8+10+1-14+3+5+30
3SlavinskyGeorgy6 Kyu11911-13+9+14+4+2-4+23
4PeregudAlexander6 Kyu126318+1-11+5+3-10+4+2
5GvishchArina6 Kyu116212+9+1-4-15+14+4+19
6LoykoPavel6 Kyu11728-15+13-12+9+1+4+7
7PenzinDenis6 Kyu119613-18+8+10+1-11+4+6
8ArzhanikovaAliona8 Kyu9906+2-7-15-17+13+3+45
9IgnashevKlimentiy7 Kyu99114+5-3-16+6-19+3+40
10ButskoFeodosiy6 Kyu115417+16+2-7-13+4-3-10
11KurochkinaMaria7 Kyu114716-17+4-13+19+7-3-14
12LavrinovichVladimir7 Kyu9895-14-18+6-16+15+3+27
13PeleykoAlexandra7 Kyu10137+3-6+11-10-8-2+18
14TsepikovaMaria6 Kyu11799-12+16+3-2-5-2-34
15LevadnayaKsenia8 Kyu10642-6-17+8+5-12-2-16
16ZateychukEkaterina10 Kyu91011+10-14-9-12-0+2+24
17ShilovYan9 Kyu98110-11-15-0+8-18+2-8
18SavenkoMaxim7 Kyu10564-7-12-19-0+17-1-71
19ZherdevAlexey8 Kyu10780-0-0-18+11-9-1-10
 
Promoting Shilov Arseny to 6 Kyu
Promoting Peregud Alexander to 5 Kyu
Promoting Zateychuk Ekaterina to 9 Kyu
 

Rated games in the Ginkammuri Shogi Dojo, Minsk
2019-02-03

NrNameNatGradeELO1234Pts+/-
1LysenkaSergey2 Dan19506+5+3+2-3+6
2IkonnikovValery1 Dan17697+3-4+1+3+33
3ShcheslionokPeter3 Dan20904+2+1-0-2-9
4DmitrovichPolina2 Kyu16073-7+2-5+2+10
5YalovikEugeny1 Kyu16708+1-6+4-2-8
6ChernashevichDmitry2 Kyu15561-8+5-7+2-2
7StarikovMaxim5 Kyu13212-4-8+6-1+0
8PikarevIvan4 Kyu12885-6-7-0-0-20
 
Promoting Starikov Maxim to 4 Kyu
 

6th Brussels Winter Open
2019-02-02 - 2019-02-03

NrNameNatGradeELO123456Pts+/-
1SuzakiAtsushi3 Dan204811+5+7+2+4+3+6+18
2VerheydenFrédéric2 Dan183912+10+3+1-9+7+5+25
3BlackstockLes3 Dan17349+18+2-12+7+1-4+18
4MarksAndy1 Dan174318-13+20+5+1-8+4+7
5De SchepperBart1 Dan170619+1-8+4-18+9+4+13
6FrčresKčvin6 Kyu119223+8-19+20+12+10-4+163
7van der LubbeLex1 Dan17618+20+1-18+3-2-3-9
8RoeloffzenErik2 Kyu15707-6+5-16+11+4-3+1
9AlixPierre3 Kyu14733-21+11+10+2-5-3+40
10RuinGilles1 Kyu166213+2-18-9-14+6+3-27
11WeimannChristophe1 Dan15871-14+9-13+8-18+3-7
12HöhneMichael2 Kyu15522-15+24+3-6-19+3+20
13KocurJohan6 Kyu135210-4-21+11-16+20+3+46
14MilvilleRomain5 Kyu131517+11-16-21+10-22+3-3
15HuwartGuillaume5 Kyu144716+12-17+19-20-21+3-13
16TristanTrannin 1234*15-22+14+8-13-23+3 
17Pizarro SilvaLoreto8 Kyu94814-23+15-22+19-0+3-2
18YamashitaNoriyuki2 Kyu15034+3-10+7-5-11-2+35
19MarounekRoland3 Kyu14325-24-6-15+17+12-2-6
20PristKévin4 Kyu155124+7-4-6-15+13-2+1
21HesselsWillem6 Kyu103822+9-13-14-23+15-2-12
22WittekJean Paul 600*21-16-23+17-0+14-2 
23ThilleCédric 1*6-17-22-0+21-16-1 
24HöhneRitchy1 Dan178020-19+12-0-0-0-1-34
 
Promoting Frčres Kčvin to 5 Kyu
Promoting Alix Pierre to 2 Kyu
Promoting Kocur Johan to 4 Kyu
 

Moscow shogi cup 2019
2019-01-04 - 2019-01-05

NrNameNatGradeELO123456Pts+/-
1RusanovAlexander1 Dan180514+6+12+2+2+0+6+55
2TitovDenis2 Dan190016+3+4+1-1-5-3-34
3NoskovVladimir2 Kyu152113+2-15+5+6+4+5+89
4MishinIvan2 Kyu15649+5+2-11+7+3-4+38
5SveshnikovEvgeny1 Dan18228+4-9+3-14+2+4-20
6NovikovNikita1 Kyu170815+1-8+7+3-14+4-15
7DanilovAndrey4 Kyu137811+12-10+6-4-8+3+21
8LutchenkoVladimir7 Kyu11505-13+6-9+11+7-3+75
9ArtemenkoStepan5 Kyu12724-16+5-8-15+10+3+5
10KhromovPavel15 Kyu49912-0+7-15+17+9-3+194
11RyabovYury 13367-14+13+4-8-17+3-2
12ArtenyanAndranik2 Dan196110+7+1-0-0-0-2-12
13ArtemenkoLukyan4 Kyu12813-8-11-14-0+15+2-28
14AfanasievSergei5 Kyu11941-11-17+13+5-6-2+6
15SamushiaLuca6 Kyu12046-17+3-10-9-13-1-58
16MeshkovIvan14 Kyu6412-9-0-0-0-0-0+10
17KorchaginYury 1*0+15-14-0-10-11-1 
 
Promoting Lutchenko Vladimir to 6 Kyu
Promoting Khromov Pavel to 13 Kyu
Promoting Ryabov Yury to 6 Kyu
Promoting Meshkov Ivan to 13 Kyu
 

VII Yury Shpilev Memorial,St.Petersburg
2019-01-19 - 2019-01-20

NrNameNatGradeELO1234567Pts+/-
1ZaparaVictor3 Dan204111+9+6+2+3+4+7+7+18
2IvanovMikhail2 Dan193818+8+3+1-4-5+6+5-9
3ZakharenkovMaksim2 Dan191310+5+2-6+1-8+9+5-12
4ProninKirill1 Dan17450-10+17+5+2+1-8+5+30
5KaluginOleg4 Kyu135216+3-8+4-9+2-10+4+52
6BalabhaiVictor2 Kyu151015+17+1-3-10+7+2-4+6
7DenisovVitaliy6 Kyu123917+13-16+12+11+6-1-4+16
8TaraninKonstantin4 Kyu142512+2-5-9+15+3-4-3+12
9DolindoNataly3 Kyu143113+1-12+8-5-15+3-3-21
10KovalenkoMaxim6 Kyu11773-4-18+17+6-12+5-3+25
11VetrovIvan6 Kyu11811-12-15-0+7-13+17+3-36
12FrolovPavel11 Kyu9518-11+9-7-0+10-15+3+78
13SapachOleg7 Kyu10109-7+14-15-17+11-0+3+31
14HegayArtem2 Kyu16380-15+13+0-0-0-0-2+4
15SerebryakovEvgeny7 Kyu11146-14-11+13+8-9-12-2+16
16ValovDaniil 947*5-18+7-0-0-0-0-1 
17PavlovVsevolod 7207-6-4-10-13-0+11-1+19
18IshinIgor 923*2-16-10-0-0-0-0-0 
 
Promoting Denisov Vitaliy to 5 Kyu
Promoting Taranin Konstantin to 3 Kyu
Promoting Frolov Pavel to 9 Kyu
Promoting Pavlov Vsevolod to 13 Kyu
 

Cup of General Counsil of Japan, Vladivostok
2019-01-26

NrNameNatGradeELO12345Pts+/-
1SchukinMaxim3 Kyu151210+7+2+6+3+5+106
2ChubukinAleksandr1 Dan19194+3+1-7+5+4-13
3MedvedevVladimir5 Kyu12666+2-8+5+1-3+36
4PyatkinArseniy7 Kyu11332-5+6-9+8+3+37
5MikhailovaLubov8 Kyu11429+4-7+3-2-2+106
6KiselevaSofiya 6683-10+4+1-9-2+153
7StepanovAndrey2 Kyu17488+1-5-2-10+2-42
8IkedaKosuke7 Kyu12157-9+3-10+4-2-11
9NedovesovAleksey 944*5-8-10+4-6+2 
10CharkinLeon14 Kyu7151-6-9-8-7-0+3
 
Promoting Schukin Maxim to 2 Kyu
Promoting Chubukin Aleksandr to 2 Dan
Promoting Pyatkin Arseniy to 6 Kyu
Promoting Mikhailova Lubov to 7 Kyu
Promoting Kiseleva Sofiya to 12 Kyu
Promoting Stepanov Andrey to 1 Kyu
 

6th Shogibanizer, Besançon
2019-02-02 - 2019-02-03

NrNameNatGradeELO1234567891011Pts+/-
1PagčsJérémy2 Kyu158010+4+2+6+3-5+8-7+9+12+11+9+4
2GazelArthur3 Kyu143911+7+1-10+4+3-6+9+5+8+13+9+62
3DuffetFrançois3 Kyu142512+6+5-11+1+2+4-8+7+10+14+9+68
4Le RouxPhilippe4 Kyu133413+1-9+5+2-8+3+10+14+6-7-7+27
5WietholterFrederik3 Kyu14687-9+3+4-10+1-11+14+2-13+12+7-9
6FréminMarc6 Kyu123914+3-7+1-11+10+2-13+12+4+8-7+66
7ValentinLéo7 Kyu11715+2-6-9+8-12+13+1-3-14+4+6+103
8PeschetBoris3 Kyu14319-11-14+12+7+4-1+3-13+2-6+6-16
9FreyVincent6 Kyu11618+5-4-7-14+13+12+2-1-11+10+6+84
10LecomteRoméo6 Kyu11851-13+12+2-5-6-14+4-11+3-9-4+5
11GirardMichael8 Kyu9882-8+13+3-6-14+5-12-10-9-1-3+86
12PetitpainHervé7 Kyu11153-14+10-8-13+7-9-11+6-1-5-3+1
13BaronThomas 601*4-10-11-14+12-9-7-6-8-5-2-1 
14BeradetRaphael 1*6-12-8-13-9-11-10-5-4-7-3-0 
 
Promoting Frémin Marc to 5 Kyu
Promoting Valentin Léo to 5 Kyu
Promoting Baron Thomas to 15 Kyu
 

Rated games in the Minsk Youth Centre
2019-02-09

NrNameNatGradeELO12345Pts+/-
1ButskoFeodosiy6 Kyu114416+7+3+9+4-6+22
2RomanenkoRodion12 Kyu73624+15+5+7+11+6+181
3LukyanovArseny6 Kyu11984+8-1-10+9+5+2
4KaraychentsevMihail8 Kyu10243-14+9-13+1+5+42
5LobachAnna9 Kyu9477-12+2-18+0+5+9
6MilovVyacheslav10 Kyu9219-10+23+17+15+5+65
7SobolevskyEugeny8 Kyu10535+1-11+2-0-4+3
8GorovoyPavel8 Kyu112815+3+0-0-0-4+34
9PashevichMihail11 Kyu8046+16+4+1-3-4+119
10DagotskyMihail10 Kyu91823+6-12+3-17+4+37
11SubbotinArseny9 Kyu93517+22+7-14+2-4+24
12HvostovaIlona12 Kyu70613+5-10-25+18+4+94
13LayloIvan10 Kyu91012-20+22+4-19+4+11
14GaevskayaEva9 Kyu85527+4-16+11-22+4+41
15UstinovichEugeny9 Kyu9868-2-17-21+6-3-44
16KurolionokKarina8 Kyu9971-9-14-22+0-3-29
17LoginovskyAlexey10 Kyu84411-19+15+6-10-3+17
18SuhotskyAlexey10 Kyu86922-21+20+5-12-3-20
19KorovinAlexander13 Kyu56828+17-24+23+13-3+87
20KovalenkoNikita15 Kyu57826+13-18-28+24+3+58
21TsikinYury14 Kyu57829+18-26+15-25+3+64
22PatsevichVladimir12 Kyu70318+11-13-16-14-2+28
23PodgrushaAndrey11 Kyu79910-25+6-19-0-2-17
24PeregudNicole17 Kyu3722-29+19-27+20-2+86
25KazakMaria14 Kyu56330+23-28+12-21-2+21
26FurusawaRyuji15 Kyu51420-0+21-29+27-2+2
27SubbotinaAsya14 Kyu59414-28-29+24-26+2+1
28PruzhanMaria17 Kyu46319-27+25-20-29-1+8
29SyomchenkovSergey15 Kyu47221-24-27-26-28+1-4
30ShevchenkoVarvara15 Kyu44225-0-0-0-0-0-5
 
Promoting Romanenko Rodion to 10 Kyu
Promoting Milov Vyacheslav to 9 Kyu
Promoting Pashevich Mihail to 10 Kyu
Promoting Dagotsky Mihail to 9 Kyu
Promoting Hvostova Ilona to 11 Kyu
Promoting Laylo Ivan to 9 Kyu
Promoting Tsikin Yury to 13 Kyu
Promoting Peregud Nicole to 16 Kyu
Promoting Furusawa Ryuji to 14 Kyu
 

Rated games in the Ginkammuri Shogi Dojo, Minsk
2019-02-09

NrNameNatGradeELO1234Pts+/-
1HimsalKonstantin10 Kyu8956+5+2+4+4+53
2SunYaroslav9 Kyu9665+4+1-7+3+8
3AlexeychikovaSofia 663*4-6+5+0+3 
4ZharkoNikita12 Kyu7413+2-7+1-2+22
5ZnachionokKira20 Kyu1832-1-3-6+1+78
6AlexeychikovaEmilia 1*1-3-0+5-1 
7LutsenkoVera17 Kyu4000-0+4-2-1+8
 
Promoting Zharko Nikita to 11 Kyu
Promoting Znachionok Kira to 19 Kyu
 

Rated games in the Minsk Youth Centre
2019-02-10

NrNameNatGradeELO1234Pts+/-
1TareevIlya1 Kyu16235+8+2+4+4+29
2GorshkovArseny3 Kyu146011+4+1-9+3+18
3BudkevichAlexey2 Kyu15139+10+4-5+3+18
4SavanetsAlexandra2 Kyu15476+2-3+1-2-7
5PrilishchDiana3 Kyu14211-9+7+3-2+0
6ShvadronovaEkaterina4 Kyu13404-11+9-0+2-20
7TareevVsevolod5 Kyu12698-12+5-11+2-3
8ZalesskayaVictoria2 Kyu15247+1-0-0-1-4
9PeregudAlexander5 Kyu12653-5-6+2-1-3
10GanichevAlexey2 Kyu158912+3-0-0-1-11
11IgnashevKlimentiy7 Kyu10312-6-12+7-1+1
12PeleykoAlexandra7 Kyu103110-7-11-0-0-26
 

2nd Minsk Silver League: Tournament 2
2019-02-09 - 2019-02-10

NrNameNatGradeELO123456Pts+/-
1StarikevichAnton4 Dan21579+5+3+2+4+6+6+17
2ShcheslionokPeter3 Dan208110+4+5+1-3+8+5+5
3LysenkaAndrey3 Dan20118+6+1-5+2-7+4-8
4DmitrovichPolina2 Kyu161711+2-8+6+1-10+4+6
5IkonnikovValery1 Dan18027+1-2-3-10+11+3-11
6KashchionokVladislav3 Kyu145212+3-7+4-8+1-3-4
7PodrezAlexey10 Kyu9395-9+6-10+11+3-3+103
8RyabtsevStepan9 Kyu9653-12+4-11+6-2-2+22
9MironchikAlexander6 Kyu12021-7-10+0-0-0-1-15
10ShilovYan9 Kyu9732-11+9-7-5-4-1+11
11PodrezTimur11 Kyu8314-10-12+8-7-5-1+18
12RomanenkoRodion10 Kyu9176-8-11-0-0-0-0-24
 
Promoting Dmitrovich Polina to 1 Kyu
Promoting Podrez Alexey to 8 Kyu
Promoting Podrez Timur to 10 Kyu
 

Tournoi interne ASA 2019
2019-02-10

NrNameNatGradeELO1234Pts+/-
1FaberSébastien1 Kyu16708+5+3+2+4+13
2PartyEliot3 Kyu14939+6+7+1-3+9
3Le RouxPhilippe4 Kyu136111+10+1-7+3+6
4OsmontFabien3 Kyu141212+7-8+9+3-14
5Le MorvanÉric3 Kyu130815+1-13+10+3+0
6FreyVincent6 Kyu124513-(-R)2-0-0-0-28
7JeckoFrédéric6 Kyu113514+(-4p)4+2-3-2+44
8GrandmouginAlban8 Kyu10361-11+4-12+2+25
9MuessGilles8 Kyu10282-15+12+4-2+21
10SeptierAntoine 824*0+3-14+5-2 
11RojasEmilio 7633-8-15+14+2+29
12FoersterRobert10 Kyu8454-13+9-8-1-7
13AudiéMarie-Laure14 Kyu5726+(+R)12-5-15+2+144
14ArroyoMarie15 Kyu4367-(+4p)0+10-11-1+7
15VogelVincent13 Kyu6125-9-11-13-0-5
 
Promoting Rojas Emilio to 13 Kyu
Promoting Audié Marie-Laure to 13 Kyu
 

Den Bosch
2019-02-16

NrNameNatGradeELO1234Pts+/-
1SuzakiAtsushi3 Dan20667+4+8+2+4+13
2BurgTwan3 Dan20206+3+5+1-3+2
3BoekschotenMichiel3 Dan174918+2-15+11+3+6
4De SchepperBart1 Dan171919+1-13+18+3+5
5van OostenArend4 Dan184211+14+2-6-2-21
6HagemanGer1 Kyu16202-20+12+5+3+31
7TiggelmanJeroen1 Dan16621-12-21+15+2-17
8FrčresKčvin5 Kyu135516+23+1-19+3+25
9TulkensDaniël10 Kyu100910-18+14+12+3+130
10BulstraTijmen 1073*9+11-22+13+3 
11UmudovaNargiz3 Kyu15275-10+20+3-2-2
12Van DalfsenRichard7 Kyu114124+7+6-9-2+80
13HauptJennifer8 Kyu104023+19+4-10-2+64
14JungJasper7 Kyu114117+5-9-21+2+14
15KauTom3 Kyu131225+22+3-7-2+8
16MoonenDjoshua11 Kyu8298-24+19-22+2+52
17van BlitterswijkNiels11 Kyu90114-21-26+20+2+53
18SuzukiYutaka3 Kyu14163-9-25+4-1-21
19BlommersPeter3 Kyu13784-13-16+8-1-38
20PerryDavid 961*21+6-11-17-1 
21HesselsWillem6 Kyu102620-17+7-14-1-18
22van VelthovenMaikel11 Kyu94826+15-10-16-1+0
23Pizarro SilvaLoreto8 Kyu94613-8-24-26+1-8
24OtaShin 747*12-16-23+25-1 
25ZwitserLiam10 Kyu81315-26-18-24+1+24
26BaumgarthMichaela7 Kyu109122-25+17-23-1-44
 
Promoting Frčres Kčvin to 4 Kyu
Promoting Tulkens Daniël to 7 Kyu
Promoting Umudova Nargiz to 2 Kyu
Promoting Van Dalfsen Richard to 6 Kyu
Promoting Moonen Djoshua to 10 Kyu
 

Rated games in the Minsk Youth Centre
2019-02-16

NrNameNatGradeELO12345Pts+/-
1PenzinDenis6 Kyu12020-11+10+3+2+5+64
2KontsevichMatvey4 Kyu138913+0-5+4+1-4-2
3PoznyakVladislav6 Kyu12315+8-12+1-4+4+14
4VerhovtsevArtemy6 Kyu120311+6+8+2-3-4+22
5YudenkovPavel7 Kyu11163-17+2-10+9+4+40
6MironchikAlexander6 Kyu11878-4-9+11+12+4+3
7LenchevskyAlexander9 Kyu99421+9-16+13+8+4+52
8ArzhanikovaAliona8 Kyu10356+3+4-9-7-3+29
9YudenkovaYana6 Kyu117414-7+6-8+5-3-14
10SavenkoMaxim7 Kyu98519+13+1-5-16+3+25
11VelichkoPolina7 Kyu10484-1-20+6-18+3-9
12ZherdevAlexey8 Kyu106815-16+3-17+6-3+6
13BelobusovAlexander7 Kyu11202-10-19+7-17+3-24
14DylevskyArtiom2 Kyu15659+0-0-0-0-2+2
15MisyukMark5 Kyu122112+0-0-0-0-2+10
16BasharimovAlexey16 Kyu54618+12-7-19+10-2+156
17ShilovYan9 Kyu98420+5-21+12-13-2+7
18LenchevskyIvan9 Kyu79816-19-0+20+11-2-17
19VakulchikIlya9 Kyu93710-18+13-16-21+2-3
20BulyankoVladislav10 Kyu88217-21+11-18-0+2-26
21RyabtsevStepan9 Kyu9877-20-17-0+19-1-72
 
Promoting Poznyak Vladislav to 5 Kyu
Promoting Lenchevsky Alexander to 8 Kyu
Promoting Basharimov Alexey to 13 Kyu
 

Belarusian Championship 2019: 3rd Preliminary Tournament
2019-02-16 - 2019-02-17

NrNameNatGradeELO123456Pts+/-
1TareevIlya1 Kyu165211+18+2+7+5+3-5+34
2RudakovAlexey1 Kyu157725+3+1-16+6+5+5+59
3SlobodaVasily1 Kyu179014+2-19+10+18+1+5+5
4SivitskyMihail1 Kyu168817+20+13+5-14+7+5+18
5ZhukovskyKirill1 Kyu162316+10+9+4+1-2-4+13
6ToduaDariko1 Kyu170419+8+7-21+2-18+4-8
7DmitrovichPolina1 Kyu162326+21+6+1-15+4-4+8
8ChernashevichDmitry2 Kyu155428+6-11+15-16+20+4+3
9GanichevAlexey2 Kyu157815+27+5-17+13-14+4+5
10ShmakovArtiom3 Kyu146731+5-23+3-22+13+4+27
11ShvadronovaEkaterina4 Kyu13201-31+8-27+21+15+4+42
12DylevskyArtiom2 Kyu156723-24+16-25+17+19+4-2
13PronkevichIvan2 Kyu159422+23+4-14-9+10-3-20
14PrilishchDiana3 Kyu14213-30+27+13+4-9-3+22
15StarikovMaxim4 Kyu13219-34+20+8+7-11-3+49
16SavchenkoEgor4 Kyu13605-33+12+2-8-23+3+36
17TraulkoDmitry4 Kyu13664-28+24+9-12-25+3+28
18GorshkovArseny3 Kyu147829+1-32+24+3-6-3+8
19MukhamedovAlexandr4 Kyu13736-25+3-31+24+12-3+38
20BudkevichAlexey2 Kyu153133+4-15-23+26+8-3-23
21KashchionokVladislav3 Kyu144832+7-29+6-11-30+3-11
22ShvadronovOleg4 Kyu132413-32-33+29+10-26+3+2
23TareevVsevolod5 Kyu126612+13-10-20-32+16-2+38
24GancharouAliaksandr2 Kyu158230+12-17-18-19-28+2-58
25LobanovRoman5 Kyu12842-19-34+12-31+17-2-6
26BudkevichKirill4 Kyu13287-29-28+32+20-22-2-10
27BitelAndrey5 Kyu116534+9-14-11-28-31+2+2
28PeregudAlexander5 Kyu12628-17-26-34+27+24-2-11
29ShilovArseny6 Kyu120518-26+21-22-30-34+2+15
30ValkovPavel4 Kyu129624-14-31-33+29+21-2-14
31SlavinskyGeorgy6 Kyu121410-11-30+19-25-27-1-33
32ZharikovOleg4 Kyu120521-22+18-26-23-33-1-26
33MisyukMark5 Kyu123120-16-22-30-34-32+1-42
34ShadrinTihon5 Kyu113427-15-25-28-33+29-1-30
 
Promoting Sloboda Vasily to 1 Dan
 

One day tournament in Myadel
2019-02-17

NrNameNatGradeELO1234Pts+/-
1LysenkaSergey2 Dan19568+7+3+2+4+0
2GoryuchkoVadim8 Kyu11456+4+7+1-3+20
3LobachAnna9 Kyu95611+5+1-7+3+43
4PeregudNicole16 Kyu45810+2-9+8+3+73
5GevorgyanMery11 Kyu8349+3-10+0-2+10
6MalkoAlexandra 514*2-9-8+11+2 
7ZinchenkoUliana10 Kyu88312+1-2-3-1+1
8YakubovskayaAnastasia 358*1-12+6-4-1 
9SeredinskyVladimir 344*5-6+4-12-1 
10PetuhNikolay 434*4-11+5-0-1 
11MalkoDenis 321*3-10-12+6-1 
12MalkoVladislav 272*7-8-11-9+1 
 
Promoting Goryuchko Vadim to 7 Kyu
Promoting Peregud Nicole to 15 Kyu
Promoting Gevorgyan Mery to 10 Kyu
 

Mori-Ogai-Turnier, Berlin, Germany
2019-02-23

NrNameNatGradeELO12345Pts+/-
1RödelRichard1 Kyu16925+2+4+0+3+5+46
2McPeakeFelix 18843+1-0+5+4+8-9
3WatanabeFumihiro3 Kyu15702-0+5+4+1-3+11
4TöbbensDaniel1 Kyu16120+5+1-3-2-2-22
5KöhlerIngo5 Kyu12941-4-3-2-0+1-2
 
Promoting McPeake Felix to 1 Kyu
 

Rated games in the Minsk Youth Centre
2019-02-23

NrNameNatGradeELO1234Pts+/-
1LukyanovArseny6 Kyu12007+3-9+6+5+34
2GvishchArina6 Kyu118119+4-8+5+5+18
3PrilishchDiana3 Kyu14435+1+0-0-4+12
4GorovoyPavel8 Kyu11626+2+0-0-4+36
5LesinVladislav5 Kyu12163-12+7+2-4+2
6KaraychentsevMihail8 Kyu10664-13+17+1-4+14
7SobolevskyEugeny8 Kyu10561-14+5-11+4+16
8UstinovichEugeny9 Kyu94210+19+2-13+4+57
9KurolionokKarina8 Kyu96811+15+1-14+4+50
10SuhotskyAlexey10 Kyu8498-23+12+19+4+57
11AlievaPolina10 Kyu8899-24+16+7-3+24
12PashevichMihail10 Kyu92318+5-10-24+3+9
13GaevskayaEva9 Kyu89621+6-22+8-3+9
14RomanenkoRodion10 Kyu89322+7-21+9-3+10
15LoginovskyAlexey10 Kyu86117+9-19-25+3+19
16HomenokEgor 955*27+18+11-21+3 
17AponchikArseny9 Kyu94615-29+6-22+3-5
18HvostovaIlona11 Kyu80012-16-28+23+3+9
19MilovVyacheslav9 Kyu9862-8-15+10-2-18
20VakulchikIlya9 Kyu9340-0-0-28+2+7
21KorovinAlexander13 Kyu65513-26+14-16-2+14
22TsikinYury13 Kyu64214-31+13-17-2+17
23GoncharukMaxim18 Kyu37031+10-29+18-2+105
24KazakMaria14 Kyu58430+11-26+12-2+40
25PruzhanMaria17 Kyu47126-30+0+15-2+17
26HmelkovIvan 546*25+21-24-30+2 
27ZavatskayaUliana16 Kyu53416-28-30+29+2+35
28SyomchenkovSergey15 Kyu46829-27+18-20-1+31
29SubbotinaAsya14 Kyu59528+17-23-27-1-16
30SteshkoAnton 33124-25-27-26-0-5
31PlyuskovBoris15 Kyu58823-22-0-0-0-29
 
Promoting Gorovoy Pavel to 7 Kyu
Promoting Sobolevsky Eugeny to 7 Kyu
Promoting Pashevich Mihail to 9 Kyu
Promoting Goncharuk Maxim to 17 Kyu
Promoting Kazak Maria to 13 Kyu
Promoting Pruzhan Maria to 15 Kyu
Promoting Zavatskaya Uliana to 14 Kyu
Promoting Steshko Anton to 18 Kyu
 

Rated games in the Ginkammuri Shogi Dojo, Minsk
2019-02-23

NrNameNatGradeELO12345Pts+/-
1DmitrovichPolina1 Kyu16314+(-6p)3+(-2p)2+(-2p)6+(-6p)0+5+11
2SunYaroslav9 Kyu9745+(-2p)4+(-4p)1-(+2p)3+4+(-4p)4+66
3HimsalKonstantin10 Kyu9486+(-4p)1-(+2p)5+(-2p)2-6+(-4p)3+10
4AlexeychikovaSofia 563*1-(+6p)2-(+4p)6+5+2-(+4p)2 
5ZnachionokKira19 Kyu2612-(+2p)6+3-(+2p)4-0-1+49
6AlexeychikovaEmilia 1*3-(+4p)5-4-1-(+6p)3-(+4p)0 
 
Promoting Sun Yaroslav to 8 Kyu
Promoting Himsal Konstantin to 9 Kyu
Promoting Znachionok Kira to 17 Kyu
 

Belarusian Championship 2019: 4th Preliminary Tournament
2019-02-23 - 2019-02-24

NrNameNatGradeELO123456Pts+/-
1ProninKirill1 Dan177516+3+4+5+2-6+5+131
2TanyanVincent4 Dan224614+12+5-13+1+3+5-3
3ArtenyanAndranik2 Dan19497+1-12+4+9+2-4+23
4ShcheslionokPeter3 Dan208610+8+1-3-12+7+4-14
5IglitskyEugeny2 Dan194117+15+2+1-6-8+4+29
6KrivosheySergei3 Dan209813-14+10+7+5+1-4-15
7MishutinMikhail1 Dan17873-0+9+6-11+4-3+34
8PytalevNikita1 Dan175011+4-16+9-13+5-3+47
9LysenkaAndrey3 Dan200312-13+7-8+3-10+3-24
10SlobodaVasily1 Dan17954-11+6-17+15+9-3+19
11LysenkaSergey2 Dan19568-10-14+15+7-12+3-24
12IkonnikovValery1 Dan17919+2-3-14+4-11-2+18
13KondratovYaroslav2 Dan18126+9-15+2-8-14-2+10
14SveshnikovEvgeny1 Dan18022-6-11-12-17+13+2-5
15TareevIlya1 Kyu16860+5-13-11-10-17+2-13
16MahinAnton2 Dan19531-17+8-0-0-0-1-23
17RudakovAlexey1 Kyu16365-16-0+10-14-15-1-29
 

2019 Prague League Round 2
2019-02-07

NrNameNatGradeELO123Pts+/-
1BaumaJiri2 Kyu15674+3+2+3+9
2DavidMarek9 Kyu9606+7+1-2+124
3FiserViktor6 Kyu11378+1-6+2+12
4ConstantinouPeter 1186*1-8+9+2 
5MarekFilip3 Kyu14600-0-8+1+1
6HrdlickaNikos 4252-9+3-1+37
7RakhimovAsadkhon3 Kyu14859+2-0-1-22
8HrdlickaTobias 7663-4-5-0+8
9GraboviukAnastasiia 358*7-6-4-0 
 
Promoting David Marek to 8 Kyu
Promoting Hrdlicka Nikos to 17 Kyu
Promoting Hrdlicka Tobias to 13 Kyu
 

2nd SESHIN Open Shogi Tournament
2019-02-16

NrNameNatGradeELO1234567Pts+/-
1PfaffelThomas2 Dan19679+12+3+8+2+4+5+7+7
2KubikJonathan5 Kyu13248-6+12+9+1-3+0+5+109
3StanaszekMariusz1 Kyu170115+7+1-4+9+2-10+5-15
4GrohDaniel9 Kyu105613+8-7+3-0+1-11+4+87
5FiserViktor6 Kyu114912+0+8-15+11+6+1-5+90
6VyletelLukas2 Kyu15140-2-13+7+10+5-14+4-26
7KrizakPetr6 Kyu125710+3-4-6-13+9+12+4+44
8BaumaJiri2 Kyu15762+4+5+1-0-0-0-3+14
9MarekFilip3 Kyu14611-13+0+2-3-7-0+3-39
10DrapakJan 1239*7-11+15+0+6-0+3-4 
11ManakSimon9 Kyu9210+10-0+12+5-14+4-4+20
12RakhimovPulatkhon12 Kyu7505-1-2-11-0+16+7-2+21
13DavidMarek8 Kyu10844-9-6-0+7-0-16+2-8
14OlsanTomas 665*0-0-0-0-16+11-6-1 
15GraboviukAnastasiia 3583-0+10-5-0-0-0-1+21
16HusarovaLenka 1*0-0-0-0-14-12-13-0 
 
Promoting Kubik Jonathan to 4 Kyu
Promoting Groh Daniel to 7 Kyu
Promoting Krizak Petr to 5 Kyu
Promoting Drapak Jan to 7 Kyu
Promoting Rakhimov Pulatkhon to 11 Kyu
Promoting Graboviuk Anastasiia to 18 Kyu
 

Shogi in Manggha no 3, Krakow
2019-01-16 - 2019-02-20

NrNameNatGradeELO1234567Pts+/-
1StanaszekMariusz1 Kyu16862+5+0-7+3+4+6+6+11
2MordarskiMichal2 Kyu15201-7+3+4+6+0-5+5+6
3HunczakPawel 1223*4+6-2-5+1-7+0-3 
4PastuszkaKrzysztof8 Kyu10563-0-6+2-5+1-7+3+59
5ProchalJacek6 Kyu12300-1-7+3-4-6+2-2-31
6KozlowskiMarcin14 Kyu7107-3+4-0-2-5-1-1+142
7SwiechJanusz8 Kyu10776+2-5-1-0-3-4-1-10
 
Promoting Pastuszka Krzysztof to 7 Kyu
Promoting Kozlowski Marcin to 11 Kyu
 

Rated games in the Minsk Youth Centre
2019-03-02

NrNameNatGradeELO1234Pts+/-
1DylevskyArtiom2 Kyu156518+9+2+0+6+40
2KoroliovAlexander1 Dan18049+4+1-0+5-12
3PronkevichIvan2 Kyu15746+10+4-5+5+3
4GancharouAliaksandr2 Kyu15247+2-3+9+5+25
5ShadrinTihon5 Kyu11048+12+15+3-4+61
6LysenkaAlexey4 Kyu13823-11+8-13+4-13
7ValkovPavel4 Kyu12824-13+9-11+4+6
8MisyukMark5 Kyu11895-21+6+15+4+44
9KontsevichMatvey4 Kyu13872-1-7+4-3-6
10GorshkovArseny3 Kyu148612+3-0-0-3-6
11YudenkovaYana6 Kyu116021+6-14+7-3-1
12MironchikAlexander6 Kyu119010-5-19+17+3-5
13YudenkovPavel7 Kyu115619+7-20+6-3+7
14AzharAlexey8 Kyu100516-17+11-20+3+28
15PenzinDenis6 Kyu12660-0-5-8-2-37
16GvishchArina6 Kyu119914+0-0-0-2+9
17TruhanMihail7 Kyu105720-14-18+12-2-16
18BelobusovAlexander7 Kyu10961-19-17-21+2-31
19RyabtsevStepan9 Kyu91513-18+12-0+2+21
20BulyankoVladislav10 Kyu85617+22+13-14-2+32
21VakulchikIlya9 Kyu94111-8-22+18-1-1
22BasharimovAlexey13 Kyu7020-20-21-0-0-7
 
Promoting Yudenkov Pavel to 6 Kyu
Promoting Basharimov Alexey to 12 Kyu
 

Women's Belarusian Shogi Championship
2019-03-02 - 2019-03-03

NrNameNatGradeELO123456Pts+/-
1ToduaDariko1 Kyu16968+6+2+5+4+3+6+29
2PrilishchDiana3 Kyu145513+9+1-10+7+5+5+29
3SavanetsAlexandra2 Kyu154011+10+5-4+6+1-4+5
4DmitrovichPolina1 Kyu164212+7+15+3-1-9+4-13
5LevadnayaAnna3 Kyu140917+16+3+1-10+2-4+18
6ShvadronovaEkaterina4 Kyu136222+1-8+9+3-11+4+6
7ZharikovaMaria3 Kyu134323+4-12+14+2-8+4+3
8ArzhanikovaAliona8 Kyu10641-22+6-19+13+7-3+19
9RimskayaMaya5 Kyu117320+2-13+6-12+4-3+7
10GvishchArina6 Kyu120818+3-11+2-5-19+3+0
11VelichkoPolina7 Kyu10393-18+10-22+14+6-3+18
12ShadrinaMonika8 Kyu10404-23+7-17+9-21+3+1
13ShadrinaOlga7 Kyu10352-20+9-18+8-25+3+5
14TsepikovaMaria6 Kyu114526+15-19+7-11-17+3-17
15MilyukovaTatsiana3 Kyu143019+14+4-0-0-0-2-1
16DomanskayaAnastasia7 Kyu112221+5-17+0-0-0-2+14
17AlievaPolina10 Kyu9135-21+16-12-20+14-2+5
18KazakMaria13 Kyu62410-11-21+13-19-24+2+43
19ZateychukEkaterina9 Kyu93415-26+14-8-18+10-2+7
20ZavatskayaUliana14 Kyu5699-13-22-24+17-0+2+24
21ShevchenkoVarvara15 Kyu43716-17-18-0+22+12-2+108
22KurlukovaDaria11 Kyu8026-8-20+11-21-26+2+0
23SubbotinaAsya14 Kyu5797-12-26+0-0-0-1+31
24AlexeychikovaEmilia 167*0-0-0-20-25+18-1 
25AlexeychikovaSofia 5630-0-0-26+24-13-1+4
26PeregudNicole15 Kyu53114-19-23-25-0+22-1-13
 
Promoting Arzhanikova Aliona to 7 Kyu
Promoting Subbotina Asya to 13 Kyu
Promoting Alexeychikova Emilia to 20 Kyu
Promoting Alexeychikova Sofia to 15 Kyu
Promoting Peregud Nicole to 14 Kyu
 

Rated games in the Ginkammuri Shogi Dojo, Minsk
2019-03-03

NrNameNatGradeELO123Pts+/-
1ShcheslionokPeter3 Dan20723+2+4+3+10
2LysenkaSergey2 Dan19324+1-3+2+2
3IkonnikovValery1 Dan18091-4+2-1-9
4ShkiryatovIvan2 Kyu14922-3-1-0-7
 

Rated games in Warsaw
2019-02-24

NrNameNatGradeELO1234567891011Pts+/-
1ZabekKrzysztof3 Kyu14826+
(-2p)
6+
(-4p)
3+5+
(-2p)
10+
(-6p)
8+
(-L)
0-0-0-0-0-6+70
2ZakrzheuskiUladzislau4 Dan22414+
(-6p)
5+
(-6p)
9+
(-6p)
8+
(-6p)
0-0-0-0-0-0-0-4+22
3AdaszewskiGrzegorz1 Kyu16197+
(-6p)
7+
(-6p)
1-9+
(-2p)
0-10+
(-6p)
0-0-0-0-0-4+4
4GomowskiKarol7 Kyu11382-
(+6p)
10+
(-6p)
7+
(-6p)
7-
(-6p)
5-0-10+
(-6p)
8-8-0-0+4+6
5KolczynskiMaksymilian8 Kyu10609-2-
(+6p)
6+
(-B)
1-
(+2p)
4+0-0-10+
(-6p)
10-
(-6p)
0-0+4+34
6TomczykJakub9 Kyu10221-
(+2p)
1-
(+4p)
5-
(+B)
0-9+
(+B)
0-8+
(+B)
7-
(-6p)
7+
(-6p)
0-0+4+77
7DabrowskiMateusz13 Kyu6473-
(+6p)
3-
(+6p)
4-
(+6p)
4+
(+6p)
0-9-
(+6p)
0-6+
(+6p)
6-
(+6p)
10+10+
(-2p)
4+6
8KazmierskiSebastian 12530-0-0-2-
(+6p)
0-1-
(+L)
6-
(-B)
4+4+0-0-2+1
9OrlinskiKrzysztof8 Kyu11835+0-2-
(+6p)
3-
(+2p)
6-
(-B)
7+
(-6p)
0-0-0-0-0-2+14
10OlszewskiTomasz 1640-4-
(+6p)
0-0-1-
(+6P)
3-
(+6p)
4-
(+6p)
5-
(+6p)
5+
(+6p)
7-7-
(+2p)
1+96
 
Promoting Zabek Krzysztof to 2 Kyu
Promoting Kolczynski Maksymilian to 7 Kyu
Promoting Tomczyk Jakub to 8 Kyu
Promoting Kazmierski Sebastian to 7 Kyu
Promoting Orlinski Krzysztof to 7 Kyu
Promoting Olszewski Tomasz to 19 Kyu
 

4th Shogi Nami Cup, Wroclaw
2019-03

NrNameNatGradeELO12345Pts+/-
1ZakrzheuskiUladzislau4 Dan22633+2+4+7+5+5+3
2ParadowskiDawid2 Dan17884+1-8+3+6+4+20
3SiejaKrzysztof1 Dan17881-6+5+2-4+3-2
4KrawiecKornel1 Kyu16882-11+1-8+3-2-15
5PogorzelskiMaciej5 Kyu12987+10+3-9+1-3+32
6MachowiczJacek6 Kyu11249+3-13+10+2-3+51
7LukianowskiBeniamin7 Kyu10775-14+12+1-13+3+20
8ProchalJacek6 Kyu119912+15+2-4-11+3+9
9DubieleskiDamian5 Kyu12746-12+11+5-15+3-11
10PodurgielKazimierz10 Kyu91514+5-15+6-0+3+13
11SwiechJanusz8 Kyu106713+4-9-15+8-2-8
12HenikeKamil12 Kyu6778-9-7-0+14+2+28
13WysmykAntoni 707*11-0+6-14+7-2 
14OlkoJoachim14 Kyu54210-7-0+13-12-1-3
15KolodziejskaJulita 1*0+8-10-11-9-1 
 
Promoting Pogorzelski Maciej to 4 Kyu
Promoting Podurgiel Kazimierz to 9 Kyu
 

Shogi & Bier, The Hague
2019-03-09 - 2019-03-10

NrNameNatGradeELO123456Pts+/-
1OkamuraYasuyuki3 Dan208810+8+3+2+4+7+6+25
2BurgTwan3 Dan202215+5+4+1-12+3+5+13
3SuzakiAtsushi3 Dan20797+11+1-9+5+2-4-13
4Ruiz LazaroJonatan1 Dan176216+13+2-7+1-12+4+14
5GeddaPeder1 Kyu16366+2-19+16+3-13+4+44
6McPeakeFelix1 Kyu18755-28+7-20+8+9+4-19
7De SchepperBart1 Dan17243-31+6+4-10+1-3+18
8HöhneMichael2 Kyu15729+1-12-22+6-19+3+9
9BlackstockLes3 Dan17528-25+10+3-11+6-3-11
10HöhneRitchy1 Dan17461-21+9-19+7-16+3-16
11SugouYuuji4 Kyu146917+3-16+12-9-18+3+10
12KaiserSimon6 Kyu133723+30+8+11+2-4-4+72
13BlommersPeter3 Kyu134026+4-14+17+20+5-4+33
14NabuursJoep6 Kyu135218-22+13-23+17+24+4-5
15HagemanGer1 Kyu16512-18+20+0-0-0-2+3
16PagčsJérémy2 Kyu15844-27+11-5-24+10-2-34
17TulkensDaniël7 Kyu113911-24+18+13-14-26+3+30
18HesselsWillem6 Kyu100814+15-17-29+22+11-3+82
19SuzukiYutaka3 Kyu139530+26+5-10-29+8-3+2
20FrčresKčvin4 Kyu138031+23+15-6-13-25+3+5
21JungJasper7 Kyu115524+10-28+0-0-0-2+30
22SakamotoMayumi11 Kyu80627+14-25+8-18-29-2+161
23ZwitserLiam10 Kyu83712-20-27+14-26-31+2+86
24van KampenMarco 968*21-17-31+30+16-14-2 
25KauTom3 Kyu132028-9-22-27+30+20-2-30
26van VelthovenMaikel11 Kyu94813-19-30-31+23+17-2+16
27Van DalfsenRichard6 Kyu122122-16-23-25-31+30+2-58
28BulstraTijmen 107325+6-21-0-0-0-1+40
29van BlitterswijkNiels11 Kyu9540-0-0-18-19-22+1+18
30Pizarro SilvaLoreto8 Kyu93819-12-26+24-25-27-1-14
31van RooijRick14 Kyu67220-7-24-26-27-23-0+9
 
Promoting Sugou Yuuji to 3 Kyu
Promoting Kaiser Simon to 5 Kyu
Promoting Jung Jasper to 6 Kyu
Promoting Sakamoto Mayumi to 9 Kyu
Promoting van Velthoven Maikel to 9 Kyu
Promoting Bulstra Tijmen to 9 Kyu
Promoting van Blitterswijk Niels to 10 Kyu
 

8th YMCA Krakow Cup, Krakow
2019-03

NrNameNatGradeELO12345Pts+/-
1OmelchukRoman2 Dan18422+3+6+5+4+5+9
2StanaszekMariusz1 Kyu16971-5+(-2p)4+6+3+4-3
3HunczakPawel 12236+1-5+4+2-3+30
4ProchalJacek6 Kyu12085+6+2-3-1-2-12
5KosztylaAndrzej14 Kyu5964-2-(+2p)3-1-6+1+83
6KozlowskiMarcin11 Kyu8523-4-1-2-5-0-11
 
Promoting Hunczak Pawel to 7 Kyu
Promoting Kosztyla Andrzej to 13 Kyu
Promoting Kozlowski Marcin to 10 Kyu
 

Rated games in the Minsk Youth Centre
2019-03

NrNameNatGradeELO123Pts+/-
1LukyanovArseny6 Kyu123412+3+2+6+41
2GorovoyPavel7 Kyu11986+5+1-5+19
3SobolevskyEugeny7 Kyu10725+1-7+5+39
4AponchikArseny9 Kyu94115+6+8+5+69
5LesinVladislav5 Kyu12183-2-13+4-21
6KurolionokKarina8 Kyu10182-4-14+4-2
7DagotskyMihail9 Kyu9559+12+3-4+39
8UstinovichEugeny9 Kyu99913+10+4-4+22
9SuhotskyAlexey10 Kyu9067-18+12+4+40
10ZateychukEkaterina9 Kyu94114+8-17+4+23
11LobachAnna9 Kyu99921+13-16+4+16
12KaraychentsevMihail8 Kyu10801-7-9-3-38
13LayloIvan9 Kyu9218-11+5-3+17
14RomanenkoRodion10 Kyu90310-19+6-3-4
15GaevskayaEva9 Kyu9054-17-23+3-16
16LoginovskyAlexey10 Kyu88020+21+11-3+28
17BasharimovAlexey12 Kyu69524+15+10-3+66
18StadolnikAlexandra14 Kyu71023+9-24+3+37
19TsikinYury13 Kyu65925+14-26+3+53
20KazakMaria13 Kyu66716-29+22+3+41
21AlievaPolina10 Kyu91811-16-0-2-22
22ZavatskayaUliana14 Kyu59327+25+20-2+63
23KovalenkoNikita15 Kyu63618-28+15-2+10
24Sarkans-LonskisEgor14 Kyu61317-30+18-2+6
25HvostovaIlona11 Kyu80919-22-28+2-26
26PlyuskovBoris15 Kyu55932+27+19-2+44
27KorovinAlexander13 Kyu66922-26-31+2-14
28SyomchenkovSergey15 Kyu49930+23-25-1+19
29ShevchenkoVarvara15 Kyu54531+20-30-1+0
30HmelkovIvan 499*28-24-29+1 
31PruzhanMaria15 Kyu48829-32+27-1+12
32PeregudNicole14 Kyu51826-31-0+1-23
 
Promoting Lukyanov Arseny to 5 Kyu
Promoting Gorovoy Pavel to 6 Kyu
Promoting Lobach Anna to 8 Kyu
Promoting Karaychentsev Mihail to 7 Kyu
Promoting Stadolnik Alexandra to 12 Kyu
Promoting Tsikin Yury to 12 Kyu
Promoting Kazak Maria to 12 Kyu
Promoting Zavatskaya Uliana to 13 Kyu
Promoting Kovalenko Nikita to 13 Kyu
Promoting Sarkans-Lonskis Egor to 13 Kyu
Promoting Plyuskov Boris to 14 Kyu
Promoting Shevchenko Varvara to 14 Kyu
 

Rated games in the Ginkammuri Shogi Dojo, Minsk
2019-03

NrNameNatGradeELO123Pts+/-
1DmitrovichPolina1 Kyu16293+(-6p)2+(-2p)4+(-6p)3+7
2HimsalKonstantin9 Kyu9584+(-2p)1-(+2p)3+(-2p)2+25
3AlexeychikovaSofia15 Kyu5671-(+6p)4+2-(+2p)1+11
4ZnachionokKira17 Kyu3102-(+2p)3-1-(+6p)0+10
 

Rated games in the Minsk Youth Centre
2019-03

NrNameNatGradeELO1234Pts+/-
1LysenkaSergey2 Dan19344+3+2+7+6+9
2TareevIlya1 Kyu16737+4+1-3+5+17
3ChernashevichDmitry2 Kyu15575+1-7+2-4+9
4SavichBoris2 Kyu15451-2-5+9+4+6
5GorshkovArseny3 Kyu14803-8+4-11+4-12
6TraulkoDmitry4 Kyu13948-12+10+13+4-9
7PrilishchDiana3 Kyu14842-9+3-1-3-11
8BanadMihail6 Kyu11706+5-9-12+3+36
9TareevVsevolod5 Kyu130410+7-8+4-3+4
10TihyEgor6 Kyu11269-14+6-0+3-9
11RimskayaMaya5 Kyu118012-13+15+5-3-9
12LenchevskyAlexander8 Kyu104611+6-14+8-2+16
13PeleykoAlexandra7 Kyu100515+11-0+6-2+1
14LenchevskyIvan9 Kyu7810+10-12-15+2+32
15LavrinovichVladimir7 Kyu101613-0+11-14-1-55
 

Belarusian Championship 2019: Final
2019-03-08 - 2019-03-10

NrNameNatGradeELO12345678910Pts+/-
1TanyanVincent4 Dan22432+3+6+5+4+2-3+6+5-4+8+23
2ShaporovMaxim4 Dan22571-4+5+3+6+1+4+5+3-6+8+22
3KorchitskySergey4 Dan23106+1-4+2-5+6-1-4+2+5+6-16
4StarikevichAnton4 Dan21745+2-3-6+1-5+2-3-6+1-4-22
5ArtenyanAndranik2 Dan19724-6+2-1-3-4-6+2-1+3-3+30
6ProninKirill1 Dan19063-5-1-4-2-3+5-1-4-2-1+23
 
Promoting Artenyan Andranik to 3 Dan
Promoting Pronin Kirill to 2 Dan
 

Paris Manga Février 2019
2019-02-16 - 2019-02-17

NrNameNatGradeELO1Pts+/-
1RoeloffzenErik2 Kyu15713+1+1
2HacquardAntoine 550*4+1 
3TertreManuel 9091-0+4
4BernardKenji 1*2-0 
 
Promoting Tertre Manuel to 11 Kyu
 

1er tournoi du lion
2019-03-03

NrNameNatGradeELO1234Pts+/-
1RoeloffzenErik2 Kyu15726+8+3+2+4+63
2MarksAndy1 Dan17504+9+5+1-3-11
3NguyenAnh Tuan2 Dan18458+5+1-7+3-14
4QuimbertMikael5 Kyu13142-6+9+5-2+1
5HuwartGuillaume5 Kyu143410+3-2-4+2+11
6TertreManuel11 Kyu9131-4-10+9+2+28
7RautureauFlavian7 Kyu11320-10+8+3-2+63
8HebertPascal3 Kyu14153-1-7-10+1-24
9HacquardAntoine 5500+2-4-6-1+14
10Long de LugoClyde12 Kyu7645-7-6-8-0+6
 
Promoting Roeloffzen Erik to 1 Kyu
Promoting Huwart Guillaume to 4 Kyu
Promoting Rautureau Flavian to 6 Kyu
Promoting Hacquard Antoine to 15 Kyu
Promoting Long de Lugo Clyde to 11 Kyu
 

Ivanovo tournament, Ivanovo
2019-02-01 - 2019-02-18

NrNameNatGradeELO123456789Pts+/-
1FrolovPavel9 Kyu10295+2+4-6+8+10+3+9+7+8+77
2ObukhovLel 12288+1-3+9+7+5+10+4+6+8+19
3ShmelevMikhal 9597+5+2-4+6+8+1-10+9+7+46
4PyatuninAlexander 7056+8+1+3-9+7+5+2-10+7+157
5ZakharenkoElena 759*1-3-9+7+10+2-4-6+8+5 
6SozinovaAlisa16 Kyu5054-10+8+1-3-9+7+5-2-4+86
7GasanovaVenera19 Kyu2843-9+10+5-2-4-6-8+1-3+122
8FedotovIlya 404*2-4-6-10+1-3-9+7-5-2 
9AvdeevaEvgenia 228*10+7-5-2-4-6-8-1-3-1 
10YaishenkinaYulia 1*9-6-7-8-5-1-2-3-4-0 
 
Promoting Frolov Pavel to 7 Kyu
Promoting Obukhov Lel to 7 Kyu
Promoting Shmelev Mikhal to 10 Kyu
Promoting Pyatunin Alexander to 12 Kyu
Promoting Zakharenko Elena to 13 Kyu
Promoting Sozinova Alisa to 14 Kyu
Promoting Gasanova Venera to 16 Kyu
Promoting Fedotov Ilya to 17 Kyu
Promoting Avdeeva Evgenia to 20 Kyu
 

Moscow Shogi Open 2019
2019-03-02 - 2019-03-03

NrNameNatGradeELO123456Pts+/-
1TitovDenis2 Dan186610+9+8+4+2+3+6+26
2BelovSergey2 Dan195216+6+4+3+1-5+5-5
3RodinDmitry2 Kyu160913+5+7+2-9+1-4+14
4MishinIvan2 Kyu160217+11+2-1-13+9+4+8
5RyabovYury6 Kyu133418+3-14+8+6+2-4+40
6MukhamedovAlexandr4 Kyu141119+2-13+11+5-8+4+16
7DanilovAndrey4 Kyu139914+8-3-15+17+10+4+2
8AfanasievSergei5 Kyu12000+7+1-5-11+6-3+39
9ArkhipovNikolay3 Kyu137115+1-17+10+3-4-3+1
10ArtemenkoLukyan4 Kyu12531-19+12+9-14+7-3+10
11ArtemenkoStepan5 Kyu127712+4-16+6-8-15+3+7
12PodgornovAleksei 1088*11-0+10-0-15+17+3 
13SamushiaLuca6 Kyu11463-17+6-14+4-16-2-3
14OkhitinLev11 Kyu9597-16+5-13-10-19+2+62
15KrzhevitskiyGrigoriy13 Kyu6779-18+19+7-12-11-2+67
16SorkinKonstantin5 Kyu12632-14-11-17-19+13+2-49
17DobrolyubovMikhail10 Kyu9604-13-9-16+7-12-1+50
18MeshkovIvan13 Kyu6515-15-0+0-0-0-1-4
19VashchilinYaroslav13 Kyu7706-10-15-0+16-14-1-6
 
Promoting Rodin Dmitry to 1 Kyu
Promoting Ryabov Yury to 4 Kyu
Promoting Mukhamedov Alexandr to 3 Kyu
Promoting Okhitin Lev to 9 Kyu
Promoting Krzhevitskiy Grigoriy to 12 Kyu
Promoting Dobrolyubov Mikhail to 9 Kyu
Promoting Vashchilin Yaroslav to 12 Kyu
 

Shogi in Timiryazev Library, St.Petersburg
2019-03-16

NrNameNatGradeELO1234Pts+/-
1TerentievAnton2 Kyu15514+3-6+7+(-6p)3-2
2DolindoNataly3 Kyu14108+(-2p)5-4+3+3+53
3KulinDaniil1 Kyu17246+1+5-2-2-17
4IshinIgor 9231-7+(-2p)2-6+2+88
5ProninKirill2 Dan19290-2+3+0-2+6
6MallabaevAzamat6 Kyu12773-8+(-B)1-4-1-24
7LesnyakovaDarya 1*0-4-(+2p)0+1-(+6p)1 
8TrufanovIgor 1*2-(+2p)6-(+B)0-0-0 
 
Promoting Ishin Igor to 10 Kyu
Promoting Mallabaev Azamat to 5 Kyu
 

XXI Rivne Shogi One Day tournament 2019
2019-03-24

NrNameNatGradeELO123Pts+/-
1KryachkoIvan1 Kyu16744+2+3+3+37
2PaliyAndriy jr.2 Dan18823+1-4+2-14
3YashchurMykola1 Kyu15352-4+1-1-7
4PaliyAndriy sr.6 Kyu12041-3-2-0+2
 

Rated games in the Ginkammuri Shogi Dojo, Minsk
2019-03-16

NrNameNatGradeELO1234Pts+/-
1MahnachAlexey3 Kyu14313+(-2p)2+(-2p)4+(-6p)5+(-6p)4+28
2SunYaroslav8 Kyu10405+(-2p)1-(+2p)3+4-(-2p)2-1
3HimsalKonstantin9 Kyu9831-(+2p)5+(-2p)2-0+2-9
4AlexeychikovaSofia15 Kyu5780-0-1-(+6p)2+(+2p)1+47
5ZnachionokKira17 Kyu3202-(+2p)3-(+2p)0+1-(+6p)1+12
 

Rated games in the Minsk Youth Centre
2019-03-16

NrNameNatGradeELO1234Pts+/-
1ToduaDariko1 Kyu17253+2+4+6+7+12
2KontsevichMatvey4 Kyu13816+1-9+3+6+21
3MisyukMark5 Kyu12331-4+8+2-5+56
4GancharouAliaksandr2 Kyu15497+3-1-8+5-23
5PodrezAlexey8 Kyu104214+12+10+9+5+88
6GvishchArina6 Kyu12082-8-7+1-4-10
7PenzinDenis6 Kyu12294-10+6-0-4-10
8TsepikovaMaria6 Kyu112813+6+3-4-4+21
9MironchikAlexander6 Kyu118512+13+2-5-4-2
10YudenkovaYana6 Kyu115911+7-5-12+4-3
11ArzhanikovaAliona7 Kyu108310-18+15+13+4+31
12KurochkinaMaria7 Kyu11339-5-17+10-3-33
13YudenkovPavel6 Kyu11638-9-18+11-3-37
14KorshukMiron8 Kyu10805-19-23+17+3-5
15RyabtsevStepan9 Kyu93620+24+11-18+3+51
16LenchevskyAlexander8 Kyu106223-17-20+21+3-13
17VakulchikIlya9 Kyu94021+16+12-14-2+28
18BelobusovAlexander7 Kyu106524+11-13-15-2-34
19ShilovYan9 Kyu99122+14+0-0-2+42
20PeleykoAlexandra7 Kyu100615-23+16-24+2+2
21LenchevskyIvan9 Kyu81317-22+24+16-2+37
22BulyankoVladislav10 Kyu88819-21-0+23+2+4
23AzharAlexey8 Kyu103316+20-14-22-1-23
24TruhanMihail7 Kyu104118-15-21-20-1-64
 
Promoting Podrez Alexey to 7 Kyu
Promoting Penzin Denis to 5 Kyu
Promoting Korshuk Miron to 7 Kyu
Promoting Shilov Yan to 8 Kyu
 

Belarusian Under-10 Shogi Championship
2019-03-16 - 2019-03-17

NrNameNatGradeELO123456Pts+/-
1BudkevichAlexey2 Kyu150817+9+3+5+2+4+6+36
2TareevVsevolod5 Kyu130815+23+12+4+1-8+5+52
3BitelAndrey5 Kyu116720+16+1-23+10+6+5+60
4ChernashevichDmitry2 Kyu156614+10+7+2-6+1-4-21
5ValkovPavel4 Kyu128819+13+31+1-12+7-4+1
6ShvadronovaEkaterina4 Kyu136821+22+11+7+4-3-4-8
7BanadMihail6 Kyu120632+18+4-6-11+5+4+29
8ButskoFeodosiy6 Kyu116624-25+21+13+9+2-4-7
9SavenkoMaxim7 Kyu101035+1-19+22+8-15+4+30
10IgnashevKlimentiy7 Kyu103234+4-15+16+3-17+4+26
11ShadrinTihon5 Kyu116525+24+6-18+7-14+4+0
12VelichkoPolina7 Kyu105727+33+2-14+5-18+4+16
13LavrinovichVladimir7 Kyu96128+5-24+8-19+22+4+33
14LayloIvan9 Kyu9384-27+26+12-20+11-3+25
15RomanenkoRodion10 Kyu8992-30+10-29+23+9-3+31
16PodrezTimur10 Kyu84931+3-22+10-18-26+3+92
17PashevichMihail9 Kyu9321-34+20-25+26+10-3+3
18SuhotskyAlexey10 Kyu94626+7-33+11-16+12-3+19
19GaevskayaEva9 Kyu8895-29+9-28+13-25+3+16
20BasharimovAlexey12 Kyu7613-31-17+33+14-23+3+99
21LoginovskyAlexey10 Kyu9086-35+8-30+22-24+3+22
22AponchikArseny9 Kyu101030+6-16-9-21+13-2-19
23ShilovYan8 Kyu103329+2-32+3-15-20-2-29
24KazakMaria12 Kyu7088+11-13-27-29+21-2+97
25ZavatskayaUliana13 Kyu65611-8-35+17-28+19-2+35
26OlinevichProhor 37918-0+14-34+17-16-2+58
27AlexeychikovaSofia15 Kyu62512-14-30-24+33+0-2+53
28GoncharukMaxim17 Kyu47513-32-0+19-25-34+2+34
29ShcherbachKsenia17 Kyu47623-19-34+15-24-0+2+39
30PeregudNicole14 Kyu49522-15-27+21-34-33+2+62
31VerhovtsevArtemy6 Kyu122516-20+5-0-0-0-1-26
32ZharkoNikita11 Kyu7637-28+23-0-0-0-1+12
33ZnachionokKira17 Kyu3320+12-18-20-27-30-1+18
34SyomchenkovSergey15 Kyu51810-17-29-26-30+28-1-9
35HmelkovIvan 4999-21-25-0-0-0-0+4
 
Promoting Tareev Vsevolod to 4 Kyu
Promoting Romanenko Rodion to 9 Kyu
Promoting Suhotsky Alexey to 9 Kyu
Promoting Basharimov Alexey to 11 Kyu
Promoting Loginovsky Alexey to 9 Kyu
Promoting Aponchik Arseny to 8 Kyu
Promoting Kazak Maria to 11 Kyu
Promoting Zavatskaya Uliana to 12 Kyu
Promoting Olinevich Prohor to 17 Kyu
Promoting Alexeychikova Sofia to 13 Kyu
Promoting Goncharuk Maxim to 15 Kyu
Promoting Shcherbach Ksenia to 15 Kyu
Promoting Hmelkov Ivan to 16 Kyu
 

Rated games in the Ginkammuri Shogi Dojo, Minsk
2019-03-17

NrNameNatGradeELO1234Pts+/-
1IkonnikovValery1 Dan18007+2+3+4+4+62
2ShcheslionokPeter3 Dan20823+1-5+6+3-12
3YalovikEugeny1 Kyu16622-6+1-5+2+9
4LysenkaSergey2 Dan19435+0-0-1-1-10
5DmitrovichPolina1 Kyu16364-7+2-3-1-15
6ShkiryatovIvan2 Kyu14850-3-7+2-1-5
7PodrezAlexey7 Kyu11301-5-6-0-0+4
 

Rated games in the Minsk Youth Centre
2019-03-23

NrNameNatGradeELO1234Pts+/-
1UstinovichEugeny9 Kyu10213-11+10+6+6+65
2SobolevskyEugeny7 Kyu111123+0-7+4+6+37
3GorovoyPavel6 Kyu12171+5+0-0-5+24
4KaraychentsevMihail7 Kyu10425-6+9+2-5+32
5AponchikArseny8 Kyu9914+3-6-11+5+37
6LesinVladislav5 Kyu119710+4-5+1-5-14
7SuhotskyAlexey9 Kyu96525+10+2-9+5+56
8MilovVyacheslav9 Kyu96815+9-16+12+5+44
9LayloIvan9 Kyu96312+8+4-7-4+24
10KurolionokKarina8 Kyu10166-7-1-16+4-15
11ZateychukEkaterina9 Kyu96419+1-17+5-4+15
12DagotskyMihail9 Kyu9949-18+13+8-4+8
13AlievaPolina10 Kyu89622+14+12-17+4+41
14KovalenkoNikita13 Kyu64620+13-19+18+4+141
15PashevichMihail9 Kyu9358-16-24+20+4+1
16HvostovaIlona11 Kyu78324+15+8-10-3+44
17BasharimovAlexey11 Kyu86027+19+11-13-3+16
18GaevskayaEva9 Kyu90521+12-26+14-3-3
19LoginovskyAlexey9 Kyu93011-17-14-24+3-32
20ZharkoNikita11 Kyu77514-27+25+15-3+27
21KazakMaria11 Kyu80518-23-27+26+3-1
22TsikinYury12 Kyu71213-26-29+23+3+12
23GoncharukMaxim15 Kyu5092-21+30+22-2+96
24KorovinAlexander13 Kyu65516-25+15-19-2+52
25RomanenkoRodion9 Kyu9307-24-20-29+2-42
26ShcherbachKsenia15 Kyu51529+22+18-21-2+75
27Sarkans-LonskisEgor13 Kyu61917-20-21-30+2+8
28ShevchenkoVarvara14 Kyu54530+0-0-0-1+22
29PruzhanMaria15 Kyu50026-30+22-25-1+16
30HmelkovIvan16 Kyu50328-29-23-27-0-34
 
Promoting Ustinovich Eugeny to 8 Kyu
Promoting Milov Vyacheslav to 8 Kyu
Promoting Dagotsky Mihail to 8 Kyu
Promoting Alieva Polina to 9 Kyu
Promoting Kovalenko Nikita to 12 Kyu
Promoting Basharimov Alexey to 10 Kyu
Promoting Goncharuk Maxim to 14 Kyu
Promoting Korovin Alexander to 12 Kyu
Promoting Shcherbach Ksenia to 14 Kyu
 

Rated games in the Minsk Youth Centre
2019-03-23

NrNameNatGradeELO1234Pts+/-
1PrilishchDiana3 Kyu14738+5+2+3-3+11
2GancharouAliaksandr2 Kyu15266+4+1-5+3+6
3SavanetsAlexandra2 Kyu15457+9+4-1+3+11
4GanichevAlexey2 Kyu15830-2-3+7+2+5
5LavrinovichVladimir7 Kyu9940+1-6+2-2+52
6PeregudAlexander5 Kyu12512-8+5-10+2-9
7PoznyakVladislav5 Kyu12453-10+9+4-2+29
8ButskoFeodosiy6 Kyu11591-6-10+9+2+34
9SavchenkoEgor4 Kyu139610+3-7-8-1-44
10IgnashevKlimentiy7 Kyu10589-7-8-6-0-30
 

One day tournament, Kyiv
2019-03-10

NrNameNatGradeELO123Pts+/-
1TeraokaIkuo3 Dan21222+3+4+3+6
2BaydenkoBoris2 Dan19461-4-3+1-21
3StrumetskyiIgor3 Kyu15384+1-2-1+15
4VinogradovMaxim3 Kyu15053-2+1-1+66
 
Promoting Strumetskyi Igor to 2 Kyu
Promoting Vinogradov Maxim to 2 Kyu
 

2nd Minsk Silver League, Tournament 3
2019-03-23 - 2019-03-24

NrNameNatGradeELO123456Pts+/-
1TeraokaIkuo3 Dan212815+9+4+2+3+6+6+38
2TanyanVincent4 Dan226614+4+5+1-10+3+5+1
3StarikevichAnton4 Dan215216+10+6+5+1-2-4-4
4IkonnikovValery1 Dan186219+2-1-20+13+12+4+2
5LysenkaAndrey3 Dan197912+13+2-3-14+9+4+1
6IglitskyEugeny2 Dan197018+17+3-13+12+1-4-5
7ShcheslionokPeter3 Dan20700-0-0-18+17+10+3+5
8ToduaDariko1 Kyu17370-0-0-15+20+16+3+9
9SlobodaVasily1 Dan181420+1-12-19+16+5-3-24
10KondratovYaroslav2 Dan182223+3-16+14+2-7-3-2
11LysenkaSergey2 Dan19330-0-0-24+19+14+3+2
12ShvadronovaEkaterina4 Kyu13605-24+9+17+6-4-3+99
13VlasikIgor1 Kyu158024+5-21+6-4-17+3+6
14ChernashevichDmitry2 Kyu15452-19+15+10-5-11-2+1
15LysenkaAlexey4 Kyu13691-21-14-8-22+18+2-8
16BudkevichAlexey2 Kyu15443-20+10-21+9-8-2-12
17DmitrovichPolina1 Kyu162121+6-18+12-7-13-2-30
18ShvadronovOleg4 Kyu13266-23+17-7-21+15-2-12
19BitelAndrey5 Kyu12274-14-24+9-11-23+2-4
20MironchikAlexander6 Kyu11839-16-23+4-8-24+2-3
21RyabtsevStepan9 Kyu98717-15+13-16-18-22+2+120
22BudkevichKirill4 Kyu13180-0-0-23+15-21-1-26
23GoncharukMaxim14 Kyu60510-18-20-22-24+19-1+57
24TsikinYury12 Kyu72413-12-19-11-23-20-0+5
 
Promoting Teraoka Ikuo to 4 Dan
Promoting Ikonnikov Valery to 2 Dan
Promoting Todua Dariko to 1 Dan
Promoting Shvadronova Ekaterina to 3 Kyu
Promoting Ryabtsev Stepan to 8 Kyu
Promoting Goncharuk Maxim to 13 Kyu
 

Rated games in the Ginkammuri Shogi Dojo, Minsk
2019-03-30

NrNameNatGradeELO12345Pts+/-
1MahnachAlexey3 Kyu14599+12+3+2+5+5+5
2HimsalKonstantin9 Kyu97415+4+8+1-3+4+53
3PodgrushaAndrey11 Kyu78210+5+1-4+2-3+70
4YanchenkoAndrey 907*6+2-7+3-8+3 
5SavitskyMihail 927*7+3-12+8+1-3 
6TsikinYury12 Kyu7294-8-10+9+11+3+30
7AlexeychikovaSofia13 Kyu6785-10+4-14+12+3+36
8ZharkoNikita11 Kyu80211+6+2-5-4-2+8
9GoncharukMaxim13 Kyu6621-11+14+6-0-2+20
10SeredinskyVladimir 3443-7-6-15+14+2+70
11MalkoDenis 3218-9-15+12+6-2+88
12MalkoAlexandra 51414+1-5-11-7-1+4
13PetuhNikolay 531*0-0-0-0-15+1 
14KrasovaEkaterina 276*12-15+9-7-10-1 
15YakubovskayaAnastasia 3582-14-11-10-13-0-25
 
Promoting Himsal Konstantin to 8 Kyu
Promoting Alexeychikova Sofia to 12 Kyu
Promoting Goncharuk Maxim to 12 Kyu
Promoting Seredinsky Vladimir to 17 Kyu
Promoting Malko Denis to 17 Kyu
Promoting Malko Alexandra to 16 Kyu
Promoting Yakubovskaya Anastasia to 18 Kyu
 

Rated games in the Minsk Youth Centre
2019-03-30

NrNameNatGradeELO12345Pts+/-
1GancharouAliaksandr2 Kyu15328+3+5+2+6+5+31
2PronkevichIvan2 Kyu157712+9+4+1-3+4+1
3ShilovArseny6 Kyu122015+1-7+4+2-3+52
4KontsevichMatvey4 Kyu14027+11+2-3-5+3-8
5ValkovPavel4 Kyu128914+6+1-11+4-3+6
6YudenkovaYana6 Kyu115613+5-10+9+1-3+26
7VelichkoPolina7 Kyu10734-15+3-13+12+3+21
8LenchevskyAlexander8 Kyu10491-16+9-10+14+3+30
9MisyukMark5 Kyu128910+2-8+6-0-2-11
10SavenkoMaxim7 Kyu10409-12+6-8-15+2+1
11YudenkovPavel6 Kyu112616+4-13+5-0-2+0
12BelobusovAlexander7 Kyu10312-10-16+14+7-2-2
13LenchevskyIvan9 Kyu8506-14+11-7-16+2+34
14AzharAlexey8 Kyu10105-13-15+12-8-1-24
15VakulchikIlya9 Kyu9683-7-14-16+10-1-9
16ShilovYan8 Kyu100411-8-12-15-13-0-62
 
Promoting Shilov Arseny to 5 Kyu
 

Belarusian Under-14 Shogi Championship
2019-03-30 - 2019-03-31

NrNameNatGradeELO123456Pts+/-
1DylevskyArtiom2 Kyu16059+6+3+2+7+4+6+43
2TareevIlya1 Kyu169018+5+4+1-3+7+5+7
3TraulkoDmitry4 Kyu138514+8+1-9+2-10+4+29
4KashchionokVladislav3 Kyu143716+12+2-10+8+1-4+18
5StarikovMaxim4 Kyu137015+2-7+8-11+13+4+24
6LysenkaAlexey4 Kyu136113+1-16+7-12+9+4+14
7BudkevichAlexey2 Kyu153211+10+5-6+1-2-3-19
8MahnachAlexey3 Kyu146412-3-11+5+4-14+3-30
9PikarevIvan4 Kyu12681-15+14+3-16+6-3-2
10KarpovichMiroslav5 Kyu130317+7-12+4-15+3-3-11
11GvishchArina6 Kyu11987-13+8-14+5-15+3+12
12TihyEgor6 Kyu11178+4-10-17+6-16+3+53
13RyabtsevStepan8 Kyu11076-11-18+0+17+5-3+6
14UstinovichEugeny8 Kyu10863-18+9-11-0+8-2+17
15PeleykoAlexandra7 Kyu10085-9-17+16+10-11-2-1
16TsepikovaMaria6 Kyu11494-17+6-15-9-12-1-55
17MalkoDenis17 Kyu40910-16-15-12-13-0+1+31
18LobanovRoman5 Kyu12782-14-13-0-0-0-0-48
 
Promoting Dylevsky Artiom to 1 Kyu
Promoting Traulko Dmitry to 3 Kyu
Promoting Ryabtsev Stepan to 7 Kyu
Promoting Ustinovich Eugeny to 7 Kyu
 

Rated games in the Minsk Youth Centre
2019-04-06

NrNameNatGradeELO123Pts+/-
1PodrezAlexey7 Kyu11343+8+2+5+68
2LobachAnna8 Kyu101522+5+1-4+48
3LukyanovArseny5 Kyu12751-16+11+4+5
4PrilishchDiana3 Kyu148415+12+0-4+4
5LesinVladislav5 Kyu118310+2-9+4+4
6MisyukMark5 Kyu127819+0-14+4+9
7SobolevskyEugeny7 Kyu114823+9-13+4-3
8GorovoyPavel6 Kyu124111+1-0-3-3
9PodrezTimur10 Kyu94117+7+5-3+63
10KurolionokKarina8 Kyu10015-13-12+3+1
11UstinovichEugeny7 Kyu11038-21+3-3-2
12KaraychentsevMihail7 Kyu107420+4-10-3+0
13TsikinYury12 Kyu75926+10+7-3+89
14MilovVyacheslav8 Kyu101228+20+6-3+34
15ZateychukEkaterina9 Kyu9794-30+21+3+30
16SuhotskyAlexey9 Kyu102130+3-24+3+21
17SubbotinArseny9 Kyu9599-31+25+3+14
18PlyuskovBoris14 Kyu60336+22+19+3+141
19RomanenkoRodion9 Kyu8886-29+18-2-5
20DagotskyMihail8 Kyu100212-14-28+2-4
21ZharkoNikita11 Kyu81027+11-15-2+30
22LoginovskyAlexey9 Kyu8982-18-32+2-16
23KazakMaria11 Kyu8047-0-35+2+14
24KovalenkoNikita12 Kyu78732+26+16-2+39
25KorovinAlexander12 Kyu70733+27+17-2+70
26PashevichMihail9 Kyu93613-24-33+2-28
27LayloIvan9 Kyu98721-25-31+2-32
28GaevskayaEva9 Kyu90214-35+20-2-5
29GoncharukMaxim12 Kyu68235+19-30+2+47
30HvostovaIlona11 Kyu82716-15-29-1-25
31ZavatskayaUliana12 Kyu69134+17-27-1+15
32PeregudNicole14 Kyu55724-34+22-1+26
33SyomchenkovSergey15 Kyu50925-36+26-1+22
34ShevchenkoVarvara14 Kyu56731-32-36+1-1
35SubbotinaAsya13 Kyu61029-28-23-0-11
36LutsenkoVera17 Kyu40818-33-34-0-9
 
Promoting Podrez Alexey to 6 Kyu
Promoting Podrez Timur to 9 Kyu
Promoting Tsikin Yury to 11 Kyu
Promoting Zateychuk Ekaterina to 8 Kyu
Promoting Suhotsky Alexey to 8 Kyu
Promoting Plyuskov Boris to 12 Kyu
Promoting Zharko Nikita to 10 Kyu
Promoting Kovalenko Nikita to 11 Kyu
Promoting Syomchenkov Sergey to 14 Kyu
 

Rated games in the Minsk Youth Centre
2019-04-06

NrNameNatGradeELO123Pts+/-
1ToduaDariko1 Dan17466+5+3+3+10
2GanichevAlexey2 Kyu158811+4+8+3+25
3BudkevichAlexey2 Kyu151310+9+1-2+4
4ShvadronovaEkaterina3 Kyu145912+2-10+2-1
5MahnachAlexey3 Kyu143413+1-9+2+7
6BudkevichKirill4 Kyu12921-14+13+2+18
7KashchionokVladislav3 Kyu145514+8-11+2+3
8ChernashevichDmitry2 Kyu15469-7+2-1-22
9PeregudAlexander5 Kyu12428+3-5-1+42
10ButskoFeodosiy6 Kyu11933-12+4-1+0
11TareevVsevolod4 Kyu13602-13+7-1-12
12LavrinovichVladimir7 Kyu10464-10-14+1+11
13IgnashevKlimentiy7 Kyu10285-11-6-0-14
14TihyEgor6 Kyu11707-6-12-0-35
 

Rated games in Myadel
2019-04-06

NrNameNatGradeELO12345Pts+/-
1PetuhNikolay 5316+2+4+3-5+4+63
2SeredinskyVladimir17 Kyu4145+1-6+4+3+4+101
3MalkoVladislav 2724-6+5+1+2-3+147
4MalkoDenis17 Kyu4403+5+1-2-6+3+56
5MalkoAlexandra16 Kyu5182-4-3-6+1-1-31
6KarabanDiana 1*1-3-2-5-4-0 
 
Promoting Petuh Nikolay to 15 Kyu
Promoting Seredinsky Vladimir to 16 Kyu
Promoting Malko Vladislav to 17 Kyu
Promoting Malko Denis to 15 Kyu
 

Rated games in the Ginkammuri Shogi Dojo, Minsk
2019-04-13

NrNameNatGradeELO1234Pts+/-
1MahnachAlexey3 Kyu14413+5+2+0+4+3
2HimsalKonstantin8 Kyu10274+3+1-5+3+20
3AlexeychikovaSofia12 Kyu7141-2-0+4+2+16
4LutsenkoVera17 Kyu3992-0+5-3-1-5
5ZnachionokKira17 Kyu3500+1-4+2-2+43
 
Promoting Znachionok Kira to 16 Kyu
 

Belarusian Under-18 Shogi Championship
2019-04-06 - 2019-04-07

NrNameNatGradeELO123456Pts+/-
1StarikevichAnton4 Dan21482+4+3+5+6+7+6+4
2ShkiryatovIvan2 Kyu14801-6+4+3-5+0+4+44
3TareevIlya1 Kyu16975+7+1-2+4-6+4+6
4DylevskyArtiom1 Kyu16486+1-2-7+3+5-3-7
5PrilishchDiana3 Kyu14883-8+7+1-2-4+3+26
6TraulkoDmitry3 Kyu14144-2-8+0+1-3-2-14
7GancharouAliaksandr2 Kyu15638+3-5-4-0+1-2-32
8RimskayaMaya5 Kyu11717-5-6-0-0-0-0-14
 
Promoting Prilishch Diana to 2 Kyu
 

Rated games in the Minsk Youth Centre
2019-04-13

NrNameNatGradeELO1234Pts+/-
1PronkevichIvan2 Kyu157810+3+2+4+6+33
2DylevskyArtiom1 Kyu16416+4+1-5+5-1
3KontsevichMatvey4 Kyu139412+1-7+6+5+15
4GancharouAliaksandr2 Kyu153117+2-11+1-4-12
5LoykoPavel6 Kyu11798+10+13+2-4+48
6ValkovPavel4 Kyu12952-16+14+3-4+1
7KurochkinaMaria7 Kyu110023+13+3-11+4+49
8YudenkovaYana6 Kyu11825-18+12+14+4+23
9YudenkovPavel6 Kyu112616-19+10+15+4+38
10PoznyakVladislav5 Kyu12741-5-9-16+3-19
11ShadrinTihon5 Kyu116515+17+4-7-3+10
12GvishchArina6 Kyu12103-14-8-18+3-34
13PenzinDenis5 Kyu12190-7-5-19+3-24
14SavenkoMaxim7 Kyu104121+12+6-8-3+18
15TsepikovaMaria6 Kyu109411-24+16+9-3+4
16MironchikAlexander6 Kyu11809+6-15-10-2-28
17MisyukMark5 Kyu12874-11-0-0-2-24
18ShadrinaMonika8 Kyu104122+8-21+12-2+3
19BelobusovAlexander7 Kyu102925+9-22+13-2+7
20ArzhanikovaAliona7 Kyu111424+23+0-0-2+26
21BasharimovAlexey10 Kyu87614-0+18-25+2+14
22VakulchikIlya9 Kyu95918-25+19-24+2+22
23RimskayaMaya5 Kyu11577-20-0-0-1-32
24AzharAlexey8 Kyu98620-15-25+22-1-19
25ShilovYan8 Kyu94219-22-24-21-0-46
 

Rated games in Myadel
2019-04-13

NrNameNatGradeELO12345Pts+/-
1MalkoVladislav17 Kyu4196+2+3+4+5+5+133
2MalkoDenis15 Kyu4965+1-6+3+4+4+75
3MalkoAlexandra16 Kyu4874+5+1-2-6+3+41
4FarinoDmitry 417*3-6+5+1-2-2 
5KarabanDiana 107*2-3-4-6+1-1 
6SharkoAlexandra 1*1-4-2-5-3-0 
 
Promoting Malko Vladislav to 16 Kyu
Promoting Malko Denis to 14 Kyu
Promoting Malko Alexandra to 15 Kyu
 

2nd Minsk Silver League, Tournament 4
2019-04-13 - 2019-04-14

NrNameNatGradeELO123456Pts+/-
1StarikevichAnton4 Dan21524+5+7+3+2+6+6+16
2DmitrovichPolina1 Kyu15918-9+5+7+1-0+4+42
3LysenkaAndrey3 Dan19809+4-10+1-7+5+4-11
4KondratovYaroslav2 Dan18201-3+8-0+6-9+3+8
5IkonnikovValery2 Dan186410+1-2-9+0+3-3-28
6LysenkaSergey2 Dan19350-0-0-10+4+1-2+3
7RyabtsevStepan7 Kyu11130+8+1-2-3-10-2+171
8ShcheslionokPeter3 Dan20752+7-4+0-0-0-2-14
9LysenkaAlexey4 Kyu13753-2-0+5-10+4-2+1
10PeregudAlexander5 Kyu12845-0+3-6-9-7+2+4
 
Promoting Ryabtsev Stepan to 5 Kyu
 

Cannes Tournoi 1
2019-02-22

NrNameNatGradeELO123Pts+/-
1LauniauStéphane2 Kyu15903+2+4+3+4
2BerceliotArmel13 Kyu7224+1-3-1+15
3DulmarSara 732*1-4-2+1 
4TitrenNicolas 732*2-3+1-1 
 

Cannes Parties classantes
2019-02-23

NrNameNatGradeELO12345Pts+/-
1PetitpainHervé7 Kyu11160-2+5+3+6+4+49
2CaylaJonathan 1176*0-1-4+5+7+3 
3DonseyRomain 1070*4+5+7+1-0-3 
4DulmarSara 844*3-7+2-6+5+3 
5BerceliotArmel13 Kyu7377+3-1-2-4-1+7
6TitrenNicolas 635*0-0-0-4-1-0 
7SonnetCharles 1*5-4-3-0-2-0 
 
Promoting Berceliot Armel to 12 Kyu
 

Ukrainian Youth Open Shogi Championship - 2019
2019-03-23 - 2019-03-24

NrNameNatGradeELO1234567Pts+/-
1VinogradovMaxim2 Kyu15717+4+6+3+8+9+2+7+16
2LaptevaAlina4 Kyu13169+3+8+7+4+6+1-6+9
3LaptevErnest7 Kyu9318+2-9+1-7+4+10+5+50
4ZholobakMarat 10420+1-7+8+2-3-9+4+10
5LubasBogdan3 Kyu13776+0-0-0-0-0-0-1+4
6LitvinenkoRoma9 Kyu9495-7-1-9+0+2-8+3+8
7ZherlitsinIvan 6201-6+4-2-3-8-11+2+103
8DanilchukDaria10 Kyu8873-9+2-4-1-7+6-2+3
9LaptevRobert 413*2-8-3-6-11+1-4-1 
10MinaminoSota 690*0-0-0-0-0-11+3-1 
11SytnikYuriy 1*0-0-0-0-9-10-7-0 
 
Promoting Zholobak Marat to 9 Kyu
Promoting Zherlitsin Ivan to 13 Kyu
Promoting Laptev Robert to 17 Kyu
 

Tournoi du Sakana
2019-04-07

NrNameNatGradeELO1234Pts+/-
1NguyenAnh Tuan2 Dan18313+2+4+6+4+18
2MarksAndy1 Dan17396+1-5+3+3-1
3PagčsJérémy2 Kyu15501-4+6+2-2+8
4RoeloffzenErik1 Kyu16355+3-1-7+2-19
5HacquardAntoine15 Kyu5644-7+2-8+2+125
6BruguierLucas 1108*2-8+3-1-1 
7TertreManuel11 Kyu9410-5-8+4-1-13
8GonzalezEstebane16 Kyu5240-6-7-5-0+3
 
Promoting Hacquard Antoine to 14 Kyu
 

XXII Rivne Shogi One Day Tournament
2019-04-14

NrNameNatGradeELO123Pts+/-
1KryachkoIvan1 Kyu17114+2+3+3+28
2PaliyAndriy jr.2 Dan18683+1-4+2-13
3YashchurMykola1 Kyu15282-4+1-1-6
4PaliyAndriy sr.6 Kyu12061-3-2-0+2
 

April tournament in the shogi league in Wroclaw
2019-04-07

NrNameNatGradeELO12345Pts+/-
1ParadowskiDawid2 Dan18084+6+7+2+3+5+16
2RomanMilosz2 Kyu14698+4+3+1-6+4+58
3SiejaKrzysztof1 Dan17865+9+2-6+1-3-28
4ProchalJacek6 Kyu11961-2-5+9+0+3+2
5PodurgielKazimierz9 Kyu9283-8+4-0+7+3+19
6PogorzelskiMaciej4 Kyu13307+1-9+3-2-2+1
7KolodziejskaJulita 290*6-0+1-8+5-2 
8HenikeKamil12 Kyu7052-5-0+7-9+2-14
9SwierzFabian 1*0+3-6-4-8-1 
 
Promoting Kolodziejska Julita to 19 Kyu
 

Shogi in Manggha no 4, Krakow
2019-04-10

NrNameNatGradeELO12345Pts+/-
1StanaszekMariusz1 Kyu16943+2+0-0-5+3+8
2MordarskiMichal2 Kyu15260-1-4+5+3+3-2
3PastuszkaKrzysztof7 Kyu11151-4+5+0-2-2+27
4SwiechJanusz8 Kyu10595+3-2-0-0-1-7
5KozlowskiMarcin10 Kyu8414-0-3-2-1-0+5
 

Dutch Championships, The Hague
2019-04-20

NrNameNatGradeELO12345Pts+/-
1HöhneRitchy1 Dan17300+10+5+3+2+5+60
2SegersHans3 Dan17940+9+11+4+1-4+10
3TheeuwenMarc4 Dan19390+18+6+1-4+4-4
4HagemanGer1 Kyu16540+8+7+2-3-3+55
5van der LubbeLex1 Dan17520+15+1-8+13+4-1
6BoekschotenMichiel3 Dan17550+14+3-16+10+4+2
7SuzakiAtsushi3 Dan20660+13+4-14+11+4-13
8TiggelmanJeroen1 Dan164516+4-12+5-14+3-9
9NabuursJoep6 Kyu134712+2-16+11-17+3+20
10HöhneMichael2 Kyu158124+1-15+13+6-3-9
11van OostenArend4 Dan18210+23+2-9+7-3-15
12PerryDavid 9619-17+8-21+15+3+91
13HesselsWillem6 Kyu109020+7-19+10-5-2+26
14BlommersPeter3 Kyu137321+6-18+7-8-2-1
15van BlitterswijkNiels10 Kyu97217+5-10-19+12-2+59
16OtaShin 7478-22+9-6-24+2+83
17TulkensDaniël7 Kyu116915-12-24+18+9-2-13
18Van DalfsenRichard6 Kyu116322+3-14-17-21+2-11
19van VelthovenMaikel9 Kyu96423-24+13-15-22+2+17
20BulstraTijmen9 Kyu111313-21+23+0-0-2+36
21Pizarro SilvaLoreto8 Kyu92414-20-22+12-18-1-11
22van KampenMarco 96818-16-21-24+19-1-36
23KauTom3 Kyu129019+11-20-0-0-1-9
24FrankenJari12 Kyu84110-19-17-22-16-0-24
 
Promoting Nabuurs Joep to 4 Kyu
Promoting Perry David to 9 Kyu
Promoting van Blitterswijk Niels to 9 Kyu
Promoting Ota Shin to 12 Kyu
Promoting Tulkens Daniël to 6 Kyu
Promoting Bulstra Tijmen to 8 Kyu
Promoting van Kampen Marco to 11 Kyu
Promoting Franken Jari to 11 Kyu
 

Rated games in the Minsk Youth Centre
2019-04-20

NrNameNatGradeELO1234Pts+/-
1AponchikArseny8 Kyu10282+3+5+4+6+96
2KaraychentsevMihail7 Kyu10741-25+6+8+5+33
3KurolionokKarina8 Kyu10024+1-15+9-4+41
4LesinVladislav5 Kyu11873-18+11+1-4-11
5PodrezAlexey6 Kyu120219+14+1-16-4-5
6ZharkoNikita10 Kyu84024+10+2-19+4+92
7UstinovichEugeny7 Kyu110113-8-14+20+4+10
8PodrezTimur9 Kyu100432+7+9+2-4+50
9SobolevskyEugeny7 Kyu114514-20+8-3+4-7
10SubbotinArseny9 Kyu97321+6-22+15+4+30
11ZateychukEkaterina8 Kyu100928+22+4-21+4+32
12AlievaPolina9 Kyu93715-27+26+14+4+40
13GorovoyPavel6 Kyu12387+0-0-0-3+13
14LobachAnna8 Kyu10639+5-7-12-3-12
15KovalenkoNikita11 Kyu82612+23+3-10-3+66
16MisyukMark5 Kyu12630-0-29-5+3-16
17PlyuskovBoris12 Kyu7440-0-27+25+3+54
18LayloIvan9 Kyu95526+4-21-23+3+14
19MilovVyacheslav8 Kyu10465-26+25+6-3-3
20PashevichMihail9 Kyu90827+9-30+7-3+24
21StadolnikAlexandra12 Kyu74710-32+18+11-3+64
22HvostovaIlona11 Kyu80234+11-10-31+3+19
23SuhotskyAlexey8 Kyu104230+15-28+18-3-10
24GoncharukMaxim12 Kyu7296-29+32+28+3+66
25GaevskayaEva9 Kyu89733+2-19-17-2-19
26ZavatskayaUliana12 Kyu70618-19-12-30+2+34
27KorovinAlexander12 Kyu77720-12-17-32+2-5
28BasharimovAlexey10 Kyu89011-33+23-24-2-20
29PeregudNicole14 Kyu58331-24-16+33+2+177
30TsikinYury11 Kyu84823-31+20-26-2-20
31PruzhanMaria15 Kyu51629+30-33+22-2+90
32SubbotinaAsya13 Kyu5998-21-24-27-1-8
33Sarkans-LonskisEgor13 Kyu62725-28-31-29-1-25
34ShevchenkoVarvara14 Kyu56622-0-0-0-0-1
 
Promoting Aponchik Arseny to 7 Kyu
Promoting Podrez Timur to 8 Kyu
Promoting Subbotin Arseny to 8 Kyu
Promoting Kovalenko Nikita to 10 Kyu
Promoting Stadolnik Alexandra to 11 Kyu
Promoting Korovin Alexander to 11 Kyu
Promoting Peregud Nicole to 12 Kyu
Promoting Pruzhan Maria to 14 Kyu
 

Rated games in the Minsk Youth Centre
2019-04-20

NrNameNatGradeELO123Pts+/-
1TanyanVincent4 Dan22679+3+2+5+9
2StarikevichAnton4 Dan21684+9+1-4-3
3LysenkaSergey2 Dan19385+1-6+4+3
4KoroliovAlexander1 Dan17922-10+5+4+8
5TareevIlya1 Kyu17033-11+4-3-12
6KashchionokVladislav3 Kyu14587+12+3-3+23
7ShvadronovaEkaterina3 Kyu14586-14+9+3+46
8ButskoFeodosiy6 Kyu119313+15+10+3+52
9SlobodaVasily1 Dan17901-2-7-2-24
10TraulkoDmitry3 Kyu140012+4-8-2-11
11LobanovRoman5 Kyu12300-5-13+2+6
12TareevVsevolod4 Kyu134810-6-14+2-14
13LavrinovichVladimir7 Kyu10578-0+11-1-16
14TihyEgor6 Kyu113515+7-12-1-2
15VakulchikIlya9 Kyu98114-8-0+1-9
 

Family team tournament in the Ginkammuri Shogi Dojo, Minsk
2019-04-21

NrNameNatGradeELO1234Pts+/-
1BudkevichAlexey2 Kyu15173+17+15+7+4+25
2BudkevichKirill4 Kyu13104+18+16+8+4+30
3ValkovPavel4 Kyu12961-9+11+5+3+9
4ValkovAlexander10 Kyu8752-10+12+6-2+51
5SivitskyIlya8 Kyu100811-15-13-3-0-32
6SivitskyMihail1 Kyu170612+16+14+4+4+4
7PeregudAlexander5 Kyu12889+11+17+1-3+6
8LobachAnna8 Kyu105110-12-18+2-1-36
9AlexeychikovaSofia12 Kyu7307-3-0+13+2+83
10AlexeychikovVyacheslav 913*8+4-0+14-2 
11LesinVladislav5 Kyu11765+7-3-17+2+0
12SuknyovSergey12 Kyu8136-8+4-18+2+51
13PodrezTimur8 Kyu105415-0+5+9-2-5
14PodrezAlexey6 Kyu119716-0+6-10+2+2
15ShvadronovaEkaterina3 Kyu150413+5+1-0-2-9
16ShvadronovOleg4 Kyu131414+6-2-0-1-6
17ShevchenkoVarvara14 Kyu5650+1-7-11-1+16
18ShevchenkoSergey 1*0+2-8-12-1 
 
Promoting Alexeychikova Sofia to 11 Kyu
 

Open Russian Shogi Championship 2019, Saint Petersburg
2019-04-20 - 2019-04-21

NrNameNatGradeELO1234567Pts+/-
1ArtenyanAndranik3 Dan200229+10+18+2+8+3+4+7+36
2ZakharenkovMaksim2 Dan190119+15+3+1-13+5+8+6+37
3ShcheslionokPeter3 Dan206120+7+2-4+10+1-14+5-12
4IvanovMikhail2 Dan192926+9+7+3-14+8+1-5+3
5ProninKirill2 Dan193511+14+12+8-9+2-17+5-3
6KulinDaniil1 Kyu17070-0-29+19+20+15+9+5+23
7HegayArtem2 Kyu164233+3-4-24+25+23+11+5+15
8SveshnikovEvgeny1 Dan179724+23+17+5+1-4-2-4+16
9TerentievAnton2 Kyu154925+4-24+17+5-18+6-4+71
10MishinIvan2 Kyu161034+1-26+11+3-12-25+4-2
11ShumilovDmitry5 Kyu13155-32+16+10-12+20+7-4+128
12MakhnevPetr1 Kyu170527+20+5-13-11-10+19+4-22
13KaluginOleg4 Kyu140417-27+21+12+2-16-18+4+102
14RudakovAlexey1 Kyu160730+5-19+22+4-17+3-4+48
15BalabhaiVictor2 Kyu151631+2-28+18-22+6-21+4+2
16DmitrovichPolina1 Kyu163332+17-11-28+21+13+0-4-9
17LysenkaAndrey3 Dan196913+16+8-9-18+14-5-3-50
18ToduaDariko1 Dan175628+22+1-15+17-9-13-3-37
19MallabaevAzamat5 Kyu12532-30+14-6-32+31+12-3+28
20MukhamedovAlexandr3 Kyu14273-12-34+32+6-11-23+3+10
21ZakharenkoElena13 Kyu75923-0+13-26+16-24+15-3+210
22SotnikovSergey 1431*0+18-23+14-15-28+0-3 
23DolindoNataly3 Kyu146321+8-22-27+29+7-20-3-24
24AfanasievSergei5 Kyu12398-25+9-7-30+21-31+3-14
25ValovDaniil 9479-24-33+29+7-26+10-3+158
26DenisovVitaliy5 Kyu12554-34+10-21-27+25-30+3-10
27VetrovIvan6 Kyu114512-13-30+23-26-33+29+3+36
28KovalenkoMaxim6 Kyu120218-31+15-16-33+22-32+3+29
29LysenkaAlexey4 Kyu13761-33+6-25-23-32+27-2-48
30DavydovNikita7 Kyu96414-19-27-33+24-35+26-2+4
31PyatuninAlexander12 Kyu86215-28-32-34+35+19-24-2+50
32FrolovPavel7 Kyu110616-11-31+20-19-29-28-1-5
33PodgornovAleksei 10887-29-25-30-28-27-35+1-33
34IshinIgor10 Kyu101110-26-20-31-0-0-0-0-19
35PavlovVsevolod13 Kyu7390-0-0-0-31-30-33-0-6
 
Promoting Hegay Artem to 1 Kyu
Promoting Shumilov Dmitry to 4 Kyu
Promoting Kalugin Oleg to 3 Kyu
Promoting Zakharenko Elena to 10 Kyu
Promoting Valov Daniil to 9 Kyu
Promoting Pyatunin Alexander to 10 Kyu
Promoting Podgornov Aleksei to 9 Kyu
 

Rated games in the Minsk Youth Centre
2019-04-27

NrNameNatGradeELO12345Pts+/-
1PronkevichIvan2 Kyu161113+6+2+7+5-6+4
2ValkovPavel4 Kyu13059+8+1-6+7+6+35
3PodrezTimur8 Kyu104915+9-19+14+8+5+107
4BelobusovAlexander7 Kyu103611-20+17+9+6+5+61
5KoroliovAlexander1 Dan18000-0-0-10+1+4+7
6PodrezAlexey6 Kyu11998+1-11+2-4-4+20
7SavenkoMaxim7 Kyu105916+13+9+1-2-4+53
8KontsevichMatvey4 Kyu14096-2-10+11+3-4-48
9YudenkovPavel6 Kyu11642-3+7-4-16+4-21
10TsepikovaMaria6 Kyu109814+18+8-5-15+4+33
11VelichkoPolina7 Kyu10944+14+6-8-20+4+24
12LenchevskyAlexander8 Kyu107918-15-20+19+14+4+8
13MisyukMark5 Kyu12471-7-15+0-0-3-19
14RyabtsevStepan5 Kyu128410-11-18+3-12-3-79
15AzharAlexey8 Kyu9673-12+13-21+10-3+14
16VakulchikIlya9 Kyu9727-19-21+18+9-3+5
17ShilovYan8 Kyu89619-21+4-20+18+3+49
18TruhanMihail7 Kyu97712+10-14-16-17-2-14
19LenchevskyIvan9 Kyu88417+16+3-12-21-2+5
20BulyankoVladislav10 Kyu89221+4-12-17-11-1-24
21GaevskayaEva9 Kyu87820-17-16-15-19+1-12
 
Promoting Podrez Timur to 7 Kyu
Promoting Lenchevsky Alexander to 7 Kyu
 

Rated games in the Ginkammuri Shogi Dojo, Minsk
2019-04-27

NrNameNatGradeELO12345Pts+/-
1MahnachAlexey3 Kyu14446+(-6p)2+(-2p)3+(-2p)7+(-6p)5+(-6p)5+55
2HimsalKonstantin8 Kyu10477+(-6p)1-(+2p)5-(-2p)4+(-2p)6+(-B)3+38
3AponchikArseny7 Kyu11248+(-6p)6+(-2p)1-(+2p)5+(-2p)0-3+37
4TsikinYury11 Kyu8280-8+6+2-(+2p)7+3+19
5GoncharukMaxim12 Kyu7950-7+2+(+2p)3-(+2p)1-(+6p)2+8
6AlexeychikovaSofia11 Kyu8131-(+6p)3-(+2p)4-8+2-(+B)1-27
7ZnachionokKira16 Kyu3932-(+6p)5-8+1-(+6p)4-1+29
8LutsenkoVera17 Kyu3943-(+6p)4-7-6-0-0-9
 
Promoting Tsikin Yury to 10 Kyu
Promoting Goncharuk Maxim to 11 Kyu
Promoting Lutsenko Vera to 16 Kyu
 

Rated games in Warsaw
2019-03-31

NrNameNatGradeELO12345678910Pts+/-
1TomczykJakub8 Kyu10997-7-
+2p
12+
-6p
12+
-6p
12+3-3-9+
-6p
9+
-6p
0-5+70
2ZakrzheuskiUladzislau4 Dan22665+
-6p
8+
-6p
3+
-2p
3+
-2p
0-0-0-0-0-0-4+12
3JarmuzynskaKamila 1548*11+
-2p
9+
-6p
2-
+2p
2-
+2p
0-1+1+0-0-0-4 
4GomowskiKarol7 Kyu11446-
+2p
10+6-
+2p
5+
-4p
5+
-6p
8-9+
-4p
0-0-9-
-6p
4+44
5DabrowskiMateusz13 Kyu6532-
+6p
6+
+6p
10+
+4p
4-
+4p
4-
+6p
12+12+
-B
0-0-0-4+83
6ZabekKrzysztof2 Kyu15524+
-2p
5-
-6p
4+
-2p
7-8+
-4p
0-0-0-0-8+
-2p
4+26
7AdaszewskiGrzegorz1 Kyu16231+1+
-2p
0-6+0-0-0-0-0-0-3+20
8KolczynskiMaksymilian7 Kyu109410-2-
+6p
11+0-6-
+4p
4+10-12+
-4p
0-6-
+2p
3-8
9DabrowskiMaciej14 Kyu52812+3-
+6p
0-0-0-0-4-
+4p
1-
+6p
1-
+6p
4+
+6p
2+18
10NiebrzydowskiMichal6 Kyu11378+4-5-
-4p
0-0-0-8+0-0-0-2+10
11NiebrzydowskiRyszard11 Kyu9113-
+2p
0-8-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-6
12OlszewskiTomasz19 Kyu2609-0-1-
+6p
1-
+6p
1-5-5-
+B
8-
+4p
0-0-0+22
 
Promoting Tomczyk Jakub to 7 Kyu
Promoting Gomowski Karol to 6 Kyu
Promoting Dabrowski Mateusz to 12 Kyu
Promoting Niebrzydowski Ryszard to 10 Kyu
Promoting Olszewski Tomasz to 17 Kyu
 

Shogi Alstercup, Hamburg
2019-04-14

NrNameNatGradeELO12345Pts+/-
1RödelRichard1 Kyu17388+4+2+3+6+5+16
2HesheThomas1 Kyu16607+3+1-5+4-3-24
3FrischmuthUwe3 Kyu14155+2-4+1-7+3+15
4DreierKonrad7 Kyu11576+1-3-8+2+3+123
5BorysovAnton8 Kyu10983-7+6+2-8+3+57
6GrallaRené5 Kyu12894-8+5-7+1-2-15
7WolffMartin9 Kyu9832-5-8+6-3-1+8
8IshiiMasaomi12 Kyu7161-6-7-4-5-0+15
 
Promoting Rödel Richard to 1 Dan
Promoting Dreier Konrad to 5 Kyu
Promoting Borysov Anton to 7 Kyu
 

21st Swedish Shogi Championship/SOSC, Trollhattan
2019-05-04 - 2019-05-05

NrNameNatGradeELO123456Pts+/-
1MeullerSimon2 Dan19413+8+4-7+2+5+5+3
2KagawaSubaru2 Kyu16150+6+7+4+1-3+5+57
3OlufsenAsle2 Kyu15931-5+13+6+4+2-4+45
4GeddaPeder1 Kyu168014+9+1+2-3-10+4+23
5ChristoffersenTerje2 Dan17829+3-8+11+7+1-4+4
6DanerudMartin2 Dan169915+2-10+3-11+9+4-5
7Ĺgren ThunéAnders1 Dan176912+11+2-1-5-13+3-23
8AhlqvistJonas1 Kyu154310+1-5-14+9-12+3-4
9SöderbergRobert1 Kyu16365-4-15+12+8+6-3-13
10SkotnickiRikard3 Kyu13808-15+6-13+14+4-3-10
11RabeJan2 Kyu159213+7-12+5-6-0+3-16
12Le RouxPhilippe4 Kyu13677-14+11-9-0+8-2-21
13KarlssonDaniel 1031*11-0+3-10-15+7-2 
14De LeoMaurizio14 Kyu6634-12-0+8-10-15+2+56
15SkoglundAnna-Karin11 Kyu8126-10-9-0+13-14-1-9
 
Promoting Kagawa Subaru to 1 Kyu
Promoting Olufsen Asle to 1 Kyu
Promoting De Leo Maurizio to 12 Kyu
 

Rated games in the Minsk Youth Centre
2019-05-04

NrNameNatGradeELO1234Pts+/-
1AlievaPolina9 Kyu9776+4+2+3+4+75
2ShilovYan8 Kyu9457+3+1-5+3+50
3SuhotskyAlexey8 Kyu10324+2-6+1-2+0
4LoginovskyAlexey9 Kyu8823-1-5-6+1+0
5PashevichMihail9 Kyu9320-0-4+2-1+8
6HvostovaIlona11 Kyu8211-7+3-4-1+4
7GoncharukMaxim11 Kyu8032-6-0+0-1-16
 
Promoting Alieva Polina to 8 Kyu
 

Rated games in the Minsk Youth Centre
2019-05-04

NrNameNatGradeELO1234Pts+/-
1BudkevichAlexey2 Kyu15427+3+2+9+5+85
2GanichevAlexey2 Kyu16133+4+1-7+4+9
3KashchionokVladislav3 Kyu14812-1-5+4+3+4
4ShvadronovaEkaterina3 Kyu14955+2-7+3-3-13
5PodrezAlexey6 Kyu12194-10+3-8+3+14
6PeleykoAlexandra7 Kyu10078+7-0+10+3+23
7ButskoFeodosiy6 Kyu12451-6+4-2-2-6
8ArzhanikovaAliona7 Kyu11406-0+10+5-2-28
9LysenkaSergey2 Dan19410-0-0-1-1-17
10PlyuskovBoris12 Kyu7980+5-8-6-1+0
 
Promoting Ganichev Alexey to 1 Kyu
Promoting Plyuskov Boris to 11 Kyu
 

1st Japanese Ambassador's Cup: Group 4, Minsk
2019-05-05

NrNameNatGradeELO12345Pts+/-
1LabenskiyDanylo8 Kyu117717+12+13+5+2+5+51
2SuhotskyAlexey8 Kyu103219+18+15+7+1-4+53
3VakulchikIlya9 Kyu97724+14+5-9+10+4+38
4ZateychukEkaterina8 Kyu10416-21+14+13+5+4+34
5RomanenkoRodion9 Kyu8837+10+3+1-4-3+90
6PlyuskovBoris11 Kyu7984+13-9-12+16+3+130
7HimsalKonstantin8 Kyu10855-22+18+2-15+3+4
8LobachAnna8 Kyu101522+15-11+10-19+3-1
9ZherdevAlexey8 Kyu107414-23+6+3-17+3-3
10YaroshchukMaria8 Kyu100723+5-20+8+3-3+6
11MihailovskyRoman 700*12-17+8-14+13+3 
12ShilovYan8 Kyu99511+1-16-6-22+2-10
13LayloIvan9 Kyu96921+6+1-4-11-2-14
14GaevskayaEva9 Kyu8669+3-4-11-20+2+26
15AlexeychikovVyacheslav 910*20+8+2-16-7-2 
16ShadrinaMonika8 Kyu10440-0-12+15+6-2+1
17KovalenkoNikita10 Kyu8921-11-23+20+9-2-6
18ZharkoNikita10 Kyu93225+2-7-19-21+2-20
19AlexeychikovaSofia11 Kyu7862-20-21+18+8-2+22
20TomashevaEkaterina 654*15-19+10-17-14-1 
21LutsenkoVera16 Kyu38513-4-19-0+18-1+20
22PeregudNicole12 Kyu7608-7-0-23+12-1+9
23SyomchenkovSergey14 Kyu53110-9-17-22-0+1+8
24GorshkovaVaselisa17 Kyu4003-0-0-0-0-0+6
25GorshkovIgnat 1*18-0-0-0-0-0 
 
Promoting Labenskiy Danylo to 7 Kyu
Promoting Vakulchik Ilya to 8 Kyu
Promoting Plyuskov Boris to 10 Kyu
Promoting Himsal Konstantin to 7 Kyu
Promoting Mihailovsky Roman to 14 Kyu
Promoting Zharko Nikita to 9 Kyu
Promoting Peregud Nicole to 11 Kyu
 

1st Japanese Ambassador's Cup: Group 3, Minsk
2019-05-05

NrNameNatGradeELO12345Pts+/-
1GrunkovskyYury4 Kyu13180-11+25+7+8+4+41
2LysenkaAlexey4 Kyu132827+7+9+8+4-4+30
3PeregudAlexander5 Kyu129411+15+10+4-17+4+33
4StarikovMaxim4 Kyu13947-27+24+3+2+4+18
5ShvadronovOleg4 Kyu130820+14-26+15+9+4+21
6ValkovPavel4 Kyu134026+24+8-12+13+4+20
7PodrezAlexey6 Kyu12334+2-16+1-23+3+52
8ShilovArseny5 Kyu127228+18+6+2-1-3+22
9PikarevIvan4 Kyu126622+19+2-10+5-3+12
10BudkevichKirill4 Kyu134025+12+3-9-15+3+3
11ShadrinTihon5 Kyu11753-1-21+24+19+3+22
12BanadMihail6 Kyu123521+10-19+6-18+3+6
13SelyavskyDaniil5 Kyu127915-28+18+16+6-3+3
14PenzinDenis5 Kyu119516+5+0-0-0-2+44
15ArzhanikovaAliona7 Kyu111213+3-17+5-10-2+29
16TareevVsevolod4 Kyu133414-20+7-13-27+2-31
17ButskoFeodosiy6 Kyu123918-22+15-20+3-2-26
18VelichkoPolina7 Kyu111817+8-13-25+12-2+8
19IgnashevKlimentiy7 Kyu10140+9-12-26+11-2+10
20LesinVladislav5 Kyu11765-16-22+17-24+2+13
21SavenkoMaxim7 Kyu111212-25-11-0+26+2-15
22RimskayaMaya5 Kyu11259-17-20-28+25+2+2
23BelobusovAlexander7 Kyu109724-26-0+27+7-2-14
24MisyukMark5 Kyu122823+6-4-11-20-1-43
25YudenkovaYana6 Kyu120510-21+1-18-22-1-45
26RyabtsevStepan5 Kyu12056-23+5-19-21-1-52
27GvishchArina6 Kyu11762-4-28+23-16-1-31
28SobolevskyEugeny7 Kyu11388-13-27-22-0+1-36
 
Promoting Peregud Alexander to 4 Kyu
Promoting Starikov Maxim to 3 Kyu
Promoting Podrez Alexey to 5 Kyu
Promoting Banad Mihail to 5 Kyu
Promoting Butsko Feodosiy to 5 Kyu
 

Moscow Shogi Championship 2019, Moscow
2019-04-28 - 2019-04-29

NrNameNatGradeELO123456Pts+/-
1TitovDenis2 Dan18926+8+2+3+4-5+5-10
2ZnatnovDenis2 Kyu158712+10+1-0+5+4+5+19
3MukhamedovAlexandr3 Kyu143711+6+4+1-8+7+5+68
4MishinIvan2 Kyu16087+5+3-8+1+2-4+26
5ArkhipovNikolay3 Kyu13729+4-12+11+2-1-3-6
6SokolovKirill4 Kyu13411-3-7-9+13+14+3-23
7AfanasievSergei5 Kyu12254-13+6+0-11+3-3+23
8DanilovAndrey4 Kyu140113+1-9+4-3-11+3+0
9KrzhevitskiyGrigoriy12 Kyu7445-11+8-6-0+13+3+111
10BlagoveshenskiyNikolay4 Kyu13430+2-0-0-0-0-1-5
11SamushiaLuca6 Kyu11433-9-13+5-7-8-1-48
12DanilovEvgeny 1*2-0+5-0-0-0-1 
13KretovEvgeny14 Kyu7168-7-11-0+6-9-1+8
14SmolkovLev 1*0-0-0-0-0-6-0 
 
Promoting Mishin Ivan to 1 Kyu
Promoting Krzhevitskiy Grigoriy to 11 Kyu
Promoting Kretov Evgeny to 13 Kyu
 

1st Japanese Ambassador's Cup: Group 2, Minsk
2019-05-05

NrNameNatGradeELO12345Pts+/-
1MatmusaevSergey1 Kyu170413+12+5+11+2+5+50
2MishinIvan1 Kyu163415+10+11+4+1-4+38
3ZhukovskyKirill1 Kyu163618+5-6+7+10+4+34
4SivitskyMihail1 Kyu171019+17+10+2-5+4+21
5PytalevNikita1 Dan17977+3+1-8+4-3-9
6GancharouAliaksandr2 Kyu151911-9+3-17+16+3+28
7BudkevichAlexey2 Kyu16275-13+17+3-11+3+10
8StrumetskyiIgor2 Kyu155310-18+15+5-12+3+26
9DmitrovichPolina1 Kyu162417-6-0+19+14+3-16
10SlobodaVasily1 Dan17668+2-4-16+3-2-29
11ToduaDariko1 Dan17196+14+2-1-7-2-27
12TareevIlya1 Kyu169114-1-13+18+8-2-31
13ShvadronovaEkaterina3 Kyu14821-7-12-0+18+2-7
14SmirnovSergey2 Kyu148612+11-16-15+9-2+18
15TraulkoDmitry3 Kyu13892-0+8-14-19+2-4
16IvashkoAlexey2 Kyu15830-19+14+10-6-2-5
17MilyukovaTatsiana3 Kyu14299+4-7-6-0-1+9
18GorshkovArseny3 Kyu14683-8-19+12-13-1-23
19MahnachAlexey3 Kyu14994-16-18-9-15-0-58
 
Promoting Matmusaev Sergey to 1 Dan
 

1st Japanese Ambassador's Cup: Group 1, Minsk
2019-05-05

NrNameNatGradeELO12345Pts+/-
1TanyanVincent4 Dan22760-8+4+5+3+4+15
2StarikevichAnton4 Dan21654+6+5+3-7+4+9
3ShcheslionokPeter3 Dan20497+5-6+2+1-3+15
4LysenkaAndrey3 Dan19192-7+1-8+5+3+53
5ZakrzheuskiUladzislau4 Dan22788+3+2-1-4-2-26
6KondratovYaroslav2 Dan18280+2-3-7-8+2+0
7IkonnikovValery2 Dan18363-4-8-6+2-1-11
8IglitskyEugeny2 Dan19655-1-7+4-6-1-23
 

1st Japanese Ambassador's Cup: Playoffs, Minsk
2019-05-06

NrNameNatGradeELO1234Pts+/-
1TanyanVincent4 Dan22910+0+3+2+4+6
2StarikevichAnton4 Dan21740+0+4+1-3+0
3MishinIvan1 Kyu16720+6+1-0-2+42
4ShcheslionokPeter3 Dan20640+5+2-0-2-4
5MatmusaevSergey1 Dan17547+4-0-0-1-1
6LysenkaAndrey3 Dan19720+3-0-0-1-16
7GrunkovskyYury4 Kyu13595-0-0-0-0-3
 

4th Shogi Hanami, Wroclaw
2019-05-03

NrNameNatGradeELO12345Pts+/-
1RomanMilosz2 Kyu15273+2+4-9+8+4+73
2SiejaKrzysztof1 Dan17584+1-8+3+10+4+7
3ParadowskiDawid2 Dan18241-7+5+2-4+3-22
4StanaszekMariusz1 Kyu17022-5+1+7+3-3-7
5MachowiczJacek6 Kyu117512+4-3-11+7+3+32
6RozpedowskiPawel 10007-12+9-8+11+3+52
7SzczesniakMichal6 Kyu12166+3-10+4-5-2+4
8ProchalJacek6 Kyu119811+9+2-6-1-2-6
9PogorzelskiMaciej4 Kyu133110+8-6+1-12-2-34
10HenikeKamil12 Kyu6919-11+7-12+2-2+41
11JasionKamil 4348-10-12+5-6-1+47
12SwierzFabian 480*5-6-11-10-9+1 
 
Promoting Rozpedowski Pawel to 9 Kyu
Promoting Jasion Kamil to 16 Kyu
Promoting Swierz Fabian to 16 Kyu
 

Mugen Shogi I, St.Petersburg
2019-05-01

NrNameNatGradeELO123Pts+/-
1KulinDaniil1 Kyu17303+2+4+3+14
2TerentievAnton2 Kyu16204+1-3+2+1
3ShumilovDmitry4 Kyu14431-4+2-1+1
4MallabaevAzamat5 Kyu12812-3-1-0-6
 
Promoting Kulin Daniil to 1 Dan
Promoting Shumilov Dmitry to 3 Kyu
 

Shogi in Timiryazev Library, St.Petersburg
2019-05-04

NrNameNatGradeELO1234Pts+/-
1ZakharenkovMaksim2 Dan19382+4+3+6+(-6p)4+7
2KulinDaniil1 Dan17441-3-4+0+2-21
3DolindoNataly3 Kyu14394-2+1-0+2+37
4ShumilovDmitry3 Kyu14443+1-2-5+(-2p)2+18
5MalyshevAnton 777*0-0-6+4-(+2p)1 
6LesnyakovaDarya 1*0-0-5-1-(+6p)0 
 

Tournoi du Hanami
2019-05-01

NrNameNatGradeELO1234Pts+/-
1PagčsJérémy2 Kyu15586+3+5+2+4+62
2RoeloffzenErik1 Kyu16165+8+4+1-3+8
3NguyenAnh Tuan2 Dan18498+1-7+6+3-16
4MarksAndy1 Dan17389+7+2-8+3-10
5HacquardAntoine14 Kyu6892-9+1-10+2+196
6TertreManuel11 Kyu9281-12+10+3-2+48
7HebertPascal3 Kyu139112+4-3-9+2+1
8QuimbertMikael5 Kyu13153-2-12+4-1+2
9RautureauFlavian6 Kyu11954-5-11+7-1-23
10BruguierLucas 11080-11+6-5-1-35
11GonzalezEstebane16 Kyu5270-10-9-12+1+29
12SpohrBarnabé 1*7-6-8-11-0 
 
Promoting Hacquard Antoine to 10 Kyu
Promoting Tertre Manuel to 9 Kyu
Promoting Bruguier Lucas to 9 Kyu
 

Tournoi de hanami (suite)
2019-05-01

NrNameNatGradeELO1Pts+/-
1NguyenAnh Tuan2 Dan18335+1+5
2PagčsJérémy2 Kyu16208+1+0
3RautureauFlavian6 Kyu11726+1+29
4HacquardAntoine10 Kyu8857+1+26
5RoeloffzenErik1 Kyu16241-0-5
6QuimbertMikael5 Kyu13173-0-16
7TertreManuel9 Kyu9764-0-17
8GonzalezEstebane16 Kyu5562-0+6
 
Promoting Gonzalez Estebane to 15 Kyu
 

Rated games in the Ginkammuri Shogi Dojo, Minsk
2019-05-11

NrNameNatGradeELO123Pts+/-
1ShcheslionokPeter3 Dan20600-3+(-6p)2+(-2p)2+12
2MahnachAlexey3 Kyu14413+(-2p)4+(-2p)1-(+2p)2+13
3SunYaroslav8 Kyu10392-(+2p)1-(+6p)4+1+9
4HimsalKonstantin7 Kyu10890+2-(+2p)3-1-24
 

Rated games in the Minsk Youth Centre
2019-05-11

NrNameNatGradeELO1234Pts+/-
1PoznyakVladislav5 Kyu12556+3+2+5-3+29
2RyabtsevStepan5 Kyu11534+6+1-7+3+12
3VelichkoPolina7 Kyu11267+1-4+6+3+17
4PlyuskovBoris10 Kyu9282-7+3-0+2+10
5PronkevichIvan2 Kyu16150-0-0-1+1+3
6SavenkoMaxim7 Kyu10971-2-7+3-1-28
7BulyankoVladislav10 Kyu8683-4-6-2-0-33
 
Promoting Plyuskov Boris to 9 Kyu
 

2nd Minsk Silver League: Tournament 5
2019-05-11 - 2019-05-12

NrNameNatGradeELO123456Pts+/-
1StarikevichAnton4 Dan21749+10+2+3+4+6+6+16
2LysenkaAndrey3 Dan19568+5+1-4+3-12+4+3
3ShcheslionokPeter3 Dan20726+4+13+1-2+5-4-10
4SlobodaVasily1 Dan173713+3-6+2-1-0+3-4
5LysenkaSergey2 Dan19240-2-8+11+0-3+3+14
6KashchionokVladislav3 Kyu14853-11+4-13+8+1-3+7
7PodrezTimur7 Kyu11560-0-0-0-13+11+2+26
8TraulkoDmitry3 Kyu13852-9-5-0+6-13+2-15
9RudakovAlexey1 Kyu16551-8+0-0-0-0-1+3
10KondratovYaroslav2 Dan182811+1-0-0-0-0-1-2
11RyabtsevStepan5 Kyu116510-6-0+5-12-7-1-30
12PodrezAlexey5 Kyu12850-0-0-0-11+2-1+13
13TsikinYury10 Kyu8474-0+3-6-7-8-1+16
 

Vienna Shogi Open 2019, Vienna, Austria
2019-05-11 - 2019-05-12

NrNameNatGradeELO1234567Pts+/-
1StaberhoferRainer2 Dan19446+5+2+4+3+7+8+7+20
2PfaffelThomas2 Dan19743+15+1-9+4+6+5+6-3
3ConstantinouPeter 11862-14+10+5+1-4+9+5+183
4OzekiYoshi1 Dan17558+12+7+1-2-3-11+4-23
5KubikJonathan4 Kyu143311+1-15+3-7+14+2-4+25
6FrischmuthUwe3 Kyu14301-11+8+7-12+2-14+4+10
7SkotnickiRikard3 Kyu137013+9+4-6+5-1-10+4+12
8HrabalVojtech3 Kyu14994-0+6-10+13+9+1-4-8
9De LeoMaurizio12 Kyu71910+7-12+2-11+8-3-3+255
10SchmiedHorst4 Kyu12529-13+3-8-0+12+7-3-45
11TraunerAndrej5 Kyu12935-6-0+13+9-16+4-3-25
12TomiyamaLukas12 Kyu86514+4-9-16+6-10-0+3+26
13DickRaphael 6107-10-14+11-8-0+16+3+92
14KatonaTimea12 Kyu84912-3-13-0+16+5-6-2-12
15WeingartnerEmanuel 14250+2-5-0-0-0-0-1-10
16WeberAndreas 1*0-0-0-12-14-11-13-0 
 
Promoting Constantinou Peter to 5 Kyu
Promoting Kubik Jonathan to 3 Kyu
Promoting De Leo Maurizio to 9 Kyu
Promoting Tomiyama Lukas to 11 Kyu
Promoting Dick Raphael to 14 Kyu
Promoting Weingartner Emanuel to 5 Kyu
 

Open German Championship 2019 - Düsseldorf
2019-05-11 - 2019-05-12

NrNameNatGradeELO123456Pts+/-
1SomenoShinobu1 Dan17845+15+2-9+10+4+8+35
2RödelRichard1 Dan175413+4+1+5-3-6+7+23
3PrillDaniel2 Dan190215-8+4+6-2+5+7-2
4DardourBilal1 Kyu173810+2-3-12+7+1-6-5
5DrechslerJochen2 Dan17731-11+15-2+6+3-6+4
6SchorzMatthias2 Kyu175212-23+18+3+5-2-6-1
7TöbbensDaniel1 Kyu15908-14+12+17+4-11+6+22
8EngelmannMarc-Leon2 Kyu15967+3-10-16+18+13+6+30
9EngelmannJan-Lukas2 Kyu159011-16+23+1-14+10+6+33
10PfaffMarkus1 Kyu15884-20+8+11+1-9-5+6
11JockHendrik2 Kyu16119+5-13+10-12+7-5+6
12FichterFabian 15416+18+7-4-11-16+5+33
13ChanChung Man2 Kyu15882-17+11-19+22+8-5-7
14SugouYuuji3 Kyu147919+7-20+23+9-17+5+50
15RövekampFrank3 Dan18763+1-5+0-0-0-5+7
16KaiserSimon5 Kyu140922+9-21+8-19+12-4+16
17SuzukiYutaka3 Kyu139721+13-22+7-24+14-4+11
18BaldusJulian2 Kyu154023+12-6-21+8-0-4+6
19PfaffGeorg4 Kyu133014-24+28+13-16-25+4-5
20DreierKonrad5 Kyu128029+10-14-25-26+24+4+25
21FrommVeit5 Kyu124017-26+16-18-25+27+4-4
22KeitschMarcel5 Kyu127116-28+17-27+13-26+4+1
23SchülerHans-Ulrich2 Dan174918-6-9-14-0-0-3-61
24JungJasper6 Kyu118527+19-25+26+17-20-3+10
25HauptJennifer8 Kyu110426-27+24-20+21-19-2+14
26GeorgSebastian 984*25+21-27+24-20-22-2 
27HöfgesPhilip 1*24-25-26-22-0+21-1 
28RashidYahya12 Kyu8510+22-19-0-0-0-1+4
29OrschiedtOliver3 Kyu145320-0-0-0-0-0-1-20
 
Promoting Schorz Matthias to 1 Kyu
Promoting Engelmann Marc-Leon to 1 Kyu
Promoting Engelmann Jan-Lukas to 1 Kyu
Promoting Fichter Fabian to 3 Kyu
Promoting Kaiser Simon to 3 Kyu
Promoting Haupt Jennifer to 7 Kyu
Promoting Rashid Yahya to 11 Kyu
 

6e Open de Ličge
2019-05-18

NrNameNatGradeELO12345Pts+/-
1HastirJean-François1 Dan18075+3+2+4+6+5+23
2PristKévin4 Kyu155211+7+1-9+5+4+23
3YamashitaNoriyuki2 Kyu153817+1-10+7+4+4+44
4De SchepperBart1 Dan174210+6+9+1-3-3-16
5JungJasper6 Kyu11951-12+8+17+2-3+92
6RenardVincent3 Kyu151214+4-13+12+1-3+3
7FrčresKčvin4 Kyu138516+2-15+3-11+3-3
8HöhneMichael2 Kyu157213+9-5-10+12+3-32
9MarounekRoland3 Kyu142618+8+4-2-13+3+16
10HauptJennifer7 Kyu11184-14+3-8-16+2+14
11SadzotPhilippe16 Kyu5502-16-14+15+7-2+57
12DecosterPhilippe 127615+5-16+6-8-2-13
13Pizarro SilvaLoreto8 Kyu9138-18+6-16+9-2+4
14FioriniVasco 585*6-10-11-18+17+2 
15RogisterAurélien 589*12-17+7-11-18+2 
16HöfgesPhilip 618*7-11+12-13-10-1 
17ThilleCédric 329*3-15-18+5-14-1 
18DestreeRomain 1*9-13-17-14-15-0 
 
Promoting Prist Kévin to 2 Kyu
Promoting Jung Jasper to 5 Kyu
Promoting Renard Vincent to 2 Kyu
Promoting Sadzot Philippe to 14 Kyu
Promoting Decoster Philippe to 7 Kyu
Promoting Höfges Philip to 15 Kyu
Promoting Thille Cédric to 18 Kyu
 

8th Polish Open Shogi Championship, Krakow
2019-05-19

NrNameNatGradeELO1234567Pts+/-
1DziwokiAdam2 Dan19122+10+5+3+4+7+6+7+72
2ZakrzheuskiUladzislau4 Dan22521-6+8+4+3+5+7+6-8
3JedynakWojciech2 Dan18628+7+4+1-2-9+10+5+13
4OmelchukRoman2 Dan18510+5+3-2-1-11+8+4-11
5AdaszewskiGrzegorz1 Kyu16439+4-1-7+0+2-11+4+14
6RomanMilosz2 Kyu16007-2-0+8+9+10+1-4+10
7StanaszekMariusz1 Kyu16956+3-11+5-10+1-2-3-13
8MordarskiMichal2 Kyu15243-9+2-6-11+0+4-3+0
9ZabekKrzysztof2 Kyu15785-8-10+11+6-3-0+3-24
10MordarskiFranciszek6 Kyu118211+1-9-0+7-6-3-2+24
11GomowskiKarol6 Kyu118810-0+7-9-8-4-5-1-8
 

Tournoi du sakura
2019-05-19

NrNameNatGradeELO123Pts+/-
1NguyenAnh Tuan2 Dan18383+2+4+3+9
2HuwartGuillaume4 Kyu14456+1-3+2+18
3NicolasQuentin3 Kyu14321-4+2-1+13
4RoeloffzenErik1 Kyu16195+3-1-1-22
5TertreManuel9 Kyu9594-0+0-1+3
6HacquardAntoine10 Kyu9112-0-0-0+3
 
Promoting Huwart Guillaume to 3 Kyu
 

16^ Campionato Italiano Open Shogi, Milano
2019-05-18 - 2019-05-19

NrNameNatGradeELO123456Pts+/-
1BaggioGiuseppe4 Kyu13644+2+3+5+7+0+6+53
2RiondinoMichele3 Kyu15147+1-4+3+5+7+5+3
3CaridiNicola4 Kyu13865+7+1-2-4+5+4-4
4SorgentoneCorrado 866*1-5+2-7+3-6-2 
5MalekniaAlex 825*3-4-7+1-2-3-1 
6TombergMarco 578*0+0+0+0+0+4+6 
7FavaLorenzo10 Kyu8922-3-5-4-1-2-0-18
 
Promoting Riondino Michele to 2 Kyu
Promoting Tomberg Marco to 15 Kyu
 

Young Generals Cup 2019 (U18), Minsk
2019-05-18 - 2019-05-19

NrNameNatGradeELO1234567Pts+/-
1TitovDenis2 Dan188246+23+20+7+3+6+2+7+57
2StarikevichAnton4 Dan219051+21+12+8+5+4+1-6-14
3BudkevichAlexey2 Kyu163740+16+22+14+1-10+13+6+16
4PronkevichIvan2 Kyu161844+24+17+12+6+2-9+6+29
5DylevskyArtiom1 Kyu164035+19+9+26+2-25+11+6+22
6TareevIlya1 Kyu166048+28+13+11+4-1-7+5+4
7KashchionokVladislav3 Kyu149256+30+27+1-17+15+6-5+17
8PrilishchDiana2 Kyu151418+37+32+2-22+9-27+5+5
9TareevVsevolod4 Kyu130361+47+5-39+24+8+4-5+56
10PeregudAlexander4 Kyu132738+33-44+31+16+3-24+5+17
11ShvadronovaEkaterina3 Kyu147554+43+15+6-32+27+5-5+14
12DanilovAndrey4 Kyu140155+39+2-4-48+41+23+5+34
13ValkovPavel4 Kyu136050+34+6-43+28+23+3-5+26
14GorshkovArseny3 Kyu144553+31+33+3-15-49+21+5+1
15PikarevIvan4 Kyu127872+36+11-47+14+7-26+5+56
16BitelAndrey5 Kyu122373+3-55+35+10-38+25+5+40
17PoznyakVladislav5 Kyu128462+68+4-34+7-47+29+5+18
18ZherdevAlexey8 Kyu10718-73+21+24-43+28+22+5+123
19LoykoPavel6 Kyu122764+5-45+48+25-50+20+5+39
20TraulkoDmitry3 Kyu137066+41+1-30+23-39+19-4-13
21GorovoyPavel6 Kyu125163+2-18-37+35+45+14-4+29
22KarpovichMiroslav5 Kyu129265+60+3-41+8-33+18-4+1
23BanadMihail5 Kyu124167+1-56+60+20+13-12-4+23
24ButskoFeodosiy5 Kyu121378+4-50+18+9-61+10-4+10
25LysenkaAlexey4 Kyu135869+52-40+49+19+5-16-4-17
26MahnachAlexey3 Kyu145445+49+52+5-27-30+15-4-27
27LukyanovArseny5 Kyu128057+76+7-33+26+11-8-4+34
28PenzinDenis5 Kyu123970+6-54+46+13-18-32+4+11
29StadolnikAlexandra11 Kyu81131-66+47-55+51+37+17-4+204
30ShadrinTihon5 Kyu119774+7-38+20-44+26-48+4+16
31SlavinskyGeorgy6 Kyu118129+14-58+10-45-69+44+4+1
32SelyavskyDaniil5 Kyu128258+77+8-52+11-60+28-4-6
33RyabtsevStepan5 Kyu113585+10+14-27-65+22-61+4+35
34VelichkoPolina7 Kyu114381+13-59+17-38-62+50+4-2
35SuhotskyAlexey8 Kyu10855-67+76+16-21-70+43+4+45
36LobanovRoman5 Kyu123668-15-64+0-46+53+60+4+1
37VerhovtsevArtemy6 Kyu119975+8-69+21-40+29-51+4+3
38OkhitinLev9 Kyu102110-81+30-71+34+16-52+4+63
39AponchikArseny7 Kyu116182+12-57+9-53+20-56+4+34
40BelobusovAlexander7 Kyu10833-70+25-72+37-68+49+4+31
41KurochkinaMaria7 Kyu114980+20-68+22-69+12-45+4+11
42MironchikAlexander6 Kyu115277-58-73+57+50-65+54+4-24
43MisyukMark5 Kyu118559+11-65+13-18-55+35-3-23
44KorshukMiron7 Kyu10754-64+10-63+30-78+31-3-2
45StarostenkovYaromir8 Kyu106426-74+19-59+31+21-41-3+8
46KaraychentsevMihail7 Kyu11071-72+71+28-36-63+0-3+21
47TihyEgor6 Kyu113384+9-29+15-62+17-53-3-21
48LenchevskyAlexander7 Kyu10876-63+83+19-12-67+30-3-2
49PodrezTimur7 Kyu118279+26-62+25-54+14-40-3+1
50PeleykoAlexandra7 Kyu103013-82+24-77+42+19-34-3+7
51UstinovichEugeny7 Kyu11112-57-78+58+29-72+37-3-2
52ArzhanikovaAliona7 Kyu114171+25+26-32-61-57+38-3-7
53SunYaroslav8 Kyu104814-59-75+74+39-36-47+3+23
54HimsalKonstantin7 Kyu106511-75+28-68+49-59+42-3+16
55ShadrinaMonika8 Kyu104512-79+16-29-74+43-70+3-7
56SavenkoMaxim7 Kyu10697-78+23-70-75+64+39-3-15
57LayloIvan9 Kyu95527-51+39-42-77+52-74+3+53
58RomanenkoRodion9 Kyu97332-42+31-51-59-71+75+3+36
59BulyankoVladislav10 Kyu83543-53+34-45-58+54-72+3+77
60TsepikovaMaria6 Kyu113183+22-77+23-70+32-36-3-24
61VakulchikIlya8 Kyu10159-71-79+84+52+24-33-3-6
62AzharAlexey8 Kyu98117-84+49-76+47-34-78+3-12
63PashevichMihail9 Kyu94021-48-80+44-81+46-76+3+20
64LenchevskyIvan9 Kyu88919-44-36-82+83+56-69+3+15
65ShilovYan8 Kyu98522-85+43-83+33-42-73+3+13
66KurolionokKarina8 Kyu104320-29-74-75-79+81+68+3-8
67PlyuskovBoris9 Kyu93823-35-81-79+71+48-82+3+17
68GaevskayaEva9 Kyu89236+17-41-54-84+40-66-2+60
69IgnashevKlimentiy7 Kyu102425-80+37-81+41-31-64-2-43
70ZharkoNikita9 Kyu91228-40-85+56+60-35-55-2+21
71ZavatskayaUliana12 Kyu74052-61+46-38-67-58-0+2+57
72HomenokEgor 95515-46-82+40-80+51-59-2-7
73KovalenkoNikita10 Kyu88616-18-42-80-82+85+65-2+0
74TsikinYury10 Kyu86330-45-66+53-55-83+57-2+31
75BasharimovAlexey10 Kyu87037-54-53-66+56-84+58-2+31
76SyomchenkovSergey14 Kyu5390+27-35-62-78-77+63-2+94
77GoncharukMaxim11 Kyu78742+32-60-50-57-76-84+2+58
78LoginovskyAlexey9 Kyu88224-56-51-85+76+44-62-2+0
79KazakMaria11 Kyu81849-55-61-67-66-80+85+2+21
80KorovinAlexander11 Kyu77241-69-63-73+72-79-83+2+24
81PeregudNicole11 Kyu76934-38-67+69-63-66-0-1+34
82AlexeychikovaSofia11 Kyu80839-50-72-64-73-0+67-1-28
83ShevchenkoVarvara14 Kyu58160-0+48-65-64-74-80-1+8
84Sarkans-LonskisEgor13 Kyu60247-62-0+61-68-75-77-1+6
85PruzhanMaria14 Kyu60633-65-70-78-0+73-79-1+2
 
Promoting Budkevich Alexey to 1 Kyu
Promoting Pronkevich Ivan to 1 Kyu
Promoting Danilov Andrey to 3 Kyu
Promoting Zherdev Alexey to 7 Kyu
Promoting Loyko Pavel to 5 Kyu
Promoting Gorovoy Pavel to 5 Kyu
Promoting Stadolnik Alexandra to 9 Kyu
Promoting Suhotsky Alexey to 7 Kyu
Promoting Okhitin Lev to 8 Kyu
Promoting Aponchik Arseny to 6 Kyu
Promoting Kurochkina Maria to 6 Kyu
Promoting Podrez Timur to 6 Kyu
Promoting Laylo Ivan to 8 Kyu
Promoting Romanenko Rodion to 8 Kyu
Promoting Zavatskaya Uliana to 11 Kyu
Promoting Homenok Egor to 11 Kyu
Promoting Syomchenkov Sergey to 13 Kyu
Promoting Pruzhan Maria to 13 Kyu
 

Japanese Days Competition, Zhytomyr
2019-05-25 - 2019-05-26

NrNameNatGradeELO12345Pts+/-
1PaliyAndriy jr.2 Dan18550-2-3+4+5+3-8
2KryachkoIvan1 Kyu17395-1+0-3+4-2-16
3TrokhymyshynIvan 1218*4+5+1-2-0-2 
4TrokhymyshynSergiy2 Kyu15583-0-5+1-2+2+20
5YashchurMykola1 Kyu15222+3-4-0-1-1-5
 
Promoting Trokhymyshyn Ivan to 7 Kyu
 

Danish Open Shogi Championship 2019, Copenhagen
2019-05-25 - 2019-05-26

NrNameNatGradeELO1234567Pts+/-
1RövekampFrank3 Dan18838+9+10+2+4+3+7+7+39
2HellegaardDennis3 Kyu15077+3+4+1-5-6+11+5+125
3NielsenPeter Heine2 Dan192710+2-5+6+9+1-4+5-7
4HellegaardCarsten1 Dan177712+6+2-11+1-5+3-4-11
5RiisSřren3 Kyu14606-7+3-8+2+4-9+4+93
6HesheThomas1 Kyu16365+4-11+3-8+2-0+4+7
7PedersenTorben2 Kyu15712-5-9+12+0+10+1-4+9
8StanaszekMariusz1 Kyu16821-11-12+5-6-9+10+3-29
9GeddaPeder1 Kyu170311+1-7-10+3-8-5-2-43
10FrischmuthUwe3 Kyu14403-12+1-9-11+7-8-2+3
11OlufsenAsle1 Kyu16389-8+6-4-10-0+2-2-46
12TrierJakob 5334-10-8-7-0-0-0-0+25
 
Promoting Hellegaard Dennis to 2 Kyu
Promoting Trier Jakob to 16 Kyu
 

Rated games in the Ginkammuri Shogi Dojo, Minsk
2019-05-25

NrNameNatGradeELO123Pts+/-
1KashchionokVladislav3 Kyu15094+(-R)2+3+(-R)3+22
2MahnachAlexey3 Kyu14273+(-R)1-4+(-R)2+5
3SunYaroslav8 Kyu10712-(+R)4+1-(+R)1+12
4HimsalKonstantin7 Kyu10811-(+R)3-2-(+R)0-19
 
Promoting Kashchionok Vladislav to 2 Kyu
Promoting Sun Yaroslav to 7 Kyu
 

Rated games in the Ginkammuri Shogi Dojo, Minsk
2019-05-25

NrNameNatGradeELO1234Pts+/-
1PronkevichIvan1 Kyu16474+5+2+3+6+23
2DylevskyArtiom1 Kyu16625+3+1-4+5-1
3ValkovPavel4 Kyu13866+2-9+1-4+6
4PodrezAlexey5 Kyu12981-8+6+2-4+25
5KontsevichMatvey4 Kyu13612-1-11+8+4+5
6BanadMihail5 Kyu12643-13+4-10+4-3
7BelobusovAlexander7 Kyu11148-14+13+9+4+32
8RyabtsevStepan5 Kyu11707+4-15+5-3+8
9PodrezTimur6 Kyu118311+10+3-7-3+12
10VelichkoPolina7 Kyu114112+9-16+6-3-1
11ArzhanikovaAliona7 Kyu11349-16+5-14+3+1
12LenchevskyAlexander7 Kyu108510-18+19+13+3+22
13YudenkovPavel6 Kyu114315+6-7-12-2-32
14AzharAlexey8 Kyu96918+7-17+11-2+8
15TsepikovaMaria6 Kyu110713-17+8-20-2-43
16VakulchikIlya8 Kyu100919+11-10-18+2+3
17LenchevskyIvan9 Kyu90420+15-14-19+2+13
18BulyankoVladislav10 Kyu91214-12-20+16-1-16
19GaevskayaEva9 Kyu95216-20+12-17-1-12
20BasharimovAlexey10 Kyu90117-19-18-15+1+14
 

Rated games in Myadel
2019-05-25

NrNameNatGradeELO12345Pts+/-
1PetuhNikolay15 Kyu5940+2+3+4+5+5+82
2SeredinskyVladimir16 Kyu5155+1-0+3+4+4+69
3MalkoDenis14 Kyu5714+5+1-2-0+3+15
4MalkoVladislav16 Kyu5523-0+5+1-2-2-12
5FarinoDmitry 4172-3-4-0+1-1-14
 
Promoting Petuh Nikolay to 14 Kyu
Promoting Seredinsky Vladimir to 14 Kyu
Promoting Malko Vladislav to 15 Kyu
Promoting Farino Dmitry to 17 Kyu
 

2nd Minsk Shogi Classic: Orange Group
2019-05-26

NrNameNatGradeELO1234Pts+/-
1HomenokYury 1322*8+6+2+4+4 
2PlyuskovBoris9 Kyu9559+4+1-7+3+50
3HomenokEgor11 Kyu9487+8+4-5+3+30
4BasharimovAlexey10 Kyu9155+2-3+1-2+30
5MihailovskyRoman14 Kyu7004-0+6+3-2+31
6PeregudNicole11 Kyu8030+1-5-9+2+11
7ZavatskayaUliana11 Kyu7973-9+8+2-2+40
8TsikinYury10 Kyu8941-3-7-0+1-24
9GoncharukMaxim11 Kyu8452-7-0+6-1-33
 
Promoting Homenok Egor to 10 Kyu
Promoting Basharimov Alexey to 9 Kyu
Promoting Mihailovsky Roman to 13 Kyu
Promoting Goncharuk Maxim to 10 Kyu
 

Rated games in the Ginkammuri Shogi Dojo, Minsk
2019-05-26

NrNameNatGradeELO123Pts+/-
1TanyanVincent4 Dan22974+3+2+3+7
2ShcheslionokPeter3 Dan20625+4+1-2+4
3LysenkaAndrey3 Dan19596+1-5+2+0
4LysenkaSergey2 Dan19381-2-6+1-8
5DmitrovichPolina1 Kyu16082-6+3-1-2
6PenzinDenis5 Kyu12503-5-4-0-5
 

Mistrzostwa Polski Juniorów w Shogi – Open, Warszawa
2019-06-01

NrNameNatGradeELO12345Pts+/-
1ZakrzheuskiUladzislau4 Dan22442+5+4+6+0-4+1
2KorcylPatryk1 Kyu16781-4+6+3+5+4+13
3StanaszekMariusz1 Kyu16534+6+5+2-0-3-8
4PastuszkaKrzysztof7 Kyu11423-2-1-5+6+2+37
5NiebrzydowskiRyszard10 Kyu9056+1-3-4-2-1+65
6TomczykJakub7 Kyu11695-3-2-1-4-0-26
 
Promoting Pastuszka Krzysztof to 6 Kyu
Promoting Niebrzydowski Ryszard to 9 Kyu
Promoting Tomczyk Jakub to 6 Kyu
 

Mistrzostwa Polski Juniorów w Shogi U-15, Warszawa
2019-06-01

NrNameNatGradeELO12345Pts+/-
1MordarskiMichal2 Kyu15248+3+4+2+6+5+11
2NiebrzydowskiMichal6 Kyu11479+6+7+1-3+4+43
3KlodaTymon 1118*10+1-5+4+2-3 
4KolczynskiMaksymilian7 Kyu10867+8+1-3-9+3-12
5BralskaAnna 253*6-9+3-0+7+3 
6GomowskiKarol6 Kyu11805+2-8-9+1-2-39
7WojnaDominik 518*4-0+2-8+5-2 
8DabrowskiMaciej14 Kyu5461-4-6+7-0+2+138
9PaszekZofia 1*2-5-0+6-4-1 
10GawinAgata16 Kyu5073-0-0-0-0-0+5
 
Promoting Bralska Anna to 18 Kyu
Promoting Dabrowski Maciej to 13 Kyu
 

Mistrzostwa Polski Juniorów w Shogi U-12, Warszawa
2019-06-01

NrNameNatGradeELO12345Pts+/-
1MordarskiFranciszek6 Kyu12069+3+4+2+7+5+34
2PodurgielKazimierz9 Kyu9475+8+9+1-3+4+47
3ZakrzewskiAleksander 993*6+1-5+4+2-3 
4WojtasKsawery 933*10+6+1-3-5+3 
5GlinkaAntoni 745*2-7+3-10+4-2 
6GawinAgata16 Kyu5123-4-7-8+10+2+66
7JasionKamil16 Kyu4818-5-6+9+1-2+49
8MartysMarceli 536*7+2-10-6-9+2 
9OlszewskiTomasz17 Kyu2821-10+2-7-8-1+108
10HenikeKamil12 Kyu7324-9-8+5-6-1-47
 
Promoting Gawin Agata to 14 Kyu
 

2nd Minsk Shogi Classic: Green Group
2019-06-01

NrNameNatGradeELO1234Pts+/-
1KaraychentsevMihail7 Kyu11286+4+2+5+4+58
2SunYaroslav7 Kyu10837+8+1-4+3+33
3ShilovYan8 Kyu9989+5-8+7+3+49
4PashevichMihail9 Kyu9605+1-6+2-2+37
5LavrinovichVladimir7 Kyu10414-3+7+1-2+3
6LayloIvan8 Kyu10081-9+4-0+2+4
7IgnashevKlimentiy7 Kyu9812-0+5-3-1-39
8GaevskayaEva9 Kyu9400+2-3-9+2+21
9UstinovichEugeny7 Kyu11093-6-0+8-1-49
 

2nd Minsk Shogi Classic: Blue Group
2019-06-02

NrNameNatGradeELO1234Pts+/-
1ShvadronovOleg4 Kyu13298+2+3+4+4+48
2ValkovPavel4 Kyu13926+1-5+3+3+11
3PodrezAlexey5 Kyu13235+4+1-2-2+5
4LysenkaAlexey4 Kyu13417+3-6+1-2-8
5TsepikovaMaria6 Kyu10643-7+2-8+2+27
6GorovoyPavel5 Kyu12802-8+4-7+2+8
7RyabtsevStepan5 Kyu11784-5-8+6-1-26
8MironchikAlexander6 Kyu11281-6-7-5-0-46
 
Promoting Podrez Alexey to 4 Kyu
 

2nd Minsk Shogi Classic: Blue Group
2019-06-01 - 2019-06-03

NrNameNatGradeELO12Pts+/-
1ShvadronovOleg4 Kyu13770+2+2+14
2HomenokYury 1386*3+1-1 
3KaraychentsevMihail7 Kyu11862-0-0-5
 

Birchington Open Shogi Tournament
2019-06-01

NrNameNatGradeELO123Pts+/-
1KentLionel1 Kyu16420+4+2+3+96
2LambStephen4 Dan210612+9+1-2-17
3CainSteven2 Dan18715-10+8+2-10
4McPeakeFelix1 Kyu18567+1-5+2+1
5FujiroKotaro 1923*3+6+4-2 
6FaldonDavid1 Kyu16638+5-12+2+1
7SpenceIan1 Kyu14814-11+9+2+20
8HilesMarc8 Kyu10766-12+3-1+47
9EvansCrispin 1497*10+2-7-1 
10RubioEfren9 Kyu8399-3-11+1+63
11CampbellSteve3 Kyu11460+7-10-1-23
12BanksJules 1267*2-8-6-0 
 
Promoting McPeake Felix to 1 Dan
Promoting Hiles Marc to 7 Kyu
 

2čme tournoi de l'Hana
2019-06-01 - 2019-06-02

NrNameNatGradeELO123456Pts+/-
1NguyenAnh Tuan2 Dan18475+2+3+4+6+0+6+9
2RoeloffzenErik1 Kyu15973+1-5+0+4-6+4-13
3GonzalezEstebane15 Kyu5622-5-1-6+0+4-2+178
4HebertPascal3 Kyu13920-0-0-1-2+3+2+33
5NicolasQuentin3 Kyu14451-3+2-0-0-0-1-11
6RautureauFlavian6 Kyu12010-0-0-3-1-2-0-24
 
Promoting Gonzalez Estebane to 12 Kyu
 

White Nights 2019, St.Petersburg
2019-06-01 - 2019-06-02

NrNameNatGradeELO1234567Pts+/-
1ZaparaVictor3 Dan20594+5+10+3+2+6+7+7+21
2ZakharenkovMaksim2 Dan19459+20+6+10+1-4+3-5-5
3IvanovMikhail2 Dan193214+7+19+1-4-9+2+5+0
4DolindoNataly3 Kyu14761-18+22+5+3+2-6+5+125
5KulinDaniil1 Dan172315+1-14+4-18+8+9+5-9
6KaluginOleg3 Kyu150613+19+2-8+9+1-4-4+78
7TerentievAnton2 Kyu162121+3-13+9-12+10+1-4-2
8SerebryakovEvgeny7 Kyu113019-21+20+6-10+5-13+4+210
9ShumilovDmitry3 Kyu14622-15+12+7+6-3-5-3+25
10MishinIvan1 Kyu171418+22+1-2-8-7-11+3-41
11NevolinArtyom6 Kyu11820-0-0-16+13+17+10-3+35
12MallabaevAzamat5 Kyu12750-0-9-15+7-14+17+3+21
13KarasyukPavel 1177*6-0+7-14+11-18+8-3 
14VetrovIvan6 Kyu11813-16+5-13-15+12-18+3-8
15KovalevskyVladislav10 Kyu8425-9-23+12-14-22+0+3+24
16PavlovVsevolod13 Kyu73320-14-18-11-23+0+22+3+31
17IshinIgor10 Kyu9920-0-0-23+22+11-12-2+5
18ValovDaniil9 Kyu110510-4-16+0+5-13-14-2-6
19ProninKirill2 Dan19328+6-3-0-0-0-0-1-28
20HegayArtem1 Kyu165716+2-8-0-0-0-0-1-22
21KharitonovDanila 7337-8-0+0-0-0-0-1+9
22AfanasevAleksandr 1*0+10-4-0-17-15-16-1 
23LesnyakovaDarya 1*0-0-15-17-16-0-0-0 
 
Promoting Dolindo Nataly to 2 Kyu
Promoting Kalugin Oleg to 2 Kyu
Promoting Terentiev Anton to 1 Kyu
Promoting Serebryakov Evgeny to 5 Kyu
Promoting Pavlov Vsevolod to 12 Kyu
Promoting Ishin Igor to 9 Kyu
Promoting Valov Daniil to 8 Kyu
Promoting Kharitonov Danila to 13 Kyu
 

2nd Minsk Silver League: Tournament 6
2019-06-08 - 2019-06-09

NrNameNatGradeELO123456Pts+/-
1ShcheslionokPeter3 Dan20668+6+3-7+2+5+5+7
2StarikevichAnton4 Dan217611+5+4+3+1-7+5-2
3LysenkaSergey2 Dan193012+7+1+2-6+4+5+27
4LysenkaAndrey3 Dan195910+11+2-6+5+3-4-5
5KondratovYaroslav2 Dan18269+2-8+11+4-1-3-12
6DmitrovichPolina1 Kyu160613+1-10+4-3-8+3-2
7LysenkaAlexey4 Kyu133314+3-12+1-9+2-3+9
8ButskoFeodosiy5 Kyu12231-9+5-12+13+6-3+17
9HomenokEgor10 Kyu9785-8-14+10+7-13+3+75
10RyabtsevStepan5 Kyu11524-13+6-9-14+12+3+1
11HomenokYury 13862-4-13+5-12+14-2-13
12LobachAnna8 Kyu10143-14+7-8-11-10-1+5
13GaevskayaEva9 Kyu9616-10-11-14+8-9-1+5
14MihailovskyRoman13 Kyu7317-12-9-13-10-11+1+153
 
Promoting Homenok Egor to 8 Kyu
Promoting Homenok Yury to 5 Kyu
Promoting Mihailovsky Roman to 10 Kyu
 

III Open Shogi Barcelona
2019-06-01 - 2019-06-02

NrNameNatGradeELO123456Pts+/-
1OyaShin3 Dan2490*17+6+3+2+4+8+6 
2OyaTaku 2222*5+7+4+1-6+3+5 
3ArúsDaniel1 Kyu173314+8+1-5+10+2-4+19
4van der LubbeLex1 Dan175111+13+2-14+1-6+4+8
5WiethölterFrederik3 Kyu14592-15+9+3-13+7+4+32
6GazelArthur3 Kyu150123+1-13+10+2-4-3+21
7HöhneMichael2 Kyu154016+2-14-15+9+5-3-29
8MinamiharaHiroki 1620*19+3-20+16+14+1-4 
9Narciso DublanMarc 91921+17+5-11+7-16+4+237
10MatsunagaDaisuke 1513*20+16+11+6-3-13+4 
11Gomez RuizJuan4 Kyu13964-22+10-9-15+19+3-11
12Pous GarrigaAntoni9 Kyu97413-0+18-21+17+14+4+162
13PujantellJaume6 Kyu115212+4-6-18+5-10-2+34
14Brufau DevesaEduard5 Kyu12743-23+7+4-8-12-2+33
15van VelthovenMaikel9 Kyu98118+5-17+7-11-0+3+123
16Torrico VelazquezJuan6 Kyu12437-10-22+8-18+9-2-3
17KaiserSimon3 Kyu14251-9-15-20+12-21+2-49
18GarciaSergi 1134*15-19+12+13-16-20+3 
19HesselsWillem6 Kyu11168-18-0+22+23+11-3-12
20Gamero PatonBrian8 Kyu101110-21+8-17-0+18-2+23
21Van DalfsenRichard6 Kyu11529-20-23+12-22+17-2-47
22Pizarro SilvaLoreto8 Kyu9170+11-16-19-21-23+2-15
23ChenWenyu 6966-14-21-0+19-22-1+9
 
Promoting Arús Daniel to 1 Dan
Promoting Gazel Arthur to 2 Kyu
Promoting Narciso Dublan Marc to 8 Kyu
Promoting Pous Garriga Antoni to 7 Kyu
Promoting van Velthoven Maikel to 8 Kyu
Promoting Torrico Velazquez Juan to 5 Kyu
Promoting Chen Wenyu to 14 Kyu
 

XXIII Rivne Shogi One Day tournament
2019-06-09

NrNameNatGradeELO123Pts+/-
1YashchurMykola1 Kyu15174+2+3-2+52
2PaliyAndriy jr.2 Dan18473+1-4+2-12
3KryachkoIvan1 Kyu17232-4+1+2+0
4PaliyAndriy sr.6 Kyu12081-3-2-0+3
 

Russia Day Tournament, St.Petersburg
2019-06-12

NrNameNatGradeELO1234Pts+/-
1ZakharenkovMaksim2 Dan19405+7+2+3+4+7
2KulinDaniil1 Dan17148+4+1-7+3-2
3ShumilovDmitry3 Kyu14876+5+8+1-3+21
4VasilievIvan 1314*9+2-7+6+3 
5SotnikovSergey 14311-3-10+8+2+1
6KukinKonstantin 894*3-10+9+4-2 
7LesnyakovaDarya 394*10+1-4-2-1 
8KiselyovAnton6 Kyu11992-9+3-5-1-1
9OzhiganovArseny 1*4-8-6-0+1 
10RumyantsevaOlga 1*7-6-5-0-0 
 
Promoting Sotnikov Sergey to 5 Kyu
Promoting Lesnyakova Darya to 18 Kyu
 

Rated games in the Minsk Youth Centre
2019-06-13

NrNameNatGradeELO123Pts+/-
1LavrinovichAlexey2 Dan19030-4+2+3+6
2TraulkoDmitry3 Kyu13574+3+1-3+64
3ShvadronovaEkaterina3 Kyu14896+2-5+3-8
4BudkevichAlexey1 Kyu16532-1-6+2-20
5LavrinovichVladimir7 Kyu10447+6+3-2+52
6GorovoyPavel5 Kyu12883-5-4-0-23
7VakulchikIlya8 Kyu10125-0-0-0-14
 

Rated games in the Minsk Youth Centre
2019-06-16

NrNameNatGradeELO1234Pts+/-
1LysenkaAndrey3 Dan19543+2+6+4+4+10
2KondratovYaroslav2 Dan18144+1-3+5+3+1
3DmitrovichPolina1 Kyu16041-6+2-7+2-4
4HomenokYury5 Kyu13732-7+8+1-2+12
5HomenokEgor8 Kyu10536-8+7+2-2+37
6PodrezAlexey4 Kyu13285+3-1-8-1-14
7GaevskayaEva9 Kyu9668+4-5-3-1+22
8LayloIvan8 Kyu10127-5-4-6+1+54
 

Ohashi Soyo-Shogi-Memorial 2019, Lübeck, Germany
2019-06-22

NrNameNatGradeELO12345Pts+/-
1NagahoriYuki 1698*4+3+5+6+2+5 
2KraheFabian6 Kyu11786+4+3+5+1-4+79
3FrischmuthUwe3 Kyu14435+1-2-4+6+3-17
4GrallaRené5 Kyu12741-2-6+3-5+2-13
5IshiiMasaomi12 Kyu7313-6+1-2-4-1+31
6MüllerRolf15 Kyu5152-5-4-1-3-0+23
 
Promoting Ishii Masaomi to 11 Kyu
Promoting Müller Rolf to 14 Kyu
 

6čme Open de RAS
2019-06-15 - 2019-06-16

NrNameNatGradeELO1234567Pts+/-
1RoeloffzenErik1 Kyu15846+4+2+5+0+7+3+7+28
2PagčsJérémy2 Kyu16205+3+1-4+7+0+6+6+0
3HuwartGuillaume3 Kyu14637+2-6+0+5+4+1-5+7
4CousseauValentin 5770+1-7+2-6+3-5+4+301
5NicolasQuentin3 Kyu14342-7+0+1-3-6+4-3-50
6BruneauPierric7 Kyu10681-0+3-7+4-5-2-2-32
7VoisineLaurčne 1*3-5-4-6-2-1-0+1 
 
Promoting Pagčs Jérémy to 1 Kyu
Promoting Cousseau Valentin to 12 Kyu
 

Shogi in Timiryazev library, St.Petersburg
2019-06-28

NrNameNatGradeELO12345Pts+/-
1ZakharenkovMaksim2 Dan19474+5+2+3+6+5+3
2DolindoNataly2 Kyu16013+4+1-6+5+4+2
3MallabaevAzamat5 Kyu12962-6+5+1-4+3+12
4PavlovVsevolod12 Kyu7641-2-6+5+3-2+51
5KukinKonstantin 8946+1-3-4-2-1-2
6BelikovDmitry 1*5-3-4-2-1-0 
 
Promoting Pavlov Vsevolod to 11 Kyu
Promoting Kukin Konstantin to 11 Kyu
 

Rated games in the Minsk Youth Centre
2019-06-20

NrNameNatGradeELO123Pts+/-
1GorovoyPavel5 Kyu12654+2+3+3+36
2ShilovYan8 Kyu10473+1-4-1+19
3ZherdevAlexey7 Kyu11942-4+1-1-9
4RyabtsevStepan5 Kyu11531-3-2+1-11
 
Promoting Zherdev Alexey to 6 Kyu
 

Rated games in the Ginkammuri Shogi Dojo, Minsk
2019-06-22

NrNameNatGradeELO1234Pts+/-
1ShvadronovOleg4 Kyu13914+2+3+2+4+23
2ButskoFeodosiy5 Kyu12403+1-4+1-2+0
3GaevskayaEva9 Kyu9882-4+1-4-1+22
4RyabtsevStepan5 Kyu11421-3-2-3+1-26
 
Promoting Gaevskaya Eva to 8 Kyu
 

2nd Minsk Shogi Classic: Brown Group
2019-06-22

NrNameNatGradeELO1234Pts+/-
1GanichevAlexey1 Kyu16226+2+4+5+4+46
2SivitskyMihail1 Kyu17313+1-7+4+3+3
3ChernashevichDmitry2 Kyu15242-6+5+8+3+33
4VlasikIgor1 Kyu15867+5+1-2-2+2
5BudkevichAlexey1 Kyu16338+4-3-1-1-31
6ShvadronovaEkaterina3 Kyu14811-3-8-7+1-19
7MahnachAlexey3 Kyu14324-8+2-6-1-9
8ShmakovArtiom3 Kyu14945-7-6+3-1-23
 

2nd Minsk Shogi Classic: Brown Group
2019-06-22 - 2019-06-23

NrNameNatGradeELO123456Pts+/-
1KorchitskySergey4 Dan229410+3+9+8+0-0-4+5
2TanyanVincent4 Dan23044+9+7+0-0-0-3+11
3PytalevNikita1 Dan17885+1-4-9+8+6-3+33
4IglitskyEugeny2 Dan19422-8-3+10+5-9+3-1
5LysenkaAndrey3 Dan19643-7-10-6+4+8+3-9
6SlobodaVasily1 Dan17339-10+8-5-0+3+3+11
7ShaporovMaxim4 Dan22798+5+2-0-0-0-2-4
8KondratovYaroslav2 Dan18157-4+6+1-3-5-2+5
9LysenkaSergey2 Dan19576+2-1-3-10+4-2-18
10IkonnikovValery2 Dan18251-6-5+4-9-0+2-11
 

Rated games in the Minsk Youth Centre
2019-06-24

NrNameNatGradeELO123Pts+/-
1BudkevichAlexey1 Kyu16023+4+5+3+22
2LysenkaSergey2 Dan19390-0-3+1+1
3ShvadronovaEkaterina3 Kyu14621-5+2-1-6
4GanichevAlexey1 Kyu16685+1-0-1-11
5LavrinovichVladimir7 Kyu10964-3-1-0-6
 

Rated games in the Minsk Youth Centre
2019-06-24 - 2019-06-25

NrNameNatGradeELO1234Pts+/-
1LysenkaSergey2 Dan19405+2+3+0-4+1
2HomenokEgor8 Kyu10903+1-4+6+4+73
3ButskoFeodosiy5 Kyu12402-11+1-5+3+12
4SuhotskyAlexey7 Kyu11306+5-2-7+3+15
5HomenokYury5 Kyu13851-4+10-3-2-12
6LobachAnna8 Kyu10194-7+11+2-2+17
7GaevskayaEva8 Kyu10109+6-8+4-2+24
8PlyuskovBoris9 Kyu100511-9+7-12+2+9
9LayloIvan8 Kyu10667-8-13+11+2-8
10GanichevAlexey1 Kyu16570-0-5+0-1+5
11PruzhanMaria13 Kyu6088+3-6-9-1+111
12DagotskyMihail8 Kyu9980-0-14+8-1-8
13PeregudNicole11 Kyu8140-0-9-14+1+7
14OlinevichProhor17 Kyu4370-0-12-13-0+8
 
Promoting Homenok Egor to 7 Kyu
Promoting Homenok Yury to 4 Kyu
Promoting Plyuskov Boris to 8 Kyu
 

2nd Minsk Shogi Classic: Play-off games
2019-06-23 - 2019-06-27

NrNameNatGradeELO123Pts+/-
1KorchitskySergey4 Dan22990+0+8+3+0
2ShaporovMaxim4 Dan22750+10+5+3+9
3IglitskyEugeny2 Dan19410+0+6+3+10
4SlobodaVasily1 Dan17440+11+7+3+21
5TanyanVincent4 Dan23150+0+2-2-9
6LysenkaAndrey3 Dan19550+0+3-2-10
7PytalevNikita1 Dan18210+0+4-2-14
8GanichevAlexey1 Kyu16620+9+1-2+22
9KondratovYaroslav2 Dan18200+8-0-1-16
10SivitskyMihail1 Kyu17340+2-0-1-1
11ChernashevichDmitry2 Kyu155712+4-0-1+2
12ShvadronovOleg4 Kyu141411-0-0-0-8
 

Rated games in the Ginkammuri Shogi Dojo, Minsk
2019-06-30

NrNameNatGradeELO123Pts+/-
1IglitskyEugeny2 Dan19514+3+5+3+12
2KondratovYaroslav2 Dan18045+0+4+3+7
3LysenkaAndrey3 Dan19450+1-0-1-9
4DmitrovichPolina1 Kyu16001-5+2-1-4
5PodrezAlexey4 Kyu13142-4-1-0+0
 

Kyiv Shogi Open 2019
2019-06-01 - 2019-06-02

NrNameNatGradeELO123456Pts+/-
1KolomiyetsArtem3 Dan19177+4+3+2-5+9+5+6
2RyasnyanskayaViktoriya1 Dan16705+3-9+1+6+4+5+60
3BaydenkoBoris2 Dan19256+2+1-9+4+7+5+4
4StavroyaniSergey1 Dan17950+1-6+5+3-2-3-26
5ShypkinSergii5 Kyu13112-7+8+4-1-0+3+31
6MorozBoris 13253-10+4-8+2-11+3+29
7PopovDenis 1253*1-5-11+0+10+3-3 
8LaptevaAlina4 Kyu132511+9-5-6-0+10+3-23
9VinogradovMaxim2 Kyu158710+8+2-3-11-1-2-25
10DanilchukDaria10 Kyu8909-6-0+11+7-8-2+52
11LitvinenkoRoma9 Kyu9578-0+7-10-9+6-2+126
 
Promoting Moroz Boris to 6 Kyu
Promoting Danilchuk Daria to 9 Kyu
Promoting Litvinenko Roma to 8 Kyu
 

11th Hungarian Championship
2019-06-08 - 2019-06-09

NrNameNatGradeELO12345678910Pts+/-
1BuglyóGergely1 Dan17560-0-0-0-0-0-2+0-3+2+3+32
2BakRoland3 Kyu15090-0-0-0-0-0-1-5+4+1-2+21
3AbuczkiLászló2 Dan19200-0-0-0-0-0-4+0-1-4+2-11
4PuhaPéter5 Kyu14130-0-0-0-0-0-3-6+2-3-1-2
5VargaKrisztián2 Kyu153612+9+0-9+8+6+0-2-0-0-5+8
6ZarnescuKrisztián 1074*16+7+0-0-7+5-0-4-0-0-3 
7Buglyóné TóthÉva12 Kyu84513+6-13+10+6-8+0-0-0-0-4+40
8HordósFerenc 55011+10-11+0-5-7-0-0-0-0-2+105
9PappJános6 Kyu134415+5-12+5-0-0-0-0-0-0-2-4
10NagyAttila Vilmos 673*14+8+0-7-0-0-0-0-0-0-2 
11FarkasMirjam12 Kyu8108-14+8-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-1-32
12BomboszBarnabás 566*5-15+9-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-1 
13BorzaMárton 567*7-16+7-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-1 
14BuglyóBálint 1*10-11-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0 
15BuglyóBenedek 1*9-12-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0 
16SzabóBoglárka 1*6-13-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0 
 
Promoting Bak Roland to 2 Kyu
Promoting Buglyóné Tóth Éva to 11 Kyu
Promoting Hordós Ferenc to 14 Kyu
Promoting Papp János to 5 Kyu
 

June tournament in the Wroclaw shogi league, Wroclaw
2019-06-16

NrNameNatGradeELO12345Pts+/-
1JedynakWojciech2 Dan18756+5+3+2+4+5+22
2SiejaKrzysztof1 Dan17658+9+5+1-3+4+12
3ParadowskiDawid2 Dan18027+4+1-6+2-3-19
4PogorzelskiMaciej4 Kyu129710+3-9+7+1-3+13
5RomanMilosz2 Kyu161011+1-2-10+8+3-9
6MachowiczJacek6 Kyu12071-11+10+3-0+3+12
7WyattPawel6 Kyu11793-8+11+4-10+3+14
8PodurgielKazimierz9 Kyu9942-7-0+9+5-2+8
9SwierzFabian16 Kyu4800+2-4-8-11+2+68
10OlkoJoachim14 Kyu5394-0+6-5-7-1+23
11HenikeKamil12 Kyu6855-6-7-0+9-1-10
 
Promoting Podurgiel Kazimierz to 8 Kyu
 

European Youth Shogi Championship 2019 Side Open Tournament, Wroclaw
2019-06-29 - 2019-06-30

NrNameNatGradeELO1234567Pts+/-
1ShcheslionokPeter3 Dan207311+4+3+2+5+7+17+7+31
2LysenkaSergey2 Dan194110+16+7+1-6+3-4+5+4
3DziwokiAdam2 Dan19846+5+1-11+4-2+7-4-15
4ParadowskiDawid2 Dan178312+1-9+6-3+5+2-4+20
5RödelRichard1 Dan17778+3-16+9+1-4-6+4-5
6StanaszekMariusz1 Kyu16453-12+10+4+2-9+5-4+25
7OmelchukRoman2 Dan18409-10+2-8+12+1-3+4-3
8ProchalJacek6 Kyu11925-0+11-7-10-21+12+3+30
9RakhimovAsadkhon3 Kyu14637+11-4-5-16+6-13-2+52
10RomanMilosz2 Kyu16012-7-6-0+8+17-15-2-26
11SiejaKrzysztof1 Dan17771-9+8+3-0-0-0-2-4
12PogorzelskiMaciej4 Kyu13104-6-0+16+7-14-8-2-38
13StarikevichAnton4 Dan21740-0-0-0-0-19+9+2+0
14DavidMarek8 Kyu10760-0-0-0-0-12+16+2+58
15KorcylPatryk1 Kyu16910-0-0-0-0-0+10+2+8
16LobachAnna8 Kyu10360+2-5-12-9-18-14-1-7
17LavrinovichAlexey2 Dan19090-0-0-0-0-10+1-1-3
18FiserViktor6 Kyu12390-0-0-0-0-16+20-1+8
19BorysovAnton7 Kyu11550-0-0-0-0-13-0+1+3
20MordarskiMichal2 Kyu15350-0-0-0-0-0-18+1+4
21MachowiczJacek6 Kyu12190-0-0-0-0-8-0-0-13
 
Promoting Rakhimov Asadkhon to 2 Kyu
Promoting David Marek to 7 Kyu
 

European Youth Shogi Championship 2019 U9, Wroclaw
2019-06-29 - 2019-06-30

NrNameNatGradeELO123456Pts+/-
1ButskoFeodosiy5 Kyu12522-4+3+2+4+3+5+26
2SuhotskyAlexey7 Kyu11451+3+4+1-3-4+4+41
3PodrezTimur6 Kyu11954+2-1-4+2+1-3+0
4PeregudNicole11 Kyu8213-1-2-3-1-2-0+9
 
Promoting Suhotsky Alexey to 6 Kyu
 

European Youth Shogi Championship 2019 U12, Wroclaw
2019-06-29 - 2019-06-30

NrNameNatGradeELO123456789Pts+/-
1EngelmannMarc-Leon1 Kyu16269+6+4+7+0-3+2+5+8+8+52
2EngelmannJan-Lukas1 Kyu16235+8+9+6+4+7+1-3+0-7+31
3MishinIvan1 Kyu16738+9+6+4+7+1-0-2-5+6-6
4DylevskyArtiom1 Kyu16610-7+1-3-2-5+8+9+6+5-24
5MahnachAlexey3 Kyu14232-0-8+9+6+4-7+1-3-4-6
6MordarskiFranciszek6 Kyu12407+1-3-2-5-8+9+0-4-3+26
7LayloIvan8 Kyu10586-4-0-1-3-2-5-8+9-1+12
8LavrinovichVladimir7 Kyu10903-2-5-0-9+6-4-7-1-1-21
9PodurgielKazimierz8 Kyu10021-3-2-5-8-0-6-4-7+1+25
 
Promoting Mordarski Franciszek to 5 Kyu
 

European Youth Shogi Championship 2019 U15, Wroclaw
2019-06-29 - 2019-06-30

NrNameNatGradeELO1234567Pts+/-
1TitovDenis2 Dan19392+0-5+3+4+6+7+6+4
2MordarskiMichal2 Kyu15391-5+3+4+6+7+0-5+17
3BorysovAnton7 Kyu11586+7+2-1-5+0-4+4+84
4BitelAndrey5 Kyu12630-6-7+2-1-5+3-2-13
5WyattPawel6 Kyu11937+2-1-0-3-4-6+2+19
6GorovoyPavel5 Kyu13013-4+0-7-2-1-5-1-31
7GvishchArina6 Kyu11455-3-4-6+0-2-1-1-6
 
Promoting Borysov Anton to 6 Kyu
 

European Youth Shogi Championship 2019 U18, Wroclaw
2019-06-29 - 2019-06-30

NrNameNatGradeELO12345Pts+/-
1StarikevichAnton4 Dan21744+2+6+5+3+5+5
2LavrinovichAlexey2 Dan19063+1-5+4+6+4+3
3KorcylPatryk1 Kyu16992-5+4+6+1-3-3
4FiserViktor6 Kyu12471-6+3-2-5+2+34
5DavidMarek7 Kyu11346+3-2-1-4-1+22
6MachowiczJacek6 Kyu12065-4-1-3-2-0-17
 
Promoting Fiser Viktor to 5 Kyu
 

First Open Shogi Tournament in Kazan, Kazan
2019-07-12

NrNameNatGradeELO12345Pts+/-
1SakhabutdinovRustam4 Kyu13825+4+6+3+2+5+21
2DmitrievRoman 1229*6+5+3+4+1-4 
3SidorenkoNikita 981*4+6+2-1-5+3 
4MikhaylovTimur 739*3-1-5+2-6+2 
5LesnyakovaDarya18 Kyu3941-2-4-6+3-1+47
6ZabelinAleksandr 1*2-3-1-5-4-0 
 
Promoting Lesnyakova Darya to 17 Kyu
 

Rated games in the Ginkammuri Shogi Dojo, Minsk
2019-07-03

NrNameNatGradeELO123Pts+/-
1StarikevichAnton4 Dan21793+(-6p)2+4+(-6p)3+15
2ShcheslionokPeter3 Dan21044+(-6p)1-3+(-6p)2+1
3LayloIvan8 Kyu10701-(+6p)4+2-(+6p)1+0
4LoginovskyAlexey9 Kyu8822-(+6p)3-1-(+6p)0-17
 

Rated games in the Ginkammuri Shogi Dojo, Minsk
2019-07-04 - 2019-07-11

NrNameNatGradeELO12Pts+/-
1KorchitskySergey4 Dan22993+2+2+9
2ShaporovMaxim4 Dan22844+1-1-7
3IglitskyEugeny2 Dan19631-0-0-2
4SlobodaVasily1 Dan17652-0-0-1
 

Odesa Shogi Open
2019-06-28 - 2019-06-29

NrNameNatGradeELO123456Pts+/-
1RyasnyanskayaViktoriya1 Dan17304+6+2+3+0+5+6+41
2BaydenkoBoris2 Dan19299+5+1-4+3+6+5-8
3PozdnyakovAlexei2 Kyu16105+7+8+1-2-9+4+3
4ShypkinSergii5 Kyu13421-9+6+2-7+8+4+43
5LabenskyiDanylo7 Kyu12283-2-7+0+8+1-3+32
6TkachenkoYaroslav5 Kyu13160+1-4-7+9+2-3+19
7KlochkovEugeniy4 Kyu13548+3-5-6-4-0+2-36
8ZharkovYan13 Kyu7987-0+3-9+5-4-2+87
9PrypysnyukOlesya7 Kyu11462-4-0+8-6-3-1-26
 
Promoting Shypkin Sergii to 4 Kyu
Promoting Labenskyi Danylo to 6 Kyu
Promoting Tkachenko Yaroslav to 4 Kyu
Promoting Zharkov Yan to 11 Kyu
 

Ivana Kupala Shogi Fest
2019-07-06 - 2019-07-07

NrNameNatGradeELO12345Pts+/-
1StarikevichAnton4 Dan21947+3+10+2+4+5+11
2PaliyAndriy jr.2 Dan18359+6+8+1-3+4+58
3ShcheslionokPeter3 Dan21056+1-11+5+2-3-15
4DmitrovichPolina1 Kyu15965-11+9+8+1-3+35
5ToduaDariko1 Dan16924+8-6+3-7+3+33
6LysenkaAndrey3 Dan19363-2-5-9+8+2-26
7LysenkaAlexey4 Kyu13421-9-0+10+5-2-4
8KondratovYaroslav2 Dan181113+5+2-4-6-2-26
9ShypkinSergii4 Kyu13852-7+4-6-0+2+12
10LabenskyiDanylo6 Kyu12600-15+1-7-14+2-2
11StrumetskyiIgor2 Kyu157912+4-3-0-0-1-7
12ParschykOleksandr 986*11-13+0-0-0-1 
13GaruntsJiwan 1*8-12-0-0-0-0 
14KovalDaryna 1*0-0-0-0-10-0 
15MotylTaras 1*0-10-0-0-0-0 
 
Promoting Labenskyi Danylo to 5 Kyu
 

2nd Minsk Shogi Classic: the Magister Match
2019-07-13 - 2019-07-15

NrNameNatGradeELO123Pts+/-
1KorchitskySergey4 Dan23082+2-2+2+1
2StarikevichAnton4 Dan22051-1+1-1+0
 

MČR a Shogi Subaru Levorg Open 2019
2019-07-14

NrNameNatGradeELO12345678Pts+/-
1DocekalJan1 Dan18113+4+6+2+9+7+8+5-7+9
2SirZbynek1 Kyu173910+9+5+1-7+4+3-6+6+3
3ConstantinouPeter5 Kyu13691-5-14+13+12+11+2+4+6+101
4BaumaJiri2 Kyu159013+1-10+5+6+2-7+3-5+10
5DoLong4 Kyu141911+3+2-4-8+6-10+1+5+90
6StanaszekMariusz1 Kyu16708+7+1-9-4-5+12+2-4-33
7MarekFilip3 Kyu142214+6-13+10+2-1-4-11+4-11
8GrohDaniel7 Kyu11436-14+9-11+5-10+1-12+4+39
9RakhimovAsadkhon2 Kyu151512+2-8+6+1-0+0+0+6+21
10DrapakJan7 Kyu12392-12+4-7-11+8-5-0+3-17
11PlisekKarel 3145-13-12+8-10-3-0+7-2+122
12RychetnikVojtech14 Kyu5919-10-11-14+3-0+6-8-2+34
13ParDavid 9044-11+7-3-0+0+0+0+5+16
14KonecnyTomas 6627-8-3-12-0+0+0+0+4-3
 
Promoting Sir Zbynek to 1 Dan
Promoting Constantinou Peter to 3 Kyu
Promoting Do Long to 3 Kyu
Promoting Groh Daniel to 6 Kyu
Promoting Plisek Karel to 17 Kyu
Promoting Rychetnik Vojtech to 13 Kyu
Promoting Par David to 11 Kyu
Promoting Konecny Tomas to 14 Kyu
 

XI Minsk Shogi Open
2019-07-20 - 2019-07-21

NrNameNatGradeELO1234567Pts+/-
1KorchitskySergey4 Dan23097+6+9+2+3+4+5+7+17
2StarikevichAnton4 Dan220510+8+3+1-6+9+4+6+14
3MartsevIvan3 Dan201311+4+2-17+1-8+9+5+18
4KondratovYaroslav2 Dan178517+3-11+5+9+1-2-4+63
5IglitskyEugeny2 Dan19610-12+7+4-10+6+1-4+5
6LysenkaSergey2 Dan194512+1-10+14+2-5-11+4-1
7SlobodaVasily1 Dan17641-11+5-13+14+10-0+4+4
8LysenkaAndrey3 Dan191013+2-19+9-17+3-10+4-4
9ShcheslionokPeter3 Dan209019+14+1-8+4-2-3-3-28
10SivitskyMihail1 Kyu17332-13+6-20+5-7+8-3+0
11DmitrovichPolina1 Kyu16313-7-4-19+12+17+6-3+6
12KashchionokVladislav2 Kyu15316-5-13-0+11-16+17+3-24
13ShmakovArtiom3 Kyu14718-10-12+7-0+15-21+3-16
14IkonnikovValery2 Dan181420+9-17-6-7-0+15+3-45
15BanadMihail5 Kyu12610-0-0-0-18+13+14-2+45
16LesinVladislav5 Kyu11890-0-0-0-21+12-18+2+20
17MihailovskyRoman10 Kyu8844-0+14+3-8-11-12-2+217
18MisyukMark5 Kyu11620-0-0-0-15-21+16-1-22
19ToduaDariko1 Dan17259-20+8-11-0-0-0-1-23
20PenzinDenis5 Kyu124514-19-0+10-0-0-0-1-5
21SyomchenkovSergey13 Kyu6330-0-0-0-16-18-13-0+14
 
Promoting Mihailovsky Roman to 8 Kyu
 

Rated games in the Ginkammuri Shogi Dojo, Minsk
2019-07-28

NrNameNatGradeELO1234Pts+/-
1TanyanVincent4 Dan23065+6+2+3+4+9
2IglitskyEugeny2 Dan19667+5+1-4+3-1
3StarikevichAnton4 Dan22198+4+6+1-3-5
4ValkovPavel4 Kyu14039+3-7+2-2+2
5PikarevIvan4 Kyu13341-2-8+9+2+11
6KoroliovAlexander1 Dan180710+1-3-8+2-2
7ValkovAlexander10 Kyu9262-9+4-10+2+55
8LobanovRoman5 Kyu12373-10+5-6-1-4
9LoginovskyAlexey9 Kyu8654-7-10+5-1+31
10MihailovskyRoman8 Kyu11016-8-9-7-0-41
 
Promoting Valkov Alexander to 9 Kyu
 

Derby Lyon-Besançon #01
2019-07-07

NrNameNatGradeELO12Pts+/-
1ValentinLéo5 Kyu12748+4+2+18
2PeschetBoris3 Kyu14157+5-1+7
3GhyselenAlexis 1269*4-9+1 
4LecomteRoméo6 Kyu11903+1-1+13
5GazelArthur2 Kyu15226-2+1-2
6DuffetFrançois3 Kyu14935+7-1+2
7WiethölterFrederik3 Kyu14922-6+1+1
8OrsoniLouis 1*1-0-0 
9PetitpainHervé7 Kyu11650-3-0-11
 

18th Swedish Team Championship Stockholm
2019-08-03 - 2019-08-04

NrNameNatGradeELO123456Pts+/-
1GeddaPeder1 Kyu16602+4+3-8+9+7+5+65
2MeullerSimon2 Dan19441-3+5+0+7+8+5-1
3IrikuraNaoya 17266+2-1+7+8+5-4+19
4AhlqvistJonas1 Kyu15399+1-8+6-5+0+4+36
5KagawaSubaru1 Kyu16727+6-2-9+4-3+3+6
6ViklundAndree1 Kyu16483-5+7-4+0+9-3-9
7DanerudMartin2 Dan16945-0+6+3-2-1-2-27
8SöderbergRobert1 Kyu16230+9+4-1-3-2-2-23
9RabeJan2 Kyu15764-8-0+5-1-6+2-21
 
Promoting Irikura Naoya to 2 Kyu
 

Münchner Shogiturnier 2019
2019-07-13 - 2019-07-14

NrNameNatGradeELO12345Pts+/-
1RövekampFrank3 Dan19222+4+6+3-7+4+19
2DietmayerMarco3 Dan21081-10+4+6+3-3-24
3EngelmannMarc-Leon1 Kyu16788-9+5+1+2+4+105
4RödelRichard1 Dan17726+1-2-7+8+3+19
5EngelmannJan-Lukas1 Kyu165410+7-3-11+6+3+23
6HertneckGerald1 Dan17414-8+1-2-5-1-19
7JockHendrik2 Kyu16179+5+10+4-1-3+35
8DiermairAndreas1 Kyu17453+6-11-10+4-2-13
9ChanChung Man2 Kyu15817-3-14+12+11+3+9
10OnoYoichi1 Dan18375-2-7-8-13-0-74
11FichterFabian3 Kyu157412+13+8+5-9-3+17
12HingleyPeter3 Kyu138211-14+13-9-0+2-25
13KorsnerSven-Erik5 Kyu132114+11-12+0+10+4+94
14ImaiShota18 Kyu32813-12-9-0-0-0+22
 
Promoting Jock Hendrik to 1 Kyu
Promoting Korsner Sven-Erik to 4 Kyu
 

Shogi at the Beach
2019-08-10 - 2019-08-11

NrNameNatGradeELO123456Pts+/-
1De SchepperBart1 Dan172616+10+9+4+2+5+6+63
2BurgTwan3 Dan203517+4+6+3+1-7+5-5
3McPeakeFelix1 Dan185715+5+7+2-8+9+5+7
4ChanChung Man2 Kyu159018+2-19+1-12+17+4+5
5HöhneMichael2 Kyu151321+3-24+11+10+1-4+25
6HöhneRitchy1 Dan179024+12+2-8-11+10+4-10
7KaiserSimon3 Kyu137725+11+3-15+16+2-4+65
8TiggelmanJeroen1 Dan163626+9-16+6+3-13+4+9
9ReganNatascha 1460*13+8+1-10-20+3-3 
10TulkensDaniël6 Kyu115623+1-13+9+5-6-3+87
11HagemanGer1 Kyu170919+7-18+5-6-20+3-44
12JungJasper5 Kyu128720+6-15-19+4-18+3+0
13BorysovAnton6 Kyu12429-26+10-17+15+8-3+15
14BulstraTijmen8 Kyu11490-0-0-23+21+15+3+27
15Van DalfsenRichard6 Kyu11083-21+12+7-13-14-2+9
16van BlitterswijkNiels9 Kyu10311-23+8-21+7-19-2+5
17HesselsWillem6 Kyu11062-18-23+13-19+4-2-20
18Pizarro SilvaLoreto8 Kyu9044-17+11-20-22+12-2+86
19van KampenMarco11 Kyu93211-25+4-12-17-16+2+35
20HöfgesPhilip15 Kyu61812-24-25+18+9-11-2+132
21van RooijRick14 Kyu6815-15-26+16-14-25+2+84
22KauTom3 Kyu12810-0-0-25+18-23+2-15
23DestreeRomain 317*10-16-17-14-25+22-1 
24van VelthovenMaikel8 Kyu11076-20+5-0-0-0-1+11
25FioriniVasco 5857-19-20-22-23-21-0-20
26ZwitserLiam10 Kyu9238-13-21-0-0-0-0-18
 
Promoting Borysov Anton to 5 Kyu
Promoting van Blitterswijk Niels to 8 Kyu
Promoting van Kampen Marco to 10 Kyu
Promoting Höfges Philip to 13 Kyu
Promoting van Rooij Rick to 12 Kyu
Promoting Destree Romain to 19 Kyu
Promoting van Velthoven Maikel to 7 Kyu
Promoting Fiorini Vasco to 15 Kyu
 

Odessa Summer Shogi 2019
2019-08-10 - 2019-08-11

NrNameNatGradeELO12345Pts+/-
1ShcheslionokPeter3 Dan20627+3+2+4+6+5+21
2KondratovYaroslav2 Dan184812+7+1-5+10+4+4
3OmelchukRoman2 Dan183711+1-4+6-8+3+3
4LysenkaSergey2 Dan194410+5+3-1-7+3-14
5StrumetskyiIgor2 Kyu15729+4-10+2-12+3+8
6LysenkaAndrey3 Dan19060-0-9+3+1-2+3
7PrilishchDiana2 Kyu15191-2-12+10+4-2+4
8LysenkaAlexey4 Kyu13380-0-11+9+3-2+14
9RimskayaMaya5 Kyu11275-12+6-8-11+2+28
10PodrezAlexey4 Kyu13144-11+5-7-2-1+7
11PodrezTimur6 Kyu11953-10-8-12+9-1-7
12PenzinDenis5 Kyu12402-9-7-11-5-0-46
 

Rated games in the Ginkammuri Shogi Dojo, Minsk
2019-08-04 - 2019-08-11

NrNameNatGradeELO123456Pts+/-
1DmitrovichPolina1 Kyu16370+4+(-6p)3+5+(-6p)2+4+(-6p)6+25
2LoykoPavel5 Kyu12660-0-0-4+(-2p)1-5+(-2p)2+7
3GanichevAlexey1 Kyu16844+(-6p)0+1-0-0-0-2-11
4LutsenkoVera16 Kyu4053-(+6p)1-(+6p)0+2-(+2p)5-1-(+6p)1+24
5GoncharukMaxim10 Kyu8120-0-0-1-(+6p)4+2-(+2p)1-3
 

Shogi in Quadrant, St.Petersburg
2019-07-27

NrNameNatGradeELO12345Pts+/-
1KaluginOleg2 Kyu15849+2+4+3+5+5+77
2ShumilovDmitry3 Kyu15085+1-6+4+3-3+17
3ZakharenkovMaksim2 Dan19500-9+7+(-6p)1-2+3-15
4TerentievAnton1 Kyu16198+7+(-6p)1-2-9+3-13
5PavlovVsevolod11 Kyu8152-6-9+7+(-2p)1-2+53
6IshinIgor9 Kyu9977-(-6p)5+2-9+0-2+27
7KleninaValeriia 436*6+(+6p)4-(+6p)3-(+6p)5-(+2p)8-(+6p)1 
8DolindoNataly2 Kyu16034-0-0-0-7+(-6p)1-10
9DenisovKirill10 Kyu9511-3-5-6-4-0-16
 
Promoting Shumilov Dmitry to 2 Kyu
Promoting Pavlov Vsevolod to 10 Kyu
Promoting Ishin Igor to 8 Kyu
Promoting Denisov Kirill to 9 Kyu
 

1 Peters Dragon 2019 Preliminary, St.Petersburg
2019-08-10

NrNameNatGradeELO1234Pts+/-
1IvanovMikhail2 Dan19326+5+2+3+4+16
2TitovDenis2 Dan194310+4+1-5+3-5
3MishinIvan1 Kyu16678+9+7+1-3+6
4KaluginOleg2 Kyu166111+2-6+9+3+0
5ShumilovDmitry2 Kyu152512+1-10+2-2+5
6ValovDaniil8 Kyu10991-12+4-10+2+35
7DolindoNataly2 Kyu15939-8+3-11+2-30
8IshinIgor8 Kyu10243-7-9+12+2+31
9PavlovVsevolod10 Kyu8687+3-8-4-1+154
10KovalenkoMaxim6 Kyu12312-11+5-6-1-14
11TkachenokNikita 467*4-10-12+7-1 
12AntonovaElizaveta 1*5-6-11-8-0 
 
Promoting Kalugin Oleg to 1 Kyu
Promoting Valov Daniil to 7 Kyu
Promoting Pavlov Vsevolod to 9 Kyu
 

1 Peters Dragon 2019 Final, St.Petersburg
2019-08-11

NrNameNatGradeELO123Pts+/-
1IvanovMikhail2 Dan19483+4+2-2-3
2TitovDenis2 Dan19384+3-1+2-2
3KaluginOleg1 Kyu16611-2+4+2+50
4MishinIvan1 Kyu16732-1-3-0-19
 

Japan Expo 2019
2019-07-04 - 2019-07-07

NrNameNatGradeELO12Pts+/-
1NguyenAnh Tuan2 Dan18560-3+1+5
2TertreManuel9 Kyu9624+4+2+31
3RoeloffzenErik1 Kyu16120-1-0-5
4DulmarSara 8442-2-0-12
 
Promoting Dulmar Sara to 12 Kyu
 

3 eme tournoi de l'Hana
2019-07-13 - 2019-07-14

NrNameNatGradeELO123456Pts+/-
1NguyenAnh Tuan2 Dan18618+2+4+3+7+6+6+19
2PagčsJérémy1 Kyu162010+1-3+6+5+9+5+6
3HebertPascal3 Kyu14254-10+2-1-6-11+2-28
4MarksAndy1 Dan17283+8+1-0-0-0-2+3
5TertreManuel9 Kyu9930-0-0-11+2-7+2+51
6QuimbertMalo4 Kyu13370-0-0-2-3+1-1+18
7RautureauFlavian6 Kyu11770-0-0-9+1-5-1-11
8RoeloffzenErik1 Kyu16071-4-10+0-0-0-1-12
9GonzalezEstebane12 Kyu7400-0-0-7-11+2-1+23
10DulmarSara12 Kyu8322-3-8-0-0-0-0+12
11BillonBenjamin 5790-0-0-5-9-3-0+5
 
Promoting Tertre Manuel to 8 Kyu
Promoting Billon Benjamin to 15 Kyu
 

post tournament game 3eme tournoi de l'hana
2019-07-14

NrNameNatGradeELO1Pts+/-
1HebertPascal3 Kyu13975+1+6
2TertreManuel8 Kyu10444+1+62
3BillonBenjamin15 Kyu5846+1+46
4QuimbertMalo4 Kyu13552-0-20
5RautureauFlavian6 Kyu11661-0-3
6GonzalezEstebane12 Kyu7633-0-19
 

Team Tournament ESC/WOSC Bratislava
2019-08-15

NrNameNatGradeELO1234Pts+/-
1TanyanVincent4 Dan23157+31+6+9+4+20
2DiermairAndreas1 Kyu17325+30+23+21+4+85
3KondratovYaroslav2 Dan185220+36+26+11+4+37
4AbuczkiLászló2 Dan190922+60+41+57+4+20
5StarikevichAnton4 Dan22142-21+15+8+3-8
6FortinJean4 Dan218851+18+1-37+3+11
7PfaffelThomas2 Dan19711-55+14+31+3+39
8LysenkaSergey2 Dan193029+25+27+5-3+7
9ZakrzheuskiUladzislau4 Dan224535+37+51+1-3+4
10StaberhoferRainer2 Dan196432-12+24+20+3+11
11RomanMilosz2 Kyu157559+13+53+3-3+45
12WeimannChristophe1 Dan158044+10-40+33+3+44
13RödelRichard1 Dan179128+11-52+24+3+38
14NeumaierAndreas1 Dan175143+35+7-51+3+35
15SugiuraMasaki 2018*27+61+5-25+3 
16StanaszekMariusz1 Kyu163741+51-22+56+3+50
17MarekFilip3 Kyu141162+47+54+19-3-18
18TanakaKazumasa2 Dan199363+6-45+60+3+7
19De GrootSébastien 97030-0+61+17+3+125
20MeullerSimon2 Dan19433-32+34+10-2+24
21Ĺgren ThunéAnders1 Dan174638+5-48+2-2+0
22ConstantinouPeter3 Kyu14704-43+16-45+2+29
23TraunerAndrej5 Kyu126847+29+2-27-2+61
24KubikJonathan3 Kyu145846+33+10-13-2+72
25HakamataIsamu 1799*48+8-38+15-2 
26ChristoffersenTerje2 Dan178634+52-3-28+2+11
27WatanabeFumihiro3 Kyu158115-54+8-23+2+7
28OzekiYoshi1 Dan173213-39+32+26-2+67
29YashchurMykola1 Kyu15698-23-49+30+2-12
30WeimannCélestin3 Kyu141019+2-0+29-2-1
31LeiterThomas4 Dan226056+1-60+7-2-15
32ShaporovMaxim4 Dan227710+20-28-52+2-22
33OmelchukRoman2 Dan184052+24-36+12-2-2
34SiejaKrzysztof1 Dan177326-42+20-39+2+2
35PaliyAndriy jr.2 Dan18939-14-57+55+2-7
36FaberSébastien1 Kyu16830+3-33-42+2+3
37KitaMasahiro2 Dan219460+9-56+6-2-11
38Le RouxPhilippe4 Kyu134621-49+25-54+2+7
39PagčsJérémy1 Kyu162658+28-44+34-2-7
40LabenskyiDanylo5 Kyu125861+50+12-46-2+2
41SchmiedHorst4 Kyu120716-63+4-0+2+68
42BuglyóGergely1 Dan178853+34-59+36-2-22
43MordarskiMichal2 Kyu155614-22-0+58+2-16
44ValentinLéo5 Kyu129212-0+39-53+2+49
45WiethölterFrederik3 Kyu149355+0+18-22-2+9
46MordarskiFranciszek5 Kyu126624-53-0+40+2+14
47SukiennikMichal 1*23-17-0+0+2 
48AdaszewskiGrzegorz1 Kyu165725-62+21-61+2-15
49SakamotoMayumi9 Kyu9670+38-29-62+2+9
50OrbanFilip12 Kyu74954-40-62+0+2+16
51McPeakeFelix1 Dan18646-16+9-14-1-14
52ShcheslionokPeter3 Dan208333-26+13-32-1-33
53BaumaJiri2 Kyu160042-46+11-44-1-30
54ProchalJacek6 Kyu122250+27-17-38-1-20
55RuinGilles1 Kyu163545-7-58+35-1-20
56IglitskyEugeny2 Dan196531-57+37-16-1-20
57TsutsuiKensuke1 Dan17380+56-35-4-1-17
58KrizakPetr5 Kyu130139-59+55-43-1-2
59HinterplattnerBarbara12 Kyu84911-58-42-0+1+11
60DziwokiAdam2 Dan196937-4-31-18-0-27
61TanakaMari 111140-15-19-48-0-14
62NagyTivadar 1*17-48-50-49-0 
63StrumetskyiIgor2 Kyu158018-41-0-0-0-20
 
Promoting Diermair Andreas to 1 Dan
Promoting Pfaffel Thomas to 3 Dan
Promoting Roman Milosz to 1 Kyu
Promoting Tanaka Kazumasa to 3 Dan
Promoting De Groot Sébastien to 9 Kyu
Promoting Orban Filip to 11 Kyu
Promoting McPeake Felix to 2 Dan
Promoting Hinterplattner Barbara to 11 Kyu
Promoting Tanaka Mari to 9 Kyu
 

ESC/WOSC Bratislava 2019
2019-08-16 - 2019-08-18

NrNameNatGradeELO123456789Pts+/-
1TakahashiHideaki6 Dan270917+33+8+54+12+5+2+3-6+8-9
2StarikevichAnton4 Dan220630+40+7+5-4+10+1-11+3+7+45
3LeiterThomas4 Dan224593+20+21+4+5-6+9+1+2-7+50
4ShaporovMaxim4 Dan225526+56+37+3-2-13+12+7+11+7+9
5TanyanVincent4 Dan233529+25+19+2+3+1-11-6-9+6-8
6TanakaKazumasa3 Dan200010+8-58+7+37+3-21+5+1-6+89
7ZakrzheuskiUladzislau4 Dan224943+9+2-6-14+22+10+4-15+6-7
8TomitaKeiji4 Dan226354+6+1-38+10-9-24+20+14=11/2-17
9MeullerSimon2 Dan196714+7-11+10-33+8+3-13+5-5+75
10OyaTaku 22226-16+61+9+8+2-7-14-25+5-25
11FortinJean4 Dan219921-39+9-27+40+23+5+2-4-5-18
12ShcheslionokPeter3 Dan205037-32+20+22+1-28+4-19-27+5-10
13DziwokiAdam2 Dan194224-23+22-19+15+4-26+9-31+5-1
14NguyenAnh Tuan2 Dan18809-67+44+62+7-31+23+10+8=13/2+73
15TsutsuiKensuke1 Dan172144+54-39+20+13-34+16+32+7-6+99
16BelovSergey2 Dan194728-10-29+58+31-37+15-30+26+5-14
17OshimaKoichi3 Kyu16441-58-30+24-60-47+27+37+21+5+82
18McPeakeFelix2 Dan185020-59+62-42-64+35+44+23+33+6+37
19ChristoffersenTerje2 Dan179741+24+5-13-63+61+33+12+0-6+106
20RövekampFrank3 Dan194118+3-12-15-58+60+22+8-35-4-18
21RödelRichard1 Dan182911+28+3-61-71+39+6-41+17-5+49
22OzekiYoshi1 Dan179947+41+13+12-38+7-20-25-39+5+45
23De SchepperBart1 Dan178948+13-32+25+61+11-14-18-38+5+32
24BuglyóGergely1 Dan176613+19-64+17+54-38+8-33-52+5+42
25PrillDaniel2 Dan190032+5-31+23-62+26-58+22+10-5+2
26Ĺgren ThunéAnders1 Dan17464-51+38-68+55+25+13-39+16-5+40
27HöhneRitchy1 Dan178038-69+42+11-49+41+17-36+12-5+19
28OmelchukRoman2 Dan183816+21-45+33-42+12-36-64+46+5-3
29SirZbynek1 Dan17425-36+16-46+39-66+32-49+41+5+37
30van der LubbeLex1 Dan17592-66+17-51+41-69+38+16-55+5+23
31KleinErik1 Kyu171160+61-25-65+16+14-34+40+13-5+54
32LysenkaAndrey3 Dan190925-12-23-59-50+67+29+15-53+4-45
33KitaMasahiro2 Dan218361+1-0-28+9-40+19-24+18-4-39
34PaliyAndriy jr.2 Dan188656-45-53+35+59+15-31-42+48+5-33
35BaumaJiri2 Kyu157036-73+70+34-46+18-68+61+20+6+93
36ConstantinouPeter3 Kyu149935+29-59-89+45+63+28+27-40+6+143
37SiejaKrzysztof1 Dan177512+38+4-41+6-16-61+17-42-4+31
38IglitskyEugeny2 Dan194527+37-26+8-22-24-30-59+23-3-57
39LysenkaSergey2 Dan193740-11-15-45+29+21-43+26-22-3-52
40KondratovYaroslav2 Dan188939+2-47+64+11-33-59+31-36-4-23
41PfaffelThomas3 Dan201019-22-43+37-30+27-60+21-29-3-71
42WatanabeFumihiro3 Kyu158846+60+27-18+28-43-63+34-37+5+80
43BoekschotenMichiel3 Dan17577-50+41-49-51+42+39-48-64+4-19
44AdaszewskiGrzegorz1 Kyu164215-65+14-63-48+62+18-52-68+4-13
45RuinGilles1 Kyu161549+34+28-39-36-46-77+76+65+5+21
46BozzaliErmanno4 Kyu143442-89+69+29-35-45+66+58+28-5+109
47StanaszekMariusz1 Kyu168722-76+40-55-68+17-48-79+63+4-27
48MatsunagaDaisuke 152523-77+60-87+44-89+47+43+34-5+58
49HöhneMichael2 Kyu153845-88+93+43+27-58-67+29-62+5+65
50RomanMilosz1 Kyu162076+43-65-88+32-57+52-75+60+5-10
51ZabekKrzysztof2 Kyu1554100+26-77+30-43-52-85+72+58+5+32
52Simón SubielaManuel4 Kyu127590+53-96+66-98+51+50+44+24-6+161
53RakhimovAsadkhon2 Kyu153665-52+34-0-88+85+62+60+32-5+49
54SugiuraMasaki 20188-15+56+1-24+0-0-0-0-3+12
55HakamataIsamu 17990-0-0-47+26-59-71+69+30-3-24
56AbuczkiLászló2 Dan192934+4-54-0-0-0-0-78+69+3+1
57KrizakPetr5 Kyu12990-0-97+103+81+50-89+71+59+6+114
58BlackstockLes3 Dan174162+17+6-16-20-49+25-46-51-3-30
59PagčsJérémy1 Kyu161968+18-36+32+34-55+40-38-57-4+30
60OtsukaToshihiko1 Dan176231-42-48+71+17+20-41-53-50-3-47
61OnoMark 1715*33-31+10-21+23-19-37-35-0-2 
62FaberSébastien1 Kyu168658-63+18+14-25-44-53-70+49-3-23
63SkotnickiRikard3 Kyu138271+62-66+44+19-36-42-67+47-4+84
64YashchurMykola1 Kyu155773+93+24-40-18-65+72+28-43-4+28
65Le RouxPhilippe4 Kyu135353+44-50+31-69-64-83+66+45-4+83
66WeimannChristophe1 Dan162479+30-63-52+85+29-46-65-82+4-44
67TöbbensDaniel1 Kyu161278+14-68-82+70+32-49-63-84+4-28
68WiethölterFrederik3 Kyu150259-85+67+26-47-87+35-80+44-4+6
69OlufsenAsle1 Kyu159270+27-46-0+65+30-78+55-56-4-11
70KubikJonathan3 Kyu153069-80+35-74+67-72-87+62-81+4-22
71MordarskiMichal2 Kyu154063-100+87+60-21-75+55-57-86+4-26
72OstapenkoNiokoloz 1516*94+86+75-77+82+70+64-51-79+6 
73WeimannCélestin3 Kyu140964-35-83+93-74-80-88+87+76+4-10
74De GrootSébastien9 Kyu109592+79+84+70-73+78-76-77+87+6+174
75FiserViktor5 Kyu128180-95+72+0-91+71-81+50-78+5+75
76MarekFilip3 Kyu139350-47-80+83-89-88+74+45-73-3-40
77TraunerAndrej5 Kyu132983+48-51-72-92+91+45-74-90+4+5
78HrabalVojtech3 Kyu149167-87-88-80+83+74+69-56-75-3-47
79FrischmuthUwe3 Kyu142666-74-85-90+87-86+80+47-72-3-56
80DavidMarek7 Kyu115675+70-76-78-96+73+79-68-91+4+86
81SakamotoMayumi9 Kyu97699+84-95+86+57-82+75-85+70-5+159
82ValentinLéo5 Kyu134187-96+91+67-72-81-90+83+66-4-11
83van VelthovenMaikel7 Kyu111877-101+73-76+78-84+65-82-88+4+91
84LysenkaAlexey4 Kyu135288-81+74-91-90+83-92+89+67-4-53
85ProchalJacek6 Kyu12020+68-79+0+66-53-51-81-89+4+14
86MordarskiFranciszek5 Kyu128089-72-98+81-95+79-99+91+71-4-24
87SchmiedHorst4 Kyu127582+78+71-48-79+68-70-73-74-3+10
88LabenskyiDanylo5 Kyu126084+49-78+50-53-76-73-92+83-3+23
89IwasakiIngo8 Kyu107286+46-100+36-76+48-57-84-85-3+109
90TanakaMari9 Kyu109752-91-92+79-84-95+82-94+77-3+5
91ChabashviliLado 1113*97+90+82-84+75-77-0+86-80-4 
92NagyTivadar 857*74-94+90-97+77-98+84-88-95+4 
93NeumaierAndreas1 Dan17863-64-49-73+0-0-0-0-0-1-34
94Pizarro SilvaLoreto8 Kyu99072-92-0+98-101+99-95+90-96+4-68
95KucsmaLehel 739*0+75-81-96+86-90-94-97+92-3 
96KatonaTimea12 Kyu837102+82-52-95-80-0+97-99+94-3-25
97NishizakiMika 569*91-0+57-92-102-103-96+95-101+3 
98OrbanFilip11 Kyu7650-99+86-94+52-92-103-102+0-3+36
99SukiennikMichal 390*81-98-101-102-0+94+86-96-104-2 
100WiemerRalf3 Kyu137951-71-89-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-30
101MagicovaJana 592*0-83-99+0-94-0-102+0-97-2 
102ZgrebnakovaMaria 552*96-0-0-99+97+0-101-98-0-2 
103LapesPavel 6210-0-0-57-0-97+98+0-0-2+72
104MatsuiRio 591*0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-99+1 
 
Promoting Meuller Simon to 3 Dan
Promoting Oya Taku to 2 Dan
Promoting Oshima Koichi to 1 Kyu
Promoting Rödel Richard to 2 Dan
Promoting Klein Erik to 1 Dan
Promoting Kita Masahiro to 3 Dan
Promoting Bauma Jiri to 1 Kyu
Promoting Constantinou Peter to 2 Kyu
Promoting Watanabe Fumihiro to 1 Kyu
Promoting Bozzali Ermanno to 3 Kyu
Promoting Matsunaga Daisuke to 3 Kyu
Promoting Sugiura Masaki to 1 Dan
Promoting Hakamata Isamu to 2 Kyu
Promoting Krizak Petr to 4 Kyu
Promoting Ono Mark to 2 Kyu
Promoting Kubik Jonathan to 2 Kyu
Promoting Ostapenko Niokoloz to 4 Kyu
Promoting De Groot Sébastien to 6 Kyu
Promoting Trauner Andrej to 4 Kyu
Promoting David Marek to 6 Kyu
Promoting Sakamoto Mayumi to 7 Kyu
Promoting Valentin Léo to 4 Kyu
Promoting van Velthoven Maikel to 6 Kyu
Promoting Iwasaki Ingo to 7 Kyu
Promoting Tanaka Mari to 8 Kyu
Promoting Nagy Tivadar to 12 Kyu
Promoting Katona Timea to 11 Kyu
Promoting Sukiennik Michal to 18 Kyu
Promoting Lapes Pavel to 14 Kyu
 

Letniy Samuray, Moscow
2019-08-20 - 2019-08-22

NrNameNatGradeELO1234567Pts+/-
1MargoshviliMansur8 Kyu11376-4+8+2+3-7+10+5+24
2VashchilinYaroslav11 Kyu7984+6-9+1-12+11+3+5+155
3KolabinNikita 1138*10+5-7+6+1+4-2-4 
4EgorovaPolina9 Kyu9922-1-11-8+5+3+7+4+57
5KrzhevitskiyGrigoriy10 Kyu9469+3+6+7-4-10-12+4+31
6ValkinaAnna 9101+2+5-3-7-12+9+4+68
7DobrolyubovMikhail8 Kyu102711+8+3-5+6+1-4-4+27
8ChaykaIlya12 Kyu78112+7-1-4-10+9+11+4+64
9IsmanovDaniel15 Kyu4905-10+2-12+11+8-6-3+143
10ZelenokhatNikita17 Kyu4713-9-12-11+8-5+1-2+198
11AverinFedor12 Kyu7777-12+4+10-9-2-8-2+15
12AntonovAlexey16 Kyu5478-11-10+9-2-6-5-1+32
 
Promoting Margoshvili Mansur to 7 Kyu
Promoting Vashchilin Yaroslav to 10 Kyu
Promoting Kolabin Nikita to 8 Kyu
Promoting Egorova Polina to 8 Kyu
Promoting Krzhevitskiy Grigoriy to 9 Kyu
Promoting Valkina Anna to 10 Kyu
Promoting Chayka Ilya to 11 Kyu
Promoting Ismanov Daniel to 14 Kyu
Promoting Zelenokhat Nikita to 13 Kyu
Promoting Averin Fedor to 11 Kyu
Promoting Antonov Alexey to 14 Kyu
 

9s Russian Cup, Moscow
2019-08-24 - 2019-08-25

NrNameNatGradeELO1234567Pts+/-
1TitovDenis2 Dan193614+2+6-9+3+5+7+6-6
2ZnatnovDenis2 Kyu160717+1-14+8+5+6+3+6+39
3NoskovVladimir2 Kyu161016+4+5+6+1-10+2-5+33
4OzhgibtsevSergey 1652*10+3-15+5-14+9+6+5 
5MishinIvan1 Kyu16547+15+3-4+2-1-9+4-10
6RodinDmitry1 Kyu162311+9+1+3-10+2-4-4+21
7TkachenokNikita 4675-13+10-11+8+12+1-4+366
8PolomarAleksey 1133*9-11+16+2-7-17+10+4 
9ArtemenkoStepan5 Kyu12848+6-11+1-13+4-5-3+21
10DanilovAndrey3 Kyu14354-16+7+12+6-3-8-3-29
11BosenkoSemen 987*6-8-9-7-17+13+14+3 
12KretovEvgeny13 Kyu7280-0-0+10-16+7-17+3+19
13PolomarAleksandr 875*15-7-17+14+9-11-16+3 
14ArtemenkoLukyan4 Kyu12631-17+2-13-4-16+11-2-42
15KolbasovDenis4 Kyu133713+5-4-0-0-0-0-1+1
16DonskoyStanislav 505*3-10-8-17+12-14-13-1 
17KarpyshevSergey 1*2-14-13-16-11-8-12-0 
 
Promoting Znatnov Denis to 1 Kyu
Promoting Noskov Vladimir to 1 Kyu
Promoting Tkachenok Nikita to 12 Kyu
Promoting Kretov Evgeny to 12 Kyu