All about shogi at

Shogi-L and 81Dojo

Sponsored by

Shogi.Net
The portal to the wonderful world of shogi.

Webmasters

トーマス &
アンドレアス

Print      Feed 

Last updated

09 Sep 2021
8:22 pm

Tournament results for Fall 2021

Rated games in the Ginkammuri Shogi Dojo, Minsk
2021-07-03

NrNameNatGradeELO1234Pts+/-
1KondratovYaroslav2 Dan18194+0-5+2+3+10
2ToduaDariko1 Dan16906+3+4+1-3-1
3BoykovStepan3 Kyu14160-2-6+4+2+8
4ShilovYan5 Kyu12231-6+2-3-1+3
5RubinTimur3 Kyu14040-0-1-6+1+4
6StruchkovaEva6 Kyu12172-4-3-5-0-32
 

4th Minsk Shogi Classic: Play-off games
2021-07-04

NrNameNatGradeELO1234Pts+/-
1StarykevichAnton4 Dan22820+5+3+2+4+18
2TanyanVincent5 Dan24110+6+4+1-3-8
3ShcheslionokPeter3 Dan20900+7+1-0-2-2
4IglitskyEugeny3 Dan20040+8+2-0-2+6
5LysenkaSergey3 Dan20129+1-0-0-1-3
6DmitrovichPolina1 Dan183710+2-0-0-1+6
7PronkevichIvan1 Dan178611+3-0-0-1+4
8LysenkaAndrey3 Dan19530+4-0-0-1-8
9RubinTimur3 Kyu14085-0-0-0-0-1
10RudakovAlexey1 Kyu17026-0-0-0-0-7
11PodrezAlexey1 Kyu16577-0-0-0-0-8
 

Belarusian selection for the ISF 2021
2021-07-11

NrNameNatGradeELO1234Pts+/-
1StarykevichAnton4 Dan23005+3+2+4+4+2
2KashchionokVladislav1 Dan17984+5+1-6+3+10
3PodrezAlexey1 Kyu16496+1-4-5+2-3
4PodrezTimur3 Kyu14682-6-3+1-1+15
5ValkovPavel1 Kyu15921-2-6+3-1-9
6BoykovStepan3 Kyu14243-4+5-2-1-1
 

Rated games in the Ginkammuri Shogi Dojo, Minsk
2021-07-18

NrNameNatGradeELO123Pts+/-
1RubinTimur3 Kyu14074+2+3+3+23
2HarkovSergey5 Kyu13383+1-4-1-15
3PlyuskovBoris6 Kyu11552-4+1-1+5
4GoryuchkoVadim6 Kyu12151-3-2+1+9
 
Promoting Harkov Sergey to 4 Kyu
 

Campus Shogi Dojo Lyon 2021
2021-07-16

NrNameNatGradeELO12Pts+/-
1PeschetBoris3 Kyu14784-0-0-7
2TertreManuel8 Kyu10893+5-1+0
3PucherNaomi 1*2-0-0 
4PucherOlivier 1662*1+0-1 
5BouillotQuentin 1280*0-2+1 
 
Promoting Tertre Manuel to 7 Kyu
 

12th Hungarian Championship, Debrecen
2021-07-10 - 2021-07-11

NrNameNatGradeELO1234567891011Pts+/-
1AbuczkiLászló2 Dan19300-0-0-0-0-0-8+2+0-3+2+4+17
2BuglyóGergely1 Dan17980-0-0-0-0-0-6+1-6+4+1-3-4
3KashuRiku2 Kyu17370-0-0-0-0-0-5+4-5+1-4+3-9
4NagyTivadar9 Kyu104211+0-0-9-0-0-7+3+0-2-3-3+205
5MiszkóAlexander3 Kyu16230-0-0-0-0-0-3-7+3-0-0-1-9
6VargaKrisztián2 Kyu15449+0-0-11+8+9+2-8+2-0-0-5+6
7PuhaPéter4 Kyu14240-0-0-0-0-0-4-5-0-0-0-0-23
8SzabóTimóteus 1121*18+10-14+12+6-10+1-6-0-0-0-4 
9BernáczkiZoltán10 Kyu9636-15+0-4+10+6-0-0-0-0-0-3+115
10NemesBence 108514+8+0-13+9-8-0-0-0-0-0-3+6
11Buglyóné TóthÉva11 Kyu8854-16+0-6-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-1+21
12SzabóJonatán 836*13+0-0-8-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-1 
13BuglyóBálint 550*12-17+0-10-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-1 
14KucsmaLuca 684*10-18+8-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-1 
15ZarnescuKrisztián9 Kyu10820-9-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-13
16FarkasMirjam12 Kyu7780-11-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-7
17KucsmaLevente13 Kyu7600-13-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-23
18BuglyóBenedek 1*8-14-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0 
 
Promoting Nagy Tivadar to 6 Kyu
Promoting Miszkó Alexander to 2 Kyu
Promoting Bernáczki Zoltán to 8 Kyu
Promoting Nemes Bence to 9 Kyu
Promoting Buglyóné Tóth Éva to 10 Kyu
Promoting Kucsma Levente to 12 Kyu
 

Shogi Subaru Levorg Open 2021
2021-07-17

NrNameNatGradeELO1234567Pts+/-
1DavidMarek4 Kyu13202+0+3-7+5-6+4+5+64
2KruseJanik7 Kyu12751-3-6+5-4+0+7-3+24
3BaumaJiri1 Kyu16984+2+1+6+0+7+5-6+6
4GrohDaniel6 Kyu12213-6-7+0+2-5-1-2+25
5ConstantinouPeter1 Kyu17166+7+0+2+1+4+3+7+26
6FiserViktor4 Kyu13755-4+2-3-7-1-0+2-26
7MarekFilip3 Kyu14810+5-4-1-6+3-2+3-30
 
Promoting Kruse Janik to 6 Kyu
Promoting Groh Daniel to 5 Kyu
Promoting Constantinou Peter to 1 Dan
 

Rated games in the shogi camp Bermudy
2021-07-17 - 2021-07-24

NrNameNatGradeELO123456789Pts+/-
1LysenkaSergey3 Dan20098+7+5+3+9+10+6+4+2+9+22
2ShcheslionokPeter3 Dan20889+8+10+7+6+5+4+3+1-8-5
3KashchionokVladislav1 Dan180810+6+4+1-8+7+5+2-9+7+6
4StarikovMaxim1 Kyu16777+5+3-9+10+6+2-1-8+6+4
5PodrezTimur3 Kyu14836+4-1-8+7+2-3-9+10+5+14
6ButskoFeodosiy2 Kyu14875-3-9+10+2-4-1-8+7+4-10
7ZharkoNikita6 Kyu12054-1-8+2-5-3-9+10+6-3+18
8ButskoAlexey6 Kyu12251-2-7-5-3-9+10+6-4-2-13
9MendeleevaSofia10 Kyu8952-10+6-4-1-8-7-5-3-1+66
10BorisovaMaria7 Kyu11223-9-2-6-4-1-8-7-5-0-23
 
Promoting Mendeleeva Sofia to 9 Kyu
 

The 4th Magister Match
2021-07-24 - 2021-07-26

NrNameNatGradeELO123Pts+/-
1StarykevichAnton4 Dan23022+2-2+2+11
2KorchitskySergey5 Dan23541-1+1-1-11
 

Rated games in the Ginkammuri Shogi Dojo, Minsk
2021-08-01

NrNameNatGradeELO123Pts+/-
1KondratovYaroslav2 Dan18293+2+4+4+8
2RubinTimur3 Kyu14304+1-7+3+22
3BoykovStepan3 Kyu14231-8+5+3+9
4MahnachAlexey2 Kyu15152-7+1-2-14
5BoykovOleg6 Kyu12426+9+3-2+15
6KornylivAlexander8 Kyu10965-10+8+2+17
7LitvakPavel5 Kyu12739+4-2-1-2
8KrukElizaveta7 Kyu106710+3-6-1-6
9ArabeyAnastasia8 Kyu9587-5-10+1+4
10ZhumatayGuldana 1*8-6-9-0 
 
Promoting Kornyliv Alexander to 7 Kyu
 

10th YMCA Krakow Cup, Krakow
2021-08-07

NrNameNatGradeELO12345Pts+/-
1DziwokiAdam3 Dan199411+4+3+8+5+5+14
2ZakrzheuskiUladzislau4 Dan22700-10+6+4+3+4+3
3OmelchukRoman2 Dan185910+5+1-6+2-3+5
4StanaszekMariusz1 Kyu16907+1-12+2-8+3+9
5AdaszewskiGrzegorz1 Kyu159912+3-7+9+1-3-2
6BrejdakSzymon 1784*13+8+2-3-0+3 
7MarkowskiSebastian 10064-11+5-12+10+3+122
8KorcylPatryk1 Kyu16999+6-13+1-4-2-20
9TomczykJakub5 Kyu11978-13-0+5-12+2-6
10ProchalJacek6 Kyu12163-2-11-0+7-1-30
11MordarskiFranciszek4 Kyu13601-7-10+0-0-1-8
12KozlowskiMarcin9 Kyu9455-0+4-7-9-1-1
13KozlowskiMichal 1385*6-9+8-0-0-1 
 
Promoting Markowski Sebastian to 8 Kyu
 

4th Minsk Silver League: Tournament 3
2021-08-07 - 2021-08-08

NrNameNatGradeELO1234567Pts+/-
1IglitskyEugeny3 Dan20108+7+4+2+3+6+5-6+19
2ShcheslionokPeter3 Dan20836+4+3+1-7+5+9+6+7
3LysenkaAndrey3 Dan19455+6+2-7+1-8+10+5+5
4KondratovYaroslav2 Dan18379+2-1-5+8+10+6+5+17
5ValkovPavel1 Kyu15833-10+7-4-9+2-1+3+65
6KashchionokVladislav1 Dan18142-3-8+9+10+1-4-3-16
7DmitrovichPolina1 Dan184310+1-5+3-2-9+8-3-27
8ToduaDariko1 Dan16891-9+6-10+4-3-7+3+6
9BoykovStepan3 Kyu14324-8-10+6-5-7-2-1-12
10LitvakPavel5 Kyu12717-5-9-8-6-4-3-0-1
 

First summer tournament, Moscow
2021-07-03

NrNameNatGradeELO123Pts+/-
1TitovDenis2 Dan19400+2+4+3+6
2MishinIvan1 Dan17544+1-3+2+5
3NoskovVladimir1 Kyu16745+4+2-2+9
4SlezovaEvgeniya5 Kyu12842-3-1-0+3
5KalenovAlexander1 Dan17603-0-0-0-14
 

Shogi Open Air vol.2, St.Petersburg
2021-08-01

NrNameNatGradeELO12345Pts+/-
1HegayArtem1 Kyu17177+4+5-2+(+B)6-3+11
2FrolochkinVladimir3 Dan20978+5+(-2p)6+1-(-B)0-3+0
3ShumilovDmitry1 Kyu16820-0-0+9+5+3+13
4KaluginOleg1 Kyu164013+1-7+6+0-3+11
5KorotchenkoDenis1 Kyu16769+2-(+2p)1+12+3-3-9
6TerentievAnton1 Kyu168610+12+2-4-1+3+2
7YankovskiiDenis4 Kyu14361-11+4-14+10+3+11
8SotnikovSergey2 Kyu15732-9+10+0-0-2+10
9IshinIgor6 Kyu12065-8-16+3-15+2+10
10GeravkerNikolay4 Kyu13466-16+8-13+7-2-5
11PostnikovMikhail 73815+7-12-17+16+3+50
12SyrkinDmitry 1010*14+6-11+5-13-2 
13KarpovaOlga 958*4-17+14-10-12+2 
14KovalevskyVladislav9 Kyu93912-15+13+7-17-2-2
15SyrkinLev 694*11-14-17+16+9-2 
16AntonovaElizaveta15 Kyu56317+10-9-15-11-1+22
17GerasimovDmitry 518*16-13-15-11-14+1 
 
Promoting Yankovskii Denis to 3 Kyu
Promoting Postnikov Mikhail to 13 Kyu
 

Team Tournament ESC/WOSC in Minsk
2021-08-19

NrNameNatGradeELO1234Pts+/-
1ShcheslionokPeter3 Dan209019+13+7+10+4+19
2PfaffelThomas3 Dan198320+14+8+11+4+14
3SavichBoris1 Dan176221+15+9+12+4+19
4RodinDmitry1 Kyu165310-22+31+16+3+32
5MedvedevVladimir3 Kyu150311-23+32+17-2+10
6BiryukovDanila4 Kyu136412+24+33+18+4+86
7MahinAnton2 Dan196531+25+1-19+3+2
8MatmusaevSergey1 Dan176732+26+2-20+3+2
9BalabhaiVictor2 Kyu152533+27+3-21+3+8
10TitovDenis2 Dan19464+16+13-1-2-11
11MishinIvan1 Dan17595+17+14+2-3+18
12DanilovAndrey1 Kyu16366-18+15+3-2-8
13DylevskyArtiom2 Dan182922+1-10+28+3+20
14PronkevichIvan1 Dan179023+2-11-29+2-15
15MahnachAlexey2 Kyu150124+3-12-30+2-6
16StarikovMaxim1 Kyu168128+10-25+4-2-9
17LukyanovArseny2 Kyu160029+11-26+5+3+9
18TraulkoDmitry2 Kyu156630+12-27+6-2-26
19KashchionokVladislav1 Dan17981-31+28+7-2-1
20RubinTimur3 Kyu14522-32+29-8-1-11
21BoykovStepan3 Kyu14203-33+30+9-2-3
22ValkovPavel1 Kyu164813-4-0+25+2-14
23ProtacevichArtiom4 Kyu134714-5-0+26-1-21
24RabchinskyEugeny5 Kyu123415-6-0+27+2-13
25VelichkoPolina5 Kyu12750+7-16-22-1-7
26ShilovYan5 Kyu12260+8-17-23+2+16
27ZhumatayGuldana 1*0+9-18-24-1 
28RabchinskyNikolay3 Kyu145916-0+19-13-1-7
29LitvakPavel5 Kyu127017-0+20+14-2+37
30KornylivAlexander7 Kyu111318-0+21-15-1+0
31PrilishchDiana1 Kyu16177-19-4-0+1-18
32ButskoFeodosiy2 Kyu14778-20-5-0+1-31
33ButskoAlexey6 Kyu12129-21-6-0+1-18
 

ESC/WOSC in Minsk
2021-08-20 - 2021-08-22

NrNameNatGradeELO123456789Pts+/-
1KorchitskySergey5 Dan234339+15+4+2+3+25+5+12+6+10+32
2StarykevichAnton4 Dan231329+31+12+1-24+4+3-8+5+8+1
3TanyanVincent5 Dan240340+18+26+24+1-12+2+5-4+8-9
4PfaffelThomas3 Dan199711+8+1-18+6+2-7+13+3-7+32
5ShcheslionokPeter3 Dan210914+24-23+41+8+26+1-3+2-7+30
6PytalevNikita2 Dan194123+12-10+40+4-9+25+26+1-7+51
7DylevskyArtiom2 Dan18499-36+11+25-10+30+4-14+22+7+19
8BelovSergey2 Dan194116+4-28+39+5-31+27+2-19+7+7
9KalenovAlexander1 Dan17467+25-21+26+12-6-30+27+24+7+82
10BozzaliErmanno1 Kyu167126-37+6-53+7-34+20+24+12+7+113
11RodinDmitry1 Kyu16854-53+7-38+41+24-18+32+13+7+72
12IglitskyEugeny3 Dan202942+6+2-20+9+3-24+1-10-6+2
13IvanovMikhail2 Dan194928+26-16+27+25-15+32+4-11-6-15
14ChernashevichDmitry1 Kyu16475-50+20-19-44+33+15+7-32+6+28
15MatmusaevSergey1 Dan176920+1-39-34+40+13-14-36+27+6+0
16ToduaDariko1 Dan16958-48+13-44+22-36+17+19-26+6+36
17KoroliovAlexander2 Dan18350-0-0-55+43+29+16-39+28+6+5
18PronkevichIvan1 Dan177532+3-29+4-27-40+11-45+35+6+2
19AlenevskiyMark4 Kyu136845+39-35+14+30-46+31+16+8-6+207
20DmitrovichPolina1 Dan181615-34+14+12-42+27-10-40+29+6-18
21MedvedevVladimir3 Kyu151355+30+9-23+31-42+22-33+40+6+100
22BiryukovDanila4 Kyu145034-54+43+29+16+32-21+28+7-6+120
23KulevtsovaEkaterina1 Kyu17276-43+5-21-48+45+26-47+30+6+8
24TitovDenis2 Dan193530+5+25+3-2-11+12-10-9-5+28
25ShaporovMaxim4 Dan229527+9+24-7+13+1-6-0-0-5-29
26MahinAnton2 Dan196710+13+3-9-28+5-23+6-16-5-25
27DanilovAndrey1 Kyu162825-51+32+13-18+20+8-9-15-5+38
28StarikovMaxim1 Kyu167213-44+8-37+26-35+41+22-17-5+2
29PrilishchDiana1 Kyu15992-49+18-22-38+17-44+42+20-5+3
30MishinIvan1 Dan177724-21-50+48+19+7-9-34+23-5-35
31SavichBoris1 Dan178141+2-40-47+21+8-19-35-43+5-34
32KashchionokVladislav1 Dan179718-47+27-45+39+22+13-11-14-5-42
33PodrezAlexey1 Kyu16460-0-0-58+37+14-43+21-44+5-2
34BalabhaiVictor2 Kyu153322+20-57+15-47+10-46+30-49+5+34
35KrzhevitskiyGrigoriy2 Kyu155856+41-19-54+49+28-51+31+18-5+26
36TraulkoDmitry2 Kyu154057+7-49-60+51+16-54+15-52+5-7
37ButskoFeodosiy2 Kyu144660+10-63+28-33-55+39-56+45+5+26
38RubinTimur3 Kyu144163+42-66+11-29-58+40-54+47+5+10
39IvashkoAlexey2 Kyu16081-19+15+8-32-41-37+17-0-4+16
40PalyuhovichZlata2 Kyu16073-66+31+6-15-18-38+20-21-4-7
41MishutinMikhail1 Dan182131-35+42+5-11-39+28-0-0-4-31
42ValkovPavel1 Kyu163412-38+41-49+20-21-47-29-56+4-40
43MahnachAlexey2 Kyu149558+23-22-63+17-57+33-51+31-4-5
44ShvadronovOleg3 Kyu148064+28-58+16-14-52+29-57+33-4-8
45LukyanovArseny2 Kyu160919-61+51+32-50+23-56+18-37-4-32
46ShkiryatovIvan1 Kyu16210-0-0-64+53-19-34-63+55+4-35
47ShvadronovaEkaterina2 Kyu151552+32-56+31-34-49+42+23-38-4-7
48PodrezTimur3 Kyu149761+16-55+30-23-56-58+49-54+4-30
49SokolovKirill4 Kyu138467+29-36+42-35-47-63+48+34-4+14
50BoykovStepan3 Kyu141759+14-30-65+45-54-55+52-61+4-29
51GaevskayaEva3 Kyu141265+27-45-67+36-61+35-43-59+4-19
52MisyukMark4 Kyu129747-63-60-61+59+44-66+50+36-4-7
53RabchinskyNikolay3 Kyu145254+11-67+10-46+0-0-0-0-3+31
54ButskoAlexey6 Kyu119453-22-61+35-60+50+36-38-48-3+37
55VelichkoPolina5 Kyu126821-59+48-17-63+37-50-65+46-3-4
56ProtacevichArtiom4 Kyu132635-60+47-59-57+48+45-37-42-3+15
57UstinovichEugeny4 Kyu136436-64+34-66+56-43-59+44-58-3-44
58LitvakPavel5 Kyu130743-65+44-33-67+38-48-59-57+3-6
59KornylivAlexander7 Kyu111350-55-64-56+52-66+57-58+51-3+62
60ShilovYan5 Kyu124237-56-52+36-54-65-61-66+63+3-39
61LoginovskyAlexey6 Kyu126448-45-54-52-66+51-60+67+50-3-37
62ShilovArseny4 Kyu13330-0-0-0-0-0-0-0+65+2+8
63StruchkovaEva6 Kyu118538-52+37-43-55-67+49-46-60-2-23
64RabchinskyEugeny5 Kyu122144-57-59+46-65+0-0-0-0-2+5
65BorisovaMaria7 Kyu109951-58-0+50-64-60+0-55-62-2+4
66ZhumatayGuldana 736*0+40-38-57-61-59-52-60-67+2 
67PetropavlovskayaOlga8 Kyu103349-0+53-51-58-63-0-61-66-1-40
 
Promoting Alenevskiy Mark to 2 Kyu
Promoting Medvedev Vladimir to 2 Kyu
Promoting Biryukov Danila to 2 Kyu
Promoting Ivashko Alexey to 1 Kyu
Promoting Loginovsky Alexey to 5 Kyu
Promoting Zhumatay Guldana to 13 Kyu