ESC/WOSC 2019

Aug 15-18, 2019        Bratislava

All about shogi at

Shogi-L and 81Dojo

Sponsored by

Shogi.Net
The portal to the wonderful world of shogi.

Webmasters

トーマス &
アンドレアス

Print      Feed 

Last updated

26 Mar 2019
8:28 pm

Tournament results for Spring 2019

Rated games in the Ginkammuri Shogi Dojo, Minsk
2019-01-05

NrNameNatGradeELO1234Pts+/-
1MahnachAlexey4 Kyu14012+(-2p)3+(-2p)4+(-2p)2+(-2p)4+26
2SunYaroslav10 Kyu9031-(+2p)4+3+1-(+2p)2+33
3AponchikArseny9 Kyu9334+1-(+2p)2-4+2+13
4SuhotskyAlexey11 Kyu8243-2-1-(+2p)3-0-21
 
Promoting Mahnach Alexey to 3 Kyu
 

Rated games in the Ginkammuri Shogi Dojo, Minsk
2019-01-06

NrNameNatGradeELO123Pts+/-
1ToduaDariko1 Kyu16654+2+3+3+28
2IkonnikovValery1 Dan17953+1-4+2-9
3DmitrovichPolina2 Kyu15682-4+1-1-9
4PikarevIvan4 Kyu12971-3-2-0-9
 

1st Minsk Shogi Classic: Play-off games
2019-01-03 - 2019-01-06

NrNameNatGradeELO12Pts+/-
1StarikevichAnton4 Dan21355+3+2+16
2ShcheslionokPeter3 Dan20806+4+2+10
3TanyanVincent4 Dan22558+1-1-9
4LysenkaAndrey3 Dan19967+2-1+1
5KoroliovAlexander1 Dan17751-0-0-2
6PytalevNikita1 Dan17532-0-0-3
7IglitskyEugeny2 Dan19504-0-0-9
8KondratovYaroslav2 Dan18173-0-0-2
 

New Year Shogi Tournament, Wroclaw
2019-01-05

NrNameNatGradeELO12345Pts+/-
1SiejaKrzysztof1 Dan17434+5+2+3+6+5+34
2JedynakWojciech2 Dan18668+3+1-5+7+4-4
3ParadowskiDawid2 Dan18246+2-4+1-5+3-22
4SzczesniakMichal7 Kyu11921-10+3-9+11+3+24
5YamashitaTakahiko8 Kyu11417+1-6+2-3-2+56
6PogorzelskiMaciej5 Kyu12923-8+5-12+1-2-3
7WyattPawel6 Kyu11995-9+11+8-2-2-18
8RozpedowskiPawel 1000*2-6-12+7+10-2 
9YamashitaYuito10 Kyu90111+7-10+4-12+3+40
10PodurgielKazimierz12 Kyu77112+4-9-11+8+3+82
11YamashitaManato13 Kyu6719-12+7-10-4-1+25
12HenikeKamil12 Kyu67710-11-8-6-9-0-14
 
Promoting Szczesniak Michal to 6 Kyu
Promoting Yamashita Takahiko to 6 Kyu
Promoting Yamashita Yuito to 9 Kyu
Promoting Podurgiel Kazimierz to 11 Kyu
Promoting Yamashita Manato to 12 Kyu
 

10. Kurpfalz New Year's Open, Germany
2019-01-05

NrNameNatGradeELO12345Pts+/-
1PhamPeter1 Kyu17282+4+5+3-8+6+18
2JockHendrik2 Kyu15661-11+7+6+3+6+45
3EngelmannMarc-Leon2 Kyu15747-10+9+1+2-5+22
4TsutsuiKensuke1 Dan174311+1-6-7+5+5-5
5FaberSébastien1 Kyu16696+7+1-12+4-5+1
6ChanChung Man2 Kyu15495-8+4+2-11+5+39
7EngelmannJan-Lukas2 Kyu15983+5-2-4-12+4-8
8FichterFabian 1541*17+6-14+9+1-4 
9FrischmuthUwe3 Kyu139219+13+3-8-15+4+23
10OrschiedtOliver3 Kyu143414+3-18+11+0-4+19
11EngelhardtAlexander2 Kyu14894-2-13+10-6-3-28
12OrschiedtLeonard4 Kyu130013-16+15+5-7-3+7
13SuzukiYutaka3 Kyu143912+9-11-17-19+3-23
14GrallaRené5 Kyu125910-20+8-19+18+3+30
15OrschiedtTristan6 Kyu120120+19+12-16+9-3+23
16KeitschMarcel6 Kyu124918+12-19+15-17+3+22
17FrommVeit6 Kyu12338-18-20+13+16-2+7
18BorysovAnton8 Kyu104616-17+10-20+14-2+52
19KrziwaniaEmil5 Kyu13049-15-16-14-13-1-66
20KampeLorenz8 Kyu103415-14-17-18-0+1-22
 
Promoting Pham Peter to 1 Dan
Promoting Keitsch Marcel to 5 Kyu
Promoting Fromm Veit to 5 Kyu
 

Zimniy Samuray, Moscow
2019-01-05 - 2019-01-08

NrNameNatGradeELO1234567Pts+/-
1DobrolyubovMikhail 9285+2+8+4-6+10+11+6+32
2AverinFedor 59515+1-11+7+8+5+4+6+128
3ShlaevViktor Vasiliy15 Kyu61211-6+12+14+5-0+7+5+39
4KrzhevitskiyGrigoriy16 Kyu5156+12+7+1+11+8-2-5+162
5KitaevNikita 4021-15+10-12+3+2-8+4+149
6DoskievKhamzat 598*4-3-14+8+1-11-10+3 
7KulovVladimir18 Kyu36912+11+4-2-10-15+3-3+106
8DolivetsLeonid 62813+10+1-6-2-4+5-3+19
9Bol'shakovDenis15 Kyu5750+0-0-13+12+0-0-3+34
10ChaykaIlya14 Kyu66214+8-5+11-7+1-6-3-5
11BarabashIrina 617*3+7-2-10+4-6+1-3 
12FotchenkovVyacheslav 3927-4-3-5-9-14+15+2+42
13VinokurYaromir 3658-14-15+9-0+0-0-2+18
14Kol'tsovAlexander 36610-13+6-3-15-12-0+2+5
15BaranchikovSavva 195*2-5-13-0+14+7-12-2 
 
Promoting Dobrolyubov Mikhail to 10 Kyu
Promoting Averin Fedor to 13 Kyu
Promoting Shlaev Viktor Vasiliy to 13 Kyu
Promoting Krzhevitskiy Grigoriy to 13 Kyu
Promoting Kitaev Nikita to 16 Kyu
Promoting Kulov Vladimir to 15 Kyu
Promoting Dolivets Leonid to 14 Kyu
Promoting Chayka Ilya to 13 Kyu
Promoting Fotchenkov Vyacheslav to 17 Kyu
Promoting Vinokur Yaromir to 18 Kyu
Promoting Kol'tsov Alexander to 18 Kyu
 

2nd Kyu Cup, The Hague
2019-01-12

NrNameNatGradeELO123Pts+/-
1TulkensDaniël10 Kyu9612+3+4-2+48
2Van DalfsenRichard7 Kyu11371-4+3+2+4
3HesselsWillem6 Kyu10594+1-2-1-21
4van BlitterswijkNiels 8713-2-1+1+30
 
Promoting van Blitterswijk Niels to 11 Kyu
 

Rated games in the Minsk Youth Centre
2019-01-12

NrNameNatGradeELO123Pts+/-
1VerhovtsevArtemy7 Kyu11366+10+9+5+45
2LukyanovArseny7 Kyu11245+19+3+5+50
3LesinVladislav5 Kyu12034+11+2-4+9
4KurolionokKarina9 Kyu9693-12+15+4+35
5SubbotinArseny9 Kyu9312-14+19+4+42
6KaraychentsevMihail9 Kyu9401-22+13+4+30
7LobachAnna10 Kyu9168-21+10+4+31
8KozlovStanislav10 Kyu9527+0-0-3+22
9MisyukMark5 Kyu12000-16+1-3-13
10UstinovichEugeny9 Kyu98719+1-7-3+2
11GorovoyPavel9 Kyu109620+3-0-3+2
12DagotskyMihail11 Kyu89117+4-21+3+27
13PodrezTimur12 Kyu75027+20+6-3+48
14KurlukovaDaria11 Kyu76432+5-20+3+38
15MilovVyacheslav10 Kyu89833+24+4-3+23
16AlievaPolina11 Kyu86734+9-25+3+22
17SuhotskyAlexey11 Kyu80312-32+26+3+19
18StadolnikAlexandra15 Kyu61836+28+22+3+92
19SobolevskyEugeny8 Kyu109510-2-5-2-42
20GaevskayaEva10 Kyu90111-13-14-2-40
21PashevichMihail12 Kyu76324+7-12-2+16
22LayloIvan10 Kyu87625+6-18-2-17
23PrudnikovBogdan14 Kyu6580-0-34+2+16
24LoginovskyAlexey10 Kyu84821-15-27+2-4
25YakubovskySergey14 Kyu69722-31+16-2+8
26Sarkans-LonskisEgor14 Kyu55130+33+17-2+62
27PodgrushaAndrey11 Kyu81113-35+24-2-12
28ZavatskayaUliana17 Kyu43637+18-32+2+98
29PlyuskovBoris16 Kyu5200-38+33+2+68
30TsikinYury15 Kyu48826-37+35+2+82
31KovalenkoNikita 51638+25-37+2+62
32KorovinAlexander13 Kyu59014-17-28-1-22
33HvostovaIlona12 Kyu74915-26-29-1-43
34SyomchenkovSergey15 Kyu44716-36+23-1+25
35SubbotinaAsya14 Kyu59739+27-30-1-3
36GoncharukMaxim 388*18-34-38+1 
37RomanenkoRodion12 Kyu76028-30-31-0-66
38PeregudNicole18 Kyu38931-29-36-0-17
39ShevchenkoVarvara15 Kyu44735-0-0-0-5
 
Promoting Kurolionok Karina to 8 Kyu
Promoting Lobach Anna to 9 Kyu
Promoting Kozlov Stanislav to 9 Kyu
Promoting Dagotsky Mihail to 10 Kyu
Promoting Podrez Timur to 11 Kyu
Promoting Alieva Polina to 10 Kyu
Promoting Stadolnik Alexandra to 14 Kyu
Promoting Gaevskaya Eva to 9 Kyu
Promoting Pashevich Mihail to 11 Kyu
Promoting Zavatskaya Uliana to 16 Kyu
Promoting Plyuskov Boris to 15 Kyu
Promoting Tsikin Yury to 14 Kyu
Promoting Kovalenko Nikita to 15 Kyu
Promoting Peregud Nicole to 17 Kyu
 

Rated games in the Minsk Youth Centre
2019-01-12

NrNameNatGradeELO123Pts+/-
1SavanetsAlexandra2 Kyu152212+6+3+3+25
2BudkevichAlexey2 Kyu148611+7+4+3+27
3GorshkovArseny3 Kyu14235+10+1-2+7
4PrilishchDiana3 Kyu141513+9+2-2+6
5RimskayaMaya5 Kyu11633-14+10+2+38
6KashchionokVladislav3 Kyu141316+1-9+2+7
7LevadnayaAnna3 Kyu140815+2-11+2+1
8TareevIlya1 Kyu16389-13+12+2-15
9TraulkoDmitry4 Kyu13528+4-6-1+22
10SavchenkoEgor4 Kyu136514+3-5-1-28
11LobanovRoman5 Kyu12642-15+7-1-10
12TareevVsevolod5 Kyu12761-16+8-1-2
13ButskoFeodosiy6 Kyu11424-8-15+1+3
14LavrinovichVladimir7 Kyu99110-5-16+1+9
15IgnashevKlimentiy7 Kyu10127-11-13-0-21
16PeleykoAlexandra7 Kyu10826-12-14-0-31
 

Rated game in the Wroclaw Shogi Dojo, Wroclaw
2019-01-13

NrNameNatGradeELO1234567Pts+/-
1YamashitaManato12 Kyu6966+0-13+(-2p)4+(-R)5+3-0-4+68
2PodurgielKazimierz11 Kyu8533+0-4+0-0-5+6+4+62
3YamashitaYuito9 Kyu9412-0-6+10+(+4p)0-1+0-3+23
4JasionKamil 434*5-13+2-1-(+R)10-(+6p)6-11+2 
5SkibickiKrzysztof13 Kyu6994+6-0-13+1-2-0-2-7
6HenikeKamil12 Kyu6631-5+3-7-(+4p)0-4+2-2+14
7JaroszTomasz7 Kyu104610+8-(+6p)0-6+(-4p)12-0-0-2+17
8MichalukKamil2 Dan19400-7+(-6p)0-0-0-10+(-6p)0-2+19
9StanclikKarol1 Dan172614+0-0-0-0-0-0-1+14
10WyattPawel6 Kyu11817-0-0-3-(-4p)4+(-6p)8-(+6p)0-1-22
11OlkoJoachim14 Kyu5450-0-0-0-13+0-4-1-3
12YamashitaTakahiko6 Kyu11970-0-0-0-7+0-0-1+13
13KolodziejskaJulita 1*0-4-1-(+2p)5-11-0-0-0 
14ParadowskiDawid2 Dan18029-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-14
 
Promoting Podurgiel Kazimierz to 10 Kyu
Promoting Skibicki Krzysztof to 12 Kyu
 

New York International Open
2019-01-06

NrNameNatGradeELO12345Pts+/-
1KaufmanLarry5 Dan22325+(-B)7+8+(-RL)4+0-4+26
2LysenkaSergey2 Dan19508+5+4-6+7-3+8
3GallardoChristopher1 Kyu16809+4-5-7+8+3+127
4BannoYuji 2157*0-3+2+1-0-2 
5TrotterAlex3 Dan18651-(+B)2-3+8+6-2-13
6AllicockRawle1 Kyu17850-8+0-2-5+2+16
7FernandezGeorge4 Dan22420-1-0-3-2+1-22
8ArmstrongJerel1 Dan17192-6-1-(+RL)5-3-0-36
9YoshinariJiro4 Dan20443-0-0-0-0-0-16
 
Promoting Gallardo Christopher to 1 Dan
Promoting Allicock Rawle to 1 Dan
 

The 1st Magister Match in the Ginkammuri Shogi Dojo, Minsk
2019-01-12 - 2019-01-19

NrNameNatGradeELO123Pts+/-
1StarikevichAnton4 Dan21512-2+2+2+5
2ShcheslionokPeter3 Dan20901+1-1-1-5
 

Rated games in the Minsk Youth Centre
2019-01-19

NrNameNatGradeELO1234Pts+/-
1PronkevichIvan2 Kyu15968+5+4+3-4-2
2DylevskyArtiom2 Kyu15857+6+3+0-4+13
3KashchionokVladislav3 Kyu142011+12+2-1+4+33
4ShmakovArtiom3 Kyu146110+9+1-12+4+6
5KontsevichMatvey4 Kyu135515+1-7+8+4+15
6ValkovPavel4 Kyu130113+2-10+7-3-7
7YudenkovaYana7 Kyu11412-18+5-6+3+33
8TsepikovaMaria7 Kyu11491-16+13+5-3+30
9MisyukMark5 Kyu118716+4-11+0-3+20
10VerhovtsevArtemy7 Kyu11814-14+6-16+3+20
11ShadrinTihon5 Kyu11253-17+9-18+3+9
12PoznyakVladislav6 Kyu119026+3-15+4-3+24
13BelobusovAlexander7 Kyu11166-19+8-17+3-2
14ShilovArseny8 Kyu105123+10-25+15+3+46
15LukyanovArseny7 Kyu11745-24+12-14-2-20
16YudenkovPavel7 Kyu11169-8-24+10-2-11
17ShadrinaMonika8 Kyu104920+11-19+13-2-9
18RynyakIlya8 Kyu105925+7-20+11-2+9
19BulyankoVladislav10 Kyu82722+13-17-27+2+26
20ShilovYan10 Kyu83717-0+18-26+2+48
21SavenkoMaxim7 Kyu108424-23-27+25+2-28
22ArzhanikovaAliona8 Kyu101819-27+26-24+2-20
23RyabtsevStepan9 Kyu92314-21+0-0-1+22
24AzharAlexey8 Kyu101521+15-16-22-1-10
25VakulchikIlya9 Kyu93018-26+14-21-1+11
26VelichkoPolina7 Kyu109512-25-22+20-1-44
27BasharimovAlexey 455*0-22-21-19-0 
 
Promoting Yudenkova Yana to 6 Kyu
Promoting Tsepikova Maria to 6 Kyu
Promoting Verhovtsev Artemy to 6 Kyu
Promoting Shilov Arseny to 7 Kyu
 

2nd Minsk Silver League: Tournament 1
2019-01-19 - 2019-01-20

NrNameNatGradeELO123456Pts+/-
1StarikevichAnton4 Dan215616+8+3+2-7+4+5+1
2ShcheslionokPeter3 Dan208517+9+6+1+3-7+5+5
3LysenkaAndrey3 Dan199712+11+1-9+2+8+5+14
4KondratovYaroslav2 Dan181513+6-16+5+8+1-4-4
5GanichevAlexey3 Kyu153018+7+0-4-13+9+4+59
6DmitrovichPolina2 Kyu155919+4+2-7-14+12+4+40
7SlobodaVasily1 Kyu180814+5-17+6+1-2-3-18
8IkonnikovValery1 Dan178610+1-12+13+4-3-3-17
9DylevskyArtiom2 Kyu159820+2-13+3-12+5-3-13
10LayloIvan10 Kyu8598-16-19-20+15+14+3+51
11ChernashevichDmitry2 Kyu155915+3-14+0-0-0-2-1
12SlavinskyGeorgy6 Kyu11733-19+8-15+9-6-2+18
13RyabtsevStepan9 Kyu9454-15+9-8-5-20+2+20
14PodrezAlexey11 Kyu9237-18+11-19+6-10-2+16
15PodrezTimur11 Kyu79811-13-20+12-10-19+2+33
16MironchikAlexander6 Kyu11981-10+4-0-0-0-1+4
17BitelAndrey5 Kyu11812-20+7-0-0-0-1+2
18TsikinYury14 Kyu5705-14-0+0-0-0-1+8
19RomanenkoRodion12 Kyu6946-12-10+14-20-15-1+42
20PashevichMihail11 Kyu7799-17-15-10-19+13-1+7
 
Promoting Ganichev Alexey to 2 Kyu
Promoting Podrez Alexey to 10 Kyu
 

Shinnenkai janvier 2019
2019-01-05 - 2019-01-06

NrNameNatGradeELO12345678910111213Pts+/-
1NguyenAnh Tuan2 Dan18504-(-L)4+(-L)0-4+(-L)4+(-L)0-3+(-s)0-0-4+(-L)12+0-0-6-5
2MarksAndy1 Dan17430-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-12+0-0-0-1+0
3RoeloffzenErik2 Kyu15575+0-0-0-10+4+1-(+s)0-5+0-0-0-11+5+13
4HebertPascal3 Kyu13571+(+L)1-(+L)5-1-(+L)1-(+L)3-0-0-11+1-(+L)0-10+6+4+58
5QuimbertMikael5 Kyu12713-0-4+9-8+10+0-11+3-6+0-12+0-6+43
6RautureauFlavian7 Kyu11350-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-5-0-11+4-1-3
7BourogaaYounes13 Kyu7880-0-9-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0+4
8Long de LugoClyde12 Kyu7370-0-0-10+5-12+0-0-0-0-0-0-0-2+27
9HuwartGuillaume 14330-0-7+5+0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-2+14
10GonzalezEstebane 524*0-0-0-8-3-5-11+0-0-0-0-4-12+2 
11HacquardAntoine 451*0-0-0-0-12+0-10-5-4-0-0-6-3-1 
12BernardKenji 1*0-0-0-0-11-8-0-0-0-2-1-5-10-0 
 
Promoting Huwart Guillaume to 5 Kyu
Promoting Gonzalez Estebane to 16 Kyu
 

Tournoi interne 1° anniversaire Shogi Dojo Lyon
2019-01-12

NrNameNatGradeELO12345Pts+/-
1WietholterFrederik3 Kyu14656+8+2-5+0-8+3
2GazelArthur4 Kyu14107+9+1+4+0-9+29
3PetitpainHervé7 Kyu10939+10+6+0-0-3+22
4EzzakiMohamed8 Kyu10790-6+9+2-8-7+16
5LiarsouPatrick 10288-7+10+1-9-7-6
6BeradetRaphael 1*1-4-3-8-7-5 
7GalzinJoris 615*2-5-8-9-6+5 
8GhyselenAlexis 1350*5+1-7+6+4+8 
9JiChristophe 969*3-2-4-7+5+6 
10RenoutBenjamin 1*0-3-5-0-0-0 
 
Promoting Gazel Arthur to 3 Kyu
Promoting Ezzaki Mohamed to 7 Kyu
Promoting Liarsou Patrick to 10 Kyu
 

Rated games in the Minsk Youth Centre
2019-01-26

NrNameNatGradeELO12345Pts+/-
1LukyanovArseny7 Kyu11546+7+2+5+4-4+44
2KaraychentsevMihail9 Kyu9703-8+1-6+7+3+54
3GorovoyPavel9 Kyu10982+6+0-0-0-2+30
4MisyukMark5 Kyu12070-0-0-8+1+2+21
5LesinVladislav5 Kyu12120-0-7+1-8+2+4
6KurolionokKarina8 Kyu10041-3-8+2-0-1-7
7UstinovichEugeny9 Kyu9898+1-5-0-2-1-3
8SubbotinArseny9 Kyu9737-2-6-4-5-0-38
 
Promoting Lukyanov Arseny to 6 Kyu
Promoting Karaychentsev Mihail to 8 Kyu
Promoting Gorovoy Pavel to 8 Kyu
 

Rated games in the Ginkammuri Shogi Dojo, Minsk
2019-01-26

NrNameNatGradeELO1234Pts+/-
1DmitrovichPolina2 Kyu15993+(-4p)2+4+(-6p)2+4+18
2MahnachAlexey3 Kyu14274+(-6p)1-3+(-4p)1-2-3
3SunYaroslav10 Kyu9361-(+4p)4+(-4p)2-(+4p)4+(-4p)2-2
4ZnachionokKira 1*2-(+6p)3-(+4p)1-(+6p)3-(+4p)0 
 
Promoting Sun Yaroslav to 9 Kyu
 

Rated games in the Minsk Youth Centre
2019-01-26

NrNameNatGradeELO1234Pts+/-
1KoroliovAlexander1 Dan17736+5+3+0-5+31
2GancharouAliaksandr2 Kyu15118+3-7+4+5+35
3LysenkaSergey2 Dan19584+2+1-0-4-11
4ChernashevichDmitry2 Kyu15583-9+6+2-4-2
5KashchionokVladislav3 Kyu14537+1-9-12+4-1
6MahnachAlexey3 Kyu14241-11+4-10+4+7
7ZalesskayaVictoria2 Kyu15415-10+2-9+4-17
8SavchenkoEgor4 Kyu13372-14+15+16+4+23
9ShvadronovaEkaterina4 Kyu132518+4-5+7-3+15
10ShvadronovOleg4 Kyu132416+7-13+6-3+0
11TareevVsevolod5 Kyu127415+6-12-17+3-5
12BanadMihail6 Kyu112719+18+11+5-3+43
13PenzinDenis6 Kyu117714-17+10-20+3+9
14TraulkoDmitry4 Kyu137413+8-0-0-2-8
15ButskoFeodosiy6 Kyu114511-16+8-19+2+9
16RimskayaMaya5 Kyu120110-15-19+8-2-28
17VerhovtsevArtemy6 Kyu120120+13-18+11-2+2
18TihyEgor6 Kyu11639-12-17-0-1-37
19LavrinovichVladimir7 Kyu100012-20+16-15-1-11
20PeleykoAlexandra7 Kyu105117-19-0+13-1-38
 

Belarusian Championship 2019: 1st Preliminary Tournament
2019-01-26 - 2019-01-27

NrNameNatGradeELO123456Pts+/-
1ShilovYan10 Kyu88512+10+5+2+3+6+6+96
2ZateychukEkaterina11 Kyu86616+4+3+1-6+7-4+44
3SuhotskyAlexey11 Kyu8228+11+2-4+1-10+4+47
4SuknyovSergey 76015+2-12+3-10+5+4+53
5GaevskayaEva9 Kyu86110-6+1-12+9+4-3-6
6PashevichMihail11 Kyu78614+5-9+10+2-1-3+18
7SunYaroslav9 Kyu9340-0-0-15+14+2+3+32
8ShcherbachKsenia 3253-16+10-9-13+14+3+151
9BasharimovAlexey 4550-15+6-8+5-12+3+73
10ZharkoNikita13 Kyu7255+1-8+6-4-3-2+16
11PatsevichVladimir12 Kyu6960+3-16+0-0-0-2+7
12LutsenkoVera 3321-14+4-5-15+9-2+68
13SherbachAnna 696*0-0-0-14+8-15+2 
14ZnachionokKira 183*6-12-15+13-7-8-1 
15GoncharukMaxim 3884-9-14-7-12-13-0-18
16OlinevichProhor 379*2-8-11-0-0-0-0 
 
Promoting Shilov Yan to 9 Kyu
Promoting Zateychuk Ekaterina to 10 Kyu
Promoting Suhotsky Alexey to 10 Kyu
Promoting Suknyov Sergey to 12 Kyu
Promoting Shcherbach Ksenia to 17 Kyu
Promoting Basharimov Alexey to 16 Kyu
Promoting Zharko Nikita to 12 Kyu
Promoting Lutsenko Vera to 17 Kyu
Promoting Znachionok Kira to 20 Kyu
Promoting Goncharuk Maxim to 18 Kyu
 

Rated games in the Ginkammuri Shogi Dojo, Minsk
2019-01-27

NrNameNatGradeELO1234Pts+/-
1ToduaDariko1 Kyu16934+3+6+0-3+11
2LysenkaSergey2 Dan19473+0-4+6+3+3
3DmitrovichPolina2 Kyu16172-1-0-4+1-10
4PenzinDenis6 Kyu11861-6+2-3-1+10
5KondratovYaroslav2 Dan18116+0-0-0-1+1
6BitelAndrey5 Kyu11835-4-1-2-0-18
 

Rated games in Warsaw
2019-01-26

NrNameNatGradeELO12345678910Pts+/-
1ZabekKrzysztof3 Kyu14143+(-4P)7+(-2P)4+(-B)5+(-2P)6-2-(+2P)2+(+4P)0-0-0-5+68
2ZakrzheuskiUladzislau4 Dan22326+(-2P)3+(-6P)3+(-6P)0-0-1+(-2P)1-(-4P)0-0-0-4+7
3TomczykJakub10 Kyu8751-(+4P)2-(+6P)2-(+6P)7+7-9+(-2P)9+(-6P)4-(+B)5-8+(+B)4+147
4GomowskiKarol8 Kyu10347-9+(-6P)1-(+B)8+0-7+(+B)0-3+(-B)0-0-4+104
5OrlinskiKrzysztof8 Kyu11569+(-6P)8-7+1-(+2P)0-0-0-0-3+0-3+27
6AdaszewskiGrzegorz1 Kyu16292-(+2P)0-8-(-2P)0-1+0-7+(-2P)0-0-0+3-6
7NiebrzydowskiMichal6 Kyu11644+1-(+2P)5-3-3+4-(-B)6-(+2P)0-0-0+3-27
8KazmierskiSebastian 1253*0-5+6+(+2P)4-9+(-6P)0-0-0-0-3-(-B)3 
9DabrowskiMaciej15 Kyu6015-(+6P)4-(+6P)0-0-8-(+6P)3-(+2P)3-(+6P)0-0-0-0-73
 
Promoting Tomczyk Jakub to 9 Kyu
Promoting Gomowski Karol to 7 Kyu
Promoting Dabrowski Maciej to 14 Kyu
 

Wroclaw Shogi League Spring 2019 inaugural tournament, Wroclaw
2019-02-02

NrNameNatGradeELO12345Pts+/-
1ZakrzheuskiUladzislau4 Dan22393+7+2+4+5+5+2
2SiejaKrzysztof1 Dan17775+4+1-6+3+4+11
3RomanMilosz2 Kyu14611-5+6+0+2-3+8
4AdaszewskiGrzegorz1 Kyu16236+2-7+1-0+3-4
5PogorzelskiMaciej5 Kyu12892-3-0+7+1-2+9
6WyattPawel6 Kyu11594-0+3-2-7+2+20
7MachowiczJacek6 Kyu11360+1-4-5-6-1-12
 

New Year's Tournament, Debrecen
2019-01-19

NrNameNatGradeELO1234Pts+/-
1AbuczkiLászló2 Dan19072+3+4+5+4+13
2BuglyóGergely1 Dan17481-5+3+4+3+8
3BakRoland3 Kyu14924+1-2-7+2+17
4MiszkóAlexander 16203-6+1-2-1-22
5Orosz-TóthMihály 11896+2-8+1-2+15
6ZarnescuKrisztián 838*5-4-9+0+2 
7NagyAttila Vilmos 520*8-9+0+3-2 
8HordósFerenc 550*7+0+5-9-2 
9BomboszBarnabás 493*0+7-6-8+2 
 
Promoting Miszkó Alexander to 3 Kyu
Promoting Orosz-Tóth Mihály to 7 Kyu
 

Rated games in the Minsk Youth Centre
2019-02-02

NrNameNatGradeELO12345Pts+/-
1GancharouAliaksandr2 Kyu15468+7+3+2+4+5+36
2GorshkovArseny3 Kyu143015+5+4+1-6+4+30
3KontsevichMatvey4 Kyu137011+9+1-5+7+4+19
4DylevskyArtiom2 Kyu15859+6+2-7+1-3-20
5PoznyakVladislav6 Kyu121412+2-14+3-8+3+17
6ValkovPavel4 Kyu129414+4-8+9+2-3+2
7MisyukMark5 Kyu122816+1-10+4-3-2-7
8YudenkovPavel7 Kyu11051-12+6-10+5-2+11
9BelobusovAlexander7 Kyu11144-3-11+6-12+2+6
10BulyankoVladislav10 Kyu85313-11+7-8-0+2+29
11TruhanMihail7 Kyu10833-10-9-0+14+2-26
12VakulchikIlya9 Kyu9415-8-0+14+9-2-4
13GvishchArina6 Kyu115710+0-0-0-0-1+5
14BasharimovAlexey16 Kyu5286-0+5-12-11-1+18
15VelichkoPolina7 Kyu10512-0-0-0-0-0-3
16ArzhanikovaAliona8 Kyu9987-0-0-0-0-0-8
 

Belarusian Championship 2019: 2nd Preliminary Tournament
2019-02-02 - 2019-02-03

NrNameNatGradeELO123456Pts+/-
1ShilovArseny7 Kyu10973+4+5+2+7+6-5+108
2LobanovRoman5 Kyu125415+8+10+1-14+3+5+30
3SlavinskyGeorgy6 Kyu11911-13+9+14+4+2-4+23
4PeregudAlexander6 Kyu126318+1-11+5+3-10+4+2
5GvishchArina6 Kyu116212+9+1-4-15+14+4+19
6LoykoPavel6 Kyu11728-15+13-12+9+1+4+7
7PenzinDenis6 Kyu119613-18+8+10+1-11+4+6
8ArzhanikovaAliona8 Kyu9906+2-7-15-17+13+3+45
9IgnashevKlimentiy7 Kyu99114+5-3-16+6-19+3+40
10ButskoFeodosiy6 Kyu115417+16+2-7-13+4-3-10
11KurochkinaMaria7 Kyu114716-17+4-13+19+7-3-14
12LavrinovichVladimir7 Kyu9895-14-18+6-16+15+3+27
13PeleykoAlexandra7 Kyu10137+3-6+11-10-8-2+18
14TsepikovaMaria6 Kyu11799-12+16+3-2-5-2-34
15LevadnayaKsenia8 Kyu10642-6-17+8+5-12-2-16
16ZateychukEkaterina10 Kyu91011+10-14-9-12-0+2+24
17ShilovYan9 Kyu98110-11-15-0+8-18+2-8
18SavenkoMaxim7 Kyu10564-7-12-19-0+17-1-71
19ZherdevAlexey8 Kyu10780-0-0-18+11-9-1-10
 
Promoting Shilov Arseny to 6 Kyu
Promoting Peregud Alexander to 5 Kyu
Promoting Zateychuk Ekaterina to 9 Kyu
 

Rated games in the Ginkammuri Shogi Dojo, Minsk
2019-02-03

NrNameNatGradeELO1234Pts+/-
1LysenkaSergey2 Dan19506+5+3+2-3+6
2IkonnikovValery1 Dan17697+3-4+1+3+33
3ShcheslionokPeter3 Dan20904+2+1-0-2-9
4DmitrovichPolina2 Kyu16073-7+2-5+2+10
5YalovikEugeny1 Kyu16708+1-6+4-2-8
6ChernashevichDmitry2 Kyu15561-8+5-7+2-2
7StarikovMaxim5 Kyu13212-4-8+6-1+0
8PikarevIvan4 Kyu12885-6-7-0-0-20
 
Promoting Starikov Maxim to 4 Kyu
 

6th Brussels Winter Open
2019-02-02 - 2019-02-03

NrNameNatGradeELO123456Pts+/-
1SuzakiAtsushi3 Dan204811+5+7+2+4+3+6+18
2VerheydenFrédéric2 Dan183912+10+3+1-9+7+5+25
3BlackstockLes3 Dan17349+18+2-12+7+1-4+18
4MarksAndy1 Dan174318-13+20+5+1-8+4+7
5De SchepperBart1 Dan170619+1-8+4-18+9+4+13
6FrčresKčvin6 Kyu119223+8-19+20+12+10-4+163
7van der LubbeLex1 Dan17618+20+1-18+3-2-3-9
8RoeloffzenErik2 Kyu15707-6+5-16+11+4-3+1
9AlixPierre3 Kyu14733-21+11+10+2-5-3+40
10RuinGilles1 Kyu166213+2-18-9-14+6+3-27
11WeimannChristophe1 Dan15871-14+9-13+8-18+3-7
12HöhneMichael2 Kyu15522-15+24+3-6-19+3+20
13KocurJohan6 Kyu135210-4-21+11-16+20+3+46
14MilvilleRomain5 Kyu131517+11-16-21+10-22+3-3
15HuwartGuillaume5 Kyu144716+12-17+19-20-21+3-13
16TristanTrannin 1234*15-22+14+8-13-23+3 
17Pizarro SilvaLoreto8 Kyu94814-23+15-22+19-0+3-2
18YamashitaNoriyuki2 Kyu15034+3-10+7-5-11-2+35
19MarounekRoland3 Kyu14325-24-6-15+17+12-2-6
20PristKévin4 Kyu155124+7-4-6-15+13-2+1
21HesselsWillem6 Kyu103822+9-13-14-23+15-2-12
22WittekJean Paul 600*21-16-23+17-0+14-2 
23ThilleCédric 1*6-17-22-0+21-16-1 
24HöhneRitchy1 Dan178020-19+12-0-0-0-1-34
 
Promoting Frčres Kčvin to 5 Kyu
Promoting Alix Pierre to 2 Kyu
Promoting Kocur Johan to 4 Kyu
 

Moscow shogi cup 2019
2019-01-04 - 2019-01-05

NrNameNatGradeELO123456Pts+/-
1RusanovAlexander1 Dan180514+6+12+2+2+0+6+55
2TitovDenis2 Dan190016+3+4+1-1-5-3-34
3NoskovVladimir2 Kyu152113+2-15+5+6+4+5+89
4MishinIvan2 Kyu15649+5+2-11+7+3-4+38
5SveshnikovEvgeny1 Dan18228+4-9+3-14+2+4-20
6NovikovNikita1 Kyu170815+1-8+7+3-14+4-15
7DanilovAndrey4 Kyu137811+12-10+6-4-8+3+21
8LutchenkoVladimir7 Kyu11505-13+6-9+11+7-3+75
9ArtemenkoStepan5 Kyu12724-16+5-8-15+10+3+5
10KhromovPavel15 Kyu49912-0+7-15+17+9-3+194
11RyabovYury 13367-14+13+4-8-17+3-2
12ArtenyanAndranik2 Dan196110+7+1-0-0-0-2-12
13ArtemenkoLukyan4 Kyu12813-8-11-14-0+15+2-28
14AfanasievSergei5 Kyu11941-11-17+13+5-6-2+6
15SamushiaLuca6 Kyu12046-17+3-10-9-13-1-58
16MeshkovIvan14 Kyu6412-9-0-0-0-0-0+10
17KorchaginYury 1*0+15-14-0-10-11-1 
 
Promoting Lutchenko Vladimir to 6 Kyu
Promoting Khromov Pavel to 13 Kyu
Promoting Ryabov Yury to 6 Kyu
Promoting Meshkov Ivan to 13 Kyu
 

VII Yury Shpilev Memorial,St.Petersburg
2019-01-19 - 2019-01-20

NrNameNatGradeELO1234567Pts+/-
1ZaparaVictor3 Dan204111+9+6+2+3+4+7+7+18
2IvanovMikhail2 Dan193818+8+3+1-4-5+6+5-9
3ZakharenkovMaksim2 Dan191310+5+2-6+1-8+9+5-12
4ProninKirill1 Dan17450-10+17+5+2+1-8+5+30
5KaluginOleg4 Kyu135216+3-8+4-9+2-10+4+52
6BalabhaiVictor2 Kyu151015+17+1-3-10+7+2-4+6
7DenisovVitaliy6 Kyu123917+13-16+12+11+6-1-4+16
8TaraninKonstantin4 Kyu142512+2-5-9+15+3-4-3+12
9DolindoNataly3 Kyu143113+1-12+8-5-15+3-3-21
10KovalenkoMaxim6 Kyu11773-4-18+17+6-12+5-3+25
11VetrovIvan6 Kyu11811-12-15-0+7-13+17+3-36
12FrolovPavel11 Kyu9518-11+9-7-0+10-15+3+78
13SapachOleg7 Kyu10109-7+14-15-17+11-0+3+31
14HegayArtem2 Kyu16380-15+13+0-0-0-0-2+4
15SerebryakovEvgeny7 Kyu11146-14-11+13+8-9-12-2+16
16ValovDaniil 947*5-18+7-0-0-0-0-1 
17PavlovVsevolod 7207-6-4-10-13-0+11-1+19
18IshinIgor 923*2-16-10-0-0-0-0-0 
 
Promoting Denisov Vitaliy to 5 Kyu
Promoting Taranin Konstantin to 3 Kyu
Promoting Frolov Pavel to 9 Kyu
Promoting Pavlov Vsevolod to 13 Kyu
 

Cup of General Counsil of Japan, Vladivostok
2019-01-26

NrNameNatGradeELO12345Pts+/-
1SchukinMaxim3 Kyu151210+7+2+6+3+5+106
2ChubukinAleksandr1 Dan19194+3+1-7+5+4-13
3MedvedevVladimir5 Kyu12666+2-8+5+1-3+36
4PyatkinArseniy7 Kyu11332-5+6-9+8+3+37
5MikhailovaLubov8 Kyu11429+4-7+3-2-2+106
6KiselevaSofiya 6683-10+4+1-9-2+153
7StepanovAndrey2 Kyu17488+1-5-2-10+2-42
8IkedaKosuke7 Kyu12157-9+3-10+4-2-11
9NedovesovAleksey 944*5-8-10+4-6+2 
10CharkinLeon14 Kyu7151-6-9-8-7-0+3
 
Promoting Schukin Maxim to 2 Kyu
Promoting Chubukin Aleksandr to 2 Dan
Promoting Pyatkin Arseniy to 6 Kyu
Promoting Mikhailova Lubov to 7 Kyu
Promoting Kiseleva Sofiya to 12 Kyu
Promoting Stepanov Andrey to 1 Kyu
 

6th Shogibanizer, Besançon
2019-02-02 - 2019-02-03

NrNameNatGradeELO1234567891011Pts+/-
1PagčsJérémy2 Kyu158010+4+2+6+3-5+8-7+9+12+11+9+4
2GazelArthur3 Kyu143911+7+1-10+4+3-6+9+5+8+13+9+62
3DuffetFrançois3 Kyu142512+6+5-11+1+2+4-8+7+10+14+9+68
4Le RouxPhilippe4 Kyu133413+1-9+5+2-8+3+10+14+6-7-7+27
5WietholterFrederik3 Kyu14687-9+3+4-10+1-11+14+2-13+12+7-9
6FréminMarc6 Kyu123914+3-7+1-11+10+2-13+12+4+8-7+66
7ValentinLéo7 Kyu11715+2-6-9+8-12+13+1-3-14+4+6+103
8PeschetBoris3 Kyu14319-11-14+12+7+4-1+3-13+2-6+6-16
9FreyVincent6 Kyu11618+5-4-7-14+13+12+2-1-11+10+6+84
10LecomteRoméo6 Kyu11851-13+12+2-5-6-14+4-11+3-9-4+5
11GirardMichael8 Kyu9882-8+13+3-6-14+5-12-10-9-1-3+86
12PetitpainHervé7 Kyu11153-14+10-8-13+7-9-11+6-1-5-3+1
13BaronThomas 601*4-10-11-14+12-9-7-6-8-5-2-1 
14BeradetRaphael 1*6-12-8-13-9-11-10-5-4-7-3-0 
 
Promoting Frémin Marc to 5 Kyu
Promoting Valentin Léo to 5 Kyu
Promoting Baron Thomas to 15 Kyu
 

Rated games in the Minsk Youth Centre
2019-02-09

NrNameNatGradeELO12345Pts+/-
1ButskoFeodosiy6 Kyu114416+7+3+9+4-6+22
2RomanenkoRodion12 Kyu73624+15+5+7+11+6+181
3LukyanovArseny6 Kyu11984+8-1-10+9+5+2
4KaraychentsevMihail8 Kyu10243-14+9-13+1+5+42
5LobachAnna9 Kyu9477-12+2-18+0+5+9
6MilovVyacheslav10 Kyu9219-10+23+17+15+5+65
7SobolevskyEugeny8 Kyu10535+1-11+2-0-4+3
8GorovoyPavel8 Kyu112815+3+0-0-0-4+34
9PashevichMihail11 Kyu8046+16+4+1-3-4+119
10DagotskyMihail10 Kyu91823+6-12+3-17+4+37
11SubbotinArseny9 Kyu93517+22+7-14+2-4+24
12HvostovaIlona12 Kyu70613+5-10-25+18+4+94
13LayloIvan10 Kyu91012-20+22+4-19+4+11
14GaevskayaEva9 Kyu85527+4-16+11-22+4+41
15UstinovichEugeny9 Kyu9868-2-17-21+6-3-44
16KurolionokKarina8 Kyu9971-9-14-22+0-3-29
17LoginovskyAlexey10 Kyu84411-19+15+6-10-3+17
18SuhotskyAlexey10 Kyu86922-21+20+5-12-3-20
19KorovinAlexander13 Kyu56828+17-24+23+13-3+87
20KovalenkoNikita15 Kyu57826+13-18-28+24+3+58
21TsikinYury14 Kyu57829+18-26+15-25+3+64
22PatsevichVladimir12 Kyu70318+11-13-16-14-2+28
23PodgrushaAndrey11 Kyu79910-25+6-19-0-2-17
24PeregudNicole17 Kyu3722-29+19-27+20-2+86
25KazakMaria14 Kyu56330+23-28+12-21-2+21
26FurusawaRyuji15 Kyu51420-0+21-29+27-2+2
27SubbotinaAsya14 Kyu59414-28-29+24-26+2+1
28PruzhanMaria17 Kyu46319-27+25-20-29-1+8
29SyomchenkovSergey15 Kyu47221-24-27-26-28+1-4
30ShevchenkoVarvara15 Kyu44225-0-0-0-0-0-5
 
Promoting Romanenko Rodion to 10 Kyu
Promoting Milov Vyacheslav to 9 Kyu
Promoting Pashevich Mihail to 10 Kyu
Promoting Dagotsky Mihail to 9 Kyu
Promoting Hvostova Ilona to 11 Kyu
Promoting Laylo Ivan to 9 Kyu
Promoting Tsikin Yury to 13 Kyu
Promoting Peregud Nicole to 16 Kyu
Promoting Furusawa Ryuji to 14 Kyu
 

Rated games in the Ginkammuri Shogi Dojo, Minsk
2019-02-09

NrNameNatGradeELO1234Pts+/-
1HimsalKonstantin10 Kyu8956+5+2+4+4+53
2SunYaroslav9 Kyu9665+4+1-7+3+8
3AlexeychikovaSofia 663*4-6+5+0+3 
4ZharkoNikita12 Kyu7413+2-7+1-2+22
5ZnachionokKira20 Kyu1832-1-3-6+1+78
6AlexeychikovaEmilia 1*1-3-0+5-1 
7LutsenkoVera17 Kyu4000-0+4-2-1+8
 
Promoting Zharko Nikita to 11 Kyu
Promoting Znachionok Kira to 19 Kyu
 

Rated games in the Minsk Youth Centre
2019-02-10

NrNameNatGradeELO1234Pts+/-
1TareevIlya1 Kyu16235+8+2+4+4+29
2GorshkovArseny3 Kyu146011+4+1-9+3+18
3BudkevichAlexey2 Kyu15139+10+4-5+3+18
4SavanetsAlexandra2 Kyu15476+2-3+1-2-7
5PrilishchDiana3 Kyu14211-9+7+3-2+0
6ShvadronovaEkaterina4 Kyu13404-11+9-0+2-20
7TareevVsevolod5 Kyu12698-12+5-11+2-3
8ZalesskayaVictoria2 Kyu15247+1-0-0-1-4
9PeregudAlexander5 Kyu12653-5-6+2-1-3
10GanichevAlexey2 Kyu158912+3-0-0-1-11
11IgnashevKlimentiy7 Kyu10312-6-12+7-1+1
12PeleykoAlexandra7 Kyu103110-7-11-0-0-26
 

2nd Minsk Silver League: Tournament 2
2019-02-09 - 2019-02-10

NrNameNatGradeELO123456Pts+/-
1StarikevichAnton4 Dan21579+5+3+2+4+6+6+17
2ShcheslionokPeter3 Dan208110+4+5+1-3+8+5+5
3LysenkaAndrey3 Dan20118+6+1-5+2-7+4-8
4DmitrovichPolina2 Kyu161711+2-8+6+1-10+4+6
5IkonnikovValery1 Dan18027+1-2-3-10+11+3-11
6KashchionokVladislav3 Kyu145212+3-7+4-8+1-3-4
7PodrezAlexey10 Kyu9395-9+6-10+11+3-3+103
8RyabtsevStepan9 Kyu9653-12+4-11+6-2-2+22
9MironchikAlexander6 Kyu12021-7-10+0-0-0-1-15
10ShilovYan9 Kyu9732-11+9-7-5-4-1+11
11PodrezTimur11 Kyu8314-10-12+8-7-5-1+18
12RomanenkoRodion10 Kyu9176-8-11-0-0-0-0-24
 
Promoting Dmitrovich Polina to 1 Kyu
Promoting Podrez Alexey to 8 Kyu
Promoting Podrez Timur to 10 Kyu
 

Tournoi interne ASA 2019
2019-02-10

NrNameNatGradeELO1234Pts+/-
1FaberSébastien1 Kyu16708+5+3+2+4+13
2PartyEliot3 Kyu14939+6+7+1-3+9
3Le RouxPhilippe4 Kyu136111+10+1-7+3+6
4OsmontFabien3 Kyu141212+7-8+9+3-14
5Le MorvanÉric3 Kyu130815+1-13+10+3+0
6FreyVincent6 Kyu124513-(-R)2-0-0-0-28
7JeckoFrédéric6 Kyu113514+(-4p)4+2-3-2+44
8GrandmouginAlban8 Kyu10361-11+4-12+2+25
9MuessGilles8 Kyu10282-15+12+4-2+21
10SeptierAntoine 824*0+3-14+5-2 
11RojasEmilio 7633-8-15+14+2+29
12FoersterRobert10 Kyu8454-13+9-8-1-7
13AudiéMarie-Laure14 Kyu5726+(+R)12-5-15+2+144
14ArroyoMarie15 Kyu4367-(+4p)0+10-11-1+7
15VogelVincent13 Kyu6125-9-11-13-0-5
 
Promoting Rojas Emilio to 13 Kyu
Promoting Audié Marie-Laure to 13 Kyu
 

Den Bosch
2019-02-16

NrNameNatGradeELO1234Pts+/-
1SuzakiAtsushi3 Dan20667+4+8+2+4+13
2BurgTwan3 Dan20206+3+5+1-3+2
3BoekschotenMichiel3 Dan174918+2-15+11+3+6
4De SchepperBart1 Dan171919+1-13+18+3+5
5van OostenArend4 Dan184211+14+2-6-2-21
6HagemanGer1 Kyu16202-20+12+5+3+31
7TiggelmanJeroen1 Dan16621-12-21+15+2-17
8FrčresKčvin5 Kyu135516+23+1-19+3+25
9TulkensDaniël10 Kyu100910-18+14+12+3+130
10BulstraTijmen 1073*9+11-22+13+3 
11UmudovaNargiz3 Kyu15275-10+20+3-2-2
12Van DalfsenRichard7 Kyu114124+7+6-9-2+80
13HauptJennifer8 Kyu104023+19+4-10-2+64
14JungJasper7 Kyu114117+5-9-21+2+14
15KauTom3 Kyu131225+22+3-7-2+8
16MoonenDjoshua11 Kyu8298-24+19-22+2+52
17van BlitterswijkNiels11 Kyu90114-21-26+20+2+53
18SuzukiYutaka3 Kyu14163-9-25+4-1-21
19BlommersPeter3 Kyu13784-13-16+8-1-38
20PerryDavid 961*21+6-11-17-1 
21HesselsWillem6 Kyu102620-17+7-14-1-18
22van VelthovenMaikel11 Kyu94826+15-10-16-1+0
23Pizarro SilvaLoreto8 Kyu94613-8-24-26+1-8
24OtaShin 747*12-16-23+25-1 
25ZwitserLiam10 Kyu81315-26-18-24+1+24
26BaumgarthMichaela7 Kyu109122-25+17-23-1-44
 
Promoting Frčres Kčvin to 4 Kyu
Promoting Tulkens Daniël to 7 Kyu
Promoting Umudova Nargiz to 2 Kyu
Promoting Van Dalfsen Richard to 6 Kyu
Promoting Moonen Djoshua to 10 Kyu
 

Rated games in the Minsk Youth Centre
2019-02-16

NrNameNatGradeELO12345Pts+/-
1PenzinDenis6 Kyu12020-11+10+3+2+5+64
2KontsevichMatvey4 Kyu138913+0-5+4+1-4-2
3PoznyakVladislav6 Kyu12315+8-12+1-4+4+14
4VerhovtsevArtemy6 Kyu120311+6+8+2-3-4+22
5YudenkovPavel7 Kyu11163-17+2-10+9+4+40
6MironchikAlexander6 Kyu11878-4-9+11+12+4+3
7LenchevskyAlexander9 Kyu99421+9-16+13+8+4+52
8ArzhanikovaAliona8 Kyu10356+3+4-9-7-3+29
9YudenkovaYana6 Kyu117414-7+6-8+5-3-14
10SavenkoMaxim7 Kyu98519+13+1-5-16+3+25
11VelichkoPolina7 Kyu10484-1-20+6-18+3-9
12ZherdevAlexey8 Kyu106815-16+3-17+6-3+6
13BelobusovAlexander7 Kyu11202-10-19+7-17+3-24
14DylevskyArtiom2 Kyu15659+0-0-0-0-2+2
15MisyukMark5 Kyu122112+0-0-0-0-2+10
16BasharimovAlexey16 Kyu54618+12-7-19+10-2+156
17ShilovYan9 Kyu98420+5-21+12-13-2+7
18LenchevskyIvan9 Kyu79816-19-0+20+11-2-17
19VakulchikIlya9 Kyu93710-18+13-16-21+2-3
20BulyankoVladislav10 Kyu88217-21+11-18-0+2-26
21RyabtsevStepan9 Kyu9877-20-17-0+19-1-72
 
Promoting Poznyak Vladislav to 5 Kyu
Promoting Lenchevsky Alexander to 8 Kyu
Promoting Basharimov Alexey to 13 Kyu
 

Belarusian Championship 2019: 3rd Preliminary Tournament
2019-02-16 - 2019-02-17

NrNameNatGradeELO123456Pts+/-
1TareevIlya1 Kyu165211+18+2+7+5+3-5+34
2RudakovAlexey1 Kyu157725+3+1-16+6+5+5+59
3SlobodaVasily1 Kyu179014+2-19+10+18+1+5+5
4SivitskyMihail1 Kyu168817+20+13+5-14+7+5+18
5ZhukovskyKirill1 Kyu162316+10+9+4+1-2-4+13
6ToduaDariko1 Kyu170419+8+7-21+2-18+4-8
7DmitrovichPolina1 Kyu162326+21+6+1-15+4-4+8
8ChernashevichDmitry2 Kyu155428+6-11+15-16+20+4+3
9GanichevAlexey2 Kyu157815+27+5-17+13-14+4+5
10ShmakovArtiom3 Kyu146731+5-23+3-22+13+4+27
11ShvadronovaEkaterina4 Kyu13201-31+8-27+21+15+4+42
12DylevskyArtiom2 Kyu156723-24+16-25+17+19+4-2
13PronkevichIvan2 Kyu159422+23+4-14-9+10-3-20
14PrilishchDiana3 Kyu14213-30+27+13+4-9-3+22
15StarikovMaxim4 Kyu13219-34+20+8+7-11-3+49
16SavchenkoEgor4 Kyu13605-33+12+2-8-23+3+36
17TraulkoDmitry4 Kyu13664-28+24+9-12-25+3+28
18GorshkovArseny3 Kyu147829+1-32+24+3-6-3+8
19MukhamedovAlexandr4 Kyu13736-25+3-31+24+12-3+38
20BudkevichAlexey2 Kyu153133+4-15-23+26+8-3-23
21KashchionokVladislav3 Kyu144832+7-29+6-11-30+3-11
22ShvadronovOleg4 Kyu132413-32-33+29+10-26+3+2
23TareevVsevolod5 Kyu126612+13-10-20-32+16-2+38
24GancharouAliaksandr2 Kyu158230+12-17-18-19-28+2-58
25LobanovRoman5 Kyu12842-19-34+12-31+17-2-6
26BudkevichKirill4 Kyu13287-29-28+32+20-22-2-10
27BitelAndrey5 Kyu116534+9-14-11-28-31+2+2
28PeregudAlexander5 Kyu12628-17-26-34+27+24-2-11
29ShilovArseny6 Kyu120518-26+21-22-30-34+2+15
30ValkovPavel4 Kyu129624-14-31-33+29+21-2-14
31SlavinskyGeorgy6 Kyu121410-11-30+19-25-27-1-33
32ZharikovOleg4 Kyu120521-22+18-26-23-33-1-26
33MisyukMark5 Kyu123120-16-22-30-34-32+1-42
34ShadrinTihon5 Kyu113427-15-25-28-33+29-1-30
 
Promoting Sloboda Vasily to 1 Dan
 

One day tournament in Myadel
2019-02-17

NrNameNatGradeELO1234Pts+/-
1LysenkaSergey2 Dan19568+7+3+2+4+0
2GoryuchkoVadim8 Kyu11456+4+7+1-3+20
3LobachAnna9 Kyu95611+5+1-7+3+43
4PeregudNicole16 Kyu45810+2-9+8+3+73
5GevorgyanMery11 Kyu8349+3-10+0-2+10
6MalkoAlexandra 514*2-9-8+11+2 
7ZinchenkoUliana10 Kyu88312+1-2-3-1+1
8YakubovskayaAnastasia 358*1-12+6-4-1 
9SeredinskyVladimir 344*5-6+4-12-1 
10PetuhNikolay 434*4-11+5-0-1 
11MalkoDenis 321*3-10-12+6-1 
12MalkoVladislav 272*7-8-11-9+1 
 
Promoting Goryuchko Vadim to 7 Kyu
Promoting Peregud Nicole to 15 Kyu
Promoting Gevorgyan Mery to 10 Kyu
 

Mori-Ogai-Turnier, Berlin, Germany
2019-02-23

NrNameNatGradeELO12345Pts+/-
1RödelRichard1 Kyu16925+2+4+0+3+5+46
2McPeakeFelix 18843+1-0+5+4+8-9
3WatanabeFumihiro3 Kyu15702-0+5+4+1-3+11
4TöbbensDaniel1 Kyu16120+5+1-3-2-2-22
5KöhlerIngo5 Kyu12941-4-3-2-0+1-2
 
Promoting McPeake Felix to 1 Kyu
 

Rated games in the Minsk Youth Centre
2019-02-23

NrNameNatGradeELO1234Pts+/-
1LukyanovArseny6 Kyu12007+3-9+6+5+34
2GvishchArina6 Kyu118119+4-8+5+5+18
3PrilishchDiana3 Kyu14435+1+0-0-4+12
4GorovoyPavel8 Kyu11626+2+0-0-4+36
5LesinVladislav5 Kyu12163-12+7+2-4+2
6KaraychentsevMihail8 Kyu10664-13+17+1-4+14
7SobolevskyEugeny8 Kyu10561-14+5-11+4+16
8UstinovichEugeny9 Kyu94210+19+2-13+4+57
9KurolionokKarina8 Kyu96811+15+1-14+4+50
10SuhotskyAlexey10 Kyu8498-23+12+19+4+57
11AlievaPolina10 Kyu8899-24+16+7-3+24
12PashevichMihail10 Kyu92318+5-10-24+3+9
13GaevskayaEva9 Kyu89621+6-22+8-3+9
14RomanenkoRodion10 Kyu89322+7-21+9-3+10
15LoginovskyAlexey10 Kyu86117+9-19-25+3+19
16HomenokEgor 955*27+18+11-21+3 
17AponchikArseny9 Kyu94615-29+6-22+3-5
18HvostovaIlona11 Kyu80012-16-28+23+3+9
19MilovVyacheslav9 Kyu9862-8-15+10-2-18
20VakulchikIlya9 Kyu9340-0-0-28+2+7
21KorovinAlexander13 Kyu65513-26+14-16-2+14
22TsikinYury13 Kyu64214-31+13-17-2+17
23GoncharukMaxim18 Kyu37031+10-29+18-2+105
24KazakMaria14 Kyu58430+11-26+12-2+40
25PruzhanMaria17 Kyu47126-30+0+15-2+17
26HmelkovIvan 546*25+21-24-30+2 
27ZavatskayaUliana16 Kyu53416-28-30+29+2+35
28SyomchenkovSergey15 Kyu46829-27+18-20-1+31
29SubbotinaAsya14 Kyu59528+17-23-27-1-16
30SteshkoAnton 33124-25-27-26-0-5
31PlyuskovBoris15 Kyu58823-22-0-0-0-29
 
Promoting Gorovoy Pavel to 7 Kyu
Promoting Sobolevsky Eugeny to 7 Kyu
Promoting Pashevich Mihail to 9 Kyu
Promoting Goncharuk Maxim to 17 Kyu
Promoting Kazak Maria to 13 Kyu
Promoting Pruzhan Maria to 15 Kyu
Promoting Zavatskaya Uliana to 14 Kyu
Promoting Steshko Anton to 18 Kyu
 

Rated games in the Ginkammuri Shogi Dojo, Minsk
2019-02-23

NrNameNatGradeELO12345Pts+/-
1DmitrovichPolina1 Kyu16314+(-6p)3+(-2p)2+(-2p)6+(-6p)0+5+11
2SunYaroslav9 Kyu9745+(-2p)4+(-4p)1-(+2p)3+4+(-4p)4+66
3HimsalKonstantin10 Kyu9486+(-4p)1-(+2p)5+(-2p)2-6+(-4p)3+10
4AlexeychikovaSofia 563*1-(+6p)2-(+4p)6+5+2-(+4p)2 
5ZnachionokKira19 Kyu2612-(+2p)6+3-(+2p)4-0-1+49
6AlexeychikovaEmilia 1*3-(+4p)5-4-1-(+6p)3-(+4p)0 
 
Promoting Sun Yaroslav to 8 Kyu
Promoting Himsal Konstantin to 9 Kyu
Promoting Znachionok Kira to 17 Kyu
 

Belarusian Championship 2019: 4th Preliminary Tournament
2019-02-23 - 2019-02-24

NrNameNatGradeELO123456Pts+/-
1ProninKirill1 Dan177516+3+4+5+2-6+5+131
2TanyanVincent4 Dan224614+12+5-13+1+3+5-3
3ArtenyanAndranik2 Dan19497+1-12+4+9+2-4+23
4ShcheslionokPeter3 Dan208610+8+1-3-12+7+4-14
5IglitskyEugeny2 Dan194117+15+2+1-6-8+4+29
6KrivosheySergei3 Dan209813-14+10+7+5+1-4-15
7MishutinMikhail1 Dan17873-0+9+6-11+4-3+34
8PytalevNikita1 Dan175011+4-16+9-13+5-3+47
9LysenkaAndrey3 Dan200312-13+7-8+3-10+3-24
10SlobodaVasily1 Dan17954-11+6-17+15+9-3+19
11LysenkaSergey2 Dan19568-10-14+15+7-12+3-24
12IkonnikovValery1 Dan17919+2-3-14+4-11-2+18
13KondratovYaroslav2 Dan18126+9-15+2-8-14-2+10
14SveshnikovEvgeny1 Dan18022-6-11-12-17+13+2-5
15TareevIlya1 Kyu16860+5-13-11-10-17+2-13
16MahinAnton2 Dan19531-17+8-0-0-0-1-23
17RudakovAlexey1 Kyu16365-16-0+10-14-15-1-29
 

2019 Prague League Round 2
2019-02-07

NrNameNatGradeELO123Pts+/-
1BaumaJiri2 Kyu15674+3+2+3+9
2DavidMarek9 Kyu9606+7+1-2+124
3FiserViktor6 Kyu11378+1-6+2+12
4ConstantinouPeter 1186*1-8+9+2 
5MarekFilip3 Kyu14600-0-8+1+1
6HrdlickaNikos 4252-9+3-1+37
7RakhimovAsadkhon3 Kyu14859+2-0-1-22
8HrdlickaTobias 7663-4-5-0+8
9GraboviukAnastasiia 358*7-6-4-0 
 
Promoting David Marek to 8 Kyu
Promoting Hrdlicka Nikos to 17 Kyu
Promoting Hrdlicka Tobias to 13 Kyu
 

2nd SESHIN Open Shogi Tournament
2019-02-16

NrNameNatGradeELO1234567Pts+/-
1PfaffelThomas2 Dan19679+12+3+8+2+4+5+7+7
2KubikJonathan5 Kyu13248-6+12+9+1-3+0+5+109
3StanaszekMariusz1 Kyu170115+7+1-4+9+2-10+5-15
4GrohDaniel9 Kyu105613+8-7+3-0+1-11+4+87
5FiserViktor6 Kyu114912+0+8-15+11+6+1-5+90
6VyletelLukas2 Kyu15140-2-13+7+10+5-14+4-26
7KrizakPetr6 Kyu125710+3-4-6-13+9+12+4+44
8BaumaJiri2 Kyu15762+4+5+1-0-0-0-3+14
9MarekFilip3 Kyu14611-13+0+2-3-7-0+3-39
10DrapakJan 1239*7-11+15+0+6-0+3-4 
11ManakSimon9 Kyu9210+10-0+12+5-14+4-4+20
12RakhimovPulatkhon12 Kyu7505-1-2-11-0+16+7-2+21
13DavidMarek8 Kyu10844-9-6-0+7-0-16+2-8
14OlsanTomas 665*0-0-0-0-16+11-6-1 
15GraboviukAnastasiia 3583-0+10-5-0-0-0-1+21
16HusarovaLenka 1*0-0-0-0-14-12-13-0 
 
Promoting Kubik Jonathan to 4 Kyu
Promoting Groh Daniel to 7 Kyu
Promoting Krizak Petr to 5 Kyu
Promoting Drapak Jan to 7 Kyu
Promoting Rakhimov Pulatkhon to 11 Kyu
Promoting Graboviuk Anastasiia to 18 Kyu
 

Shogi in Manggha no 3, Krakow
2019-01-16 - 2019-02-20

NrNameNatGradeELO1234567Pts+/-
1StanaszekMariusz1 Kyu16862+5+0-7+3+4+6+6+11
2MordarskiMichal2 Kyu15201-7+3+4+6+0-5+5+6
3HunczakPawel 1223*4+6-2-5+1-7+0-3 
4PastuszkaKrzysztof8 Kyu10563-0-6+2-5+1-7+3+59
5ProchalJacek6 Kyu12300-1-7+3-4-6+2-2-31
6KozlowskiMarcin14 Kyu7107-3+4-0-2-5-1-1+142
7SwiechJanusz8 Kyu10776+2-5-1-0-3-4-1-10
 
Promoting Pastuszka Krzysztof to 7 Kyu
Promoting Kozlowski Marcin to 11 Kyu
 

Rated games in the Minsk Youth Centre
2019-03-02

NrNameNatGradeELO1234Pts+/-
1DylevskyArtiom2 Kyu156518+9+2+0+6+40
2KoroliovAlexander1 Dan18049+4+1-0+5-12
3PronkevichIvan2 Kyu15746+10+4-5+5+3
4GancharouAliaksandr2 Kyu15247+2-3+9+5+25
5ShadrinTihon5 Kyu11048+12+15+3-4+61
6LysenkaAlexey4 Kyu13823-11+8-13+4-13
7ValkovPavel4 Kyu12824-13+9-11+4+6
8MisyukMark5 Kyu11895-21+6+15+4+44
9KontsevichMatvey4 Kyu13872-1-7+4-3-6
10GorshkovArseny3 Kyu148612+3-0-0-3-6
11YudenkovaYana6 Kyu116021+6-14+7-3-1
12MironchikAlexander6 Kyu119010-5-19+17+3-5
13YudenkovPavel7 Kyu115619+7-20+6-3+7
14AzharAlexey8 Kyu100516-17+11-20+3+28
15PenzinDenis6 Kyu12660-0-5-8-2-37
16GvishchArina6 Kyu119914+0-0-0-2+9
17TruhanMihail7 Kyu105720-14-18+12-2-16
18BelobusovAlexander7 Kyu10961-19-17-21+2-31
19RyabtsevStepan9 Kyu91513-18+12-0+2+21
20BulyankoVladislav10 Kyu85617+22+13-14-2+32
21VakulchikIlya9 Kyu94111-8-22+18-1-1
22BasharimovAlexey13 Kyu7020-20-21-0-0-7
 
Promoting Yudenkov Pavel to 6 Kyu
Promoting Basharimov Alexey to 12 Kyu
 

Women's Belarusian Shogi Championship
2019-03-02 - 2019-03-03

NrNameNatGradeELO123456Pts+/-
1ToduaDariko1 Kyu16968+6+2+5+4+3+6+29
2PrilishchDiana3 Kyu145513+9+1-10+7+5+5+29
3SavanetsAlexandra2 Kyu154011+10+5-4+6+1-4+5
4DmitrovichPolina1 Kyu164212+7+15+3-1-9+4-13
5LevadnayaAnna3 Kyu140917+16+3+1-10+2-4+18
6ShvadronovaEkaterina4 Kyu136222+1-8+9+3-11+4+6
7ZharikovaMaria3 Kyu134323+4-12+14+2-8+4+3
8ArzhanikovaAliona8 Kyu10641-22+6-19+13+7-3+19
9RimskayaMaya5 Kyu117320+2-13+6-12+4-3+7
10GvishchArina6 Kyu120818+3-11+2-5-19+3+0
11VelichkoPolina7 Kyu10393-18+10-22+14+6-3+18
12ShadrinaMonika8 Kyu10404-23+7-17+9-21+3+1
13ShadrinaOlga7 Kyu10352-20+9-18+8-25+3+5
14TsepikovaMaria6 Kyu114526+15-19+7-11-17+3-17
15MilyukovaTatsiana3 Kyu143019+14+4-0-0-0-2-1
16DomanskayaAnastasia7 Kyu112221+5-17+0-0-0-2+14
17AlievaPolina10 Kyu9135-21+16-12-20+14-2+5
18KazakMaria13 Kyu62410-11-21+13-19-24+2+43
19ZateychukEkaterina9 Kyu93415-26+14-8-18+10-2+7
20ZavatskayaUliana14 Kyu5699-13-22-24+17-0+2+24
21ShevchenkoVarvara15 Kyu43716-17-18-0+22+12-2+108
22KurlukovaDaria11 Kyu8026-8-20+11-21-26+2+0
23SubbotinaAsya14 Kyu5797-12-26+0-0-0-1+31
24AlexeychikovaEmilia 167*0-0-0-20-25+18-1 
25AlexeychikovaSofia 5630-0-0-26+24-13-1+4
26PeregudNicole15 Kyu53114-19-23-25-0+22-1-13
 
Promoting Arzhanikova Aliona to 7 Kyu
Promoting Subbotina Asya to 13 Kyu
Promoting Alexeychikova Emilia to 20 Kyu
Promoting Alexeychikova Sofia to 15 Kyu
Promoting Peregud Nicole to 14 Kyu
 

Rated games in the Ginkammuri Shogi Dojo, Minsk
2019-03-03

NrNameNatGradeELO123Pts+/-
1ShcheslionokPeter3 Dan20723+2+4+3+10
2LysenkaSergey2 Dan19324+1-3+2+2
3IkonnikovValery1 Dan18091-4+2-1-9
4ShkiryatovIvan2 Kyu14922-3-1-0-7
 

Rated games in Warsaw
2019-02-24

NrNameNatGradeELO1234567891011Pts+/-
1ZabekKrzysztof3 Kyu14826+
(-2p)
6+
(-4p)
3+5+
(-2p)
10+
(-6p)
8+
(-L)
0-0-0-0-0-6+70
2ZakrzheuskiUladzislau4 Dan22414+
(-6p)
5+
(-6p)
9+
(-6p)
8+
(-6p)
0-0-0-0-0-0-0-4+22
3AdaszewskiGrzegorz1 Kyu16197+
(-6p)
7+
(-6p)
1-9+
(-2p)
0-10+
(-6p)
0-0-0-0-0-4+4
4GomowskiKarol7 Kyu11382-
(+6p)
10+
(-6p)
7+
(-6p)
7-
(-6p)
5-0-10+
(-6p)
8-8-0-0+4+6
5KolczynskiMaksymilian8 Kyu10609-2-
(+6p)
6+
(-B)
1-
(+2p)
4+0-0-10+
(-6p)
10-
(-6p)
0-0+4+34
6TomczykJakub9 Kyu10221-
(+2p)
1-
(+4p)
5-
(+B)
0-9+
(+B)
0-8+
(+B)
7-
(-6p)
7+
(-6p)
0-0+4+77
7DabrowskiMateusz13 Kyu6473-
(+6p)
3-
(+6p)
4-
(+6p)
4+
(+6p)
0-9-
(+6p)
0-6+
(+6p)
6-
(+6p)
10+10+
(-2p)
4+6
8KazmierskiSebastian 12530-0-0-2-
(+6p)
0-1-
(+L)
6-
(-B)
4+4+0-0-2+1
9OrlinskiKrzysztof8 Kyu11835+0-2-
(+6p)
3-
(+2p)
6-
(-B)
7+
(-6p)
0-0-0-0-0-2+14
10OlszewskiTomasz 1640-4-
(+6p)
0-0-1-
(+6P)
3-
(+6p)
4-
(+6p)
5-
(+6p)
5+
(+6p)
7-7-
(+2p)
1+96
 
Promoting Zabek Krzysztof to 2 Kyu
Promoting Kolczynski Maksymilian to 7 Kyu
Promoting Tomczyk Jakub to 8 Kyu
Promoting Kazmierski Sebastian to 7 Kyu
Promoting Orlinski Krzysztof to 7 Kyu
Promoting Olszewski Tomasz to 19 Kyu
 

4th Shogi Nami Cup, Wroclaw
2019-03

NrNameNatGradeELO12345Pts+/-
1ZakrzheuskiUladzislau4 Dan22633+2+4+7+5+5+3
2ParadowskiDawid2 Dan17884+1-8+3+6+4+20
3SiejaKrzysztof1 Dan17881-6+5+2-4+3-2
4KrawiecKornel1 Kyu16882-11+1-8+3-2-15
5PogorzelskiMaciej5 Kyu12987+10+3-9+1-3+32
6MachowiczJacek6 Kyu11249+3-13+10+2-3+51
7LukianowskiBeniamin7 Kyu10775-14+12+1-13+3+20
8ProchalJacek6 Kyu119912+15+2-4-11+3+9
9DubieleskiDamian5 Kyu12746-12+11+5-15+3-11
10PodurgielKazimierz10 Kyu91514+5-15+6-0+3+13
11SwiechJanusz8 Kyu106713+4-9-15+8-2-8
12HenikeKamil12 Kyu6778-9-7-0+14+2+28
13WysmykAntoni 707*11-0+6-14+7-2 
14OlkoJoachim14 Kyu54210-7-0+13-12-1-3
15KolodziejskaJulita 1*0+8-10-11-9-1 
 
Promoting Pogorzelski Maciej to 4 Kyu
Promoting Podurgiel Kazimierz to 9 Kyu
 

Shogi & Bier, The Hague
2019-03-09 - 2019-03-10

NrNameNatGradeELO123456Pts+/-
1OkamuraYasuyuki3 Dan208810+8+3+2+4+7+6+25
2BurgTwan3 Dan202215+5+4+1-12+3+5+13
3SuzakiAtsushi3 Dan20797+11+1-9+5+2-4-13
4Ruiz LazaroJonatan1 Dan176216+13+2-7+1-12+4+14
5GeddaPeder1 Kyu16366+2-19+16+3-13+4+44
6McPeakeFelix1 Kyu18755-28+7-20+8+9+4-19
7De SchepperBart1 Dan17243-31+6+4-10+1-3+18
8HöhneMichael2 Kyu15729+1-12-22+6-19+3+9
9BlackstockLes3 Dan17528-25+10+3-11+6-3-11
10HöhneRitchy1 Dan17461-21+9-19+7-16+3-16
11SugouYuuji4 Kyu146917+3-16+12-9-18+3+10
12KaiserSimon6 Kyu133723+30+8+11+2-4-4+72
13BlommersPeter3 Kyu134026+4-14+17+20+5-4+33
14NabuursJoep6 Kyu135218-22+13-23+17+24+4-5
15HagemanGer1 Kyu16512-18+20+0-0-0-2+3
16PagčsJérémy2 Kyu15844-27+11-5-24+10-2-34
17TulkensDaniël7 Kyu113911-24+18+13-14-26+3+30
18HesselsWillem6 Kyu100814+15-17-29+22+11-3+82
19SuzukiYutaka3 Kyu139530+26+5-10-29+8-3+2
20FrčresKčvin4 Kyu138031+23+15-6-13-25+3+5
21JungJasper7 Kyu115524+10-28+0-0-0-2+30
22SakamotoMayumi11 Kyu80627+14-25+8-18-29-2+161
23ZwitserLiam10 Kyu83712-20-27+14-26-31+2+86
24van KampenMarco 968*21-17-31+30+16-14-2 
25KauTom3 Kyu132028-9-22-27+30+20-2-30
26van VelthovenMaikel11 Kyu94813-19-30-31+23+17-2+16
27Van DalfsenRichard6 Kyu122122-16-23-25-31+30+2-58
28BulstraTijmen 107325+6-21-0-0-0-1+40
29van BlitterswijkNiels11 Kyu9540-0-0-18-19-22+1+18
30Pizarro SilvaLoreto8 Kyu93819-12-26+24-25-27-1-14
31van RooijRick14 Kyu67220-7-24-26-27-23-0+9
 
Promoting Sugou Yuuji to 3 Kyu
Promoting Kaiser Simon to 5 Kyu
Promoting Jung Jasper to 6 Kyu
Promoting Sakamoto Mayumi to 9 Kyu
Promoting van Velthoven Maikel to 9 Kyu
Promoting Bulstra Tijmen to 9 Kyu
Promoting van Blitterswijk Niels to 10 Kyu
 

8th YMCA Krakow Cup, Krakow
2019-03

NrNameNatGradeELO12345Pts+/-
1OmelchukRoman2 Dan18422+3+6+5+4+5+9
2StanaszekMariusz1 Kyu16971-5+(-2p)4+6+3+4-3
3HunczakPawel 12236+1-5+4+2-3+30
4ProchalJacek6 Kyu12085+6+2-3-1-2-12
5KosztylaAndrzej14 Kyu5964-2-(+2p)3-1-6+1+83
6KozlowskiMarcin11 Kyu8523-4-1-2-5-0-11
 
Promoting Hunczak Pawel to 7 Kyu
Promoting Kosztyla Andrzej to 13 Kyu
Promoting Kozlowski Marcin to 10 Kyu
 

Rated games in the Minsk Youth Centre
2019-03

NrNameNatGradeELO123Pts+/-
1LukyanovArseny6 Kyu123412+3+2+6+41
2GorovoyPavel7 Kyu11986+5+1-5+19
3SobolevskyEugeny7 Kyu10725+1-7+5+39
4AponchikArseny9 Kyu94115+6+8+5+69
5LesinVladislav5 Kyu12183-2-13+4-21
6KurolionokKarina8 Kyu10182-4-14+4-2
7DagotskyMihail9 Kyu9559+12+3-4+39
8UstinovichEugeny9 Kyu99913+10+4-4+22
9SuhotskyAlexey10 Kyu9067-18+12+4+40
10ZateychukEkaterina9 Kyu94114+8-17+4+23
11LobachAnna9 Kyu99921+13-16+4+16
12KaraychentsevMihail8 Kyu10801-7-9-3-38
13LayloIvan9 Kyu9218-11+5-3+17
14RomanenkoRodion10 Kyu90310-19+6-3-4
15GaevskayaEva9 Kyu9054-17-23+3-16
16LoginovskyAlexey10 Kyu88020+21+11-3+28
17BasharimovAlexey12 Kyu69524+15+10-3+66
18StadolnikAlexandra14 Kyu71023+9-24+3+37
19TsikinYury13 Kyu65925+14-26+3+53
20KazakMaria13 Kyu66716-29+22+3+41
21AlievaPolina10 Kyu91811-16-0-2-22
22ZavatskayaUliana14 Kyu59327+25+20-2+63
23KovalenkoNikita15 Kyu63618-28+15-2+10
24Sarkans-LonskisEgor14 Kyu61317-30+18-2+6
25HvostovaIlona11 Kyu80919-22-28+2-26
26PlyuskovBoris15 Kyu55932+27+19-2+44
27KorovinAlexander13 Kyu66922-26-31+2-14
28SyomchenkovSergey15 Kyu49930+23-25-1+19
29ShevchenkoVarvara15 Kyu54531+20-30-1+0
30HmelkovIvan 499*28-24-29+1 
31PruzhanMaria15 Kyu48829-32+27-1+12
32PeregudNicole14 Kyu51826-31-0+1-23
 
Promoting Lukyanov Arseny to 5 Kyu
Promoting Gorovoy Pavel to 6 Kyu
Promoting Lobach Anna to 8 Kyu
Promoting Karaychentsev Mihail to 7 Kyu
Promoting Stadolnik Alexandra to 12 Kyu
Promoting Tsikin Yury to 12 Kyu
Promoting Kazak Maria to 12 Kyu
Promoting Zavatskaya Uliana to 13 Kyu
Promoting Kovalenko Nikita to 13 Kyu
Promoting Sarkans-Lonskis Egor to 13 Kyu
Promoting Plyuskov Boris to 14 Kyu
Promoting Shevchenko Varvara to 14 Kyu
 

Rated games in the Ginkammuri Shogi Dojo, Minsk
2019-03

NrNameNatGradeELO123Pts+/-
1DmitrovichPolina1 Kyu16293+(-6p)2+(-2p)4+(-6p)3+7
2HimsalKonstantin9 Kyu9584+(-2p)1-(+2p)3+(-2p)2+25
3AlexeychikovaSofia15 Kyu5671-(+6p)4+2-(+2p)1+11
4ZnachionokKira17 Kyu3102-(+2p)3-1-(+6p)0+10
 

Rated games in the Minsk Youth Centre
2019-03

NrNameNatGradeELO1234Pts+/-
1LysenkaSergey2 Dan19344+3+2+7+6+9
2TareevIlya1 Kyu16737+4+1-3+5+17
3ChernashevichDmitry2 Kyu15575+1-7+2-4+9
4SavichBoris2 Kyu15451-2-5+9+4+6
5GorshkovArseny3 Kyu14803-8+4-11+4-12
6TraulkoDmitry4 Kyu13948-12+10+13+4-9
7PrilishchDiana3 Kyu14842-9+3-1-3-11
8BanadMihail6 Kyu11706+5-9-12+3+36
9TareevVsevolod5 Kyu130410+7-8+4-3+4
10TihyEgor6 Kyu11269-14+6-0+3-9
11RimskayaMaya5 Kyu118012-13+15+5-3-9
12LenchevskyAlexander8 Kyu104611+6-14+8-2+16
13PeleykoAlexandra7 Kyu100515+11-0+6-2+1
14LenchevskyIvan9 Kyu7810+10-12-15+2+32
15LavrinovichVladimir7 Kyu101613-0+11-14-1-55
 

Belarusian Championship 2019: Final
2019-03-08 - 2019-03-10

NrNameNatGradeELO12345678910Pts+/-
1TanyanVincent4 Dan22432+3+6+5+4+2-3+6+5-4+8+23
2ShaporovMaxim4 Dan22571-4+5+3+6+1+4+5+3-6+8+22
3KorchitskySergey4 Dan23106+1-4+2-5+6-1-4+2+5+6-16
4StarikevichAnton4 Dan21745+2-3-6+1-5+2-3-6+1-4-22
5ArtenyanAndranik2 Dan19724-6+2-1-3-4-6+2-1+3-3+30
6ProninKirill1 Dan19063-5-1-4-2-3+5-1-4-2-1+23
 
Promoting Artenyan Andranik to 3 Dan
Promoting Pronin Kirill to 2 Dan