All about shogi at

Shogi-L and 81Dojo

Sponsored by

Shogi.Net
The portal to the wonderful world of shogi.

Webmasters

トーマス &
アンドレアス

Print      Feed 

Last updated

14 Oct 2018
11:56 am

Tournament results for Fall 2018

Rated games in the Ginkammuri Shogi Dojo, Minsk
2018-07-15

NrNameNatGradeELO1234Pts+/-
1LysenkaAndrey2 Dan19344+3+2-5+3+30
2ShcheslionokPeter3 Dan21096+5+1+3-3+5
3StarikevichAnton4 Dan21027+1-4+2+3-1
4RudakovAlexey1 Kyu16081-6+3-8+2+26
5MartsevIvan3 Dan20318+2-7+1-2-17
6KondratovYaroslav2 Dan18002-4-8+7+2-13
7ZhukovskyKirill1 Kyu16143-8+5-6-1-6
8LysenkaAlexey4 Kyu13335-7-6-4-0-11
 

II Open Shogi Barcelona
2018-06-30 - 2018-07-01

NrNameNatGradeELO123456Pts+/-
1OyaShin 2244*7+3+4+2+5+6+6 
2HöhneRitchy1 Dan172214+10+8+1-3+4+5+19
3HöhneMichael2 Kyu153013+1-12+7+2-8+4+11
4HierroEric2 Kyu15599+18+1-11+8+2-4+15
5ArúsDaniel1 Kyu173912+8-6+10+1-9+4-6
6Ruiz LazaroJonatan1 Kyu168115+11+5-8-7+1-3-21
7PujantellJaume8 Kyu11251-9+13+3-6-14+3+44
8BaldusJulian3 Kyu145516+5+2-6+4-3-3+54
9Mojica LopezAlejandro9 Kyu9444-7-16+12+10+5-3+104
10Simón SubielaManuel4 Kyu126717+2-14+5-9-15+3+2
11Brufau DevesaEduard6 Kyu125718+6-15+4-14+0-3+17
12HesselsWillem6 Kyu10045-13+3-9-16+17+3+3
13Pous GarrigaAntoni12 Kyu8623-12-7-15+17+16+3+47
14Gamero PatonBrian8 Kyu10052-16+10-17+11-7-2+6
15Pizarro SilvaLoreto9 Kyu9546-17+11-13-18+10-2+3
16CasanuevaDavid 1*8-14-9-0+12-13-1 
17FernandezAitor 75510-15-0+14-13-12-1-8
18LeivaDiana 1*11-4-0-0-15-0-0 
 
Promoting Oya Shin to 3 Dan
Promoting Pujantell Jaume to 7 Kyu
Promoting Mojica Lopez Alejandro to 8 Kyu
Promoting Brufau Devesa Eduard to 5 Kyu
Promoting Pous Garriga Antoni to 10 Kyu
Promoting Fernandez Aitor to 13 Kyu
 

Rated Games in the Shogi Dojo Barcelona
2018-07-18

NrNameNatGradeELO123Pts+/-
1LysenkaSergey2 Dan19934+2+6+3+5
2Ruiz LazaroJonatan1 Kyu16603+1-4+2+17
3AdaszewskiGrzegorz2 Kyu15772-6+5+2-6
4IvashkoAlexey2 Kyu15891-5+2-1-10
5Pous GarrigaAntoni10 Kyu9096+4-3-1+65
6PujantellJaume7 Kyu11695-3-1-0-17
 
Promoting Pous Garriga Antoni to 9 Kyu
Promoting Pujantell Jaume to 6 Kyu
 

1st Minsk Silver League: Tournament 7
2018-07-21 - 2018-07-22

NrNameNatGradeELO123456Pts+/-
1TanyanVincent4 Dan225212+7+9+3-6+5+5+1
2ShaporovMaxim4 Dan221320+8+6+4+3-9+5+9
3ShcheslionokPeter3 Dan211422+13+16+1+2+4-5+28
4KorchitskySergey4 Dan230911+16+5+2-9+3+5+1
5StarikevichAnton4 Dan210121+19+4-8+16+1-4-5
6LysenkaAndrey2 Dan196423+11+2-17+1-13+4-2
7KondratovYaroslav2 Dan178717+1-22+16-11+14+4+0
8MatmusaevSergey1 Kyu166827+2-21+5-12+16+4+25
9LysenkaSergey2 Dan199825+14+1-13+4-2-3-7
10ShkiryatovIvan3 Kyu13930-0-0-24+18+20+3+27
11ChernashevichDmitry2 Kyu15154-6-12+23+7-21+3+21
12SmirnovSergey3 Kyu15071-15+11-27+8-17+3+6
13ZhukovskyKirill1 Kyu160824+3-25+9-17+6-3+4
14ZalesskayaVictoria2 Kyu154228+9-17-21+15+7-3-13
15LysenkaAlexey4 Kyu132216-12-26+20+14-23+3+19
16MishutinMikhail1 Dan179715+4-3-7+5-8-2-10
17KolbasovDenis5 Kyu12927-20+14+6-13-12-2+54
18ShvadronovOleg4 Kyu12970-0-0-26+10-24+2+0
19IvashkoAlexey2 Kyu157926+5-23+0-0-0-2+4
20KozekaAnastasia3 Kyu14262-17-24+15-23+10-2-34
21KashchionokVladislav4 Kyu13875-24+8-14-27+11-2-14
22MilyukovaTatsiana3 Kyu13963-27+7-0-0-0-1+0
23ShvadronovaEkaterina4 Kyu13576-28+19-11-20-15-1-39
24IgnashevKlimentiy7 Kyu105313-21-20-10-26+18-1-6
25ZharikovaMaria3 Kyu13669-26+13-0-0-0-1-4
26LityagaGordey9 Kyu95519-25-15-18-24-27+1+23
27ZubenkoDanila7 Kyu10908-22-28+12-21-26-1-33
28BorodkoNikita 1*14-23-27-0-0-0-0 
 
Promoting Smirnov Sergey to 2 Kyu
Promoting Kolbasov Denis to 4 Kyu
 

Kyiv one day tournament
2018-07-21

NrNameNatGradeELO123456Pts+/-
1BaydenkoBoris2 Dan19723+2+0+2-3+0-4-17
2StrumetskiyIgor4 Kyu14060+1-3+1+0+0-4+101
3MashchenkoAnna12 Kyu7501-0+2-0+1-0-2+15
 
Promoting Strumetskiy Igor to 3 Kyu
 

WOSC Team Tournament 2018, Berlin
2018-07-26

NrNameNatGradeELO1234Pts+/-
1TanyanVincent4 Dan225337+40+7-4+3+6
2ShaporovMaxim4 Dan222238+41+8+5+4+17
3ZakrzheuskiUladzislau4 Dan216739+42+9+6+4+9
4ShcheslionokPeter3 Dan214228+34+10-1-2-13
5StarikevichAnton4 Dan209629+35+11+2-3+4
6MartsevIvan3 Dan201430+36+12+3-3+2
7KitaMasahiro 2558*58+13+1+10+4 
8KohariToshio 2206*59+14+2-11+3 
9ChristoffersenTerje2 Dan177860+15+3-12+3+23
10DietmayerMarco3 Dan207431+16-4+7-2+1
11PfaffelThomas2 Dan199632+17+5-8-2-1
12StaberhoferRainer1 Dan187433+18+6-9-2-10
13LeiterThomas4 Dan222849+7-19+40+3+3
14WartlickKarl2 Dan194950+8-20+41+3+8
15KleinErik1 Kyu164851+9-21+42+3+23
16LysenkaSergey2 Dan199122-10+43+34-2-17
17LysenkaAndrey2 Dan196223+11-44+35+3-4
18KondratovYaroslav2 Dan178724+12-45+36+3-5
19NielsenPeter Heine2 Dan187064+49+13-25-2-2
20RasmussenCasper Dahl1 Kyu174965+50-14-26+2-7
21HellegaardCarsten1 Kyu169266+51+15-27+3+1
22SomenoShinobu1 Dan171716+58+61+52+4+59
23BaldusJulian3 Kyu150917-59-62+53-1-5
24SuzukiYutaka4 Kyu139718-60-63+54+2+4
25KrivosheySergei3 Dan207234+28+52+19+4+13
26OzekiYoshi1 Dan179035-29+53-20-1-38
27TitovetsVladislav2 Kyu156236-30-54+21-1-32
28TheeuwenMarc4 Dan18924-25-49+58+2-1
29HöhneRitchy1 Dan17415-26-50+59+2+2
30HöhneMichael2 Kyu15416-27+51-60+2+1
31ParadowskiDawid1 Dan179910-52+46+67+3+19
32StanaszekMariusz1 Kyu163811-53-47+68-1-30
33KorcylPatryk1 Kyu161312-54-48+69+2-19
34TsutsuiKensuke1 Kyu167225-4-67+16+2+54
35FaberSébastien2 Kyu156326+5-68+17-2+39
36Le RouxPhilippe5 Kyu128927+6-69+18-2+60
37HesheThomas1 Kyu16841-67-64+43-1-25
38PedersenTorben3 Kyu14812-68+65+44+3+37
39RiisSøren 11853-69+66-45+2+16
40MeullerSimon2 Dan193652+1-58+13-2-1
41Ågren ThunéAnders1 Dan175253-2-59+14-1-15
42ViklundAndree1 Kyu163454+3-60+15-2+0
43AdaszewskiGrzegorz2 Kyu157155+61-16-37+2+6
44RomanMilosz2 Kyu154156+62+17-38-2-6
45ProchalJacek6 Kyu117757+63+18-39-2-9
46van der LubbeLex1 Dan179967+55+31-61+3+2
47JungJasper7 Kyu112068-56+32-62-1+15
48HesselsWillem6 Kyu100769-57+33-63+2+9
49SirZbynek 167013-19-28-0+1-10
50GallardoChristopher1 Kyu162114-20+29-0+2+10
51MarekFilip3 Kyu141615-21-30+0+2+19
52WietholterFrederik 1529*40-31-25-22-0 
53PagèsJérémy2 Kyu146941+32+26+23+4+112
54PartyEliot4 Kyu138142-33+27-24-1+17
55BaumgarthMichaela7 Kyu110143-46-0+64-1-6
56HauptJennifer9 Kyu99644-47-0+65+2+2
57Pizarro SilvaLoreto9 Kyu95745-48-0+66+2-4
58WeimannChristophe1 Dan16707-22-40-28-0-18
59RuinGilles1 Kyu16188-23+41-29-1-9
60WeimannCélestin4 Kyu13439-24+42-30-1+11
61MatsumotoIori 1589*0+43+22-46-2 
62RakhimovAsadkhon3 Kyu14790+44-23-47+2-16
63RakhimovPulatkhon17 Kyu3860+45-24-48-1+19
64MüllerJens7 Kyu113119-0+37-55+2+22
65StrouliaNikoleta14 Kyu56820-0+38-56-1+15
66SakamotoMayumi 47521-0+39+57-2+192
67GeddaPeder1 Kyu167146-37+34-31-1-13
68Coria-EspadaFlorencio3 Kyu153347+38-35-32+2+0
69RoitzschHans-Werner 128448+39-36-33-1-19
 
Promoting Staberhofer Rainer to 2 Dan
Promoting Le Roux Philippe to 4 Kyu
Promoting Pedersen Torben to 2 Kyu
Promoting Riis Søren to 7 Kyu
Promoting Sir Zbynek to 3 Kyu
Promoting Rakhimov Pulatkhon to 16 Kyu
Promoting Sakamoto Mayumi to 14 Kyu
Promoting Coria-Espada Florencio to 2 Kyu
Promoting Roitzsch Hans-Werner to 7 Kyu
 

ESC/WOSC 2018, Berlin
2018-07-27 - 2018-07-29

NrNameNatGradeELO123456789Pts+/-
1TakahashiHideaki6 Dan27034+17+13+11+5+2+12+10+3+14+6
2LeiterThomas4 Dan223152+15+11+7+10+1-3+5+4+13+38
3TanyanVincent4 Dan225977+13+8+10-7+4+2-6+1-11+4
4OkamuraYasuyuki3 Dan20401-57+22+52+6+3-7+12+2-11+48
5StarikevichAnton4 Dan210022-23+15+59+1-14+49+2-18+11+9
6ZakrzheuskiUladzislau4 Dan217620+14+10-16+4-25+18+3-11+11-2
7ShcheslionokPeter3 Dan212944+49+12+2-3-21+4-23+16+11+10
8KrivosheySergei3 Dan208529+9+3-14-13+18-36+22+10+11+9
9DietmayerMarco3 Dan207530+8-49+36-23+22+10-13+12+11+15
10FortinJean4 Dan217543+36+6+3+2-12-9+1-8-10+3
11MirnikBoris3 Dan203318+22+2-1-15+49-14+20+6-10+8
12ShaporovMaxim4 Dan223951+59+7-17+14+10+1-4-9-10-16
13BjerkeRichard2 Dan190023+3-1-35+8-27+33+9-26+10+25
14BelovSergey2 Dan187616+6-19+8+12-5-11-37+25+10+66
15HartmanChrister2 Dan190056+2-5-26+11-24-35+28+36+10+17
16PfaffelThomas2 Dan199514-27+24+6-18-35+52+21+7-10-6
17KitaMasahiro 2194*19+1-79+12-22-28+20-24+30+10 
18NielsenPeter Heine2 Dan186811-50+48+38+16+8+6-36+5-10+59
19SuzakiAtsushi3 Dan209917-28+14-40+21-52-27+32+49+10-35
20ParadowskiDawid1 Dan18186-45+26-37+31+59+17+11-23+10+81
21LysenkaAndrey2 Dan195859-35-57+79+19+7-24+16-22+10-3
22PrillDaniel1 Dan18215+11-4-39+17+9-25+8-21-9+81
23MeullerSimon2 Dan193513-5-27+24+9-33+38+7-20-9-14
24HöhneRitchy1 Dan174332+46+16-23-41+15+21-17-47+9+49
25MartsevIvan3 Dan201649-79-77+28+36+6-22-34+14-9-39
26SchorzMatthias 167363+30+20+15-40+36-44+43+13-9+80
27BoekschotenMichiel3 Dan172640+16-23-47+42+13-19-60+41+9+23
28Ågren ThunéAnders1 Dan173750+19-46+25-78+17-70+15-39+9+39
29VerheydenFrédéric2 Dan18578-31-53+48+39+38-37-45+42+9-18
30NguyenAnh Tuan2 Dan18449-26-80+31-82+39+48+38+17-9-3
31Ruiz LazaroJonatan1 Kyu167742+29+40-30+20-44-68+46+43+9+72
32OzekiYoshi1 Dan175224-38-41-98+47+45+60+19-37+9+2
33HellegaardCarsten1 Kyu169353-58+98+54+46+23-13-61+59+9+60
34BlackstockLes3 Dan175035-56-47-84+58+78+64+25-38+9+1
35SomenoShinobu1 Dan177634+21+56-13-62+16-15-47-60+8-1
36TheeuwenMarc4 Dan189146+10-0-9+25-26+8-18-15-8+8
37SirZbynek3 Kyu166041-67+113+20-54+40+29+14-32-8+33
38KleinErik1 Kyu167186+32+51+18-79+29+23-30-34-8+35
39TsutsuiKensuke1 Kyu172665+44+43+22-29-30-55+40+28-8+18
40MatsumotoIori 158927-61+31+19-26-37-53+39-67+8+36
41RuinGilles1 Kyu160937+52-32+57+24-51+43-44+27-8+51
42GallardoChristopher1 Kyu163131-69+44+77+27-43-51+50+29-8+49
43DrechslerJochen2 Dan179510-78+39-45-63+42+41+26-31-8-28
44van der LubbeLex1 Dan18017-39-42-67+80+31+26-41-69+8-36
45GeddaPeder1 Kyu165847+20-62+43+52-32-82+29-70+8+19
46LysenkaSergey2 Dan197436-24-28-61+33-48-78+31-63+8-78
47AdaszewskiGrzegorz2 Kyu157745-83+34+27-32-73+79+35+24-8+56
48HesheThomas1 Kyu165980+54+18-29-84+46+30-59-73+8+39
49StaberhoferRainer2 Dan186425+7-9-0-59+11+5-0-19-8+30
50RödelRichard1 Kyu171928-18-81+60-55+70-58+42-62+8-27
51KondratovYaroslav2 Dan178212-53+38-78-81+41-42-58+68+8-38
52WoloszynAdrian1 Dan17802-41+63+4-45+19+16-0-0-8+50
53ViklundAndree1 Kyu163433+51-29-62-87+71+40-113+83+8+14
54WatanabeFumihiro 1570*79-48-66+33-37-58-99+72+74+8 
55KiriyamaNobuo 1725*99+64-85+66+50-63+39-65+61+8 
56WartlickKarl2 Dan195715-34+35+0-0-0-0-0-0-7-1
57RasmussenCasper Dahl1 Kyu174261+4-21-41-60-72-98+67-88+7-50
58HöhneMichael2 Kyu154260+33-91+76+34-54+50-51-82+7+31
59JedynakWojciech2 Dan189521+12-0-5-49-20-0-48+33-7-29
60RabeJan2 Kyu144258-106+65+50+57+79+32-27-35-7+108
61FaldonDavid1 Kyu170557-40-64+46-70-98+72+33-55-7-42
62HrabalVojtech4 Kyu139174+86+45-53+35-65+76-64+50-7+97
63KorcylPatryk1 Kyu159426-87+52-103+43-55-71+83+46-7+4
64FaberSébastien2 Kyu160278-55+61-70-90+81+34-62-89+7-17
65OlufsenAsle2 Kyu158939-113-60-91+83+62-84+55-87+7-16
66StanaszekMariusz1 Kyu160887-71+54-55-68-91+74-90+84+7-33
67ChanChung Man2 Kyu1521115+37-89+44-73-97+95+57+40-7+33
68MoravcikMichal2 Kyu146285-95+82-92+66+80+31-78+51-7+56
69KandracPatrick3 Kyu148190+42-70-93+75-96+80+82+44-7+31
70RiisSøren7 Kyu1201128+115+69+64+61+50+28-77-45-7+253
71PedersenTorben2 Kyu151873+66-75-95+103+53-63-96+80+7+13
72JockHendrik2 Kyu152783-94+73-96+89+57+61-54-78+7+28
73PartyEliot4 Kyu139871-121+72+80-67+47-86+88+48-7+71
74VyletelLukas3 Kyu149462-100+103-101+94+82-66+0-54-6-13
75FrischmuthUwe5 Kyu1291105+99+71+81-69+76-88-98+86+7+127
76LangTorsten5 Kyu13970-85+78-58-92+75+62+81+77-7+72
77ChristoffersenTerje2 Dan18013-81+25-42-0-0-0-70+76+7-13
78ToduaDariko1 Kyu166764+43-76+51+28-34-46-68-72-6-35
79MatsumotoAndy1 Dan173854+25+17-21-38-60-47-0-0-6-14
80WietholterFrederik 152948-84+30-73+44-68-69-91+71-6-16
81DahlqvistUlf1 Kyu156682+77-50-75+51-64-87+76-113-6-28
82WeimannChristophe1 Dan165281-98-68+83+30-74+45-69-58-6-55
83MarekFilip3 Kyu143572+47-86+82-65-102+85+63-53-6+25
84RakhimovAsadkhon3 Kyu146389+80-92+34-48-95+65-101+66-6+5
85RomanMilosz2 Kyu153568+76-55-89-93+90+83-94+95-6-44
86TitovetsVladislav2 Kyu153038-62-83-90-106+89+73-0+75-6-73
87PagèsJérémy2 Kyu158166+63-93-107+53-100+81-104+65-6-46
88Coria-EspadaFlorencio2 Kyu1533113-103-100+97-104+94+75+73-57-6-33
89HingleyPeter3 Kyu136584-119+67-85+72-86-93+99+64-6+17
90SkotnickiRikard3 Kyu138969-92-105+86+64-85-106+66-104+6-9
91SuzukiYutaka4 Kyu140198-93+58-65-121+66-100+80-106+6+9
92MüllerJens7 Kyu115396+90+84-68-76-108+101-115+102+6+135
93KovalAnton7 Kyu118497+91-87+69-85-114+89-111+99+6+139
94OrschiedtLeonard5 Kyu1315107+72-116+99+74-88-105+85-108+6+25
95KrziwaniaEmil5 Kyu1248116+68-123+71-114+84-67-109+85+6+61
96Le RouxPhilippe4 Kyu134992-114+117+72-116+69-102+71-101+6+18
97WeimannCélestin4 Kyu135493-102+121+88+98-67-104-114+105+6+21
98BreitschädelOliver2 Kyu149991+82+33-32-97+61-57-75-0-5+1
99WickströmCarina3 Kyu151455-75-106+94-107+103+54-89-93-5-60
100RoitzschHans-Werner7 Kyu1265112+74-88-109+108+87-91-102-114+5+19
101Simón SubielaManuel4 Kyu1269121-109+110+74-102-112+92+84-96-5+6
102ReinholdGünther8 Kyu1096108+97-120+127+101+83-96-100+92-5+121
103MasumotoKatsumi5 Kyu1321104+88+74+63-71-99-107+0-0-5+56
104ProchalJacek6 Kyu1168103-117-118+111+88-109+97+87-90-5+33
105KarchBenjamin7 Kyu115675-111+90-108-123+121+94-117+97-5+30
106FrommVeit6 Kyu1224119+60-99-117+86-116+90-118+91-5-2
107OrschiedtTristan6 Kyu116394-123+115+87-99-117+103-108-118+5+32
108KrizákPetr 1209*102-125+119+105+100-92-112+107+94-5 
109FiserViktor8 Kyu1076126+101-124+100-110+104-122+95-115+5+88
110IwasakiIngo 1124*118+112+101-121-109-123+114-124+116+5 
111Pizarro SilvaLoreto9 Kyu953125+105-112+104-119+115-116+93-128+5+94
112SchnattererTim7 Kyu1113100-110-111-128+122+101-108-120+119+5-28
113BaldusJulian3 Kyu150488+65+37-0-0-0-0-53-81+5+34
114EghbaliSchahram8 Kyu1074120+96-122+115+95-93-110+97-100-4+78
115StrumetskiyIgor3 Kyu150767-70-107-114-0-111+117+92-109-4-100
116PakullLena8 Kyu110495-126+94-120+96-106-111-122+110-4-21
117HesselsWillem6 Kyu1016124+104+96-106-120+107-115-105-125+4+17
118NastLara9 Kyu986110-124+104-123-125+126+121+106-107-4+31
119BaumgarthMichaela7 Kyu1095106-89-108-126+111-122-124+128+112-4-41
120RiegelVan Anh12 Kyu742114-0+102-116-117-125+128+112-126+4+62
121JungJasper7 Kyu1135101+73-97-110+91-105-118-0-0-3+8
122SakamotoMayumi14 Kyu667123-128+114-0+112-119+109-116-124-3+117
123HauptJennifer9 Kyu998122+107-95-118+105-110-126+0-0-3+22
124StrouliaNikoleta14 Kyu583117-118-109-125-0+128+119-110-122+3+104
125RakhimovPulatkhon16 Kyu405111-108-128-124+118-120-0+126+117-3+150
126NastLukas13 Kyu664109-116-0+119-128+118-123-125-120-2+15
127OrschiedtOliver3 Kyu14560-0-0-102-0-0-0-0-0-2-22
128RichterOliver11 Kyu87570-122-125+112-126-124-120-119-111-1-70
 
Promoting Kita Masahiro to 2 Dan
Promoting Paradowski Dawid to 2 Dan
Promoting Prill Daniel to 2 Dan
Promoting Schorz Matthias to 2 Kyu
Promoting Hellegaard Carsten to 1 Dan
Promoting Sir Zbynek to 1 Kyu
Promoting Tsutsui Kensuke to 1 Dan
Promoting Matsumoto Iori to 3 Kyu
Promoting Adaszewski Grzegorz to 1 Kyu
Promoting Watanabe Fumihiro to 3 Kyu
Promoting Kiriyama Nobuo to 2 Kyu
Promoting Hrabal Vojtech to 3 Kyu
Promoting Kandrac Patrick to 2 Kyu
Promoting Riis Søren to 4 Kyu
Promoting Party Eliot to 3 Kyu
Promoting Frischmuth Uwe to 4 Kyu
Promoting Lang Torsten to 3 Kyu
Promoting Wietholter Frederik to 4 Kyu
Promoting Suzuki Yutaka to 3 Kyu
Promoting Müller Jens to 5 Kyu
Promoting Koval Anton to 5 Kyu
Promoting Orschiedt Leonard to 4 Kyu
Promoting Roitzsch Hans-Werner to 5 Kyu
Promoting Reinhold Günther to 6 Kyu
Promoting Masumoto Katsumi to 4 Kyu
Promoting Karch Benjamin to 6 Kyu
Promoting Krizák Petr to 7 Kyu
Promoting Fiser Viktor to 7 Kyu
Promoting Iwasaki Ingo to 8 Kyu
Promoting Pizarro Silva Loreto to 8 Kyu
Promoting Baldus Julian to 2 Kyu
Promoting Eghbali Schahram to 7 Kyu
Promoting Pakull Lena to 7 Kyu
Promoting Nast Lara to 8 Kyu
Promoting Riegel Van Anh to 11 Kyu
Promoting Sakamoto Mayumi to 13 Kyu
Promoting Haupt Jennifer to 8 Kyu
Promoting Stroulia Nikoleta to 13 Kyu
Promoting Rakhimov Pulatkhon to 14 Kyu
Promoting Richter Oliver to 10 Kyu
 

Minsk Shogi Open 2018
2018-08-04 - 2018-08-05

NrNameNatGradeELO1234567Pts+/-
1StarikevichAnton4 Dan210914+7+4+5+2-9+8+6+11
2MartsevIvan3 Dan197722+12+10+6+1+8+3-6+31
3LysenkaAndrey2 Dan195519+18+6-13+11+4+2+6+17
4OmelchukRoman2 Dan188123+20+1-18+7+3-9+5+10
5ZakharenkovMaksim2 Dan191425+13+8+1-9-18+11+5+21
6PaliyAndriy jr.2 Dan178331+28+3+2-8-16+12+5+34
7KoroliovAlexander1 Kyu172332+1-22+20+4-21+10+5+20
8ShcheslionokPeter3 Dan213921+9+5-12+6+2-1-4-32
9KalenovAlexander1 Dan172427+8-14+15+5+1-4-4+29
10KondratovYaroslav2 Dan174415+17+2-16+12-13+7-4-7
11ZyrianovAnton1 Dan174024+16-21+17+3-14+5-4-12
12MatmusaevSergey1 Kyu169330+2-19+8-10+15+6-4+9
13TitovDenis1 Kyu165526+5-23+3-19+10-22+4-2
14DmitrovichPolina4 Kyu13981-27+9-24+20+11-18+4+81
15GanichevAlexey4 Kyu134610-29+20+9-17+12-21+4+88
16ChernashevichDmitry2 Kyu153628-11+31+10-25+6-19+4+22
17GancharouAliaksandr3 Kyu150534+10-28+11-15-24+25+4-8
18ToduaDariko1 Kyu163233+3-25+4-22+5-14-3-18
19ShkiryatovIvan3 Kyu14203-30+12-26+13-28+16-3-4
20RudakovAlexey1 Kyu163429+4-15-7-14-23+30+3-38
21SavichBoris2 Kyu14948-24+11-31+28+7-15-3-12
22MilyukovaTatsiana3 Kyu13962-32+7-30+18-29+13-3+3
23ZharikovaMaria3 Kyu13624-26+13-28-32+20-29+3-10
24MahnachAlexey5 Kyu127211-21-33+14-26+17-28+3+9
25KashchionokVladislav4 Kyu13735-33+18-29+16-30+17-3-4
26ValkovPavel6 Kyu115513-23-27+19-24-34+31+3+23
27ZharikovOleg4 Kyu12429-14-26-33+29-32+34+3-19
28SlavinskyGeorgy9 Kyu101116+6-17-23+21-19-24-2+161
29MisyukMark6 Kyu115220-15-32+25-27+22-23-2+26
30RimskayaMaya5 Kyu119212-19-34+22-31+25-20-2-4
31LysenkaAlexey4 Kyu13416-34+16-21-30-33+26-2-48
32LoykoPavel6 Kyu12097-22-29-34+23-27-33+2-35
33PenzinDenis6 Kyu116218-25-24-27-34+31-32-1-54
34ChaykovskyDmitry 1*17-31-30-32-33-26-27-0 
 
Promoting Koroliov Alexander to 1 Dan
Promoting Dmitrovich Polina to 3 Kyu
Promoting Slavinsky Georgy to 7 Kyu
 

Rated games in the Ginkammuri Shogi Dojo, Minsk
2018-08-12

NrNameNatGradeELO123Pts+/-
1StarikevichAnton4 Dan21208+5+2+3+12
2ShcheslionokPeter3 Dan21073+4+1-2-2
3RudakovAlexey1 Kyu15962-6+5+2+24
4LysenkaAndrey2 Dan19726+2-7+2-4
5KondratovYaroslav2 Dan17377+1-3-1-12
6ShkiryatovIvan3 Kyu14164-3-8+1+8
7KondoTakumi 1556*5-8+4-1 
8DmitrovichPolina3 Kyu14791-7-6-0-23
 

2e Shogi & Fireworks, Scheveningen
2018-08-18 - 2018-08-19

NrNameNatGradeELO123456Pts+/-
1TheeuwenMarc4 Dan18996+3+5-4+2+9+5+40
2BurgTwan3 Dan200713+14+6+5+1-3+5+13
3SuzakiAtsushi3 Dan20648+1-10+7+5+2-4-15
4Ruiz LazaroJonatan1 Kyu174914-11+13+1-12+5+4+13
5SomenoShinobu1 Dan17759+7+1+2-3-4-3+19
6HöhneRitchy1 Dan17921-12+2-15+8-10+3-19
7van der LubbeLex1 Dan176512+5-14+3-9-8+3-4
8HagemanGer2 Kyu15993-13-11+10+6+7-3+22
9De SchepperBart1 Dan17365-10-15+12+7+1-3-9
10UmudovaNargiz3 Kyu147018+9+3-8-11+6-3+57
11SugouYuuji 145315+4-8-20+10-12+3+16
12HöhneMichael2 Kyu15737-6-18+9-4-11-1-35
13te BokkelGerrit-Jan2 Kyu16022-8+4-0-0-0-1+6
14de HaasWouter1 Dan17654+2-7-0-0-0-1-5
15KauTom3 Kyu130811-18+9-6-0-0-1+14
16QuimbertMalo7 Kyu126923+20+21+17+22-24+5+36
17FrèresKèvin7 Kyu112724+23+20+16-21+26+5+68
18MarounekRoland3 Kyu141010-15-12-0-0-0-0-29
19QuimbertMikael9 Kyu99726+25+24+23+20+22+6+134
20HesselsWillem6 Kyu103321+16-17-11-19-25+2+7
21BaumgarthMichaela7 Kyu105420-24+16-27+17-23+3+36
22WoutersFrank5 Kyu12220-0-0-0-16+19-1+4
23Van DalfsenRichard7 Kyu110616-17-27+19-25+21-2-8
24JungJasper7 Kyu114317-21-19-25+26-16-1-45
25HauptJennifer8 Kyu102027+19-26+24-23-20-2-6
26KuivenhovenSam10 Kyu89419-27+25-28+24+17-3+74
27Pizarro SilvaLoreto8 Kyu104725-26-23-21-29-30-0-72
28ZwitserLiam10 Kyu8750-0-0-26-30-29-0-20
29RashidYahya14 Kyu70132-33+30-31+27+28+4+150
30KaiserSimon 1351*31+32+29+33+28+27+6 
31van VelthovenMaikel 941*30-34+33+29-32+35+4 
32TulkensDaniël 941*29+30-34+35+31-33+4 
33van RooijRick 607*34+29-31-30-35+32-2 
34KitaTomoko 1*33-31-32-0-0-0-0 
35van TrotsenburgEmma 1*0-0-0-32-33-31-0 
 
Promoting Ruiz Lazaro Jonatan to 1 Dan
Promoting Hageman Ger to 1 Kyu
Promoting Sugou Yuuji to 4 Kyu
Promoting Quimbert Malo to 5 Kyu
Promoting Frères Kèvin to 6 Kyu
Promoting Quimbert Mikael to 7 Kyu
Promoting Kuivenhoven Sam to 9 Kyu
Promoting Rashid Yahya to 12 Kyu
 

Rivne Shogi Nezalezhnist Open 2018 1 round
2018-08-26

NrNameNatGradeELO123Pts+/-
1PaliyAndriy jr.2 Dan18174+2+3+3+23
2OmelchukRoman2 Dan18913+1-4+2-7
3KryachkoIvan1 Kyu16882-4+1-1-9
4YashchurMykola1 Kyu14201-3-2-0-9
 

Rivne Shogi Nezalezhnist Open 2018 2 round
2018-08-26

NrNameNatGradeELO123Pts+/-
1PaliyAndriy jr.2 Dan18404+2+3+3+21
2KryachkoIvan1 Kyu16793+1-4+2+23
3OmelchukRoman2 Dan18842-4+1-1-28
4YashchurMykola1 Kyu14111-3-2-0-8
 

1st Minsk Silver League: Tournament 8
2018-08-18 - 2018-08-19

NrNameNatGradeELO123456Pts+/-
1ShaporovMaxim4 Dan222311+4+3+5+2-6+5+16
2StarikevichAnton4 Dan21328+6+5-4-1+7+4+3
3ShcheslionokPeter3 Dan21059+7+1-6+4+5-4+3
4MartsevIvan3 Dan200810+1-7+2+3-0+4+6
5TanyanVincent4 Dan22636-8+2+1-10+3+4-10
6LysenkaAndrey2 Dan19685+2-10+3-8+1-3+23
7LysenkaAlexey4 Kyu12930+3-4-9+11+2-3+98
8KondoTakumi 1702*2-5-9+0+6-11+3 
9ZhukovskyKirill1 Kyu16123-11+8-7-0+10+3-7
10ChernashevichDmitry2 Kyu15584-0+6-11+5-9-2+1
11VlasikIgor1 Kyu16611-9-0+10-7-8-1-58
 

Rated games in the Ginkammuri Shogi Dojo, Minsk
2018-08-26

NrNameNatGradeELO123Pts+/-
1StarikevichAnton4 Dan21354+2+3+4+21
2TanyanVincent4 Dan22533+1-4+3-7
3LysenkaAndrey2 Dan19912-5+1-2-8
4KondoTakumi 17021-6+2-2+3
5ChernashevichDmitry2 Kyu15597+3-6+2+8
6DmitrovichPolina3 Kyu14568+4-5-1-10
7VolchekVladislav 984*5-8+0-1 
8SkitsenkoVladislav 1*6-7-0-0 
 
Promoting Kondo Takumi to 2 Kyu
 

8th Russian Cup, Moscow
2018-08-25 - 2018-08-26

NrNameNatGradeELO1234567Pts+/-
1BelovSergey2 Dan19429+7+5+8+2-3+4+6+5
2ZakharenkovMaksim2 Dan193510+6+8-7+1+4+5+6+5
3NovikovNikita1 Kyu170015+16+4-5+6+1-7+5+7
4KulinDaniil1 Kyu170811+5-3+10+8+2-1-4+1
5NoskovVladimir4 Kyu139813+4+1-3-14+8+2-4+106
6RodinDmitry2 Kyu160712+2-11+9+3-10+8-4+2
7MishinIvan3 Kyu146114+1-13+2-12+9+3-4+29
8TitovDenis1 Kyu165317+18+2+1-4-5-6+4+21
9ArkhipovNikolay3 Kyu13651-12+19+6-16+7-14+4+6
10TsymbalEvgeny3 Kyu13922-17+16+4-13+6-12+4+29
11SokolovKirill4 Kyu13594-14+6-16-0+13+0+4-12
12ArtemenkoStepan6 Kyu12116-9-15+19+7-0+10-3+14
13MukhamedovAlexandr 12785-0+7-15+10-11-16+3+6
14AfanasievSergei5 Kyu11947-11-0+18+5-17+9-3-7
15ArtemenkoLukyan5 Kyu12893-19-12-13-0+16+17+3-21
16DanilovAndrey 10430+3-10-11+9-15-13-2+55
17SorkinKonstantin5 Kyu12628-10-18-0+0+14-15-2-72
18PolyakovSvyatoslav13 Kyu7290-8-17+14-0-0-0-1+114
19LosMaxim13 Kyu7460-15+9-12-0-0-0-1+126
 
Promoting Noskov Vladimir to 3 Kyu
Promoting Mukhamedov Alexandr to 6 Kyu
Promoting Artemenko Lukyan to 4 Kyu
Promoting Danilov Andrey to 9 Kyu
Promoting Polyakov Svyatoslav to 12 Kyu
Promoting Los Maxim to 11 Kyu
 

II Zhytomyr shogi one day
2018-09-01

NrNameNatGradeELO1234Pts+/-
1KrivosheySergei3 Dan20946+3+2+4+4+4
2ShevchukViktor2 Kyu15935+4+1-3+3+18
3TrokhymyshynSergiy2 Kyu15957+1-5+2-2-2
4OlishevskyiAndriy 7690-2-7+1-1+19
5YashchurMykola1 Kyu14032-6+3-0-1+35
6KryachkoIvan1 Kyu17021-5-0-7+1-22
7TrokhymyshynIvan 1*3-0-4-6-0 
 
Promoting Olishevskyi Andriy to 13 Kyu
 

Kyiv one day tournament
2018-08-11

NrNameNatGradeELO123Pts+/-
1BaydenkoBoris2 Dan19552+4+0-2+1
2StrumetskyiIgor3 Kyu14071-0-0-0+1
3MashchenkoAnna12 Kyu7654+0-0-1+9
4SmirnovaYulia 1*3-1-0-0 
 

Nezalezhnist Shogi Open, Kliv
2018-08-24 - 2018-08-26

NrNameNatGradeELO1234567Pts+/-
1KolomiyetsArtem3 Dan18669+4+8+2+3+7+5+7+24
2BaydenkoBoris2 Dan195610+3+7+1-4+8+0-5-7
3RyasnyanskayaViktoriya1 Dan16898+2-4+7+1-0-11+4-4
4StrumetskyiIgor3 Kyu140811+1-3-9+2-5+7+4+25
5LaptevaAlina4 Kyu13220-0-11+8+9+4-1-3-6
6MashchenkoAnna12 Kyu7747-10+0-11+0-0-0-2+116
7ShipkinSergey 1245*6+9+2-3-8+1-4-3 
8LaptevErnest7 Kyu9223-11+1-5-7-2-9+2+9
9DanilchukDaria10 Kyu8821-7-0+4-5-11+8-2+5
10PylypenkoRadomyr5 Kyu12532-6-0-0-0-0-0-0-24
11SmirnovaYulia 1*4-8-5-6-0+9-3-1 
 
Promoting Mashchenko Anna to 10 Kyu
 

Austrian Shogi Open 2018, Graz
2018-09-02

NrNameNatGradeELO1234567Pts+/-
1DietmayerMarco3 Dan20904+7+3-2+6+8+5+6-8
2NeumaierAndreas1 Dan17217-4+6+1-0+3+9+5+30
3PfaffelThomas2 Dan19899+5+1+6-8+2-4+5-18
4VyletelLukas3 Kyu14821-2-5+0+10+6+3-4+22
5UngerMartin 9148+3-4-9+7+11+1-4+224
6StanaszekMariusz1 Kyu157610+11+2-3+1-4-0+4+37
7KubikJonathan7 Kyu11382+1-11+8-5-0+10+4+122
8MoravcikMichal2 Kyu15165-9+10+7+3-1-11+4-10
9KrizakPetr7 Kyu12093-8-0+5-11+10+2-3+5
10HolickyLukas 11026-0+8-11+4-9-7-2-4
11OrbanFilip12 Kyu7080+6-7-10-9-5-8-1+21
 
Promoting Unger Martin to 8 Kyu
Promoting Kubik Jonathan to 6 Kyu
Promoting Holicky Lukas to 9 Kyu
 

Rated games in the Minsk Youth Centre
2018-09-01

NrNameNatGradeELO123Pts+/-
1LysenkaSergey2 Dan18965+2+4+4+11
2SavanetsAlexandra3 Kyu14933+1-6+3+29
3TareevIlya2 Kyu15842-7+5+3-4
4KoroliovAlexander1 Dan17430-6+1-2-2
5GanichevAlexey4 Kyu14341-8+3-2+0
6BudkevichAlexey2 Kyu15287+4-2-2-17
7TareevVsevolod5 Kyu12146-3-8+2+5
8ButskoFeodosiy6 Kyu11589+5-7-1-5
9TihyEgor7 Kyu11338-0-0-0-12
 

Rated games in the Ginkammuri Shogi Dojo, Minsk
2018-09-02

NrNameNatGradeELO1234Pts+/-
1StarikevichAnton4 Dan21563+2+5+6+6+9
2LysenkaAndrey2 Dan19835+1-6+3-4-15
3KondratovYaroslav2 Dan17251-6-8+2+4+25
4DmitrovichPolina3 Kyu14467+5-0+8+4+22
5KondoTakumi2 Kyu17052-4+1-0-3+0
6RudakovAlexey1 Kyu16208+3+2-1-3+20
7KashchionokVladislav4 Kyu13694-0+9+0-3-10
8ShkiryatovIvan3 Kyu14246-9+3-4-2-22
9ChaykovskyDmitry 1*0+8-7-0-1 
 

17th Swedish Team Shogi Championship
2018-09-02

NrNameNatGradeELO123456Pts+/-
1MeullerSimon2 Dan19208+4+5+2+7+6+6+21
2RabeJan2 Kyu15516-7+0+1-4+8+4+41
3KagawaSubaru3 Kyu15437+6+0-5+8+4-4+72
4SöderbergRobert1 Kyu16225+1-6-8+2-3+3+14
5Ågren ThunéAnders1 Dan17774-8+1-3-6+7+3-14
6GeddaPeder1 Kyu16772+3-4+7-5-1-2-19
7DanerudMartin2 Dan17283-2-8+6+1-5-2-29
8AhlqvistJonas1 Kyu16091-5-7-4-3-2-0-51
 
Promoting Kagawa Subaru to 2 Kyu
 

Rated games in the Minsk Youth Centre
2018-09-08

NrNameNatGradeELO123Pts+/-
1BudkevichAlexey2 Kyu15115+7+4-4+9
2GanichevAlexey4 Kyu14340-11+6+4+25
3DmitrovichPolina3 Kyu14684+6-7+4+20
4PronkevichIvan2 Kyu15573-14+1+4+0
5DylevskyArtiom3 Kyu14541-10+8+4+8
6GancharouAliaksandr3 Kyu14977-3+2-3-18
7ShmakovArtiom3 Kyu14186+1-3-3-6
8KontsevichMatvey5 Kyu128612+9+5-3+17
9KurochkinaMaria7 Kyu109713+8-14+3+43
10RimskayaMaya5 Kyu118818+5-19+3+12
11MisyukMark6 Kyu117815+2-22+3+38
12GvishchArina7 Kyu11378-16+15+3+40
13KorolMatvey5 Kyu12679-21+17+3-8
14PoznyakVladislav6 Kyu119617+4-9-2-5
15MoguchyLev4 Kyu132611-18+12-2-33
16ArzhanikovaAliona10 Kyu93920+12-21+2+46
17TruhanMihail8 Kyu102814-23+13-2+3
18StarostenkovYaromir8 Kyu100610-15-26+2+12
19TsepikovaMaria9 Kyu98125+22+10-2+44
20SavenkoMaxim9 Kyu98216-25+23+2+9
21VelichkoPolina9 Kyu99222+13-16-1+14
22ValkovPavel6 Kyu117821-19-11-1-57
23BulyankoVladislav11 Kyu82326+17-20-1+20
24MazurenkoPavel10 Kyu91827+0-0-1+11
25RyabtsevStepan10 Kyu91719-20-27+1-6
26SyrokvashVladislav9 Kyu95823-27+18-1-19
27VakulchikIlya13 Kyu66424-26-25-0-5
 
Promoting Ganichev Alexey to 3 Kyu
Promoting Gvishch Arina to 6 Kyu
Promoting Arzhanikova Aliona to 9 Kyu
Promoting Bulyanko Vladislav to 10 Kyu
 

Minsk Open Shogi Premier League 2018
2018-09-08 - 2018-09-09

NrNameNatGradeELO12345Pts+/-
1ShcheslionokPeter3 Dan21084+7+6+5+3-4+8
2LysenkaSergey2 Dan19070-0-0-3+4+2+20
3LavrinovichAlexey2 Dan19205+6-4-2-1+2+25
4IkonnikovValery1 Dan17741-5-3+6+2-2+43
5StarikevichAnton4 Dan21653-4+7+1-6-2-36
6MartsevIvan3 Dan20147-3+1-4-5+2-11
7KondratovYaroslav2 Dan17506+1-5-0-0-1+32
 

One day tournament, Kyiv
2018-09-01

NrNameNatGradeELO12345Pts+/-
1LubasBogdan4 Kyu13990-2-5+4+0+3+13
2BaydenkoBoris2 Dan19495+1+0-0+0-3+1
3RyasnyanskayaViktoriya1 Dan16850-4+0+5+0-3+2
4ShipkinSergey 12450+3-0-1-5+2-3
5SmirnovaYulia 1*2-0+1-3-4-1 
 
Promoting Shipkin Sergey to 7 Kyu
 

Rated games in the Minsk Youth Centre
2018-09-15

NrNameNatGradeELO123Pts+/-
1KashchionokVladislav4 Kyu135910+6+2+3+43
2GorshkovArseny3 Kyu14468+3+1-2-3
3KarpovichMiroslav5 Kyu12857+2-4+2+18
4ShmakovArtiom3 Kyu14129+5+3-2-5
5SavchenkoEgor4 Kyu12376+4-7+2+46
6SavanetsAlexandra3 Kyu15225-1-8+1-36
7LavrinovichVladimir7 Kyu9833-9+5-1+22
8BanadMihail6 Kyu11622-10+6-1+4
9ButskoFeodosiy6 Kyu11534-7-0+1-28
10TihyEgor7 Kyu11211-8-0-0-12
 

ASA-mensuelle
2018-09

NrNameNatGradeELO123456Pts+/-
1OsmontFabien4 Kyu14006+(-4p)5+2+0=4+11+11/2+12
2JeckoFrédéric6 Kyu11560=8+1-0=5+4+4+7
3BollenbachDaniel9 Kyu10388+4-0=0=0=0=3-10
4MuessGilles9 Kyu10019-3+0=5-1-2-3/2-11
5GrandmouginAlban14 Kyu67910+1-9-4+2-12-2+96
6AudiéMarie-Laure17 Kyu4651-(+4p)10+0=7+11-(+2p)0=3+41
7ArroyoMarie15 Kyu4460=0=0=6-0=0=5/2-10
8BollenbachGabriel 3423-2-0=9-(+2p)0=0=3/2+19
9VixPierre 1212*4+0=5+8+(-2p)0=0=9/2 
10CharlesCamille 1*5-6-0=0=0=0=2 
11FoersterRobert10 Kyu8580=0=0=0=6+(-2p)1-3+13
12EzzakiMohamed9 Kyu9410=0=0=0=0=5+7/2+14
 
Promoting Osmont Fabien to 3 Kyu
Promoting Bollenbach Daniel to 8 Kyu
Promoting Muess Gilles to 8 Kyu
Promoting Grandmougin Alban to 13 Kyu
Promoting Audié Marie-Laure to 15 Kyu
Promoting Bollenbach Gabriel to 18 Kyu
 

Rated games in the Minsk Youth Centre
2018-09-22

NrNameNatGradeELO123Pts+/-
1DylevskyArtiom3 Kyu14622+3+4+5+29
2KontsevichMatvey5 Kyu13031-9+10+4+9
3ShmakovArtiom3 Kyu14074+1-0-3-4
4MisyukMark6 Kyu12163-6+1-3+3
5YudenkovPavel8 Kyu97610+8+0-3+48
6ArzhanikovaAliona9 Kyu98513+4-15+3+30
7AzharAlexey9 Kyu9738-17+9+3+16
8VelichkoPolina9 Kyu10067+5-11-2-6
9SavenkoMaxim9 Kyu99112+2-7-2-7
10ZubenkoDanila7 Kyu10575-16+2-2-12
11TsepikovaMaria9 Kyu10250-0-8+2+21
12ZherdevAlexey9 Kyu9609-13+0-2+15
13YudenkovaYana7 Kyu10826-12-17+2-38
14BulyankoVladislav10 Kyu84317+15-16+2+14
15VakulchikIlya13 Kyu65916-14+6-1+53
16RyabtsevStepan10 Kyu91115+10-14-1-11
17ShilovYan 1*14-7-13-0 
 
Promoting Velichko Polina to 8 Kyu
Promoting Tsepikova Maria to 8 Kyu
Promoting Vakulchik Ilya to 12 Kyu
 

SESHIN
2018-09-15

NrNameNatGradeELO1234567Pts+/-
1StarikevichAnton4 Dan21294+8+3+5+2+6+7+7+13
2KrawiecKornel1 Kyu16409+10+8+3+1-5+4-5+57
3ParadowskiDawid2 Dan18986+4+1-2-5-7+9+4-19
4SomenoShinobu1 Dan17931-3-9+11+7-8+2+4-9
5SirZbynek1 Kyu169310+17+7+1-3+2-6+5+46
6van der LubbeLex1 Dan17603-7-12+8+10+1-5-3-25
7KorcylPatryk1 Kyu159813+6+5-17+4+3-1-4+43
8YazawaFumiki 1543*22+1-2-6-12+4-17+3 
9MarekFilip3 Kyu14602-20+4-16+11+17+3-4+18
10HrabalVojtech3 Kyu14885-2-21+15+6-19+11+4+7
11KubikJonathan6 Kyu126019+13+17+4-9-18+10-4+64
12StrumetskyiIgor3 Kyu143317-18+6-13+8-15+14-3-16
13FrischmuthUwe4 Kyu14177-11-16-12-23+14+19+3-33
14KrizakPetr7 Kyu121421+15-19+18+17-13-12+4+43
15HesselsWillem6 Kyu104018-14+24+10-16+12-22+4+52
16GrohDaniel 91420-23+13+9-15-21+18+4+142
17HöhneMichael2 Kyu153812+5-11-7-14+9-8-2-51
18ManakSimon12 Kyu75715+12-20+14-21+11-16-3+171
19MarekDavid10 Kyu87811-25+14-24+20+10-13-3+83
20FiserViktor7 Kyu116416+9-18-26+19-22-23+3-43
21Pizarro SilvaLoreto8 Kyu97514-26+10-27+18-16-25+3-4
22HrdlickaTobias 905*8-24-0+25+26+20+15-4 
23HrdlickaNorbert 662*24+16-27-0+13-26+20-3 
24BeniakTadeas 58923-22+15-19-0+25-26+3+84
25ReoSuzuki 611*0+19-26-22-27+24+21-3 
26RakhimovPulatkhon14 Kyu55527+21-25+20-22-23-24-2+35
27HrdlickaNikos 484*26-0+23+21-25-0-0-2 
 
Promoting Kubik Jonathan to 5 Kyu
Promoting Frischmuth Uwe to 3 Kyu
Promoting Krizak Petr to 6 Kyu
Promoting Groh Daniel to 9 Kyu
Promoting Manak Simon to 10 Kyu
Promoting Marek David to 9 Kyu
Promoting Fiser Viktor to 6 Kyu
Promoting Beniak Tadeas to 14 Kyu
 

1st Minsk Silver League: Tournament 9
2018-09-22 - 2018-09-23

NrNameNatGradeELO123456Pts+/-
1StarikevichAnton4 Dan21425+8+2+3+4+7+6+12
2LysenkaAndrey2 Dan19687+3+1-4+9+5+5+7
3ZhukovskyKirill1 Kyu16056+2-5+1-7+4-3+16
4IkonnikovValery1 Dan18179+5-7+2-1-3+3-16
5ChernashevichDmitry2 Kyu15671-4+3-9+10+2-3+31
6KashchionokVladislav4 Kyu14023-9+8-7-0+10+3+7
7SmirnovSergey2 Kyu15132-10+4-6+3-1-2+8
8KondratovYaroslav2 Dan178210+1-6+0-0-0-2+2
9ShmakovArtiom3 Kyu14034-6-10+5-2-0+2-11
10LysenkaAlexey4 Kyu13918-7-9-0+5-6-1-43
 

5th Open Wroclaw Championship, Wroclaw
2018-09-23

NrNameNatGradeELO123456Pts+/-
1ParadowskiDawid2 Dan18793+2-7+6+4+0-4-9
2StanaszekMariusz1 Kyu16136+1+3-8+7+0-4+39
3SiejaKrzysztof1 Dan16971-8+2+7+6+0-4+12
4ProchalJacek6 Kyu12018-5+9+10+1-0-3+12
5PogorzelskiMaciej7 Kyu109410+4-6-9+8+0-3+40
6DubieleskiDamian5 Kyu12482-10+5+1-3-0-2+26
7RomanMilosz2 Kyu14910-9+1-3-2-0-1-15
8YamashitaTakahiko9 Kyu11104+3-10+2-5-0-2+31
9PastuszkaKrzysztof10 Kyu9040-7-4-5-10+12+2+63
10LukianowskiBeniamin7 Kyu11335-6-8-4-9-0-0-56
11PietrusiakMicheasz8 Kyu111312+15+14+16+13+0-5+32
12YamashitaYuito12 Kyu86311-14+13+15+16+9-4+38
13PodurgielKazimierz13 Kyu67515+16+12-14+11-0-3+62
14YamashitaManato15 Kyu63116+12-11-13-15+0-2+40
15HenikeKamil12 Kyu67813-11-16+12-14-0-1-8
16OlkoJoachim14 Kyu54214-13-15-11-12-0-0-9
 
Promoting Yamashita Takahiko to 8 Kyu
Promoting Pastuszka Krzysztof to 9 Kyu
Promoting Pietrusiak Micheasz to 7 Kyu
Promoting Yamashita Yuito to 10 Kyu
Promoting Podurgiel Kazimierz to 12 Kyu
Promoting Yamashita Manato to 13 Kyu
 

Rated games in the Minsk Youth Centre
2018-09-29

NrNameNatGradeELO123Pts+/-
1ShilovArseny9 Kyu9989+23+6+3+50
2MisyukMark6 Kyu121925+8+15+3+27
3KurochkinaMaria7 Kyu114041+27+7+3+14
4KozlovskayaEkaterina7 Kyu112026+24+14+3+16
5LobachAnna13 Kyu69842+30+19+3+48
6KozlovStanislav 1103*18+13+1-2 
7GorovoyPavel 1020*17+11+3-2 
8MilovVyacheslav 1079*34+2-28+2 
9LukyanovArseny 872*1-37+31+2 
10VodyaninaEkaterina 938*0-32+26+2 
11ShilovYan 250*22+7-24+2 
12KaraychentsevMihail 985*21+14-23+2 
13SubbotinArseny 995*20+6-33+2 
14SobolevskyEugeny 1068*40+12+4-2 
15UstinovichEugeny 996*35+33+2-2 
16PeregudAlexander6 Kyu12030-25+27+2+4
17SubbotinaAsya 864*7-35+30+2 
18DagotskyMihail 892*6-39+34+2 
19TerehovYan 685*43+29+5-2 
20AlievaPolina 797*13-40+29+2 
21KorovinAlexander 786*12-46+38+2 
22EmetsNona 520*11-45+44+2 
23SuhotskyAlexey 672*38+1-12-1 
24LayloIvan 395*37+4-11-1 
25PatsevichVladimir 747*2-16-47+1 
26ZateychukEkaterina 637*4-44+10-1 
27GaevskayaEva 723*44+3-16-1 
28YakubovskySergey 853*0-36+8-1 
29AponchikArseny 495*39+19-20-1 
30Sarkans-LonskisEgor 519*45+5-17-1 
31PrudnikovBogdan 636*0-47+9-1 
32KazakMaria 669*0-10-43+1 
33HvostovaIlona 626*46+15-13-1 
34EmetsSofia 611*8-43+18-1 
35PruzhanMaria 586*15-17-45+1 
36PlyuskovBoris 626*0-28-40+1 
37KurolionokKarina 381*24-9-42+1 
38PashevichMihail 477*23-42+21-1 
39TsikinYury 425*29-18-46+1 
40GetsmanAlexandra 1*14-20-36-0 
41ShevchenkoVarvara 1*3-0-0-0 
42KovalenkoNikita 1*5-38-37-0 
43PeregudNicole 1*19-34-32-0 
44ShcherbachKsenia 1*27-26-22-0 
45AntanovichAnna 1*30-22-35-0 
46SteshkoAnton 1*33-21-39-0 
47SyomchenkovSergey 1*0-31-25-0 
 
Promoting Shilov Arseny to 8 Kyu
Promoting Lobach Anna to 12 Kyu
Promoting Shilov Yan to 18 Kyu
 

Rated games in the Minsk Youth Centre
2018-09-29

NrNameNatGradeELO1234Pts+/-
1LysenkaAndrey2 Dan197515+7+4+2+4+24
2StarikevichAnton4 Dan215411+5+8+1-3-13
3TareevIlya2 Kyu158013+12+6+0-3+19
4SavichBoris2 Kyu148214+9+1-8+3+55
5DmitrovichPolina3 Kyu148819+2-16+10+3+27
6PrilishchDiana3 Kyu142718+10+3-0-2+11
7SavanetsAlexandra3 Kyu148616+1-14+0-2+5
8BudkevichAlexey2 Kyu152017+11+2-4-2-1
9ZyrianovAnton1 Dan172823+4-21+0-2-15
10ZalesskayaVictoria2 Kyu152921+6-17+5-2-24
11KashchionokVladislav4 Kyu14092-8-15+17+2+9
12GancharouAliaksandr3 Kyu147922+3-18+0-2-6
13ShvadronovaEkaterina4 Kyu13183-14-22+16+2-12
14TihyEgor7 Kyu11094-13+7-0-1+34
15ShmakovArtiom3 Kyu13921-19+11-0-1-8
16ButskoFeodosiy6 Kyu11257-23+5-13-1+23
17LobanovRoman6 Kyu11848-20+10-11-1-5
18LavrinovichVladimir7 Kyu10056-0+12-0-1-5
19ShadrinTihon5 Kyu11695-15-20-22+1-21
20PeleykoAlexandra7 Kyu10410-17-19+0-1+16
21TareevVsevolod5 Kyu121910-22+9-0-1+1
22IgnashevKlimentiy7 Kyu104712-21-13-19-0-29
23RusskoIrina4 Kyu13399-16-0-0-0-19
 
Promoting Savanets Alexandra to 2 Kyu
Promoting Kashchionok Vladislav to 3 Kyu
 

Rated games in the Ginkammuri Shogi Dojo, Minsk
2018-09-30

NrNameNatGradeELO1234Pts+/-
1TanyanVincent4 Dan22465+6+2+7+4+4
2LysenkaSergey2 Dan19278+3+1-4+3+5
3MatmusaevSergey1 Kyu17024+2-5+8+3+17
4ShkiryatovIvan3 Kyu14023-8+6+2-2+82
5RudakovAlexey1 Kyu16401-7+3-0-1-2
6KondratovYaroslav2 Dan17847+1-4-0-1-18
7DmitrovichPolina3 Kyu15156-5-8+1-1+3
8ChernashevichDmitry2 Kyu15982-4-7-3-0-40
 
Promoting Dmitrovich Polina to 2 Kyu
 

Open Ukrainian Shogi Championship 2018, Zhytomyr
2018-09-29 - 2018-09-30

NrNameNatGradeELO12345Pts+/-
1YashchurMykola1 Kyu14386+2+3+4-5+4+126
2PaliyAndriy jr.2 Dan18615+1-6+3+4+4+6
3ShevchukViktor2 Kyu16114+5+1-2-6+3+35
4OmelchukRoman2 Dan18563-6+5+1+2-3-16
5KryachkoIvan1 Kyu16802-3-4-6+1-1-32
6TrokhymyshynSergiy2 Kyu15931-4-2-5-3-0-35
 
Promoting Shevchuk Viktor to 1 Kyu
 

24 Colmar Shogi Open
2018-09-29 - 2018-09-30

NrNameNatGradeELO123456Pts+/-
1TanakaKazumasa2 Dan19778+19+3+2+4+5+6+16
2van der LubbeLex1 Dan17359+20+5+1-11+3+5+26
3FaberSébastien2 Kyu158516+13+1-20+6+2-4+32
4HöhneRitchy1 Dan177413+15+8-19+1-9+4-5
5HöhneMichael2 Kyu148729+6+2-38+19+1-4+62
6BlackstockLes3 Dan175110+5-28+9+3-8+4-17
7GeddaPeder1 Kyu165819-27-30+40+20+13+4-22
8EngelmannMarc-Leon3 Kyu15291-18+4+11-10+6-3+40
9EngelmannJan-Lukas2 Kyu15522-10+12+6-14+4-3+20
10TonnelierGilles3 Kyu14266-9-24+12+8-19+3+36
11LauniauStéphane2 Kyu158820-21+15+8+2-38-3-12
12RoeloffzenErik2 Kyu158915-22+9-10-28+17+3-29
13AlbanoLaurent3 Kyu14414-3-23+21+40+7-3+12
14DuffetFrançois4 Kyu140333+16-22+15+9-20+4+37
15PartyEliot3 Kyu146712+4-11-14-27+40+3+7
16PeschetBoris3 Kyu14603-14+19-27+38-31+3-3
17OsmontFabien3 Kyu14120=0=0=35+21+12-7/2+0
18BeylardThibaut8 Kyu110323+8-21-42+41+28+4+68
19PagèsJérémy2 Kyu15677+1-16+4-5-10-2-15
20WietholterFrederik3 Kyu144011+2-27+3-7-14-2+5
21LecomteRoméo7 Kyu112525+11-18+13-17-27+3+60
22Le MorvanÉric3 Kyu132424+12-14-33+35-29+3-21
23Le RouxPhilippe4 Kyu136718-31+13-30+32-35+3-30
24MuessGilles8 Kyu99022-33+10-37+25-41+3+38
25FreyVincent6 Kyu118421-29-33-41+24+0+3-23
26HesselsWillem6 Kyu109227-30-35-43+37+34+3-36
27FréminMarc6 Kyu116126+7+20-16-15-21-2+78
28TanakaMari 1111*30-34+6-31+12-18-2 
29JeckoFrédéric6 Kyu11635-25+31-32-30+22-2-28
30EzzakiMohamed9 Kyu95528+26+7-23-29-33+3+84
31KuivenhovenSam9 Kyu96834+23-29+28-33+16-3+71
32GirardMichael11 Kyu82935-37+34+29+23+42+5+200
33PetitpainHervé7 Kyu112714-24-25+22-31-30-1-34
34FoersterRobert10 Kyu87131-28-32-36+44+26-2-26
35GrandmouginAlban13 Kyu77532+36+26+17-22+23-4+222
36VogelVincent14 Kyu56737-35-38-34-0+44+2+13
37AudiéMarie-Laure15 Kyu50636+32-40-24-26-43+2+66
38GazelArthur 134841+42+36+5-16+11+5+62
39StreicherFrédéric 1*0=0=0=0=0=0=3 
40ValentinLéo 115243+44+37+7-13-15-3+9
41RojasEmilio 763*38-43+42+25-18-24-2 
42PerrinMickael 54444+38-41-18-43+32-2+46
43CharlesCamille 285*40-41-44+26-42-37-1 
44KuntzJonathan 1*42-40-43-0+34-36-1 
 
Promoting Engelmann Marc-Leon to 2 Kyu
Promoting Duffet François to 3 Kyu
Promoting Beylard Thibaut to 7 Kyu
Promoting Lecomte Roméo to 6 Kyu
Promoting Ezzaki Mohamed to 8 Kyu
Promoting Kuivenhoven Sam to 8 Kyu
Promoting Girard Michael to 9 Kyu
Promoting Grandmougin Alban to 9 Kyu
Promoting Audié Marie-Laure to 14 Kyu
Promoting Gazel Arthur to 5 Kyu
Promoting Valentin Léo to 8 Kyu
Promoting Perrin Mickael to 15 Kyu
 

28th Vadkovskiy tournament, Moscow
2018-09-27

NrNameNatGradeELO123Pts+/-
1MishinIvan3 Kyu14907+3+2+3+12
2SorkinKonstantin5 Kyu11908+5+1-2+9
3DanilovAndrey9 Kyu10984+1-5+2+31
4GrachevFedor10 Kyu8393-7+0+2+12
5SamushiaLuca6 Kyu11456+2-3-1-17
6BelchenkoPetr 764*5-8+0-1 
7OkhitinLev 622*1-4-8+1 
8MeshkovIvan 1*2-6-7-0 
 
Promoting Danilov Andrey to 8 Kyu
 

29th Vadkovskiy tournament, Moscow
2018-09-30

NrNameNatGradeELO123Pts+/-
1MishinIvan3 Kyu15022+5+4+3+10
2DanilovAndrey8 Kyu11291-4+0+2+19
3BubnovaUlyana 756*4-0+5+2 
4SamushiaLuca6 Kyu11283+2-1-1-15
5KhromovPavel 1*0+1-3-1 
 
Promoting Mishin Ivan to 2 Kyu
 

Rated games in the Minsk Youth Centre
2018-10-06

NrNameNatGradeELO1234Pts+/-
1DylevskyArtiom3 Kyu14918+2-3+4+5+40
2LysenkaAndrey2 Dan19997+1+0-0-4+2
3GancharouAliaksandr3 Kyu147317+4+1-0-4+11
4PronkevichIvan2 Kyu155710+3-11+1-4-20
5ValkovPavel6 Kyu112119+7-9+11+4+40
6MisyukMark6 Kyu12469-13+8+12+4+23
7GanichevAlexey3 Kyu14592-5+0-0-3+6
8KontsevichMatvey5 Kyu13121-9+6-0-3-8
9TruhanMihail8 Kyu10316+8-5-14+3+63
10LysenkaAlexey4 Kyu13484-18+0-0-3-3
11GvishchArina6 Kyu117712+14+4-5-3+10
12YudenkovPavel8 Kyu102411-22+20+6-3+29
13AzharAlexey9 Kyu98923+6-22+20+3+55
14ArzhanikovaAliona9 Kyu101520+11-18+9-3+26
15SavenkoMaxim9 Kyu9840-21+25+18+3+48
16LityagaGordey9 Kyu97825-27+23+21+3+33
17MoguchyLev4 Kyu12933-0-0-0-2-7
18YudenkovaYana7 Kyu104421+10-14-15-2-27
19StarostenkovYaromir8 Kyu10185-25+0-0-2+0
20ZubenkoDanila7 Kyu104514-24+12-13-2-34
21VelichkoPolina8 Kyu100018-15-24+16-2-17
22BelobusovAlexander9 Kyu93826+12-13-25+2+9
23RyabtsevStepan10 Kyu90013-26+16-27+2-5
24RynyakIlya9 Kyu96627+20-21-26+2-7
25BulyankoVladislav10 Kyu85716+19-15-22-1+15
26ShilovYan18 Kyu25022-23-27+24-1+149
27KushnerEgor12 Kyu79224-16-26-23-0-41
 
Promoting Lysenka Andrey to 3 Dan
Promoting Misyuk Mark to 5 Kyu
Promoting Azhar Alexey to 8 Kyu
Promoting Arzhanikova Aliona to 8 Kyu
Promoting Savenko Maxim to 8 Kyu
Promoting Lityaga Gordey to 8 Kyu
Promoting Shilov Yan to 17 Kyu
Promoting Kushner Egor to 11 Kyu
 

1st Minsk Silver League: Tournament 10
2018-10-06 - 2018-10-07

NrNameNatGradeELO123456Pts+/-
1StarikevichAnton4 Dan214110+6+3+2+5+7+6+17
2MartsevIvan3 Dan20037+11+4-1-13+6+4-2
3LysenkaAndrey3 Dan200112+15+1-6-9+5+4-14
4ShaporovMaxim4 Dan22399+5+2+0-0-0-3+5
5IkonnikovValery1 Dan180113+4-7+9+1-3-3+1
6ZyrianovAnton1 Dan171314+1-13+3+7-2-3+22
7DmitrovichPolina2 Kyu15182-14+5-10+6+1-3+49
8ShcheslionokPeter3 Dan21160-0-0-12+10+9+3+2
9ChernashevichDmitry2 Kyu15584-12+16+5-3-8-2+4
10BudkevichAlexey2 Kyu15191-13-12+7-8-15+2-19
11RudakovAlexey1 Kyu163816+2-15+0-0-0-2+1
12KashchionokVladislav3 Kyu14183-9-10-8-15+13+2-3
13LysenkaAlexey4 Kyu13455-10+6-15+2-12-2+16
14ZharikovaMaria3 Kyu13526-7-0+0-0-0-1-9
15BitelAndrey5 Kyu11680+3-11-13-12-10-1-20
16MahnachAlexey5 Kyu128111-0+9-0-0-0-1-8
 

Rated games in the Minsk Youth Centre
2018-10-13

NrNameNatGradeELO1234Pts+/-
1KurolionokKarina 1017*28+6+13+3+5 
2GvishchArina6 Kyu118720+15+12+14+5+25
3MironchikAlexander7 Kyu111224+8+4+1-4+10
4LoginovskyAlexey13 Kyu6537+17+3-12+4+163
5ButskoFeodosiy6 Kyu114822+0-14+29+4+16
6SubbotinArseny 985*30+1-29+18+4 
7SobolevskyEugeny 1024*4-19+31+20+4 
8LukyanovArseny 1005*45+3-30+13+4 
9LesinVladislav 1142*46+33+22+15+4 
10LayloIvan 750*32+12-28+19+4 
11AlievaPolina 918*44+13-23+17+4 
12UstinovichEugeny 897*25+10+2-4-3 
13KozlovStanislav 987*36+11+1-8-3 
14ArzhanikovaAliona8 Kyu104133+23+5-2-3+0
15DagotskyMihail 877*37+2-34+9-3 
16GorovoyPavel 1085*29+18+0-0-3 
17MilovVyacheslav 880*31+4-24+11-3 
18PashevichMihail 661*27+16-32+6-3 
19KaraychentsevMihail 842*40+7-25+10-3 
20GaevskayaEva 846*2-45+26+7-3 
21MisyukMark5 Kyu12690-0-35+31+3+7
22KurlukovaDaria13 Kyu7135-44+9-42+3+33
23AponchikArseny 642*38+14-11-32+3 
24TerehovYan 709*3-43+17-39+3 
25HvostovaIlona 710*12-35+19-38+3 
26PodgrushaAndrey 837*41+36+20-28+3 
27YakubovskySergey 658*18-30-44+34+3 
28PatsevichVladimir 598*1-37+10-26-2 
29PrudnikovBogdan 669*16-39+6-5-2 
30EmetsSofia 687*6-27+8-0-2 
31KazakMaria 675*17-42+7-21-2 
32KorovinAlexander 551*10-40+18-23-2 
33ZateychukEkaterina 572*14-9-42-36+2 
34PlyuskovBoris 585*0-38+15-27-2 
35StaverAndrey 676*47+25-21-45+2 
36SuhotskyAlexey 526*13-26-43+33-2 
37EmetsNona 521*15-28-41+0-2 
38SubbotinaAsya 566*23-34-45+25-2 
39RomanenkoRodion 554*48+29-40+24-2 
40PruzhanMaria 438*19-32-39-48+2 
41FurusawaRyuji 526*26-48+37-44+2 
42PodrezTimur 601*49+31-33+22-2 
43AntanovichAnna 352*50+24-36-49+2 
44TsikinYury 286*11-22-27-41-1 
45Sarkans-LonskisEgor 349*8-20-38-35-1 
46SteshkoAnton 331*9-50+0-0-1 
47StadolnikAlexandra 538*35-49+0-0-1 
48ShevchenkoVarvara 281*39-41-49+40-1 
49SyomchenkovSergey 1*42-47-48-43-0 
50GrishelAliona 1*43-46-0-0-0 
 
Promoting Loginovsky Alexey to 11 Kyu
Promoting Kurlukova Daria to 12 Kyu
 

Rated games in the Ginkammuri Shogi Dojo, Minsk
2018-10-13

NrNameNatGradeELO12345Pts+/-
1KashchionokVladislav3 Kyu14156+3+2+4+5+5+20
2MahnachAlexey5 Kyu12737+4+1-3+8+4+13
3KurochkinaMaria7 Kyu11545+1-7+2-6+3-7
4BitelAndrey5 Kyu11488+2-5+1-7+3-8
5HimsalKonstantin 862*3-6+4-8+1-2 
6ZakirovaKarina 716*1-5-8+7+3-2 
7SunYaroslav 529*2-8+3-6-4-1 
8ChernyakIvan 1*4-7-6-5-2-0 
 

Rated games in the Minsk Youth Centre
2018-10-13

NrNameNatGradeELO1234Pts+/-
1StarikevichAnton4 Dan21588+6+9+2+4+6
2LavrinovichAlexey2 Dan194511+10+4+1-3-1
3ChernashevichDmitry2 Kyu15620-15+11+10+3+19
4BudkevichAlexey2 Kyu150015+14+2-12+3+21
5TareevIlya2 Kyu159914-18+8+6+3-2
6SavanetsAlexandra2 Kyu149117+1-13+5-2+0
7LysenkaSergey2 Dan193213+0-0-14+2+1
8PrilishchDiana3 Kyu14381-17+5-16+2-2
9SavichBoris2 Kyu153718+12+1-0-2+13
10GancharouAliaksandr3 Kyu148416+2-14+3-2-2
11KashchionokVladislav3 Kyu14352-16+3-17+2-3
12GanichevAlexey3 Kyu146519+9-18+4-2-9
13ShvadronovaEkaterina4 Kyu13067-19+6-18+2+5
14SavchenkoEgor4 Kyu12835+4-10-7-1+39
15PoznyakVladislav6 Kyu11914-3-16-19+1-9
16IgnashevKlimentiy7 Kyu101810-11-15+8-1+30
17TihyEgor7 Kyu11436-8-19+11-1-5
18TareevVsevolod5 Kyu12209-5-12-13-0-25
19LavrinovichVladimir7 Kyu100012-13-17-15-0-27
 

Rated games in the Ginkammuri Shogi Dojo, Minsk
2018-10-14

NrNameNatGradeELO123Pts+/-
1IglitskyEugeny2 Dan19454+(-B)2+3+(-R)3+20
2LysenkaSergey2 Dan19333+(-R)1-4+(-B)2+2
3DylevskyArtiom3 Kyu15312-(+R)4+1-(+R)1+3
4ChernashevichDmitry2 Kyu15811-(+B)3-2-(+B)0-25
 
Promoting Dylevsky Artiom to 2 Kyu
 

30th Vadkovskiy tournament, Moscow
2018-10-04

NrNameNatGradeELO123Pts+/-
1SamushiaLuca6 Kyu11134+3+6+3+15
2MishinIvan2 Kyu15127+6+5+3+8
3OkhitinLev 927*8+1-9+2 
4MeshkovIvan 577*1-10+7+2 
5DanilovAndrey8 Kyu11489+8+2-2+23
6GrachevFedor10 Kyu85110+2-1-1+9
7BelchenkoPetr 573*2-9+4-1 
8SorkinKonstantin5 Kyu11993-5-10+1-42
9SorkinArseniy 1*5-7-3-0 
10GorbarenkoMikhail 1*6-4-8-0 
 
Promoting Danilov Andrey to 7 Kyu
 

31st Vadkovskiy tournament, Moscow
2018-10-07

NrNameNatGradeELO123Pts+/-
1TitovDenis1 Kyu16742+3+4+3+3
2DanilovAndrey7 Kyu11711-4+6+2+23
3SamushiaLuca6 Kyu11286+1-5+2+0
4SorkinKonstantin5 Kyu11575+2-1-1-15
5KhromovPavel 401*4-6+3-1 
6SorkinArseniy 1*3-5-2-0 
 
Promoting Danilov Andrey to 6 Kyu
Promoting Khromov Pavel to 17 Kyu
 

7th Cup of Consul General of Japan, St.Petersburg
2018-10-13 - 2018-10-14

NrNameNatGradeELO12345678Pts+/-
1FrolochkinVladimir3 Dan200119+15+8+6+4+11+3+2+8+38
2LysenkaAndrey3 Dan198718+12+5-14+9+4+6+1-6-2
3ShcheslionokPeter3 Dan211817+21+4-8+12+5+1-7+6-17
4IvanovMikhail2 Dan191023+11+3+5+1-2-12+13+6+28
5ZakharenkovMaksim2 Dan194029+13+2+4-6+3-11+14+6+3
6ProninKirill1 Dan173826+10+9+1-5-14+2-12+5+7
7KorotchenkoDenis1 Kyu16270-0-25+18+8+20+9+3-5+33
8MakhnevPetr 1689*16+17+1-3-7-19+13+15+5 
9KulinDaniil1 Kyu170927+14+6-10+2-16+7-11+5-15
10LysenkaAlexey4 Kyu136132+6-26+9-16-22+17+21+5+18
11ShkiryatovIvan3 Kyu148425+4-27+15+18+1-5-9-4+7
12HegayArtem3 Kyu152722+2-21+13+3-15+4-6-4+38
13TerentievAnton2 Kyu151928+5-16+12-17+21+8-4-4+2
14KaluginOleg6 Kyu121031+9-23+2-20+6-19+5-4+75
15BalabhaiVictor2 Kyu153430+1-28+11-19+12-16+8-4-24
16MukhamedovAlexandr6 Kyu12848-24+13-27+10+9-15-25+4+22
17MallabaevAzamat6 Kyu11893-8-31+30+13-24+10-22+4+20
18VetrovIvan7 Kyu11522-22+19+7-11-23+0-0-3+29
19KovalenkoMaxim7 Kyu11701-30+18-26+15-8-14-33+3-2
20DolindoNataly3 Kyu14250-0-22+24+14-7-21+0-3-4
21DmitrovichPolina2 Kyu156724+3-12-28+23+13-20-10-3-63
22BudlovEgor 1033*12-18-20-25+26+10-23+17-3 
23DavydovNikita7 Kyu9934-25+14-29+21-18-22-24+3+1
24ChaykovskyDmitry 670*21-16-30+20-27+17-26+23-3 
25KharitonovDanila 733*11-23-7-22-32+31+27+16-3 
26AkulininaGalina 8216-32+10-19-22-30+24-27+3+6
27Kuznetsov_2Ivan 2409-31+11-16-24-32+25-26-2+112
28IshinIgor 1180*13-29+15-21-0-0-0-0-1 
29SerebryakovEvgeny7 Kyu11215-28-32+23-0-0-0-0-1-21
30MedvedevaElena 195*15-19-24-17-31+26-0-0-1 
31NazarovaTatyana 198*14-27-17-32-30-25-33+0-1 
32KornevKonstantin 341*10-26-29-31+25-27-0-0-1 
33Kosheleva-UskovaTatiana 1*0-0-0-0-0-0-31-19-0 
 
Promoting Hegay Artem to 2 Kyu
Promoting Kalugin Oleg to 5 Kyu
Promoting Mukhamedov Alexandr to 5 Kyu
Promoting Vetrov Ivan to 6 Kyu
Promoting Kovalenko Maxim to 6 Kyu
Promoting Chaykovsky Dmitry to 13 Kyu
Promoting Akulinina Galina to 12 Kyu
Promoting Kuznetsov_2 Ivan to 18 Kyu
Promoting Medvedeva Elena to 20 Kyu
 

Slovakia Shogi Open 2018
2018-10-20

NrNameNatGradeELO12345Pts+/-
1DietmayerMarco3 Dan20825+4+3+2+6+5+13
2PfaffelThomas2 Dan19716+8+5+1-4+4-4
3StaberhoferRainer2 Dan18947+9+1-6+8+4-4
4MoravcikMichal2 Kyu15069+1-8+7+2-3+3
5VyletelLukas3 Kyu15041-7+2-8+0+3+3
6TraunerAndrej5 Kyu12822-0+9+3-1-2+11
7SchmiedHorst4 Kyu12623-5-0+4-9+2-10
8OrbanFilip12 Kyu7290+2-4-5-3-1+20
9TomiyamaLukas 8534-3-6-0+7-1+12
 
Promoting Tomiyama Lukas to 12 Kyu
 

Rated games in the Minsk Youth Centre
2018-10-20

NrNameNatGradeELO1234Pts+/-
1PronkevichIvan2 Kyu15379+2+5+3-6+17
2BudkevichAlexey2 Kyu15217+1-6+5+6+13
3GancharouAliaksandr3 Kyu14826+5-10+1+6+16
4BudkevichKirill5 Kyu12965-18+12+9+6+32
5DylevskyArtiom2 Kyu15344+3+1-2-5-9
6MisyukMark5 Kyu12763-8+2-11+5+12
7MoguchyLev4 Kyu12862-14+9-13+5-6
8YudenkovaYana7 Kyu101725+6-18+10+5+64
9KontsevichMatvey5 Kyu13041-12-7+4-4-14
10GvishchArina6 Kyu121220+11+3-8-4-12
11ZubenkoDanila7 Kyu101113+10-14+6-4+25
12ValkovPavel6 Kyu116126+9+4-19-4-1
13YudenkovPavel8 Kyu105311-22+21+7-4+14
14TsepikovaMaria8 Kyu104627+7-11-22+4+17
15SavenkoMaxim8 Kyu103218-25+16-21+4-6
16LenchevskyAlexander10 Kyu81023+26+15+0-4+97
17RynyakIlya9 Kyu9590-28+20+18+4+64
18MironchikAlexander7 Kyu112215+4-8-17-3-34
19LavrinovichVladimir7 Kyu9730-0-0-12+3+42
20AzharAlexey8 Kyu104410-21-17-28+3-29
21RyabtsevStepan10 Kyu89529+20+13-15-3+12
22BelobusovAlexander9 Kyu94730+13-26+14-3+21
23LenchevskyIvan9 Kyu93216-29+24-0+3-30
24ShilovYan17 Kyu39928-0+23+26+3+250
25TruhanMihail8 Kyu10948-15-0-0-2-28
26ArzhanikovaAliona8 Kyu104112-16-22-24-2-72
27VelichkoPolina8 Kyu98314-30+0-0-2+5
28VakulchikIlya12 Kyu71224+17-30+20-2+48
29KurlukovaDaria12 Kyu74621-23-0+30+2+18
30BulyankoVladislav10 Kyu87222-27-28-29-1-51
 
Promoting Budkevich Kirill to 4 Kyu
Promoting Shilov Yan to 13 Kyu
Promoting Kurlukova Daria to 11 Kyu
 

Rated games in the Ginkammuri Shogi Dojo, Minsk
2018-10-21

NrNameNatGradeELO1234Pts+/-
1LysenkaSergey2 Dan19356+8+3+4+4+30
2LysenkaAndrey3 Dan19855+4+7+0-3+10
3ShcheslionokPeter3 Dan21018+7+1-5+3-9
4KondratovYaroslav2 Dan176610+2-6+1-2-5
5DmitrovichPolina2 Kyu15042-9+8+3-2+38
6ShkiryatovIvan3 Kyu14911-10+4-7+2+47
7IkonnikovValery1 Dan18029+3-2-6-1-27
8MatmusaevSergey1 Kyu17193-1-5-10+1-24
9LysenkaAlexey4 Kyu13797-5-10+0-1-5
10BitelAndrey5 Kyu11404-6-9-8-0-11
 
Promoting Shkiryatov Ivan to 2 Kyu
 

Ginkgo Open Shogi Championship Frankfurt 2018
2018-10-20 - 2018-10-21

NrNameNatGradeELO1234567Pts+/-
1DardourBilal1 Kyu16502-(+R)8+12+13+3+5+6+11+59
2LeiterThomas4 Dan22691+(-R)3-(-2p)13+(-2p)5+6+(-R)7+(-R)4-(-R)10-6
3DrechslerJochen2 Dan17679+2+(+2p)5+14+1-6-12+10+6
4FaberSébastien2 Kyu16175-12+17+6-13+8+2+(+R)10+52
5ChristoffersenTerje2 Dan17884+6+3-2-14+1-13+9-6
6TsutsuiKensuke1 Dan174418+5-8+4+2-(+R)3+1-9+0
7KleinErik1 Kyu17060=0=0=0=9+2-(+R)14+8+5
8PartyEliot3 Kyu147410+1-6-15+12+4-16+8+26
9ChanChung Man2 Kyu15543-16+14-17+7-15+11+8-9
10YurugiHajime 1297*8-13-18+20+11-17+15+7 
11GrandmarreAntoine6 Kyu114021+14-22+12-10+18+9-7+66
12AlbanoLaurent3 Kyu145316+4-1-11+8-14+3-7+10
13MasumotoKatsumi4 Kyu137717+10+2-(+2p)1-4-16+5-7+24
14SuzukiYutaka4 Kyu140715+11+9+3-5-12-7-7+23
15ReinholdGünther6 Kyu121714-18+20+8-22+9-10-6+15
16RöschWilfried5 Kyu130612-9-25+22+23+13-8-6-11
17EzzakiMohamed8 Kyu103913-21+4-9-24+10-23+5+24
18Le RouxPhilippe4 Kyu13376-15-10-21+0+11-24+5-51
19EickmeyerKyo 663*24-22-0+25+21+23+20-5 
20OsmanMalik 951*0+24+15-10-0-0-19+5 
21SakamotoMayumi13 Kyu78411-17-24+18-19-0+22+5+22
22DardourYounes 790*25+19+11-16-15-24+21-4 
23SatoYusuke 1*0=0=0=0=16-19-17-3 
24VogelVincent14 Kyu58019+20-21-0+17-22-18-3+32
25Walteros MancillaRio Joel 1*22-0+16-19-0-0-0-2 
 
Promoting Faber Sébastien to 1 Kyu
Promoting Suzuki Yutaka to 3 Kyu
Promoting Sakamoto Mayumi to 11 Kyu
Promoting Vogel Vincent to 13 Kyu
 

32nd Vadkovskiy tournament, Moscow
2018-10-11

NrNameNatGradeELO123Pts+/-
1TitovDenis1 Kyu16776+5+3+3+1
2SorkinKonstantin5 Kyu11424+7+5+3+13
3SamushiaLuca6 Kyu11288+6+1-2+1
4OkhitinLev 9272-8+7+2+11
5GrachevFedor10 Kyu8609+1-2-1+10
6BelchenkoPetr 618*1-3-9+1 
7GorbarenkoMikhail 1*0+2-4-1 
8MeshkovIvan 553*3-4-0+1 
9SorkinArseniy 1*5-0+6-1 
 
Promoting Okhitin Lev to 11 Kyu
 

33rd Vadkovskiy tournament, Moscow
2018-10-14

NrNameNatGradeELO123Pts+/-
1TitovDenis1 Kyu16784+2+3+3+9
2SorkinKonstantin5 Kyu11556+1-5+2+16
3MishinIvan2 Kyu15205+8+1-2+0
4SamushiaLuca6 Kyu11291-7+8+2+0
5DanilovAndrey6 Kyu11943-6+2-1-12
6KhromovPavel17 Kyu4012-5-7+1+47
7BubnovaUlyana 521*8+4-6-1 
8SorkinArseniy 1*7-3-4-0 
 

10th Cup of Ambassador of Japan in Moscow
2018-10-20 - 2018-10-21

NrNameNatGradeELO1234567Pts+/-
1TitovDenis1 Kyu168712+9+5+2+3+7+4-6+99
2ShaporovMaxim4 Dan22446+5+7+1-10+3+13+6-11
3BelovSergey2 Dan194711+15+4+7+1-2-6+5-12
4ZnatnovDenis2 Kyu150618+6+3-8+7-10+1+5+48
5NoskovVladimir3 Kyu150410+2-1-14+11+8+16+5+17
6MukhamedovAlexandr5 Kyu13062-4-12+17+9+13+3-4+45
7MishinIvan2 Kyu152016+17+2-3-4+1-10+4+18
8ObukhovLel 1228*9-0+11+4-0+5-14+4 
9KolbasovDenis4 Kyu13468+1-14+10-6-12+11+4+1
10FrolovPavel 7055-12+17+9+2-4-7-3+246
11AfanasievSergei5 Kyu11873-18+8-13+5-16+9-3+7
12LutchenkoVladimir9 Kyu10841-10-6-16+0+9-0+3-5
13SokolovKirill4 Kyu13470-0-16+11-14+6-2-2-28
14ShmelevMikhail 959*15-16+9-5-13-0+8-2 
15NaitoTakuo 1447*14+3-0-0-0-0-0-1 
16SemenovAlexander9 Kyu9637-14-13-12-0+11-5-1-18
17GasanovaVenera 2620+7-10-6-0-0-0-1+22
18ButorovGeorgy 1*4-11-0-0-0-0-0-0 
 
Promoting Titov Denis to 1 Dan
Promoting Noskov Vladimir to 2 Kyu
Promoting Mukhamedov Alexandr to 4 Kyu
Promoting Frolov Pavel to 11 Kyu
Promoting Gasanova Venera to 19 Kyu
 

10th Cup of Ambassador of Japan in Moscow - Children's Tournament
2018-10-20 - 2018-10-21

NrNameNatGradeELO1234567Pts+/-
1GritsenkoBoris9 Kyu10386+4-3+2+5+0+8+6+35
2DanilovAndrey6 Kyu11825+7+8+1-4+3-6+5-24
3ZagorskiyMaksim14 Kyu6847+8+1-4+6-2+5-4+118
4ProhorovDmitry14 Kyu5828+1+6-3-2-5+0+4+127
5RyabikinAlexey18 Kyu3962-6+7-8+1-4-3+3+147
6RyabikinArtem 390*1-5-4+7-3+8-2-2 
7ButorovNikita 3353-2-5+6+0-0-0-2+95
8ChernyshovNikolay 382*4-3-2-5-0+6+1-2 
 
Promoting Gritsenko Boris to 8 Kyu
Promoting Zagorskiy Maksim to 11 Kyu
Promoting Prohorov Dmitry to 13 Kyu
Promoting Ryabikin Alexey to 15 Kyu
Promoting Ryabikin Artem to 18 Kyu
Promoting Butorov Nikita to 17 Kyu
 

Rated games in the Ginkammuri Shogi Dojo, Minsk
2018-10-27

NrNameNatGradeELO123456Pts+/-
1MahnachAlexey5 Kyu12869+2+3+4+6+7+6+24
2RyabtsevStepan10 Kyu90713+1-12+5+10+3+5+62
3LenchevskyAlexander10 Kyu90712+6+1-7+4+2-4+57
4ZherdevAlexey9 Kyu97515+5+8+1-3-6+4+47
5AponchikArseny 6427+4-10+2-8+9+4+201
6LevadnayaKsenia8 Kyu105211+3-9+8+1-4-3+2
7SubbotinArseny 9855-15+18+3-11+1-3-2
8LenchevskyIvan9 Kyu90217+10+4-6-5-12+3-14
9HimsalKonstantin 8621-13+6-17+18+5-3+13
10KurolionokKarina 101718+8-5-12+2-17+3-36
11PodgrushaAndrey 8376-12-13+16+7-14+3+18
12SunYaroslav 5293-11+2-10-16+8-2+118
13SubbotinaAsya 5662-9-11-14-0+18+2+34
14SherbachAnna 823*0-0-0-13+15+11-2 
15PodrezTimur 6014-7-16-18+14-0+2+20
16ZharkoNikita 647*0-0-15+11-12-19+2 
17ShcherbachKsenia 325*8-18-0+9-19+10-2 
18HvostovaIlona 71010-17+7-15-9-13-1-37
19KazakMaria 473*0-0-0-0-17-16-0 
 
Promoting Ryabtsev Stepan to 9 Kyu
Promoting Lenchevsky Alexander to 9 Kyu
Promoting Zherdev Alexey to 8 Kyu
Promoting Aponchik Arseny to 12 Kyu
Promoting Subbotin Arseny to 10 Kyu
Promoting Himsal Konstantin to 12 Kyu
Promoting Kurolionok Karina to 10 Kyu
Promoting Podgrusha Andrey to 12 Kyu
Promoting Sun Yaroslav to 14 Kyu
Promoting Subbotina Asya to 15 Kyu
Promoting Podrez Timur to 15 Kyu
Promoting Hvostova Ilona to 14 Kyu
 

Rated games in the Ginkammuri Shogi Dojo, Minsk
2018-10-28

NrNameNatGradeELO123Pts+/-
1LysenkaAndrey3 Dan19953+2+2+3+18
2IglitskyEugeny2 Dan19654+1-1-1-16
3LysenkaAlexey4 Kyu13741-4-4+1+20
4DmitrovichPolina2 Kyu15422-3+3-1-14
 

XIX Rivne Shogi One Day tournament
2018-10-28

NrNameNatGradeELO12345Pts+/-
1PaliyAndriy jr.2 Dan18670-2+3+4+5+4+20
2KryachkoIvan1 Kyu16485+1-0-3+4+3+31
3OmelchukRoman2 Dan18404+5+1-2-0-2-23
4YashchurMykola1 Kyu15643-0-5+1-2-1-12
5ShipkinSergey7 Kyu12422-3-4-0-1-0+2
 

7th Open Krakow Championship, Krakow
2018-10-27

NrNameNatGradeELO12345Pts+/-
1MordarskiMichal3 Kyu141910+6+2+11+0+5+43
2StanaszekMariusz1 Kyu16520+4+1-6+5+4-4
3ZabekKrzysztof 127111+7+5-0+4+4+30
4ProchalJacek6 Kyu12138+2-0+7+3-3+7
5AdaszewskiGrzegorz1 Kyu16336-0+3+8+2-3-30
6MordarskiFranciszek12 Kyu8715+1-11+2-9+3+199
7BaranMarek 1167*9+3-10+4-8+3 
8TomczykJakub 1045*4-10+9+5-7-2 
9SwiechJanusz8 Kyu10787-11+8-10+6-2-22
10KozlowskiMarcin 6671-8-7-9-11+1+33
11KosztylaAndrzej14 Kyu5873-9-6-1-10-0+9
 
Promoting Zabek Krzysztof to 6 Kyu
Promoting Mordarski Franciszek to 9 Kyu
Promoting Kozlowski Marcin to 14 Kyu
 

Rated games in Warsaw
2018-10-28

NrNameNatGradeELO1234567Pts+/-
1ZabekKrzysztof6 Kyu13017+(-2p)8+(+6p)7+(-2p)3+(-6p)3+(-2p)4+9+(-2p)9-(-2p)7+103
2AdaszewskiGrzegorz1 Kyu16034-3+(-6p)3+(-6p)5+(-6p)5+(-6p)6+(-6p)4+6+54
3KolczynskiMaksymilian10 Kyu9308-(+6p)2-(+6p)2-(+6p)1-(+6p)1-(+2p)7+(-6p)7+(-2p)5+5-6+6+5+83
4KoziolPawel12 Kyu8662+6+(-R)8-(+6p)9+9+(-2p)1-2-7+(-6p)7+(-6p)6+318
5TomczykJakub 10456-7-(-6p)6+2-(+6p)2-(+6p)0-0-3-3+7-(-2p)2-57
6GomowskiKarol9 Kyu9635+4-(+R)5-7+(-R)0-2-(+6p)0-0-0-3-3-2-28
7DabrowskiMateusz16 Kyu4641-(+2p)5+(+6p)1-(+2p)6-(+R)0-3-(+6p)3-(+2p)4-(+6p)4-(+6p)5+(+2p)2+62
8ZakrzheuskiUladzislau4 Dan21743+(-6p)1-(-6p)4+(-6p)2+7    
9NiebrzydowskiMichal7 Kyu10900-0-0-4-4-(+2p)0-1-(+2p)1+(+2p)1-16
 
Promoting Zabek Krzysztof to 4 Kyu
Promoting Kolczynski Maksymilian to 8 Kyu
Promoting Koziol Pawel to 7 Kyu
Promoting Tomczyk Jakub to 10 Kyu
Promoting Dabrowski Mateusz to 14 Kyu
 

Rated games in Warsaw
2018-10-29

NrNameNatGradeELO123456Pts+/-
1ZabekKrzysztof4 Kyu14042+(+R)2-(+R)4+(-R)4+(-R)3+(-2p)3+(-2p)5+38
2AdaszewskiGrzegorz1 Kyu16571-(-R)1+(-R)3+(-6p)3+(-6p)4+(-5p)0-4+32
3TomczykJakub10 Kyu9884-(-m)4+(-m)2-(+6p)2-(+6p)1-(+2p)1-(+2p)1-35
4GomowskiKarol9 Kyu9353+(+m)3-(+m)1-(+R)1-(+R)2-(+5p)0-1-1
 
Promoting Zabek Krzysztof to 3 Kyu
 

1e Open Shogi Dojo Lyon et Championnat de France
2018-10-27 - 2018-10-28

NrNameNatGradeELO123456Pts+/-
1FortinJean4 Dan21788+5+12+2+3+4+6+10
2MarksAndy1 Kyu170219+14+4+1-10+9+5+41
3NgoMinh Hieu 1948*11+23+18+13+1-7+5 
4NguyenAnh Tuan2 Dan183617+10+2-12+6+1-4+1
5PagèsJérémy2 Kyu15527+1-22+6-16+15+4+28
6BanulsAdrien3 Kyu165515-11+20+5+4-14+4+9
7RoeloffzenErik2 Kyu15605-24+19+16+13+3-4+13
8WeimannCélestin4 Kyu13751-29+21+9-22+17+4+35
9Le RouxPhilippe4 Kyu128624+26+13-8+15+2-4+48
10LauniauStéphane2 Kyu157616+4-26+23+2-18+4+14
11CharnayJérôme5 Kyu12713-6-30+24+19+13+4+59
12DovettaPhilippe1 Kyu163520+15+1-4-14-24+3-3
13Le MorvanÉric3 Kyu130325+27+9+3-7-11-3+5
14WeimannChristophe1 Dan159721+2-23-20+12+6-3-10
15WietholterFrederik3 Kyu14456+12-27+18+9-5-3+20
16PartyEliot3 Kyu150010-31+17+7-5-26+3-7
17GazelArthur5 Kyu14104-28+16-26+23+8-3+0
18QuimbertMalo5 Kyu131531+22+3-15-25+10-3+16
19DuffetFrançois3 Kyu14402-32+7-28+11-25+3-15
20AlbanoLaurent3 Kyu146312-30+6-14-28+22+3-5
21PeschetBoris3 Kyu145714-25+8-22-30+23+3-26
22QuimbertMikael7 Kyu112428+18-5-21+8-20-2+67
23BeylardThibaut7 Kyu117130+3-14+10-17-21-2+78
24EzzakiMohamed8 Kyu10639-7-32+11-29+12-2+16
25GrandmouginAlban9 Kyu99713-21-29+27+18-19-2+39
26ValentinLéo8 Kyu116132+9-10-17-27+16-2+10
27BruneauPierric7 Kyu108929+13-15-25-26-31+2-21
28LiarsouPatrick 1028*22-17-31+19-20-30+2 
29OrfanottiChristine 857*27-8-25-31+24-32+2 
30FlorenceYohan 660*23-20-11-32+21-28-1 
31GirardMichael9 Kyu102918-16-28-29-32+27-1-41
32MoëcThomas 1*26-19-24-30-31-29-0 
 
Promoting Marks Andy to 1 Dan
Promoting Banuls Adrien to 2 Kyu
Promoting Weimann Célestin to 3 Kyu
Promoting Gazel Arthur to 4 Kyu
Promoting Quimbert Malo to 4 Kyu
Promoting Beylard Thibaut to 6 Kyu
Promoting Grandmougin Alban to 8 Kyu
Promoting Valentin Léo to 7 Kyu
Promoting Girard Michael to 8 Kyu
 

Kyu Cup The Hague
2018-11-03

NrNameNatGradeELO123Pts+/-
1HöhneMichael2 Kyu15493+4+2+3+3
2MoonenDjoshua13 Kyu7686+5+1-2+61
3TulkensDaniël 9411-6+7+2+32
4HesselsWillem6 Kyu10568+1-5+2+10
5Pizarro SilvaLoreto8 Kyu9717+2-4-1-23
6van BlitterswijkNiels 570*2-3-8+1 
7van VelthovenMaikel 9415-8+3-1-19
8SamuriaJulian 1*4-7-6-0 
 
Promoting Moonen Djoshua to 11 Kyu
Promoting Tulkens Daniël to 10 Kyu
Promoting van Velthoven Maikel to 11 Kyu
 

3rd Shogi Nami Cup
2018-10-13

NrNameNatGradeELO12345Pts+/-
1KrawiecKornel1 Kyu16975+3+2+6+(-6p)4-4+16
2ParadowskiDawid2 Dan18703+4+1-5+6+(-6p)4-8
3StanclikKarol1 Dan17422-1-6+(-6p)4+5+3-16
4PogorzelskiMaciej7 Kyu11346+(-4p)2-5+3-1+3+149
5WyattPawel6 Kyu11891-6+(-4p)4-2-3-1+6
6OlkoJoachim14 Kyu5334-(+4p)5-(+4p)3-(+6p)1-(+6p)2-(+6p)0+12
 
Promoting Pogorzelski Maciej to 5 Kyu
 

34th Vadkovskiy tournament, Moscow
2018-10-21

NrNameNatGradeELO123Pts+/-
1SorkinKonstantin5 Kyu11716+4+2+3+15
2SamushiaLuca6 Kyu11293+6+1-2-8
3RastakyanGrigory 851*2-5+4+2 
4KhromovPavel17 Kyu4485+1-3-1+32
5SorkinArseniy 191*4-3-6+1 
6BubnovaUlyana 402*1-2-5-0 
 
Promoting Khromov Pavel to 16 Kyu
Promoting Sorkin Arseniy to 20 Kyu
 

Osenniy Samuray, Moscow
2018-10-20 - 2018-10-24

NrNameNatGradeELO1234567Pts+/-
1KilinPeter 1231*26+9+5+21+2+4+18-6 
2EgorovaPolina12 Kyu8306+11+7+4+1-9+5+6+162
3VashchilinYaroslav 67621+28+34+19+20+5-25+6+94
4MargoshviliMansur 112714+8+10+2-27+1-9+5+10
5BatyukinAndrey 984*34+13+1-18+26+3+2-5 
6DobrolyubovMikhail 928*2-33+12-16+21+11+13+5 
7ChaykaIlya 52024+20+2-27+18+8+11-5+142
8KirichenkoEgor 699*30+4-9-32+25+7-20+4 
9ShlaevAlexander 922*23+1-8+15+11+2-4-4 
10Belen'kiyMikhail 999*25+18+4-0-0-29+17+4 
11ZakharovaMaria 804*33+2-22+20+9-6-7+4 
12TyurninArtyom 89828-19+6+0-0-32+26+4+21
13KorolevDmitriy 746*31+5-20-22+19+18+6-4 
14KrzhevitskiyGrigoriy 4154-30+18-24-29+28+23+4+100
15ShlaevViktor Vasiliy 56635+27+21-9-24+20-29+4+46
16AverinFedor 595*20-26+25+6-34+17-31+4 
17Bol'shakovDenis 4950-0-0+23+33+16+10-4+80
18DonskoyDmitriy 722*22+10-14+5-7-13-1+3 
19VishnyakovDaniil 555*29-12-23+3-13-21+27+3 
20OrlovMikhail 68116+7-13+11-3-15+8-3+18
21AdamTikhon 627*3-29+15+1-6-19-28+3 
22MeretskovNikolay 499*18-32+11-13-23-34+35+3 
23AntonovAlexey 482*9-25+19-17-22+31+14-3 
24Kol'tsovAlexander 366*7-0+31-14+15-25-30+3 
25KulovVladimir 29210-23-16-30+8-24+3-2+77
26ZhebrunovVasiliy 429*1-16-29+34+5-27-12-2 
27ZelenokhatNikita 406*32+15-28-7-4-26+19-2 
28SkorospelovEgor 556*12+3-27+0-0-14-21-2 
29FotchenkovVyacheslav 392*19+21-26-31+14-10-15-2 
30Krut'koPavel 293*8-14-35+25-32-33+24-2 
31VinokurYaromir 365*13-0-24+29-35+23-16-2 
32KitaevNikita 402*27-22-33+8-30+12-0-2 
33IsmanovDaniel 42111-6-32-35+17-30-34+2+24
34AbramovFedor 213*5-35+3-26-16-22-33-1 
35PaninAlexander 10815-34-30-33-31-0+22-1+19
 
Promoting Egorova Polina to 9 Kyu
Promoting Vashchilin Yaroslav to 13 Kyu
Promoting Margoshvili Mansur to 8 Kyu
Promoting Chayka Ilya to 14 Kyu
Promoting Kirichenko Egor to 14 Kyu
Promoting Tyurnin Artyom to 11 Kyu
Promoting Krzhevitskiy Grigoriy to 16 Kyu
Promoting Shlaev Viktor Vasiliy to 15 Kyu
Promoting Bol'shakov Denis to 15 Kyu
Promoting Orlov Mikhail to 14 Kyu
Promoting Kulov Vladimir to 18 Kyu
Promoting Ismanov Daniel to 17 Kyu
 

Shogi at AsiaMix Festival in Mayakovsky Central City Public Library, St.Petersburg
2018-10-27

NrNameNatGradeELO1234Pts+/-
1TerentievAnton2 Kyu15216+5+3+4+4+40
2KorotchenkoDenis1 Kyu16600-6+5+5+3+24
3DolindoNataly3 Kyu14217+8+1-0-2-2
4ShumilovDmitry5 Kyu13025-7+8+1-2+13
5MakhnevPetr 16894+1-2-2-1-35
6SerebryakovEvgeny7 Kyu11001-2-0-0-0+4
7KovalevskyVladislav11 Kyu8513-4-0-0-0+6
8MallabaevAzamat6 Kyu12090-3-4-0-0-13
 
Promoting Makhnev Petr to 2 Kyu
Promoting Kovalevsky Vladislav to 10 Kyu
 

VII Children's Open Shogi Championship (U10), Moscow
2018-10-27 - 2018-10-28

NrNameNatGradeELO123456Pts+/-
1DanilovAndrey6 Kyu11589+5+3+2+4+6+6+104
2BitelAndrey5 Kyu11296+10+4+1-3+5+5+72
3BudkevichAlexey2 Kyu15345+4+1-6+2-7+4-46
4OkhitinLev11 Kyu9387+3-2-5+1-8+3+21
5MeshkovIvan 5533-1-7+4-8+2-2+57
6ShatilovVsevolod 514*2-9+10+3-7-1-2 
7ObletsovGeorgy 407*4-0+5-8-6+3-2 
8KhromovPavel16 Kyu4800-0-0-7+5-4-1+19
9SmolkovLev 1*1-6-0+0-0-0-1 
10AnanievAndrey 1*0+2-6-0-0-0-1 
 
Promoting Meshkov Ivan to 15 Kyu
Promoting Khromov Pavel to 15 Kyu
 

VII Children's Open Shogi Championship (U18), Moscow
2018-10-27 - 2018-10-28

NrNameNatGradeELO1234567Pts+/-
1TitovDenis1 Dan17867+5+3+4+11+2+6+7+25
2MishinIvan2 Kyu153814+9+12+11-8+1-4+5+22
3GancharouAliaksandr3 Kyu149816+13+1-9+6-10+7+5+11
4SavanetsAlexandra2 Kyu149120+10+6+1-5+11+2-5+29
5TsymbalEvgeny3 Kyu142115+1-14+12+4-13+11+5+31
6ChernashevichDmitry2 Kyu155613-16+4-18+3+9+1-4-19
7ArtemenkoStepan6 Kyu12251-15+11-16+14+8+3-4+47
8PrilishchDiana3 Kyu143618+12-13+10+2-7-14+4-33
9KashchionokVladislav3 Kyu143219+2-17+3-13+6-12+4-15
10ArtemenkoLukyan4 Kyu126817+4-20+8-12+3-16+4+13
11DylevskyArtiom2 Kyu152512-18+7+2+1-4-5-3-36
12SamushiaLuca6 Kyu112111+8+2-5-10-16+9-3+87
13SorkinKonstantin5 Kyu11866+3-8-17+9-5-19+3+41
14GrachevFedor10 Kyu8702-19+5-20+7-17+8-3+41
15BubnovaUlyana 4025-7-16-19-20+18+17+3+182
16GetmanSemen 875*3-6-15+7-19+12-10-2 
17VaniushinAndrey 668*10-20+9-13-18+14-15-2 
18RastakyanGrigory 8518-11-19+6-17-15-20+2-17
19KretovEvgeny 631*9-14-18-15+16-20+13-2 
20MalikovAziz 1*4-17-10-14-15-19-18-0 
 
Promoting Artemenko Stepan to 5 Kyu
Promoting Bubnova Ulyana to 15 Kyu
Promoting Rastakyan Grigory to 12 Kyu
 

Rated games in the Vadkovskiy shogi club, Moscow
2018-10-27 - 2018-10-28

NrNameNatGradeELO12345Pts+/-
1ShcheslionokPeter3 Dan20924+10+2-6+3+4-3
2ArtenyanAndranik2 Dan194812+6+1+3-5+4+13
3LysenkaSergey2 Dan19657+13+4+2+1-4+5
4SokolovKirill4 Kyu13191-7+3-8+0-2+22
5NovikovNikita1 Kyu17070-0-12+7+2-2+1
6RyabovYury 1336*13+2-8+1-9-2 
7MukhamedovAlexandr4 Kyu13513-4-13+5-12+2+22
8LutchenkoVladimir9 Kyu107910-12+6-4-14+2+71
9BudkevichAlexey2 Kyu14880-0-0-0-6+1+8
10SveshnikovEvgeny1 Dan18268+1-0-0-0-1-4
11DanilovAndrey6 Kyu12620-0-0-0-13+1+29
12KolbasovDenis4 Kyu13472-8-5-13+7-1-10
13YakutaEugeny3 Kyu14606-3-7-12-11-0-64
14BitelAndrey5 Kyu12010-0-0-0-8-0-18
 
Promoting Lutchenko Vladimir to 7 Kyu
Promoting Danilov Andrey to 5 Kyu
 

Rated games in the Minsk Youth Centre
2018-11-03

NrNameNatGradeELO123456Pts+/-
1ShmakovArtiom3 Kyu138415+3+2+11+8+5+6+42
2ValkovPavel6 Kyu11604+9+1-10+3-7+4+19
3MironchikAlexander7 Kyu108816+1-7+4+2+8-4+38
4BelobusovAlexander9 Kyu9682-15+5+3-13+10+4+85
5YudenkovaYana7 Kyu108114+6-4-9+10+1-3+9
6KontsevichMatvey5 Kyu129013+5+10+0-0-0-3+24
7VelichkoPolina8 Kyu98812-8+3-13+0+2-3+65
8MisyukMark5 Kyu12889-7-16+14+1-3+3-27
9StarostenkovYaromir8 Kyu10188+2-12-5-15+16+3+43
10YudenkovPavel8 Kyu10670+12+6-2-5-4-2-9
11GanichevAlexey3 Kyu14560-14+13+1-0-0-2-8
12PoznyakVladislav6 Kyu11827+10-9+0-0-0-2+8
13SavenkoMaxim8 Kyu10266-16+11-7-4-15+2-13
14VakulchikIlya12 Kyu7605-11-15+8-16-0+2+56
15TsepikovaMaria8 Kyu10631-4-14-16+9-13-1-48
16BulyankoVladislav10 Kyu8213-13-8-15-14+9-1+14
 
Promoting Belobusov Alexander to 8 Kyu
Promoting Vakulchik Ilya to 11 Kyu
 

Rated games in the Minsk Youth Centre
2018-11-04

NrNameNatGradeELO12345Pts+/-
1BelobusovAlexander8 Kyu105316+5+2+4-11+4+41
2LesinVladislav 1251*19+6+1-3+9+4 
3SobolevskyEugeny 102410+11+7+2-6+4+46
4MironchikAlexander7 Kyu112624+17+14+1+0-4+27
5LayloIvan 75025+1-18+14+7+4+84
6DagotskyMihail 87722+2-21+10+3-3+28
7UstinovichEugeny 8978+23+3-15+5-3+8
8SuhotskyAlexey 5267-12+15-19+21+3+88
9MilovVyacheslav 88028+15-24+13+2-3+17
10ZateychukEkaterina 5723-25+17+6-14+3+149
11KaraychentsevMihail 84229+3-16+17+1-3+33
12KazakMaria 47323-8-19+26+18+3+86
13StaverAndrey 67627+14-23+9-16+3+37
14AlievaPolina 91818+13+4-5-10-2-24
15TerehovYan 7090-9+8+7-0-2+62
16RomanenkoRodion 5541-27+11-22+13-2+35
17GaevskayaEva 84626+4-10-11-27+2-16
18KorovinAlexander 55114-22+5-23+12-2+24
19PashevichMihail 6612-28+12-8-23+2-3
20VelichkoPolina8 Kyu10530-0-0-29+26+2+9
21PatsevichVladimir 5980-29+6-25+8-2+15
22OlinevichProhor 476*6-18-29+16-25+2 
23ZavatskayaUliana 416*12+7-13-18-19-1 
24YakubovskySergey 6584-26+9-0-0-1+13
25ShevchenkoVarvara 2815-10-28+21-22-1+65
26AntanovichAnna 35217-24-27+12-20-1+38
27SyomchenkovSergey 135*13-16-26-28+17-1 
28FurusawaRyuji 5269-19-25-27-29+1-22
29Sarkans-LonskisEgor 34911-21-22-20-28-0+1
 
Promoting Lesin Vladislav to 7 Kyu
Promoting Sobolevsky Eugeny to 9 Kyu
Promoting Laylo Ivan to 12 Kyu
Promoting Dagotsky Mihail to 11 Kyu
Promoting Ustinovich Eugeny to 11 Kyu
Promoting Suhotsky Alexey to 15 Kyu
Promoting Milov Vyacheslav to 11 Kyu
Promoting Zateychuk Ekaterina to 13 Kyu
Promoting Karaychentsev Mihail to 12 Kyu
Promoting Kazak Maria to 16 Kyu
Promoting Staver Andrey to 14 Kyu
Promoting Alieva Polina to 11 Kyu
Promoting Terehov Yan to 13 Kyu
Promoting Romanenko Rodion to 15 Kyu
Promoting Gaevskaya Eva to 12 Kyu
Promoting Korovin Alexander to 15 Kyu
Promoting Pashevich Mihail to 14 Kyu
Promoting Patsevich Vladimir to 15 Kyu
Promoting Yakubovsky Sergey to 14 Kyu
Promoting Shevchenko Varvara to 18 Kyu
Promoting Antanovich Anna to 18 Kyu
Promoting Furusawa Ryuji to 16 Kyu
Promoting Sarkans-Lonskis Egor to 18 Kyu
 

1st Minsk Silver League: Tournament 11
2018-11-04

NrNameNatGradeELO123456Pts+/-
1StarikevichAnton4 Dan21645+3+2+4+6+8+6+17
2MartsevIvan3 Dan20017+5+1-6+4+11+5+12
3IkonnikovValery1 Dan177510+1-4-7+5+9+4+12
4LysenkaAndrey3 Dan20139+6+3+1-2-5-3-25
5MakhnevPetr2 Kyu16541-2-9+10+3-4+3+51
6RudakovAlexey1 Kyu163913+4-7+2-1-10+3+3
7DmitrovichPolina2 Kyu15282-13+6-3-12+0+3-8
8KondratovYaroslav2 Dan17610-0-0-9+11+1-2+6
9ChernashevichDmitry2 Kyu15374-10+5-8-13+3-2-17
10PenzinDenis6 Kyu11083-9-13+5-0+6-2+3
11GanichevAlexey3 Kyu14480-0-0-12+8-2-1+9
12PikarevIvan4 Kyu13220-0-0-11-7-13+1-12
13RyabtsevStepan9 Kyu9696-7-10-0+9-12-1-19
 
Promoting Makhnev Petr to 1 Kyu
 

Danish Shogi Championship 2018, Copenhagen
2018-10-28

NrNameNatGradeELO12345Pts+/-
1HellegaardCarsten1 Dan17536+5+4+2+3+5+24
2PedersenTorben2 Kyu15284+3+5+1-6+4+43
3HesheThomas1 Kyu16975+2-6+4-1-2-37
4HellegaardDennis3 Kyu15022-6+1-3+5-2+5
5RiisSøren4 Kyu14543-1-2-6+4+2+6
6NielsenTim 1*1-4-3-5-2-0 
 
Promoting Riis Søren to 3 Kyu
 

Rated games in the Minsk Youth Centre
2018-11-10

NrNameNatGradeELO123Pts+/-
1LesinVladislav7 Kyu125110+3+4+5+22
2GorovoyPavel 1094*9+6+5-4 
3GaevskayaEva12 Kyu8305+1-11+4+88
4LukyanovArseny 100520+7+1-4+22
5SobolevskyEugeny9 Kyu10703-20+2+4+12
6KaraychentsevMihail12 Kyu87511+2-12+4+48
7LobachAnna12 Kyu74612+4-13+4+78
8AponchikArseny12 Kyu84323+21+10+4+61
9MilovVyacheslav11 Kyu8972-31+21+4+29
10UstinovichEugeny11 Kyu9051-15+8-3-2
11KurolionokKarina10 Kyu9816-14+3-3-22
12KozlovStanislav 9877-16+6-3-26
13AlievaPolina11 Kyu89414-25+7-3-27
14HvostovaIlona14 Kyu67313+11-27+3+69
15SuhotskyAlexey15 Kyu61418+10-29+3+53
16StaverAndrey14 Kyu71319+12-25+3+41
17PatsevichVladimir15 Kyu6130-26+24+3+32
18YakubovskySergey14 Kyu67115-23+22+3+26
19ZateychukEkaterina13 Kyu72116-33+20+3+28
20LayloIvan12 Kyu8344-5-19-2-23
21SubbotinArseny10 Kyu9830-8-9-2-34
22StadolnikAlexandra 612*0-28+18-2 
23FurusawaRyuji16 Kyu5048-18-34+2+20
24KovalenkoNikita 407*34+30+17-2 
25KorovinAlexander15 Kyu57531+13-16-2+17
26Sarkans-LonskisEgor18 Kyu35029+17-31+2+103
27RomanenkoRodion15 Kyu5890-35+14-2+10
28PashevichMihail14 Kyu6580-22-32+2-3
29PodrezTimur15 Kyu62126-32+15-2-18
30SubbotinaAsya15 Kyu6000-24-33+2-7
31KazakMaria16 Kyu55925-9-26-1-29
32TsikinYury 28635+29-28-1+39
33ShevchenkoVarvara18 Kyu34636+19-30-1+31
34ZavatskayaUliana 369*24-36+23-1 
35PeregudNicole 254*32-27-36+1 
36SyomchenkovSergey 13533-34-35-0+3
 
Promoting Gaevskaya Eva to 11 Kyu
Promoting Lukyanov Arseny to 10 Kyu
Promoting Karaychentsev Mihail to 11 Kyu
Promoting Lobach Anna to 11 Kyu
Promoting Aponchik Arseny to 11 Kyu
Promoting Kozlov Stanislav to 10 Kyu
Promoting Hvostova Ilona to 13 Kyu
Promoting Suhotsky Alexey to 14 Kyu
Promoting Staver Andrey to 13 Kyu
Promoting Patsevich Vladimir to 14 Kyu
Promoting Sarkans-Lonskis Egor to 17 Kyu
Promoting Tsikin Yury to 18 Kyu
 

Rated games in the Minsk Youth Centre
2018-11-10

NrNameNatGradeELO123Pts+/-
1StarikevichAnton4 Dan21818+4+2+5+2
2PytalevNikita1 Kyu169313+9+1-4+9
3LavrinovichAlexey2 Dan194412+6+5-4-11
4VlasikIgor1 Kyu160311+1-13+4+11
5KoroliovAlexander1 Dan17419-14+3+4+16
6TareevIlya2 Kyu159714+3-11+4+9
7ZyrianovAnton1 Dan17350-19+12+4+7
8BudkevichAlexey2 Kyu14961-16+10-3+5
9GanichevAlexey3 Kyu14575+2-0-3+49
10LysenkaSergey2 Dan19700-0-8+3+1
11PrilishchDiana3 Kyu14034-15+6-3-5
12GancharouAliaksandr3 Kyu15093-20+7-3-4
13GorshkovArseny3 Kyu14432-22+4-3-7
14KashchionokVladislav3 Kyu14176-5-22+3-4
15TareevVsevolod5 Kyu119517+11-19+3+54
16TraulkoDmitry4 Kyu129818+8-21+3+10
17ShmakovArtiom3 Kyu142615-24+23+3-9
18TihyEgor7 Kyu113816-27+20+3+19
19ShvadronovaEkaterina4 Kyu131121+7-15-2-11
20PeregudAlexander6 Kyu120724+12-18-2-10
21BanadMihail6 Kyu116619-25+16-2-8
22RimskayaMaya5 Kyu120030+13-14-2-5
23LobanovRoman6 Kyu11790-28+17-2+2
24BitelAndrey5 Kyu118320-17-28+2-12
25ZherdevAlexey8 Kyu102226+21-29+2+38
26LaptevTimofey6 Kyu105425-31+27+2+6
27LenchevskyAlexander9 Kyu96429+18-26-1-2
28LavrinovichVladimir7 Kyu101531+23-24-1-11
29IgnashevKlimentiy7 Kyu104827-30+25-1-17
30PeleykoAlexandra7 Kyu105722-29-31+1-17
31LenchevskyIvan9 Kyu88828-26-30-0-31
 

Rated games in the Ginkammuri Shogi Dojo, Minsk
2018-11-11

NrNameNatGradeELO1234Pts+/-
1ChernashevichDmitry2 Kyu15208+4+5+2-3+60
2ShcheslionokPeter3 Dan20890-9+7+1+3+2
3LysenkaSergey2 Dan19710-8+6+5+3+3
4IkonnikovValery1 Dan17876+1-9+7+3-6
5DmitrovichPolina2 Kyu152010+7+1-3-2+7
6DylevskyArtiom2 Kyu14894-10+3-8+2+5
7RudakovAlexey1 Kyu16429+5-2-4-1-22
8ShvadronovOleg4 Kyu12971-3-10+6-1-3
9ShvadronovaEkaterina4 Kyu13007-2-4-10+1+3
10GvishchArina6 Kyu12005-6-8-9-0-31
11MahnachAlexey5 Kyu131012+(-2p)12+(-2p)12+(-6p)12+(-6p)4+29
12SunYaroslav14 Kyu64711-(+2p)11-(+2p)11-(+6p)11-(+6p)0-18
 
Promoting Mahnach Alexey to 4 Kyu
 

Shogi in the Japan Center, St.Petersburg
2018-11-03

NrNameNatGradeELO1234Pts+/-
1KaluginOleg5 Kyu12852+3+4+6+(-RL)4+45
2MallabaevAzamat6 Kyu11961-5+(-B)6+(-B)3+(-L)3+36
3VetrovIvan6 Kyu11814+1-5+(-B)2-(+L)2+0
4KovalenkoMaxim6 Kyu11683-6+(-B)1-5+(-B)2+9
5DavydovNikita7 Kyu9946+2-(+B)3-(+B)4-(+B)1-30
6KovalevskyVladislav10 Kyu8575-4-(+B)2-(+B)1-(+RL)0-15
 

2nd Domstad tournament, Utrecht, The Netherlands
2018-11-17

NrNameNatGradeELO1234Pts+/-
1HöhneRitchy1 Dan176912+8+3+2+4+11
2HagemanGer1 Kyu16216+5+4+1-3-1
3SuzukiYutaka3 Kyu14309+7+1-10+3+9
4JungJasper7 Kyu109814+9+2-5+3+43
5Van DalfsenRichard7 Kyu109813+2-6+4-2+39
6KauTom3 Kyu13222-13+5-7+2-10
7HauptJennifer8 Kyu101410+3-11+6-2+26
8HesselsWillem6 Kyu106611+1-10-12+2-7
9van VelthovenMaikel11 Kyu9223-4-13+11+2+26
10van BlitterswijkNiels 871*7-14+8+3-2 
11BulstraTijmen 808*8-12+7-9-1 
12TulkensDaniël10 Kyu9731-11-14+8-1-12
13van RooijRick 6075-6-9-14+1+65
14ZwitserLiam10 Kyu8554-10-12-13-0-42
 
Promoting van Rooij Rick to 14 Kyu
 

5th Independence Day Tournament, Wroclaw
2018-11-10

NrNameNatGradeELO12345Pts+/-
1KorcylPatryk1 Kyu16414+6+2+3+5+5+60
2SiejaKrzysztof1 Dan17096+3+1-5+4+4+23
3ParadowskiDawid2 Dan18625+2-4+1-6+3-24
4KrawiecKornel1 Kyu17131-5+3-6+2-2-25
5RomanMilosz2 Kyu14763-4-6+2-1-1-15
6WyattPawel6 Kyu11952-1-5-4-3-0+4
 

Rated games in the Minsk Youth Centre
2018-11-17

NrNameNatGradeELO12345Pts+/-
1PronkevichIvan2 Kyu15544+5+2+3+6+7+23
2ShmakovArtiom3 Kyu14176+3+1-5+7+6+21
3MahnachAlexey4 Kyu13399+2-7+1-11+5+4
4StarikovMaxim6 Kyu12291-8+9+0-0-4+18
5MisyukMark5 Kyu12617+1-6-2-10+4-11
6GvishchArina6 Kyu11692-14+5+7-1-4+5
7ValkovPavel6 Kyu11795-13+3-6+2-4-1
8SavenkoMaxim8 Kyu101310+4-15+11-16+4+38
9MironchikAlexander7 Kyu11533-15+4-18+14+4+16
10YudenkovaYana7 Kyu10908-18+14+13+5-4+16
11TsepikovaMaria8 Kyu101513-21+20+8+3-4+45
12BelobusovAlexander8 Kyu109425+16-23+15+13+4+27
13AzharAlexey8 Kyu101511+7-16+10-12-3+22
14StarostenkovYaromir8 Kyu106116+6-10-20+9-3-10
15YudenkovPavel8 Kyu105819+9-8-12-22+3+4
16TruhanMihail8 Kyu106614-12+13-21+8-3-3
17VelichkoPolina8 Kyu10620-0-26+25+21+3+34
18ZherdevAlexey8 Kyu106023+10-25+9-26+3+17
19RynyakIlya9 Kyu102315-22-21-26+20+3-10
20RyabtsevStepan9 Kyu95022+23+11-14-19-2-5
21LenchevskyAlexander9 Kyu96226+11-19+16-17-2-8
22ArzhanikovaAliona8 Kyu96920-19+24-23+15-2+17
23ZubenkoDanila7 Kyu103618-20-12-22-25+2-56
24MorozovaAlexandra7 Kyu11490-0-22+0-0-1+12
25LenchevskyIvan9 Kyu85712-26+18-17-23-1-18
26BulyankoVladislav10 Kyu83521-25-17-19-18-0-26
 
Promoting Starikov Maxim to 5 Kyu
Promoting Mironchik Alexander to 6 Kyu
Promoting Belobusov Alexander to 7 Kyu
Promoting Truhan Mihail to 7 Kyu
Promoting Rynyak Ilya to 8 Kyu
 

Rated games in the Minsk Youth Centre
2018-11-24

NrNameNatGradeELO123Pts+/-
1LukyanovArseny10 Kyu10274+2+3+6+72
2SobolevskyEugeny9 Kyu108212+1-9+5+13
3PeregudAlexander6 Kyu11975+30+1-5-14
4GorovoyPavel 10941-6+0-4+2
5KurolionokKarina10 Kyu9593-7+8-4-3
6KaraychentsevMihail11 Kyu92311+4-15+4+29
7LayloIvan12 Kyu8118+5-14+4+34
8UstinovichEugeny11 Kyu9037-19+5+4+25
9LobachAnna11 Kyu82416+13+2-4+48
10GaevskayaEva11 Kyu91818+12-17+4+14
11AponchikArseny11 Kyu9046-22+13+4+18
12KozlovStanislav10 Kyu9612-10+0-3+14
13DagotskyMihail11 Kyu90517+9-11-3-14
14Sarkans-LonskisEgor17 Kyu45323+18+7-3+90
15SuhotskyAlexey14 Kyu66731+16+6-3+70
16MilovVyacheslav11 Kyu9269-15-23+3-28
17HvostovaIlona13 Kyu74213-28+10-3+4
18PashevichMihail14 Kyu65510-14-26+3-3
19ZateychukEkaterina13 Kyu74924+8-25+3+17
20PatsevichVladimir14 Kyu6450-24+22+3+29
21PodrezTimur15 Kyu60327+23-28+3+27
22TsikinYury18 Kyu32526+11-20-2+57
23KorovinAlexander15 Kyu59214-21+16-2+12
24PruzhanMaria 43819-20-32+2+25
25ZavatskayaUliana 36933+27+19-2+67
26StadolnikAlexandra 498*22-32+18-2 
27EmetsNona 52121-25-33+2-4
28FurusawaRyuji16 Kyu52435+17-21-2+8
29KovalenkoNikita 516*0-35+30+2 
30PlyuskovBoris 493*0-3-29-1 
31ShevchenkoVarvara18 Kyu37715-0-0-1+3
32LutsenkoVera 332*34+26-24-1 
33DmitrovichDana 328*25-34+27-1 
34SyomchenkovSergey 13832-33-35+1+75
35PeregudNicole 25428-29-34-0-3
 
Promoting Lukyanov Arseny to 9 Kyu
Promoting Sobolevsky Eugeny to 8 Kyu
Promoting Gorovoy Pavel to 9 Kyu
Promoting Karaychentsev Mihail to 10 Kyu
Promoting Laylo Ivan to 11 Kyu
Promoting Ustinovich Eugeny to 10 Kyu
Promoting Gaevskaya Eva to 10 Kyu
Promoting Aponchik Arseny to 10 Kyu
Promoting Sarkans-Lonskis Egor to 15 Kyu
Promoting Suhotsky Alexey to 12 Kyu
Promoting Milov Vyacheslav to 10 Kyu
Promoting Hvostova Ilona to 12 Kyu
Promoting Zateychuk Ekaterina to 12 Kyu
Promoting Korovin Alexander to 14 Kyu
Promoting Pruzhan Maria to 17 Kyu
Promoting Zavatskaya Uliana to 17 Kyu
Promoting Emets Nona to 16 Kyu
Promoting Syomchenkov Sergey to 20 Kyu
Promoting Peregud Nicole to 19 Kyu
 

Rated games in the Ginkammuri Shogi Dojo, Minsk
2018-11-24

NrNameNatGradeELO12345Pts+/-
1MahnachAlexey4 Kyu13436+5+2+7+3+5+32
2StarikovMaxim5 Kyu12474+3+1-6+0+4+20
3KashchionokVladislav3 Kyu14135+2-7+4+1-3-30
4SunYaroslav14 Kyu6292-0+5+3-6+3+149
5ZherdevAlexey8 Kyu10773-1-4-0+7+2-17
6HimsalKonstantin12 Kyu8751-7-0+2-4-1-33
7ZharkoNikita 740*0-6+3-1-5-1 
 
Promoting Sun Yaroslav to 12 Kyu
 

Rated games in the Minsk Youth Centre
2018-11-24

NrNameNatGradeELO123Pts+/-
1ToduaDariko1 Kyu161410+7+2+4+26
2GanichevAlexey3 Kyu15069+3+1-3+24
3TareevIlya2 Kyu16066+2-11+3-2
4KoroliovAlexander1 Dan17577-12+5+3-11
5DylevskyArtiom2 Kyu149415+8+4-3+80
6SavanetsAlexandra2 Kyu15203-15+9+3+8
7ZalesskayaVictoria2 Kyu15054+1-0-2+32
8LysenkaSergey2 Dan19740-5-10+2-17
9BudkevichAlexey2 Kyu15012-20+6-2-21
10GancharouAliaksandr3 Kyu15051-18+8-2-9
11ShvadronovOleg4 Kyu129417+13+3-2+13
12TareevVsevolod5 Kyu124914+4-17+2+19
13BanadMihail6 Kyu115821+11-18+2+6
14LaptevTimofey6 Kyu106012-22+19+2+32
15ShvadronovaEkaterina4 Kyu13035-6-23+1-6
16TraulkoDmitry4 Kyu130819+0-0-1+8
17BitelAndrey5 Kyu117111-21+12-1-18
18PeleykoAlexandra7 Kyu104022+10-13-1+9
19ButskoFeodosiy6 Kyu116416-23+14-1-19
20LobanovRoman6 Kyu118123+9-0-1+3
21VakulchikIlya11 Kyu81613-17-0+1+1
22RimskayaMaya5 Kyu119518-14-0-0-42
23IgnashevKlimentiy7 Kyu103120-19-15-0-28
 

Rated games in the Ginkammuri Shogi Dojo, Minsk
2018-11-25

NrNameNatGradeELO123Pts+/-
1MahinAnton2 Dan18956+3+2+3+39
2LysenkaSergey2 Dan19574+5+1-2-7
3ShcheslionokPeter3 Dan20915+1-4+2-12
4DmitrovichPolina2 Kyu15272-6+3-1-1
5ToduaDariko1 Kyu16403-2-6+1-4
6MahinVitaly8 Kyu10921-4-5-0+6
 
Promoting Mahin Vitaly to 7 Kyu
 

The 1st Silver Crown Match in the Ginkammuri Shogi Dojo, Minsk
2018-11-17 - 2018-11-25

NrNameNatGradeELO12345Pts+/-
1ShaporovMaxim4 Dan22332-2-2+2+2+3+4
2StarikevichAnton4 Dan21831+1+1-1-1-2-4
 

5^ Campionato Veneto Shogi, Treviso
2018-11-18

NrNameNatGradeELO12345Pts+/-
1BaggioGiuseppe4 Kyu13436+(-B)5+(-B)2+3+4+(-B)5+21
2GennaroGiuseppe 1151*5+4+1-0-3+3 
3FavaLorenzo10 Kyu8694+6+5+1-2-3+23
4FavaMarco16 Kyu5003-2-6+5+1-(+B)2+53
5AntonelGiovanni 3292-1-(+B)3-4-0-0+18
6ZorziMirko 1*1-(+B)3-4-0-0-0 
 
Promoting Fava Marco to 14 Kyu
Promoting Antonel Giovanni to 18 Kyu